search results

  1. Hidden Girl, The: A True Story of the Holocaust - Mass Market Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  2. Gardners Books Black Holocaust

  3. Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  4. Hippocrene Books The Forgotten Holocaust

  5. In My Hands: Memories of a Holocaust Rescuer - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  6. My Mother's Secret: A Novel Based on a True Holocaust Story - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  7. Berghahn Books The Anatomy Of The Holocaust

  8. Killing the SS: The Hunt for the Worst War Criminals in History (Bill O'R - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  9. Berghahn Books The Anatomy Of The Holocaust

  10. I Have Lived a Thousand Years: Growing up in the Holocaust - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  11. Berghahn Books The Germans And The Holocaust

  12. Between Shades of Gray - Paperback By Sepetys, Ruta - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  13. Berghahn Books Microhistories Of The Holocaust

  14. Left To Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  15. Berghahn Books The Germans And The Holocaust

  16. The Diary of a Young Girl: The Definitive Edition - Mass Market Paperback - GOOD

    eBay

  17. The Black Book of Polish Jewry 1943 WWII Holocaust Poland

    Octavo. Hardcover. Bound in black cloth with titles on spine. xvi, 343 pages facsimiles, maps, plates 24 cm. The Black Book of Polish Jewry is a 400-page report about the progress of the Holocaust in Poland published in 1943 during World War II by the American Federation for Polish Jews in cooperation with the Association of Jewish Refugees and Immigrants from Poland. -- The shows wear and crack to front hinge yet is a powerful read .Previous owner label within

    eBay

  18. The Other Holocaust Many Circles Of Hell By Bohdan Wytwycky 1980

    writing and highlighting throughout book

    eBay

  19. Holocaust In The Independent State Of Croatia - Dr. Lazo M. Kostich - 1981

    This historical work examines events during World War II in the Independent State of Croatia and is based on German, Italian, and other contemporary sources. The book was published in Chicago in 1981 by Liberty.

    eBay

  20. Holocaust Poetry - paperback Schiff, Hilda

    You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'Holocaust Poetry'. Condition Notes: Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting.

    eBay

  21. Signed My Child is Back (Library of Holocaust Testimonies) First Edition Ursula

    "My Child is Back" is a Holocaust testimony book published by Vallentine Mitchell Publishers in 2000. Written by Ursula Pawel, the book delves into the biography and history of women during the Holocaust, focusing on cultural heritage. The trade paperback format makes it easy to read and understand the stories shared within its 192 pages. This book is a valuable addition to anyone interested in learning more about the Holocaust and its impact on those affected by it.

    eBay

  22. Debating the Holocaust: A New Look at Both Sides (Paperback or Softback)

    Format: Paperback or Softback. Your source for quality books at reduced prices. Publication Date: 1/1/2026. Condition Guide. Item Availability.

    eBay

  23. Elie Wiesel Messenger to All Humanity Hardcover Holocaust History Biography

    Written by the author himself, this book provides a firsthand account of Wiesel's experiences and insights on one of the darkest periods in human history. It serves as a powerful reminder of the importance of spreading awareness and understanding about the horrors of the Holocaust, making it a must-read for those interested in history and human rights.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 3)Next Page (Page 5)