search results

  1. 1871. The Philosophy Of Art In Greece By H. Taine | Rare Antique Royal Blue Fine

    1871. The Philosophy Of Art In Greece By H. Taine | Rare Antique Royal Blue Finely bound hardcover first english edition book in very good condition with crisp and clean pages. See photos for specific details and wear.

    eBay

  2. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Planen

  3. The Hempcrete Book: Designing and building with hemp-lime (Sustainable Build...

    Cover design and printing may vary.

    eBay

  4. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Planen

  5. Shea McGee - The Art of Home HC (USED) SEE DESCRIPTION

    eBay

  6. Julia Morgan: An Intimate Biography of the Trailblazing Architect

    You are purchasing a Good copy of 'Julia Morgan: An Intimate Biography of the Trailblazing Architect'.

    eBay

  7. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Konstruieren

  8. VTG Architecture Through the Ages by Talbot Hamlin 1940s 1944 7th Imp Hardcover

    The product is a 7th edition hardcover book titled "VTG Architecture Through the Ages" by Talbot Hamlin, published in the 1940s. This book is a valuable resource for those interested in architecture, featuring illustrations by various artists and focusing on different architectural styles in Europe. The language of the book is English, and it is a collectible piece for those passionate about historical architecture and history.

    eBay

  9. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Konstruieren

  10. Cathedral: The Story of Its Construction - Paperback By Macaulay, David - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  11. Birkhauser Architecture Wachsende Architektur

  12. Instant Architecture - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  13. Birkhauser Architecture Produktentwicklung Architektur

  14. Rustic Garden Architecture - hardcover, 0879057955, Ralph R Kylloe

    ISBN: 0879057955. Author: Kylloe, Ralph R. Rustic Garden Architecture. Orion Technology, LLC presents. Condition: Used: Good. Qty Available: 1.

    eBay

  15. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Konstruieren

  16. Veranda Retreats

    You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'Veranda Retreats'. Condition Notes: This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.

    eBay

  17. A History of Architecture: Settings and Rituals by Kostof, Spiro

    A History of Architecture: Settings and Rituals by Kostof, Spiro Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less

    eBay

  18. A Dictionary Of Color Combinations

    [:180}]} A Dictionary Of Color Combinations Vol 1 Paperback.

    eBay

  19. Development of American Architecture 1783–1830 by Joseph Jackson

    The product is a first edition, illustrated hardcover book titled "Development of American Architecture 1783–1830" by Joseph Jackson. Published in 1926 by David McKay Company in Philadelphia, this book explores the colonial and federal design of American architecture from 1783 to 1830. Written in English, this original work provides a comprehensive look at the development of architecture during this period in American history. A valuable addition for collectors and enthusiasts of architectural history.

    eBay

  20. The Books of A Thousand Homes: 1st ed, Vol 1,

    The product is a 1st edition, hardcover book titled "The Books of A Thousand Homes: Vol 1" by Henry Atterbury Smith. It is published by the Home Owners Service Institute and focuses on the topic of architecture. Written in English, this book is a valuable addition to any collection of antiquarian and collectible books, especially for those interested in architectural history and design.

    eBay

  21. Hubbard Cobb Dream Home Architecture Hardcover Illustrated Vintage 1950 Book

    Hubbard Cobb Dream Home Architecture Hardcover Illustrated Vintage 1950 Book

    eBay

  22. Architecture of the Early XX. Century Peter Gössel 1989 Rizzoli Illustrated

    eBay

  23. GREENE & GREENE Architects in the Residential Style 1974 Current DESIGN

    Title: Greene & Greene: Architects in the Residential Style. Condition: Good used — clean, tight binding, sharp drawings throughout. Pages have natural age-toning (typical for 1970s paper), light cover wear/scuffs consistent with age.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 5)Next Page (Page 7)