search results

  1. 1971 S.F. TRANSAMERICA PYRAMID Space Planning Specifications MORGANELLI HEUMANN

    Produced by MORGANELLI - HEUMANN AND ASSOCIATES. WORLD HEADQUARTERS BUILDING. The Morganelli-Heumann firm of architects worked on the space planning and interior design. Space Planning and Interior Design.

    eBay

  2. Construction Contracts By Jimmie Hinze 2010, Hardcover - 9780073397856

    The "Construction Contracts" book by Jimmie Hinze is a comprehensive textbook published by McGraw-Hill Education in 2010. This hardcover book covers the subject areas of technology, engineering, and law, specifically focusing on the topic of construction contracts. With 560 pages, this revised edition is written in English and is designed for adult and further education levels. It delves into the intricacies of construction and contracting, making it a valuable resource for those interested in the field of construction management.

    eBay

  3. Kensington Technology Group Blue/Light Kingston Fp195w9 K52110ww Privacy Screen For 19.5 Inches Widescreen Flat-Panel Lcd Monitors

  4. Adata Technology Co. Black Adata Sd620-512Gcbk 512 Gb Shock Resistant Solid State Drive - Usb 3.2 Gen 2 - External

  5. (IBC 2021) International Building Code 2021 Paperback Book - Free Shipping

    Regardless of your educational background, this book is designed to enhance your knowledge and prepare you for exams or real-world applications.

    eBay

  6. Designing Data-Intensive Applications: The Big Ideas Behind Reliable, Scalable

    "Designing Data-Intensive Applications: The Big Ideas Behind Reliable, Scalable Systems" by Martin Kleppmann is a comprehensive textbook on the subject of designing and engineering data-intensive applications. Published by O'Reilly, this book covers various topics related to computer science, education, and information science. With a focus on designing, engineering, and technology, this book is suitable for beginners, intermediate, and advanced levels of understanding. The 1st edition features 616 pages of informative content in English, making it a valuable resource for students and professionals in the field.

    eBay

  7. Kingston Technology Kingston Ksm32ed8/16Hd Memory Module - 16 Gb - Ddr4 - 3200 Mhz - 288-Pin - Cl22 - 1.2 Volts - Ecc - Rdimm

  8. PPI FE Electrical and Computer Review Manual - Comprehensive Book for FE Exam

    eBay

  9. Zero to One : Notes on Startups, or How to Build the Future by Peter Thiel...

    "Zero to One: Notes on Startups, or How to Build the Future" by Peter Thiel is a first edition hardcover book published by Crown Publishing Group in 2014. The nonfiction book explores topics such as entrepreneurship, new business enterprises, and economic policy. Thiel, along with Blake Masters, delves into the social aspects of building innovative startups, offering insights on how to create a sustainable future. With 224 pages and featuring illustrations, this book is a valuable resource for those interested in technology, economics, and business."

    eBay

  10. Kensington Technology Group Black Kensington Fp195w10 K52127ww Privacy Screen - Glossy Matte Translucent - 16:10 - Scratch Resistant, Damage Resistant, Fingerprint Resist

  11. Designing Machine Learning Systems By Chip Huyen (English, Paperback) New Book

    "Designing Machine Learning Systems" by Chip Huyen is a new trade paperback textbook published in 2022 by O'Reilly. This book is focused on the subject area of computers, specifically addressing topics in machine theory, enterprise applications, and AI & semantics. Written in English, this textbook offers insights and practical guidance on designing machine learning systems for various applications. With the expertise of the author, Chip Huyen, this publication is a valuable resource for those interested in deepening their understanding of machine learning and its practical implications in business intelligence tools.

    eBay

  12. Kensington Technology Group Silver Kensington K50424ww Universal Tabletop Laptop Riser With Open Ventilation - Aluminum, Silicone And Steel Material - Height & Angle Adjustable

  13. Play Nice but Win: A CEO's Journey from Founder to Leader - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  14. Kensington Technology Group Black Kensington Click Safe K64679us 5 Feet Combination Laptop Lock - Master Coded - Combination Lock - Taa Compliant - For Notebook, Tablet, Chrome

  15. On the Space Station (A Shine-A-Light Book ) - Hardcover By Carron Brown - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  16. Kensington Technology Group Black Kensington Slim N17 Serialized Combination Lock For Wedge-Shaped Slots - Non-Resettable Combination Lock - 4-Digit - For Notebook, Tablet

  17. The Secret of Secrets A Novel - GOOD

    "The Secret of Secrets: A Novel" by Dan Brown is a thrilling and suspenseful book in the Robert Langdon Series. Set to be published in 2025 by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, this hardcover edition features 688 pages of action and adventure. With an illustration included, this novel promises to captivate readers with its technological and thriller elements, making it a must-read for those who enjoy suspenseful storytelling.

    eBay

  18. Kensington Technology Group Kensington Slim Portable Combination Lock For Standard Slot - Resettable - 4-Digit - Plastic, Carbon Steel - 5.91 Ft - For Notebook

  19. Einstein: His Life and Universe - Hardcover By Isaacson, Walter - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  20. Kensington Technology Group Blue Kensington Fp270w9 K60729ww Privacy Screen - 16:9 - Fingerprint Resistant, Scratch Resistant, Damage Resistant - Anti-Glare - Taa Compliant - F

  21. Robotics: DISCOVER THE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF THE FUTURE with 20 PROJE - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  22. Kensington Technology Group Black Kensington Fp260w10 K52113ww Privacy Screen - 16:10 - Fingerprint Resistant, Scratch Resistant, Damage Resistant - Anti-Glare - Taa Compliant

  23. iWoz: Computer Geek to Cult Icon: How I Invented the Personal Comput - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  24. Kensington Technology Group Black Kensington N17 K64457ww 6 Feet Keyed Laptop Lock - Master - Master Keyed Lock - Carbon Steel - For Notebook, Tablet - Dell Laptops On Demand

  25. The Phoenix Project: A Novel about IT, DevOps, and Helping Your - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  26. Kensington Technology Group Gray Kensington Smartfit Easy Riser Go K50421ww Laptop Riser - Up To 14 Inches Screen Support - Desktop - Taa Compliant

  27. ENGINEERS Black Book - 3rd Edition (INCH) Handbook Edition

    Handbook Edition (Portable!). The Engineers Black Book is a Technical Engineering Resource Book consolidating the most commonly used Engineering information into an easy-to-read and convenient user-friendly format.

    eBay

  28. Everything You Need to Ace Science in One Big Fat Notebook: The Comp - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 5)Next Page (Page 7)