search results

  1. My First Book of Quantum Physics - Hardcover - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  2. Elsevier Science Technology Entrepreneurship

  3. STEM Starters for Kids Engineering Activity Book: Packed with Activities - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  4. Elsevier Science The Science And Technology Of Counterterrorism

  5. Technology (Eyewitness Science) - Hardcover By Bridgman, Roger - GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  6. Einstein: His Life and Universe - Hardcover By Isaacson, Walter - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  7. Elsevier Science Knitting Technology

  8. AI Engineering : Building Applications with Foundation Models

    "AI Engineering: Building Applications with Foundation Models" by Chip Huyen is a comprehensive textbook focusing on computer engineering, machine theory, natural language processing, and enterprise applications. Published by O'Reilly Media, this trade paperback book offers 532 pages of valuable insights and practical guidance for building AI applications. With a publication year of 2025, this textbook is a vital resource for anyone interested in exploring the world of artificial intelligence and developing cutting-edge technology solutions.

    eBay

  9. Elsevier Science The Science And Technology Of Rubber

  10. Finite Element Procedures in Engineering Analysis | Klaus-Jürgen Bathe | 1982 HC

    Author: Klaus-Jürgen Bathe. A seminal work by Klaus-Jürgen Bathe. Year: 1982. Interior: Clean and bright pages with no writing, highlighting, or marginalia. Foundational Engineering Reference. Condition Report: Good.

    eBay

  11. Elsevier Science Biomimetic Technologies

  12. ENGINEERS Black Book - 3rd Edition (INCH) Large Workbench Edition

    Large, workbench edition. The Engineers Black Book is a Technical Engineering Resource Book consolidating the most commonly used Engineering information into an easy-to-read and convenient user-friendly format.

    eBay

  13. Elsevier Science Compost Science And Technology

  14. Conceptual Physics Global Edition by Paul G. Hewitt - Twelfth Edition GOOD+

    Shipping is media mail (3-8 days dellivery time from California).

    eBay

  15. Elsevier Science Wire Technology

  16. ScienceSaurus: Handbook Softcover 2005 - Paperback By GREAT SOURCE - GOOD

    eBay

  17. Designing Data-Intensive Applications : The Big Ideas Behind Reliable, Scalable,

    Designing Data-Intensive Applications: The Big Ideas Behind Reliable, Scalable is a Trade Paperback textbook by Martin Kleppmann, English language, published 2017 by O'reilly Media, Incorporated. This practical guide for software engineers and architects examines scalability, consistency, reliability, maintainability and trade-offs among relational databases, NoSQL datastores, stream and batch processors, message brokers, and distributed systems research.

    eBay

  18. ELECTRICAL SCIENCE SERIES Recent Developments In Switching Theory Mukhopadhyay

    ELECTRICAL SCIENCE SERIES Recent Developments In Switching Theory Mukhopadhyay. Condition is Good. Shipped with USPS Media Mail.

    eBay

  19. Introduction to Algorithms, Fourth Edition by Ronald L. Rivest, Charles E.. HB

    Introduction to Algorithms uniquely combines rigor and comprehensiveness. This fourth edition has been updated throughout. A comprehensive update of the leading algorithms text, with new material on matchings in bipartite graphs, online algorithms, machine learning, and other topics.

    eBay

  20. Earth (Make It Work! Science) Haslam, Andrew paperback Very Good

    You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'Earth (Make It Work! Condition Notes: Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights. ).

    eBay

  21. Thermodynamics 1961 2nd Ed Gilbert N Lewis Merle Randall HC McGraw Hill

    Thermodynamics 2nd Ed Hardcover 1961 Lewis Randall Pitzer Brewer McGraw-Hill

    eBay

  22. 156 BOOKS - Perpetual - Electronics, Technology,Radio Diagrams,Services - CD/DVD

    Electrostatics (1958) - Schure, A. - 70 pages. This DVD contains 156 interesting magazines about Perpetual. This outstanding magazine collection serves as an excellent resource for anyone interested in Perpetual!

    eBay

  23. Smithsonian Visual Encyclopedia NEW

    Smithsonian Visual Encycyclopedia 6 Book Set.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 4)Next Page (Page 6)