search results

  1. The Tragedy of Great Power Politics by John J Mearsheimer / New

    "The Tragedy of Great Power Politics" by John J. Mearsheimer is a revised edition trade paperback published by Norton & Company, Incorporated. The book, with a length of 9.2 inches and 592 pages, delves into the world of political science and national/international security. The author provides a comprehensive analysis of great power politics, making it a valuable resource for those interested in understanding complex global dynamics. Mearsheimer's work is illustrated and written in English, making it accessible and informative for a wide audience.

    eBay

  2. Pearson Lone Star Politics, Books A La Carte Edition

  3. A Gentleman in Moscow: A Novel - Hardcover By Towles, Amor - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  4. Dk The Politics Book Big Ideas Simply Explained

  5. Henry Ford’s The International Jew 1920-1922 4-Volume Set Historical Reprint

    This is a window into one of the most talked-about and consequential publishing events of the 20th century. Perfect for anyone who values bold ideas, historical depth, and the enduring power of visionary thought.

    eBay

  6. The Secret Life of Bill Clinton: The Unreported Stories - Hardcover - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  7. Dk El Libro De La Poltica (The Politics Book)

  8. God and Donald Trump - Hardcover By Strang, Stephen E. - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  9. Dk The Politics Book Big Ideas Simply Explained

  10. Jesus for President: Politics for Ordinary Radicals - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  11. NEW Donald Trump Hardcover Book - Retribution: Campaign That Changed America

    The product is a new hardcover book titled "Retribution: Donald Trump and the Campaign That Changed America" by Jonathan Karl. Published by Dutton, this nonfiction book delves into the political era of the 2020s, focusing on topics such as politics, crime, and world events. With a narrative that appeals to a trade and adult audience, the book offers a gripping account of the campaign that defined a new era in American politics. It features illustrations by renowned artists Andrea Pazienza, Alan Moore, and Akira Toriyama, making it a visually engaging read for readers interested in action, history, and adaptation genres.

    eBay

  12. When Race Trumps Merit: How the Pursuit of Equity Sacrifices Excellence Hardback

    "When Race Trumps Merit: How the Pursuit of Equity Sacrifices Excellence, Destroys Beauty, and Threatens Lives" by Heather Mac Donald. Published by DW Publishing in 2023, the book offers a critique of the drift towards relativism and mediocrity in society, focusing on how race overtakes merit in various institutions such as justice, science, medicine, and the arts. Mac Donald argues that this regressive equity epidemic has led to a cultural revolution that threatens the very foundations of Western civilization. With a strong emphasis on political science and ideologies, the book offers a compelling examination of how the pursuit of equity can undermine excellence and beauty, ultimately endangering lives and achievements.

    eBay

  13. Basic Economics: A Common Sense Guide to the Economy by Sowell, Thomas

    Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2014

    eBay

  14. A Revolution of Common Sense: How Donald Trump Stormed Washington and Fought for

    New Hard cover

    eBay

  15. NEW Applewood Books Bill of Rights, 9781557091512 Books of American Wisdom Hard

    PICK UP OPTION. NEW Arcadia Publishing Firefighting in Allegany County, MD 9780738541976 Images. Buy now and save!

    eBay

  16. NEW Applewood Books George Washington's Rules of Civility and Decent Behaviour,

    Washington wrote out simplified versions of these rules as a personal guide to live by, and kept them by his side throughout his incredible life. PICK UP OPTION. Buy now and save! NEW Arcadia Publishing Firefighting in Allegany County, MD 9780738541976 Images.

    eBay

  17. The Constitution of the USA Declaration of Independence and Bill of Rights NEW

    This US Constitution book is a great teaching tool or a refresher for history buffs and patriots alike. The Declaration of Independence outlines the grievances of the Thirteen Colonies and explains why they are at war with the Kingdom of Great Britain.

    eBay

  18. Trump Revealed: An American Journey of Ambition, Ego, Money, and Power - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  19. Confronting the Presidents: No Spin Assessments from Washing - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  20. Profiles in Ignorance: How Americas Politicians Got Dumb and Dumber - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 2)Next Page (Page 4)