search results

  1. The Girl Who Survived: A True Story of the Holocaust - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  2. Berghahn Books Microhistories Of The Holocaust

  3. Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  4. Gardners Books Black Holocaust

  5. In My Hands: Memories of a Holocaust Rescuer - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  6. Left To Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  7. Cascade Books Explaining The Holocaust

  8. Hiding Edith (Holocaust Remembrance Series) - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  9. Berghahn Books The Anatomy Of The Holocaust

  10. A Lucky Child: A Memoir of Surviving Auschwitz as a Young Boy - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  11. Berghahn Books The Germans And The Holocaust

  12. Four Perfect Pebbles: A True Story of the Holocaust - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  13. Berghahn Books The Germans And The Holocaust

  14. The Boy on the Wooden Box: How the Impossible Became Possible . . . - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  15. Berghahn Books Microhistories Of The Holocaust

  16. My Mother's Secret: A Novel Based on a True Holocaust Story - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  17. Defying Evil: How the Italian Army Saved Croatian Jews During the Holocaust

    "Defying Evil: How the Italian Army Saved Croatian Jews During the Holocaust" by Benjamin Wood. A fascinating historical book published by Hi-Story Publishing in 2012. This trade paperback delves into the story of the Italian Army's role in saving Croatian Jews during World War II.

    eBay

  18. We Remember the Holocaust by David A. Adler Paperback English Nonfiction YA

    We Remember the Holocaust by David A. Adler Paperback English Nonfiction YA

    eBay

  19. The Abandonment of the Jews David S Wyman 1984 HC DJ

    "The Abandonment of the Jews" by David S. Wyman is a hardcover book published in 1984 by Pantheon Books. This book, written in English, delves into the history of the Holocaust and the subject of the abandonment of Jews during this tragic period. With a dust jacket included, this original print showcases Wyman's detailed exploration of this dark chapter in North American history, making it a valuable addition to any book collection focused on this topic.

    eBay

  20. What Was the Holocaust? by Herman, Gail, Who HQ

    Authors: Herman, Gail, Who HQ. What Was the Holocaust?. Title: What Was the Holocaust?. Condition : Used - Good.

    eBay

  21. "Because of Romek" A Holocaust Survivor's Memoir Signed by David Faber

    eBay

  22. American Holocaust

    The product is a trade paperback book titled "American Holocaust: The Conquest of the New World" by David E. Stannard. Published by Oxford University Press in 1993, the book delves into the history of the Americas with a focus on the impact of European exploration and colonization on Native American populations. The book, which weighs 18.4 ounces and contains 416 pages, features illustrations and is written in English. It falls under the genres of biography & autobiography, history, and social science, making it a valuable resource for those interested in the adventures and explorers of the New World.

    eBay

  23. The Holocaust in American Life by Peter Novick

    Very Good condition. Please also check photos or ask for additional photos to further determine condition. Thank you.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 2)Next Page (Page 4)