search results

  1. Is Society Becoming Less Civil? Gerdes 2014 At Issue Social Issues Greenhaven

    Explore contemporary societal dynamics with "Is Society Becoming Less Civil?". edited by Louise I. Gerdes.

    eBay

  2. American Chemical Society Special Issues In Data Management

  3. American Social Problems Textbook 1923 By Burch And Patterson Nonfiction

    Burch's writing is clear and concise, making the book accessible to both students and general readers.

    eBay

  4. Royal Society Of Chemistry Chemical Issues

  5. The War on Conservatives - Paperback By Dice, Mark - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  6. Family in Society: Essential Primary Sources (Social Issues Primary - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  7. American Chemical Society Hydraulic Fracturing Environmental Issues

  8. Environment and Society : Human Perspectives on Environmental Issues by Charles

    eBay

  9. Is American Society Too Materialistic? At Issue Social Issues Hardcover

    Books have been stored on shelf and in stores. Any damage will be listed in the description along with pictures. Please visit our store for our other products. Thank you .

    eBay

  10. Ismael Hernandez Rethinking Charity (Paperback)

    "Rethinking Charity" by Ismael Hernandez is a thought-provoking book that challenges traditional notions of poverty relief and charity. With a foreword by Michael Matheson Miller, this paperback publication by the Acton Institute explores the concept of restoring dignity to those in need. The book, released in 2024, delves into social issues, philosophy, and spirituality, offering a fresh perspective on how society can approach poverty relief in a more meaningful and dignified manner. It is a must-read for those interested in societal culture and the role of charity in society.

    eBay

  11. Social Work in a Multi-Racial Society Pb (Issues in Social Work)

    Title: Social Work in a Multi-Racial Society Pb (Issues in Social Work) Item Condition: used item in a very good condition. Will be clean, not soiled or stained. Book Details. Books will be free of page markings.

    eBay

  12. Issues in Business and Society Third Edition Greenwood

    Issues in Business and Society Third Edition Greenwood. Condition is Good. Shipped with USPS Media Mail.

    eBay

  13. Current Controversies: School Violence - Thomson Gale

    Selling a Current Controversies: School Violence - Thomson Gale. This pre-owned book is in very good condition with no marks.

    eBay

  14. Christian Ethics for a Digital Society - 9781538189665, paperback, Kate Ott

    Author: Ott, Kate. Christian Ethics for a Digital Society. Sku: 1538189666-2-36132690. Condition: Used: Very Good. Qty Available: 1.

    eBay

  15. SOCIAL STRUCTURE (ISSUES IN SOCIETY) By Jose J. Lopez *Excellent Condition*

    SOCIAL STRUCTURE (ISSUES IN SOCIETY) By Jose J. Lopez *Excellent Condition*.

    eBay

  16. Social Problems, Social Issues, Social Science: The Society Papers

    Social Problems, Social Issues, Social Science: The Society Papers by Wright, James May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less

    eBay

  17. Social Register Summer 2010 Including The Social Register Observer Issue XXXIII

    I am a book lover and a book reader myself! I am so happy to bring a wide selection to you my fellow lover of books. From one book lover to another. Minor dings on the cover from age. I want to help you find the books you have been looking for and the books you didn't know you needed in your life.

    eBay

  18. Drug Abuse in Society Geraldine Woods 1993 Reference Handbook ABC-CLIO

    It is an essential resource for students, researchers, and professionals interested in understanding the complexities of drug abuse in modern society. This edition includes detailed bibliographical references and indexes, making it a useful academic tool.

    eBay

  19. 2 Books on Generational Living & Social Media Issues Personal & Business

    Hardcover, 404 pages. Dust jacket. It is nice and appears to be new?. Set of 2 books.

    eBay

  1. Next Page (Page 2)