search results

  1. Terrible Things: An Allegory of the Holocaust

    You are purchasing a Good copy of 'Terrible Things: An Allegory of the Holocaust'.

    eBay

  2. Gardners Books Black Holocaust

  3. Hiding Edith (Holocaust Remembrance Series) - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  4. Cascade Books Explaining The Holocaust

  5. Lalechka (A WW2 Jewish Girls Holocaust Survival True Story (World W - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  6. Irena's Children: The Extraordinary Story of the Woman Who Saved 2,500 Ch - GOOD

    eBay

  7. Berghahn Books The Anatomy Of The Holocaust

  8. The Boy on the Wooden Box: How the Impossible Became Possible . . . - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  9. Berghahn Books The Anatomy Of The Holocaust

  10. In My Hands: Memories of a Holocaust Rescuer - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  11. Berghahn Books The Germans And The Holocaust

  12. The Holocaust Chronicle : A History in Words and Pictures Hardcov

    Book

    eBay

  13. Berghahn Books Microhistories Of The Holocaust

  14. In Broad Daylight: The Secret Procedures behind the Holocaust by Bullets

    eBay

  15. Berghahn Books The Germans And The Holocaust

  16. The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story - Paperback By Ackerman, Diane - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  17. The Hidden Girl A True Story of the Holocaust - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    "The Hidden Girl A True Story of the Holocaust" by Lola Rein Kaufman is a powerful and emotional read that delves into the dark and harrowing experiences of a young girl during the Holocaust. This paperback edition allows readers to connect with this gripping story in the comfort of their own homes, with the language barrier removed. With a focus on true stories, this book provides a unique perspective on the horrors faced by so many during this tragic period in history, making it a must-read for those interested in Holocaust history. Books may have some writing on the top of bottom right hand side. But no writing inside.

    eBay

  18. War & Genocide Third Edition Paperback Holocaust History by Doris L. Bergen

    minimal pencil writing

    eBay

  19. Jeremy Eichler Time's Echo WWII Holocaust Music of Remembrance Hardcover 2023

    "Time's Echo: the Second World War, the Holocaust, and the Music" by Jeremy Eichler is a compelling nonfiction book that delves into the impact of the Holocaust on musical composition and performance. Published by Alfred A. Knopf in 2023 as part of the Borzoi Book series, this hardcover book explores the role of music in remembrance of the Holocaust and its effect on the composers and musicians of the era. With beautiful illustrations by John Gall, this book is intended for adults interested in history, music, and the Holocaust. Featuring bibliographical references and an index, "Time's Echo" is a thought-provoking exploration of one of the darkest periods in human history.

    eBay

  20. Signed My Child is Back (Library of Holocaust Testimonies) First Edition Ursula

    "My Child is Back" is a Holocaust testimony book published by Vallentine Mitchell Publishers in 2000. Written by Ursula Pawel, the book delves into the biography and history of women during the Holocaust, focusing on cultural heritage. The trade paperback format makes it easy to read and understand the stories shared within its 192 pages. This book is a valuable addition to anyone interested in learning more about the Holocaust and its impact on those affected by it.

    eBay

  21. The Other Holocaust Many Circles Of Hell By Bohdan Wytwycky 1980

    writing and highlighting throughout book

    eBay

  22. 1985 "The Holocaust" by Martin Gilbert, Trade Paperback

    eBay

  23. The Bible Against Itself: Why the Bible Seems to Contradict Itself (2006, HC/DJ)

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 3)Next Page (Page 5)