search results

  1. A Dictionary of Color Combinations Vol 1 (Available End of April)

    Sanzo Wada (1883-1967) was an artist, teacher, costume and kimono designer during a turbulent time in avant-garde Japanese art and cinema. Wada was ahead of his time in developing traditional and Western influenced colour combinations, helping to lay the foundations for contemporary colour research. Based on his original 6-volume work from the 1930s, this book offers 348 color combinations, as attractive and sensuous as the books own design.

    eBay

  2. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Planen

  3. Le Corbusier Le Grand

    You are purchasing a Like New copy of 'Le Corbusier Le Grand'. Condition Notes: At least one of the corners of the box is bumped.

    eBay

  4. Birkhauser Architecture Energieeffiziente Architektur

  5. Everyday Monet: A Giverny-Inspired - Hardcover, by Bordman Aileen - Very Good u

    By Bordman, Aileen.

    eBay

  6. Listening to Stone

    You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'Listening to Stone'.

    eBay

  7. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Planen

  8. Transform: Promising Places, Second Chances, and the Architecture of Transfo...

    You are purchasing a New copy of 'Transform: Promising Places, Second Chances, and the Architecture of Transformational Change'.

    eBay

  9. Birkhauser Architecture Wachsende Architektur

  10. The Decoration of Houses (CLASSICAL AMERICA SERIES IN ART AND ARCHITECTURE)

    eBay

  11. Birkhauser Architecture Construire Larchitecture

  12. Remodelista - Hardcover By Carlson, Julie - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  13. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Konstruieren

  14. Bystander: A History of Street Photography

    eBay

  15. Birkhauser Architecture Mobile Architektur

  16. Pottery Barn Dining Spaces (Pottery Barn Design Library) - Hardcover - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  17. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Konstruieren

  18. The Dot - Hardcover By Reynolds, Peter H. - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  19. Hubbard Cobb Dream Home Architecture Hardcover Illustrated Vintage 1950 Book

    Hubbard Cobb Dream Home Architecture Hardcover Illustrated Vintage 1950 Book

    eBay

  20. The Glass House by Paul Goldberger (2011, Hardcover)

    The Philip Johnson Glass House was built in 1949 and is one of the world’s most important icons of architecture. In 2007, the house was opened to the public as a National Trust Historic Site.

    eBay

  21. Paul Heyer / Architects on Architecture New Directions in America 1st ed 1966

    The product is a first edition hardcover book titled "Architects on Architecture: New Directions in America" by Paul Heyer, published by Walker in 1966. This book focuses on the topic of architecture and is written in English. The author, Paul Heyer, provides insights and perspectives on the new directions in American architecture, making it a valuable collectible for those interested in the architectural landscape of the United States during that period.

    eBay

  22. Art in Modern Architecture Eleanor Bittermann 1952 Reinhold Publishing 1st Ed.

    Publisher: Reinhold Publishing. Art in Modern Architecture. One classic book about Art in Architecture titled Year published: 1952.

    eBay

  23. Charles H. Caffin How to Study Architecture Illustrated Hardcover Tudor 1937

    Charles H. Caffin How to Study Architecture Illustrated Hardcover Tudor 1937

    eBay

  24. Three Art Books On Venice, Italy

    It should also be noted that the first free page (flyleaf) is missing from each book.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 6)Next Page (Page 8)