search results

  1. United States Government & Politics, 2019 - Paperback By AMSCO - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  2. Quickstudy Political Science

  3. Physics for Future Presidents: The Science Behind the Headlines

    Physics for Future Presidents: The Science Behind the Headlines by Muller, Richard A. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less

    eBay

  4. Broadway Books Broken Words : The Abuse Of Science And Faith In American Politics

  5. The JFK Conspiracy The Secret - Hardcover - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  6. How to Destroy America in Three Easy Steps - Hardcover By Shapiro, Ben - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  7. Quickstudy Political Science

  8. The Indispensable Right - Hardcover By Turley, Jonathan - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  9. Routledge The Politics Of Political Science: Rewriting Latin

  10. Mindhunter: Inside the FBI's Elite Serial Crime Unit - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  11. Nelson Studying Politics: An Introduction To Political Science

  12. Capitalism in America: A History - Hardcover By Greenspan, Alan - GOOD

    eBay

  13. The Fix: Saving America from the Corruption of a Mob-Style Government Hardcover

    Format: Hardcover. Publisher: Seven Stories Press. Publication Date: 2026. Need Help?. 📦 Fast Dispatch!

    eBay

  14. How Europe Underdeveloped Africa (Paperback or Softback)

    Format: Paperback or Softback. Your Privacy. Condition Guide. Item Availability.

    eBay

  15. Merchants of Doubt: How a Handful of Scientists Obscured the Truth o - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  16. Assault On The Liberty: The True Story Of The Israeli Attack On An Americ - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  17. The Nazi Mind: Twelve Warnings from History by Laurence Rees: New

    New Hard cover

    eBay

  18. The Conscience of a Conservative by Goldwater, Barry M.

    The Conscience of a Conservative by Goldwater, Barry M. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less

    eBay

  19. The Rape of the Mind: The Psychology of Thought Control, Menticide ...

    2015 Reprint of 1961 Edition. Full facsimile of the original edition. Not reproduced with Optical Recognition Software. The "Rape of the Mind" is written for the interested layman, not only for experts and scientists.

    eBay

  20. Inventing Reality

    This study looks at the role of the print and electronic media in defining "respectable" political discourse in the United States. From a critical perpective, Parenti looks at the economics and politics of "presenting" the news and argues that the media systematically distort the news. This manufactured reality deprives the public of necessary information for effective participation in government. This edition has been updated throughout, and there is coverage of the media's treatment of the US invasion of Panama, the war against Iraq and the collapse of communism. Other titles by Michael Parenti include "Democracy for the Few", "Power and the Powerless", "The Sword and the Dollar: Imperialism, Revolution and the Arms Race" and "Make-Believe Media: The Politics of Entertainment".

    eBay

  21. The Color of Law: A Forgotten History of How Our Government Segreg - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 6)Next Page (Page 8)