search results

  1. Nuclear Reactor Analysis - Duderstadt and Hamilton - Paperback Book

    The "Nuclear Reactor Analysis" paperback book by Duderstadt and Hamilton is a comprehensive textbook within the subject areas of Technology & Engineering and Science. Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John in 1991, this 672-page book covers the topics of Power Resources/Nuclear and Physics/Nuclear. Authored by Louis J. Hamilton and James J. Duderstadt, the book provides a detailed exploration of nuclear reactors with a focus on analysis methods and principles. It is a valuable resource for students and professionals interested in the study and operation of nuclear reactors.

    eBay

  2. Elsevier Science Technology Entrepreneurship

  3. Water; Simply Science - 9781433900372, library binding, Gerry Bailey

    Author: Bailey, Gerry; Way, Steve. Water (Simply Science). Orion Technology, LLC presents. Release Date: 2009-01-16.

    eBay

  4. Elsevier Science Vacuum Technology

  5. Everything You Need to Ace Computer Science and Coding in One Big Fat N - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  6. The Industrial Revolution: Investigate How Science and Technology Changed th...

    You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'The Industrial Revolution: Investigate How Science and Technology Changed the World with 25 Projects (Build It Yourself)'. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

    eBay

  7. Elsevier Science & Technology Oligopoly

  8. The Complete Book of Science, Grades 5-6 - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  9. Elsevier Science & Technology Entrepreneurship

  10. Holt Science and Technology Earth Science Study Guide

    Holt Science and Technology Earth Science Study Guide. Condition is Very Good. Shipped with USPS Media Mail.

    eBay

  11. Elsevier Science & Technology Statistical Methods In The Atmospheric Sciences

  12. Isaac Newton and the Laws of Motion (Inventions and Discovery) - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  13. Elsevier Science The Science And Technology Of Rubber

  14. Rebel Genius: Warren S. McCulloch's Transdisciplinary Life in Science (Mit Press

    Publisher : The MIT Press. Pages : 320. About Bellwether Books. LIKE NEW! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. Condition : Like New. © 2026 Bellwether Books. ISBN : 026203509X.

    eBay

  15. Elsevier Science Biomimetic Technologies

  16. Encyclopedia Galactica 1979 Hardcover 1st Edition Windmill Books Battlestar

    eBay

  17. Elsevier Science Compost Science And Technology

  18. Electricity and Magnetism - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  19. Elsevier Science Wire Technology

  20. Awesome Science Experiments for Kids: 100+- 9781939754660, Chatterton, paperback

    Author: Chatterton, Crystal. Publisher: Callisto Kids. Orion Technology, LLC presents. Condition: Used: Acceptable. Qty Available: 1.

    eBay

  21. Earth (Make It Work! Science) Haslam, Andrew paperback Very Good

    You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'Earth (Make It Work! Condition Notes: Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights. ).

    eBay

  22. Amateur Telescope Making By Albert Ingalls Set Vol 1-3 1998

    Amateur Telescope Making By Albert Ingalls Set Vol 1-3 1998

    eBay

  23. Waveforms – MIT Radiation Laboratory Series Vol. 19

    "Waveforms – MIT Radiation Laboratory Series Vol. 19" is a hardcover book published by McGraw Hill in English. It falls under the topics of Science & Technology and Science & Medicine. This collectible book delves into the intricacies of waveforms, making it a valuable resource for those interested in the fields of science and technology. With its detailed content and reputable publisher, it is sure to be a prized addition to any collection focusing on these subjects.

    eBay

  24. Deposition Technologies for Films and Coatings R F Bunshah Hardcover Engineering

    Deposition Technologies for Films and Coatings R F Bunshah Hardcover Engineering

    eBay

  25. Science & Technology Perspectives 8 Studen..., Ted Gibb

    Author:Ted Gibb. Science & Technology Perspectives 8 Student Text & Online Student Text PDFs. World of Books USA was founded in 2005. All of our paper waste is recycled within the UK and turned into corrugated cardboard.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 5)Next Page (Page 7)