search results

  1. George Eliot (1869) How Lisa Loved the King ~First Edition

    First edition in book form, first printing. It did not appear in book form in England until 1874 when it was included in The Legend of Jubal and Other Poems. Original maroon cloth, front cover lettered in gilt, covers ruled in blind, brown endpapers.

    eBay

  2. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Winter 2020 Bulletin

  3. In the Clearing by Robert Frost (1962) 1st Edition 2nd Printing

    in very good condition as reflected in the photos; 9.25"x 6.25"; 101pp; in Brodart; previous owner name stamp present front wrap; price clipped

    eBay

  4. Nbn International Poetry Book Society Winter 2019 Bulletin

  5. Home Is Not a Country - Hardcover By Elhillo, Safia - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  6. Love Looks Pretty on You - Paperback By Leav, Lang - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  7. Independently Published Dancing With Demons : An Illustrated Poetry Book, By Michaela Foley

  8. Preschool, Here I Come! - Paperback By Steinberg, David J - VERY GOOD

    Paperback By Steinberg, David J - VERY GOOD. Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  9. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Summer 2020 Bulletin

  10. La Princesa and the Pea - Hardcover By Elya, Susan Middleton - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  11. Nbn International - Academic Poetry Book Society Summer 2021 Bulletin

  12. Lullabies (Lang Leav) - Paperback By Leav, Lang - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  13. Xlibris Corp Women's Poetry Book For The Absolute Love Of Pain &

  14. Lumen Gloriae and The Prefiguration Poems by Frank Samperi Poetry Books (2)

    Poems by Federico Garcia Lorca. The bookset features a unique look at the classic poetry work, very charming book, will look great in your collection. The hinges and text binding are tight and strong.

    eBay

  15. Quirk Books It's You I Like A Mister Rogers Poetry Book

  16. Pig the Elf (Pig the Pug) - Hardcover By Blabey, Aaron - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  17. Oxford University Press The New Posidippus A Hellenistic Poetry Book

  18. Chicka Chicka Boom Boom (Board Book) - Board book By Bill Martin Jr. - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  19. Oxford University Press The New Posidippus A Hellenistic Poetry Book

  20. Oh, Baby, the Places You'll Go! - Hardcover By Rabe, Tish - VERY GOOD

    Oh, Baby, the Places You'll Go! - Hardcover By Rabe, Tish - VERY GOOD. Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  21. Spiral Bible WEB Old Testament Volume II & III - History & Poetry - 2 Book Set

    Deepen your study with this 2-book set of the Spiral Bible™ (World English Bible translation). • Translation: Uses the World English Bible (WEB), a modern, accurate translation that is easy to read while maintaining the integrity of the original texts.

    eBay

  22. Lafcadio Hearn Appreciations of Poetry Hardcover Literature Poetry

    Lafcadio Hearn Appreciations of Poetry Hardcover Literature Poetry

    eBay

  23. 1835 "Specimens of English Dramatic Poets, Volume 1" Charles Lamb (Hardcover)

    Charles Lamb. Size: 4.25" x 6.25". See pictures for condition references. Condition: Strong binding. Shelf wear and scuffing to cover. Gilt edges with light wear in places. Faint foxing and dust-smudges to first/last 2-3 pages.

    eBay

  24. Elizabeth Barrett Browning: Poetical Works: Empire Edition: Hardcover, NY Pub Co

    Elizabeth Barrett Browning: Poetical Works: Empire Edition: Hardcover, NY Pub Co

    eBay

  25. A Poetry Recital by James Stephens 1926 Vintage Hardcover Ex Libri Very Good

    A Poetry Recital by James Stephens 1926 Vintage Hardcover Ex Libri Very Good. Book is in Very Good Condition. There is expected tanning of the pages from age. This is an Ex-Library copy and has a protective plastic Dust Jacket on top of the original Dust Jacket. There is also a stamp in the back of the book with the date "Aug 1972". Please see images for details.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 5)Next Page (Page 7)