search results

  1. The Self-Sufficient Backyard: For The Independent Homesteader Book

    The Self-Sufficient Backyard for the Independent Homesteader – written by Johanna and Ron Melchiore – is a practical 266-page reference book for adults. Published by Global Brother in UK paperback format, it offers actionable advice on creating a self-sufficient backyard. Ideal for modern homesteaders, this 2020–present release helps readers achieve independence and sustainability at home.

    eBay

  2. FE Reference Handbook - Perfect Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text.

    eBay

  3. Routledge Broadcast Engineer's Reference Book

  4. FE Reference Handbook - Perfect Paperback - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  5. Smart Pubns Polymer Reference Book

  6. A Dictionary Of Color Combinations Vol 1 & 2 (Japanese, available End of April)

    Sanzo Wada (1883-1967) was an artist, teacher, costume and kimono designer during a turbulent time in avant-garde Japanese art and cinema. Wada was ahead of his time in developing traditional and Western influenced colour combinations, helping to lay the foundations for contemporary colour research. Based on his original 6-volume work from the 1930s, this book offers 348 color combinations, as attractive and sensuous as the books own design.

    eBay

  7. Rocks & Minerals (Eyewitness Handbooks) - Paperback By Pellant, Chris - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  8. Routledge The Tall Buildings Reference Book

  9. The Book of Unusual Knowledge - Hardcover - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  10. Mergent Inc Healthcare Reference Book

  11. Art & Fear: Observations On the Perils (and Rewards) of Artmaking - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  12. George Kurian Reference Books Milestones Texas Highschool Ed Book 2 Audio Program

  13. The New Way Things Work - Hardcover By David Macaulay - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  14. Routledge Builder's Reference Book

  15. The Merck Manual of Medical Information: Home Edition (Merck Manual - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  16. Routledge Audio Engineer's Reference Book

  17. The Code Book: The Science of Secrecy from Ancient Egypt to Quantum - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  18. Oxford University Press The Reference Book

  19. The Doctor's Book of Home Remedies for Seniors - Hardcover - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  20. Routledge The Assessment Of Psychosis: A Reference Book And

  21. Sanford Meisner on Acting - Paperback By Meisner, Sanford - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  22. Routledge The Assessment Of Psychosis: A Reference Book And

  23. 5,000 Awesome Facts (About Everything!) (National Geographic Kids) - VERY GOOD

    (National Geographic Kids) - VERY GOOD. Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  24. Performance Management by Herman Aguinis - 9781948426480

    The product is "Performance Management" by Herman Aguinis, published by SAGE Publications, Incorporated. It falls under the subject area of reference books and business & economics, specifically focusing on human resources & personnel management. With a publication year of 2023, this advanced-level book offers 378 pages of valuable insights and information on performance management. The ringbound format and loose-leaf features make it convenient for reading and reference purposes, weighing 18 oz and measuring 3.9 inches in height, 3.1 inches in width, and 0.3 inches in length.

    eBay

  25. NFPA 70, National Electrical Code Handbook, 2023 Edition.

    It's critical that personnel who apply and enforce the NEC stay up to date with the code and are ready for the challenges of the modern electrical landscape. You get the complete text of the latest NEC plus a range of features providing insights and guidance on its application.

    eBay

  26. Herbal Remedies Lost Collection Book Natural Herbal Remedies Complete Collection

    It is ideal for readers interested innatural health, herbal solutions, and alternative wellness approaches. Herbal knowledge inspired by natural and holistic practices. ✨ Key Features. ✔ Beginners exploring natural wellness.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 2)Next Page (Page 4)