search results

  1. Development of American Architecture 1783–1830 by Joseph Jackson

    The product is a first edition, illustrated hardcover book titled "Development of American Architecture 1783–1830" by Joseph Jackson. Published in 1926 by David McKay Company in Philadelphia, this book explores the colonial and federal design of American architecture from 1783 to 1830. Written in English, this original work provides a comprehensive look at the development of architecture during this period in American history. A valuable addition for collectors and enthusiasts of architectural history.

    eBay

  2. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Planen

  3. NEW 2012 Grand Interiors by Massimo Listri (Hardcover) teNeues Printed in Italy

    Please see photos for details & a further description. THANK YOU you for looking.

    eBay

  4. Birkhauser Architecture Energieeffiziente Architektur

  5. The Enchanting Interiors of Bunny Mellon: Paintings by Snowy Campbell by Charlot

    eBay

  6. Friedrich W. Capelle Professional Perspective Drawing For Architects & Engineers

    The book "Professional Perspective Drawing for Architects and Engineers" by Friedrich W. Capelle is a vintage textbook published in 1969 by McGraw-Hill Companies. It is a hardcover book written in English and has 164 pages. The book is intended for professionals in the fields of engineering and architecture, providing techniques and drawings for perspective drawing. With illustrations by the author, this book is a valuable resource for those looking to enhance their skills in perspective drawing for architectural and engineering purposes. See Photos

    eBay

  7. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Planen

  8. Beautifully Organized: A Guide to Function and Style in Your Home - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  9. Birkhauser Architecture Humane Architektur

  10. Patina Style - Hardcover By Giannetti, Brooke - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  11. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Denken

  12. Robert Adams - Commercial /Residential Landscapes Along the Colorado Front Range

    New, sealed, pristine

    eBay

  13. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Konstruieren

  14. Classic Modern Homes of the Thirties: 64 Designs by Neutra, Gropius, Breu - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  15. Birkhauser Architecture Produktentwicklung Architektur

  16. Bauhaus by Magdalena Droste (Hardcover)

    Special Request: Depending on timing, accommodation of is not always practical.

    eBay

  17. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Konstruieren

  18. The Four Books on Architecture, Palladio, Andrea, Excellent Book

    Authors : Palladio, Andrea. The Four Books on Architecture. Title : The Four Books on Architecture. Product Category : Books. Binding : paperback. LIKE NEW! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

    eBay

  19. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Konstruieren

  20. More Craftsman Homes (Dover Architecture) - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  21. John Fowler: Prince of Decorators by Martin Wood: Used

    Good Used Hard cover

    eBay

  22. Color in Architecture 1924 Hardcover - F.S. Laurence / MSR

    Please utilize pictures to determine the exact condition of each item. If you have a question, send me a message, and I will answer promptly. I ship daily. Both global and international shipping is always welcome. LIB A+3 This book is from a substantial collection of art books by notable collectors estate. Many of the books were wrapped in Mylar at time of purchase and have been extremely well cared for in the most favorable environment.

    eBay

  23. Frank Lloyd Wright--An Autobiography, 1977 Reprint, Very Good Condition

    Up for sale is a beautiful 1977 edition of An Autobiography by legendary master architect Frank Lloyd Wright. Frank Lloyd Wright: An Autobiography (1977 Horizon Press Edition). This expanded 1977 edition is notable for several key reasons.

    eBay

  24. Arieh Sharon / Kibbutz + Bauhaus An Architect's Way in New Land 1st Edition 1976

    First edition / some shelf wear & tear to the jacket / some light age to the exterior - see photos - good reader copy. Shipping: ships in a solid box with bubble wrap to ensure it arrives as shown.

    eBay

  25. Delirious New York by Rem Koolhaas, first edition paperback

    Good condition. Shipped with usps media. Slight bend to front and back cover (see images).

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 4)Next Page (Page 6)