search results

  1. How to Tell Fate from Destiny: And Other Skillful Word Distinctions - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  2. Home Ground: Language for an American Landscape - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  3. Politics of the Administrative Process by Donald F Kettl: - 9781071875551

    "Politics of the Administrative Process" by Donald F. Kettl is a textbook focusing on the intersection of politics and administration in the public sector. Published by CQ Press, this 9th edition covers various aspects of public affairs and administration, making it a valuable resource for students and professionals in the field. With 480 pages and a trade paperback format, this book offers in-depth analysis of the complex relationship between political factors and the administrative process, providing readers with a comprehensive understanding of the political science behind governance.

    eBay

  4. Libraries Unltd Inc American Reference Books Annual 2014

  5. PPI FE Other Disciplines Review Manual - a Comprehensive Review Guide to Pass...

    This textbook, titled PPI FE Other Disciplines Review Manual-A Comprehensive Review Guide to Pass the Ncees Fe Exam, is a must-have for anyone looking to pass the FE Exam. It was published by Professional Publications, Incorporated in 2014 and is available in Trade Paperback format.

    eBay

  6. Libraries Unltd Inc American Reference Books Annual 2017

  7. BASIC READING - Spiral-bound, by Jerry L. Johns - Very Good o

    By Jerry L. Johns. BASIC READING INVENT.-STUD.

    eBay

  8. A Source Book in Chinese Philosophy - Paperback - Very Good

    A Source Book in Chinese Philosophy. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

    eBay

  9. Libraries Unltd Inc American Reference Books Annual 2013

  10. Scholastic Childrens Encyclopedia - Hardcover By Scholastic, Inc - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  11. Impresos Taino Map Reference Book, Atlas, 40 Pages

  12. Architecture: The Worlds Greatest Buildings Explored and Explained - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  13. Libraries Unltd Inc American Reference Books Annual 2015

  14. Whales Dolphins and Porpoises (DK Handbooks) - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  15. Libraries Unltd Inc Best Reference Books, 1986-1990

  16. The Psychology Book: Big Ideas Simply Explained - Paperback By DK - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  17. Libraries Unltd Inc American Reference Books Annual 1994

  18. Quick Reference Guide for Essential Oils 2013 - Spiral-bound - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  19. Butterworth-Heinemann (Sd) Electrical Engineer's Reference Book (15Th)

  20. First Illustrated Math Dictionary (Illustrated Dictionaries) - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  21. Libraries Unltd Inc American Reference Books Annual 2016

  22. Uncle John's Canoramic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader) - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  23. Crc Press Civil Engineer's Reference Book, Fourth Edition

  24. The Illustrated Encyclopedia Of Tractors (2019) - Hardcover - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  25. Writers Digest Books The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

  26. Uncle John's Heavy Duty Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader) - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  27. National Geographic's How Things Work : Everyday Technology Explained

    National Geographic's How Things Work : Everyday Technology Explained by John Langone Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 19)Next Page (Page 21)