search results

  1. Whole: Rethinking the Science of Nutrition - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  2. Stanford Social Sciences Theorizing In Social Science

  3. The Social Conquest of Earth - Hardcover By Wilson, Edward O. - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  4. Mcgraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages The Logic Book

  5. Man's Search for Meaning - Paperback By Frankl, Viktor E. - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  6. Self-Care for Autistic People: 100+ - Hardcover, by Neff Dr. Megan - Very Good

    eBay

  7. Mcgraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Sentence Combining : A Composing Book

  8. Eye Movement Desensitization and Reprocessing EMDR Therapy Basic Principles..

    It is written in English and serves as a comprehensive guide for individuals interested in learning more about EMDR therapy. The book provides essential information and insights into the basic principles of EMDR therapy, making it a valuable resource for both professionals and individuals looking to understand this therapeutic approach.

    eBay

  9. Stanford Social Sciences Theorizing In Social Science

  10. White Trash: The 400-Year Untold History of Class in America - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text.

    eBay

  11. Mcgraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Prego Book+Wb/Lm

  12. 12 Rules for Life: An Antidote to Chaos - Hardcover - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  13. Introduction to Group Work Practice, Connecting Core Competencies HC FREESHIP

    The "Introduction to Group Work Practice" is a textbook published by Pearson Education in 2016. It is part of the "Connecting Core Competencies Ser." series and authored by Robert Rivas and Ronald Toseland. This trade paperback book, with dimensions of 9.9 inches in length, 8 inches in width, and 1 inch in height, explores the subject areas of social work and public policy, offering insights into group work practice in the realm of social sciences and political science. The textbook provides a comprehensive introduction to the field, making it a valuable resource for students and professionals alike.

    eBay

  14. Cognitive Behavior Therapy : Basics and Beyond by Judith S. 2020 HC FREE SHIP

    "Cognitive Behavior Therapy: Basics and Beyond by Judith S. Beck (2020 HC) is a comprehensive textbook exploring the principles and practices of Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT). Published by Guilford Publications, this hardcover book delves into the core concepts of CBT and its applications in various fields such as social work, internal medicine, and psychiatry. With a focus on psychology, medical, and social science, this book provides valuable insights for professionals looking to enhance their understanding and implementation of CBT techniques. Written in English and measuring 9 inches in length, 6 inches in width, and 1.2 inches in height, this textbook is a valuable resource for those interested in the field of CBT."

    eBay

  15. Solution-Oriented Social Work Practice: An Integrative Approach to Working with

    Product Subcategory : Social Sciences (Books). Publisher : Oxford University Press. Condition : Like New.

    eBay

  16. Fundamentals of Case Management Practice: by Nancy Summers - 9780357935903

    The "Fundamentals of Case Management Practice" by Nancy Summers is a revised edition textbook published by Cengage Learning. This book covers various subject areas such as Technology & Engineering, Education, Psychology, and Social Science. With a focus on Case Management, it delves into topics related to Sociology, Machinery, Psychotherapy, and Counseling. This 400-page Trade Paperback book is designed for Adult & Further Education levels and is written in English, making it a valuable resource for those looking to deepen their knowledge in the field of case management.

    eBay

  17. The Practice of Social Research (MindTap Course List) - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  18. The Complete Adult Psychotherapy Treatment Planner Sixth Edition (Paperback)

    "The Complete Adult Psychotherapy Treatment Planner Sixth Edition" by Arthur E. Jongsma Jr. is a comprehensive textbook published by Wiley in 2022. This book is part of the Practice planners Ser. series and covers various subjects such as business, education, and social science. It serves as a valuable resource for individuals in adult education, further education, and psychotherapy. With over 500 pages, this illustrated book offers practical guidance and tools for professionals in the field. The paperback format makes it convenient for students and professionals to reference while studying or working in the field of psychotherapy.

    eBay

  19. Qualitative Inquiry and Research Design Choosing Among Five Approaches PB

    They relate research designs to each of the traditions of enquiry and provide strategies for writing introductions to studies, collecting data, analyzing data, writing a narrative and verifying results.

    eBay

  20. The Basics of Social Research (Available Titles CengageNOW) by Earl R. Babbie

    The Basics of Social Research (Available Titles CengageNOW) by Earl R. Babbie Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less

    eBay

  21. The Nineties: A Book - Paperback By Klosterman, Chuck - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 3)Next Page (Page 5)