search results

  1. Go the F**k to Sleep - Hardcover By Adam Mansbach - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  2. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Spring 2021 Bulletin

  3. Willbee the Bumblebee - Paperback By Smith, Craig - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  4. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Winter 2020 Bulletin

  5. Oh, Baby, the Places You'll Go! - Hardcover By Rabe, Tish - VERY GOOD

    Oh, Baby, the Places You'll Go! - Hardcover By Rabe, Tish - VERY GOOD. Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  6. Paradise Lost by John Milton - Franklin Library (Hardcover 1979)

    Beautiful Franklin Library collector’s edition of Paradise Lost by John Milton. Bound in genuine blue leather with ornate gilt decoration, raised spine bands, and gilt page edges. This edition contains classic illustrations by renowned artist Gustave Doré and was published by The Franklin Library in 1979. The book is in very good pre-owned condition with bright gilt decoration and clean pages. A desirable collectible for Franklin Library enthusiasts, literature collectors, and fans of classic illustrated editions. Features • Franklin Library Collector Edition • Published 1979 • Genuine leather binding • Gilt page edges • Raised spine bands • Illustrated by Gustave Doré • Sewn binding • Hardcover

    eBay

  7. Independently Published Dancing With Demons : An Illustrated Poetry Book, By Michaela Foley

  8. Kisses from Heaven: Poems, Letters, and Embraces to Heal After Loss — Comfort an

    “Kisses from Heaven” is that sign. Kisses from Heaven speaks of love that endures . An embrace of love to help heal grief. the light that guides us through the darkness. and the quiet peace that follows sorrow.

    eBay

  9. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Summer 2020 Bulletin

  10. Falling Up - Hardcover By Silverstein, Shel - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  11. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Autumn 2020 Bulletin

  12. Green Eggs and Ham - Hardcover By Theodore Geisel - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  13. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Spring 2020 Bulletin

  14. The Best Loved Poems of the American People - Hardcover By Hazel Felleman - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  15. Quirk Books It's You I Like A Mister Rogers Poetry Book

  16. One Verse Together Booklet Workbook Author & Illustrator Toby Faith Clark

    eBay

  17. Aurora Leigh, a poem in nine books, 1st addition, leather bound, very delicate.

    Published in 1883.

    eBay

  18. And Now Abideth These Three ~ Martha E. Cummings ~ Vintage Christian Poetry Book

    The booklet is undated but likely mid-century, featuringhandmade-style printing and a peaceful, spiritual presentation.

    eBay

  19. 4 Antique Poetry Books Riley Browning Robert Service Staging GC 1 Signed 1st Ed

    4 Antique Poetry Books Riley Browning Robert Service Staging GC 1 Signed 1st Ed. Shipped with USPS Media Mail.

    eBay

  20. The New Piano 1871 by James M. Macrum. First Edition

    "The New Piano 1871" by James M. Macrum is a first edition hardcover book published by Robert S. Davis & Co. in Pittsburgh. This book, written in English, contains poetry by the author and is a valuable collector's item for those interested in antiquarian and rare books. With its special attributes as a first edition and being printed in 1871, this book offers a unique glimpse into the literary world of that time period.

    eBay

  21. Leonard De Vries Flowers of Delight, 1965 First Edition HCDJ

    in close to like new condition; 232pp

    eBay

  22. Collected Poems by Marianne Moore 1966 HC/DJ MODERN POETRY VTG

    The product is a vintage 1966 hardcover edition of Marianne Moore's collected poems, published by Macmillan in New York. It includes a dust jacket and is a special attribute of this particular book. This collection of poems by Marianne Moore, a renowned modern poet, showcases her unique style and voice in the literary world of North America. A valuable addition to any book collector's library, this book is a timeless piece of literature in English language, originating from the United States.

    eBay

  23. Vintage Books Song of the Greek Poet Lord Byron Thackeray Rossetti Goldsmith - 4

    4 Book Set Song of the Greek Poet Lord Byron. The Blessed Damozel Gabriel Rossetti. The Deserted Village by Oliver Goldsmith. The Mahogany Tree Thackeray. Johnson Hickborn London. Editions de Luxe. 3-D portrait inserts. Privately Printed. See photos. 5” x 7” linen covers. Ships fast.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 6)Next Page (Page 8)