search results

  1. The Diary of a Young Girl: The Definitive Edition - Mass Market Paperback - GOOD

    eBay

  2. Berghahn Books Microhistories Of The Holocaust

  3. Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  4. Gardners Books Black Holocaust

  5. Killing the SS: The Hunt for the Worst War Criminals in History (Bill O'R - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  6. The Boy on the Wooden Box: How the Impossible Became Possible . . . - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  7. Berghahn Books The Anatomy Of The Holocaust

  8. Man's Search for Meaning - Paperback By Frankl, Viktor E. - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  9. Berghahn Books The Anatomy Of The Holocaust

  10. My Mother's Secret: A Novel Based on a True Holocaust Story - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  11. Berghahn Books The Germans And The Holocaust

  12. Left To Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  13. Berghahn Books The Germans And The Holocaust

  14. Execution by Hunger: The Hidden Holocaust - Paperback By Dolot, Miron - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  15. Berghahn Books Microhistories Of The Holocaust

  16. I Have Lived a Thousand Years: Growing up in the Holocaust - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  17. The Other Holocaust Many Circles Of Hell By Bohdan Wytwycky 1980

    writing and highlighting throughout book

    eBay

  18. The Hidden Girl A True Story of the Holocaust - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    "The Hidden Girl A True Story of the Holocaust" by Lola Rein Kaufman is a powerful and emotional read that delves into the dark and harrowing experiences of a young girl during the Holocaust. This paperback edition allows readers to connect with this gripping story in the comfort of their own homes, with the language barrier removed. With a focus on true stories, this book provides a unique perspective on the horrors faced by so many during this tragic period in history, making it a must-read for those interested in Holocaust history. Books may have some writing on the top of bottom right hand side. But no writing inside.

    eBay

  19. The Nazi Who Lived As A Jew 1977 - By Edgar Hilsenrath

    The Nazi Who Lived As A Jew 1977 - By Edgar Hilsenrath. Condition is Like New. Shipped with USPS Media Mail.

    eBay

  20. AUSCHWITZ A JUDGE LOOKS AT THE EVIDENCE Staeglich Vintage Hardback Book 1990

    Very good condition. Tight spine. No loose, missing or torn pages.

    eBay

  21. The Black Book of Polish Jewry 1943 WWII Holocaust Poland

    Octavo. Hardcover. Bound in black cloth with titles on spine. xvi, 343 pages facsimiles, maps, plates 24 cm. The Black Book of Polish Jewry is a 400-page report about the progress of the Holocaust in Poland published in 1943 during World War II by the American Federation for Polish Jews in cooperation with the Association of Jewish Refugees and Immigrants from Poland. -- The shows wear and crack to front hinge yet is a powerful read .Previous owner label within

    eBay

  22. Elie Wiesel Messenger to All Humanity Hardcover Holocaust History Biography

    Written by the author himself, this book provides a firsthand account of Wiesel's experiences and insights on one of the darkest periods in human history. It serves as a powerful reminder of the importance of spreading awareness and understanding about the horrors of the Holocaust, making it a must-read for those interested in history and human rights.

    eBay

  23. American Holocaust

    The product is a trade paperback book titled "American Holocaust: The Conquest of the New World" by David E. Stannard. Published by Oxford University Press in 1993, the book delves into the history of the Americas with a focus on the impact of European exploration and colonization on Native American populations. The book, which weighs 18.4 ounces and contains 416 pages, features illustrations and is written in English. It falls under the genres of biography & autobiography, history, and social science, making it a valuable resource for those interested in the adventures and explorers of the New World.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 3)Next Page (Page 5)