search results

  1. Kisses from Heaven: Poems, Letters, and Embraces to Heal After Loss — Comfort an

    “Kisses from Heaven” is that sign. Kisses from Heaven speaks of love that endures . An embrace of love to help heal grief. the light that guides us through the darkness. and the quiet peace that follows sorrow.

    eBay

  2. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Winter 2020 Bulletin

  3. Scholastic Rhyming Dictionary - Paperback By Young, Sue - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  4. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Summer 2020 Bulletin

  5. Inside a Barn in the Country: A Rebus Read-along Story - Library Binding - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  6. John Keats: A New Life - Paperback By Roe, Nicholas - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  7. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Summer 2021 Bulletin

  8. Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? (Brown Bear and Friends) - GOOD

    Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?. (Brown Bear and Friends) - GOOD. Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  9. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Autumn 2020 Bulletin

  10. Madeline at the White House - Hardcover By Marciano, John Bemelmans - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  11. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Spring 2020 Bulletin

  12. Each Peach Pear Plum (Picture Puffin Books) - Paperback By Ahlberg, Allan - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  13. Quirk Books It's You I Like A Mister Rogers Poetry Book

  14. Little Green Frog: Lift-a-Flap Board Book (Babies Love) - Board book - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  15. 1835 "Specimens of English Dramatic Poets, Volume 1" Charles Lamb (Hardcover)

    Charles Lamb. Size: 4.25" x 6.25". See pictures for condition references. Condition: Strong binding. Shelf wear and scuffing to cover. Gilt edges with light wear in places. Faint foxing and dust-smudges to first/last 2-3 pages.

    eBay

  16. Aurora Leigh, a poem in nine books, 1st addition, leather bound, very delicate.

    Published in 1883.

    eBay

  17. Vintage Books Song of the Greek Poet Lord Byron Thackeray Rossetti Goldsmith - 4

    4 Book Set Song of the Greek Poet Lord Byron. The Blessed Damozel Gabriel Rossetti. The Deserted Village by Oliver Goldsmith. The Mahogany Tree Thackeray. Johnson Hickborn London. Editions de Luxe. 3-D portrait inserts. Privately Printed. See photos. 5” x 7” linen covers. Ships fast.

    eBay

  18. The Ballad of Alley and Hawk by Joe DeCenzo and Edward Cook

    "The Ballad of Alley and Hawk" by Joe DeCenzo and Edward Cook is a softcover book published by Kookaburra Publishing. This original ballad follows the story of Alley, a young woman who is in love with Hawk, a man who is struggling with his past. The book offers readers a compelling narrative filled with emotion and adventure, making it a valuable addition to any collection of books and magazines."

    eBay

  19. 1883 The Lady Of The Lake by Sir Walter Scott Hardcover 1st Ed. Riverside Press

    This 1883 hardcover first edition of "The Lady of the Lake" by Sir Walter Scott published by Houghton Mifflin Company is a rare and valuable collectible for literature enthusiasts. The book, a classic piece of poetry and literature, is a special first Riverside Press edition and is written in English. This edition is a unique piece of North American literary history, making it a sought-after item for collectors of antique and rare books. Smoke and pet free household. We combine shipping on multiple orders!!!

    eBay

  20. White Christmas by Margaret Emerson Bailey Poetry HC 1931

    Title: White Christmas. Length: 5.75". Height: 8.75". Condition: Acceptable - minimal wear (see photos).

    eBay

  21. In the Clearing by Robert Frost (1962) 1st Edition 2nd Printing

    in very good condition as reflected in the photos; 9.25"x 6.25"; 101pp; in Brodart; previous owner name stamp present front wrap; price clipped

    eBay

  22. One Verse Together Booklet Workbook Author & Illustrator Toby Faith Clark

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 6)Next Page (Page 8)