search results

  1. The Crossover (The Crossover Series) - Paperback By Alexander, Kwame - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  2. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Winter 2020 Bulletin

  3. Each Peach Pear Plum (Picture Puffin Books) - Paperback By Ahlberg, Allan - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  4. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Spring 2021 Bulletin

  5. Love & Misadventure (Lang Leav) - Paperback By Leav, Lang - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  6. Best Loved Poems of Best Loved Poets, 1949 Hardcover, The Fountain Press.

    The product is a vintage hardcover book titled "1949 Best Loved Poems of Best Loved Poets" published by The Fountain Press. It contains poetry by various authors and was printed in English in 1949. As a collectible item in the literature and fiction genre, this original edition is a valuable addition to any book lover's collection, offering a glimpse into the timeless beauty of poetry from renowned poets. Good condition with small flaws. Please look at the pictures closely, as this is the item that you will receive.

    eBay

  7. Independently Published Dancing With Demons : An Illustrated Poetry Book, By Michaela Foley

  8. Wherever You Are: My Love Will Find You - Board book By Tillman, Nancy - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  9. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Summer 2021 Bulletin

  10. Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? (Brown Bear and Friends) - GOOD

    Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?. (Brown Bear and Friends) - GOOD. Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  11. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Autumn 2020 Bulletin

  12. The Gruffalo - Paperback By Donaldson, Julia - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  13. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Spring 2020 Bulletin

  14. 1938 Two Hundred Best Poems Book for Boys and Girls by Marjorie Barrows *read

    Electronic shelf.

    eBay

  15. Quirk Books It's You I Like A Mister Rogers Poetry Book

  16. Up, Up and Away: A Book about Adverbs (World of Language) - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  17. If the World is No Damned Good - Wm E Pettit - First Edition 1973

    This rare first edition book, titled "If the World is No Damned Good" by Wm E Pettit, is a treasure for any poetry lover and book collector. The hardcover book is published by Exposition Press in Jericho, New York in 1973.

    eBay

  18. Lays Of The Scottish Cavaliers William Edmonstoune Aytoun, D.C.L 1880

    The product is a book titled "Lays of the Scottish Cavaliers" by William Edmonstoune Aytoun, D.C.L, published in 1880. This book is part of the Antiquarian & Collectible category, making it a valuable addition for collectors of historical literature. The author, Aytoun, likely writes about the bravery and exploits of Scottish Cavaliers, providing readers with a glimpse into the history and folklore of the region. This book would be a cherished item for those interested in Scottish heritage and literature from the late 19th century. * There is a Crack in the spine as pictured but it is still solid.

    eBay

  19. The Poetical works of Percy Bysshe Shelley the Arundel poets edition Illustrated

    The Poetical works of Percy Bysshe Shelley the Arundel poets edition Illustrated

    eBay

  20. 1894 Scott's Poetical Works by Sir Walter Scott

    Acceptable: visible signs of use: 4 first leave falling off. See pictures as they are part of the description.

    eBay

  21. Adult Bookstore Poems By Karl Shapiro 1st Ed, Very Good In DJ

    This product is a first edition hardcover book titled "Adult Bookstore Poems" by Karl Shapiro, published by Random House in 1976. The book is written in English and contains poetry by the author. It is a First edition with a dust jacket and was printed in the United States. This collectible item would be a valuable addition to any literature and fiction collection, especially for fans of Shapiro's work or poetry enthusiasts.

    eBay

  22. O to be a Dragon New Poems by Marianne Moore Viking 1959 Edition American Poetry

    ‘O to Be a Dragon’ is a 1959 poetry collection, as well as the title of the collection's eponymous poem. It was not initially published by Faber & Faber in England, as the publisher's editor, TS Eliot, considered it too short.

    eBay

  23. The Procession by Kahlil Gibran, 1958 (HC/DJ) 1st Edition

    With its dust jacket adding to its appeal, this edition captures the essence of Gibran's philosophical musings in a beautifully presented format. Smoke and pet free household.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 6)Next Page (Page 8)