search results

  1. In My Hands: Memories of a Holocaust Rescuer - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  2. Berghahn Books Microhistories Of The Holocaust

  3. Man's Search for Meaning - Paperback By Frankl, Viktor E. - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  4. Gardners Books Black Holocaust

  5. Left To Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  6. A Lucky Child: A Memoir of Surviving Auschwitz as a Young Boy - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  7. Berghahn Books The Anatomy Of The Holocaust

  8. American Holocaust: The Conquest of the New World

    Condition Notes: Acceptable condition. Reading copy.

    eBay

  9. Berghahn Books The Anatomy Of The Holocaust

  10. The Boy in the Striped Pajamas - Paperback By Boyne, John - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  11. Berghahn Books The Germans And The Holocaust

  12. Hidden Girl, The: A True Story of the Holocaust - Mass Market Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  13. Berghahn Books Microhistories Of The Holocaust

  14. In Broad Daylight: The Secret Procedures behind the Holocaust by Bullets

    eBay

  15. Berghahn Books The Germans And The Holocaust

  16. My Mother's Secret: A Novel Based on a True Holocaust Story - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  17. The Black Book of Polish Jewry 1943 WWII Holocaust Poland

    Octavo. Hardcover. Bound in black cloth with titles on spine. xvi, 343 pages facsimiles, maps, plates 24 cm. The Black Book of Polish Jewry is a 400-page report about the progress of the Holocaust in Poland published in 1943 during World War II by the American Federation for Polish Jews in cooperation with the Association of Jewish Refugees and Immigrants from Poland. -- The shows wear and crack to front hinge yet is a powerful read .Previous owner label within

    eBay

  18. Lot Of 33 Books | Holocaust & Genocide Studies | U.S. Holocaust Memorial Museum

    Lot Of 33 Books | Holocaust & Genocide Studies | U.S. Holocaust Memorial Museum | Oxford Press | Volumes 27 - 37 | Three Books Per Volume Books are all clean and crisp inside, like new. Shelf wear to covers along edges and corners. Majority of books have two small white stickers on top right corner of front covers, some have been removed and have marks. All details shown in photos.

    eBay

  19. The Holocaust in American Life by Peter Novick

    Very Good condition. Please also check photos or ask for additional photos to further determine condition. Thank you.

    eBay

  20. Holocaust In The Independent State Of Croatia - Dr. Lazo M. Kostich - 1981

    • Author: Dr. Lazo M. Kostic. • Title: The Holocaust in the Independent State of Croatia. This historical work examines events during World War II in the Independent State of Croatia and is based on German, Italian, and other contemporary sources.

    eBay

  21. Survivors of the Holocaust: (A Graphic - Hardcover, by Shackleton Kath - Good

    The product is a hardcover graphic novel titled "Survivors of the Holocaust" by author Kath Shackleton. Published by Sourcebooks Explore, the book is written in English and provides a visual and narrative account of the survivors' experiences during the Holocaust. The graphic novel format allows for a compelling storytelling of the historical events, making it a powerful and educational tool for readers to understand and connect with the story of survival and resilience during one of the darkest periods in human history.

    eBay

  22. The Hidden Girl A True Story of the Holocaust - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    "The Hidden Girl A True Story of the Holocaust" by Lola Rein Kaufman is a powerful and emotional read that delves into the dark and harrowing experiences of a young girl during the Holocaust. This paperback edition allows readers to connect with this gripping story in the comfort of their own homes, with the language barrier removed. With a focus on true stories, this book provides a unique perspective on the horrors faced by so many during this tragic period in history, making it a must-read for those interested in Holocaust history. Books may have some writing on the top of bottom right hand side. But no writing inside.

    eBay

  23. The Abandonment of the Jews David S Wyman 1984 HC DJ

    "The Abandonment of the Jews" by David S. Wyman is a hardcover book published in 1984 by Pantheon Books. This book, written in English, delves into the history of the Holocaust and the subject of the abandonment of Jews during this tragic period. With a dust jacket included, this original print showcases Wyman's detailed exploration of this dark chapter in North American history, making it a valuable addition to any book collection focused on this topic.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 2)Next Page (Page 4)