search results

  1. Love Poems & Sonnets of William Shakespeare - Hardcover - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  2. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Winter 2020 Bulletin

  3. Each Peach Pear Plum (Picture Puffin Books) - Paperback By Ahlberg, Allan - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  4. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Summer 2020 Bulletin

  5. Up, Up and Away: A Book about Adverbs (World of Language) - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  6. Love & Misadventure (Lang Leav) - Paperback By Leav, Lang - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  7. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Summer 2021 Bulletin

  8. LMNO Peas (The Peas Series) - Hardcover By Baker, Keith - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  9. Xlibris Corp Women's Poetry Book For The Absolute Love Of Pain & Change

  10. Belly Button Book (Boynton on Board) - Board book By Boynton, Sandra - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  11. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Autumn 2020 Bulletin

  12. Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? (Brown Bear and Friends) - GOOD

    Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?. (Brown Bear and Friends) - GOOD. Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  13. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Spring 2020 Bulletin

  14. Baby Bear, Baby Bear, What Do You See? Board Book (Brown Bear and F - GOOD

    Baby Bear, Baby Bear, What Do You See?. Board Book (Brown Bear and F - GOOD. Notes: Item in good condition. ).

    eBay

  15. Copeland’s Treasury for Booklovers: Poetry & Prose Volume 1

    This treasury was essentially his personal selection of works he felt every "booklover" should know and enjoy.

    eBay

  16. FIRST EDITION You & Some Others, Agnes Greene Foster, 1907, VG+

    FIRST 1907 EDITION of "You and Some Others," a collection of poetry by Agnes Greene Foster, decorated by Will Jenkins. Nash Typesetting. Mauve boards with lovely deckled handmade paper, lettered tissue frontpiece. 20 pages. VG+, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked, some sun shading to spine , minor shelf wear, a lovely copy.

    eBay

  17. Vintage Hardcover Book New voices in American poetry 1st edition 1972

    Great hardcover book New voices in American poetry 1st edition 1972. Light wear on outer front cover sleeve we can combine shipping on our orders please check out our other listings thanks 😊

    eBay

  18. 1947 Peter Pauper "Elegy Written in a Country Churchyard" Thomas Gray (Slipcase)

    Thomas Gray (1716–1771) is best known for “Elegy Written in a Country Churchyard,” first published in 1751 and one of the most frequently reprinted poems in English. This is a Peter Pauper Press illustrated edition.

    eBay

  19. Funk & Wagnalls Poetry Collector's Edition 10 Vol Set Berton Braley Editor

    Funk & Wagnalls Poetry Collector's Edition 10 Vol Set Berton Braley Editor

    eBay

  20. 1904 British Poets Of 19th Century by Curtis Hidden Page Hardcover

    The product is a Hardcover book titled "1904 British Poets Of 19th Century" by Curtis Hidden Page. This first edition book published by Benjamin H. Sanborn & Co. in 1904 features illustrations and is a valuable collectible for literature enthusiasts interested in 19th century poetry. With its original printing and unique content, this book offers a valuable insight into the literary landscape of that era, making it a desirable addition to any book collection focusing on literature and fiction from the 19th century. Smoke and pet free household. We combine shipping on multiple orders!!!

    eBay

  21. hand-bound Book #2 poetry book "Crag and Sand" by Irene Bruce Signed

    Handbound and inscribed by author.

    eBay

  22. Green Eggs and Ham - Hardcover By Theodore Geisel - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 6)Next Page (Page 8)