search results

  1. Abrams Period Rooms in the Metropolitan Museum of Art Hardcover Illustrated DJ

    The product is a hardcover illustrated book titled "Period Rooms in the Metropolitan Museum of Art" by the Metropolitan Museum of Art Staff. Published by Abrams, this nonfiction book is intended for an adult audience and focuses on the design, architecture, and interior design within the museum. With a dust jacket and illustrated features, this book is a valuable resource for those interested in exploring the intricate details and history of the MMA period rooms.

    eBay

  2. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Planen

  3. Molecules: The Elements and the Architecture of Everything by

    Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2018

    eBay

  4. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Konstruieren

  5. The Illustrated Cottage: A Decorative Fairy Tale Inspired by Provence (Co - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  6. 1860 THE MODEL ARCHITECT, A SERIES OF ORIGINAL DESIGNS BY SAMUEL SLOAN VOL. 1

    SLOAN, Samuel. New Edition, with New Drawings and Large Additions. I (of two). Philadelphia: E.H. Butler & Co., 1860. Condition: Complete with all plates present. Inner hinges weakened. Text and plates generally clean and bright, with scattered foxing and occasional spotting, several plates exceptionally well preserved.

    eBay

  7. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Denken

  8. Aaron Slater, Illustrator (The Questioneers) - Hardcover - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  9. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Konstruieren

  10. Another 101 Demolished Buildings In Old World North America

    This is the second book in a series of compilations highlighting demolished architecture from the North America that once was. In it you will discover 101 examples which will include a black and white picture along with the date of construction and demolition. In some cases more information is provided. The average person will find themselves shocked to discover this style of architecture was once common across the continent.

    eBay

  11. Birkhauser Architecture Construire Larchitecture

  12. Frank Lloyd Wright, On Architecture: Selected Writings 1894-1940, First Edition

    Frank Lloyd Wight, On Architecture: Selected Writings, 1894–1940. First edition, hardcover, no dust jacket, very good condition.

    eBay

  13. Birkhauser Architecture Raummae Architektur

  14. Railroad Stations (Great Architecture) - Hardcover By Solomon, Brian - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  15. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Konstruieren

  16. A Touch of Farmhouse Charm: Easy DIY Projects to Add a Warm and Rustic Fe - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  17. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Konstruieren

  18. If I Built a School - Hardcover By Van Dusen, Chris - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  19. MICHELANGELO Paintings-Sculptures-Architecture Complete Edition Phaidon 1963 ART

    Made in England. A complete edition by Ludwig Goldscheider. This is the only edition containing illustrations of the masters' works apart from the drawings. Fine quality reproductions and exquisite photographs of his work.

    eBay

  20. 1909 Craftsmen Homes Unique Canvas Cover

    The product is a sports trading card featuring Craftsmen Homes from the 1909 season. This collectible item likely showcases unique designs and information about the homes built during that time, making it a valuable addition to any antique or trading card collection. With a focus on the historical significance of the season and the craftsmanship of the homes, this trading card is sure to be a sought-after item for enthusiasts of both sports trading cards and architectural history.

    eBay

  21. The World Atlas of Architecture by John Julius Norwich 1994, Hardcover

    "The World Atlas of Architecture by John Julius Norwich 1994" is a hardcover book published by Portland House. Written in English, this original edition delves into the topic of architecture, featuring a wide range of architectural styles and designs from around the world.

    eBay

  22. Theoretical Naval Architecture by Edward Attwood

    An early edition of this popular guide for students & draughtsmen engaged in shipbuilding. It consists of 526 pages including the index and a fold out displacement table. It is about 5” by 8”, and weighs 2 pounds. A dust jacket is included in tattered shape. The book itself is in good condition, see photos. Spine & pages are intact.

    eBay

  23. Architecture of the Early XX. Century Peter Gössel 1989 Rizzoli Illustrated

    eBay

  24. Anchoring Steven Holl HC Architecture Book 1991 Princeton Architectural Press

    Embossed seal from previous owner.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 6)Next Page (Page 8)