search results

  1. SCARCE 1893 Columbia An Epic Poem on the Late Civil War by Frank Algerton

    Available is a truly scarce 1893 title:"Columbia: An Epic Poem on the Late Civil War" byFrank Algerton. This work is a fascinating historical artifact—a long-form poetic reflection on the conflict that defined a nation, written just decades after the war’s conclusion.

    eBay

  2. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Winter 2020 Bulletin

  3. The Lorax (Classic Seuss) - Hardcover By Seuss, Dr. - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  4. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Spring 2021 Bulletin

  5. Green Eggs and Ham - Hardcover By Theodore Geisel - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  6. Why a Son Needs a Dad - Hardcover By Lang, Gregory - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  7. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Summer 2020 Bulletin

  8. The Verse - Book of A Homely Woman 1921 Fay Inchfawn

    Dates to 1921. Collection of poems about house life in the 1920’s.

    eBay

  9. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Autumn 2020 Bulletin

  10. Chicka Chicka Boom Boom (Board Book) - Board book By Bill Martin Jr. - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  11. Quirk Books It's You I Like A Mister Rogers Poetry Book

  12. Mighty, Mighty Construction Site - Hardcover By Rinker, Sherri Duskey - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  13. 1835 "Specimens of English Dramatic Poets, Volume 1" Charles Lamb (Hardcover)

    Charles Lamb. Size: 4.25" x 6.25". See pictures for condition references. Condition: Strong binding. Shelf wear and scuffing to cover. Gilt edges with light wear in places. Faint foxing and dust-smudges to first/last 2-3 pages.

    eBay

  14. If the World is No Damned Good - Wm E Pettit - First Edition 1973

    This rare first edition book, titled "If the World is No Damned Good" by Wm E Pettit, is a treasure for any poetry lover and book collector. The hardcover book is published by Exposition Press in Jericho, New York in 1973.

    eBay

  15. 1904 British Poets Of 19th Century by Curtis Hidden Page Hardcover

    The product is a Hardcover book titled "1904 British Poets Of 19th Century" by Curtis Hidden Page. This first edition book published by Benjamin H. Sanborn & Co. in 1904 features illustrations and is a valuable collectible for literature enthusiasts interested in 19th century poetry. With its original printing and unique content, this book offers a valuable insight into the literary landscape of that era, making it a desirable addition to any book collection focusing on literature and fiction from the 19th century. Smoke and pet free household. We combine shipping on multiple orders!!!

    eBay

  16. An Inheritance Of Poetry Gladys L Adshead and Annis Duff 1st Edition 1948

    The product is a first edition book titled "An Inheritance of Poetry" by Gladys L Adshead and Annis Duff, published in 1948. This book likely contains a collection of poems by various authors, making it a valuable addition to any poetry enthusiast's library. With being a first edition, this book holds historical significance and is likely sought after by collectors of rare and unique books. The book in my opinion is in great condition considering its age and thank you for visiting our store and may God bless

    eBay

  17. The Poetical Works Of Mrs. Hemans- Thomas Crowell, HC, Illustrated 1880’s NY

    Great condition for a book this old. Writing on the end papers at the front. Expect age toning, and wear to the edges/corners of the boards. Page edges are gold leaf.

    eBay

  18. Book Bundle Mix. 20th Century HC Books. 2 With DJ. VF To Good 6 Books

    Book Bundle Mix. Early 20th Century to Modern HC Books. 2 With DJ. VF To Good 6 Books.See photos for condition. These books are old enough not to have material objectionable to some removed.Thanks for visiting.

    eBay

  19. Rhymes of Childhood by Edgar A. Guest published by Reilly & Lee 1924

    Rhymes of Childhood by Edgar A. Guest published by Reilly & Lee 1924 Red Leather binding with gilt top page edge and gilt lettering on the cover.

    eBay

  20. The Canterbury Tales (No Fear) - Paperback By SparkNotes - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  21. One Verse Together Booklet Workbook Author & Illustrator Toby Faith Clark

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 6)Next Page (Page 8)