search results

  1. Profiles in Ignorance: How Americas Politicians Got Dumb and Dumber - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  2. Isi Books Science, Politics, And Gnosticism

  3. How to Talk to a Science Denier: Conversations with Flat Earthers, Climate Denie

    How to Talk to a Science Denier: Conversations with Flat Earthers, Climate Deniers, and Others Who Defy Reason. Title : How to Talk to a Science Denier: Conversations with Flat Earthers, Climate Deniers, and Others Who Defy Reason.

    eBay

  4. Basic Books Linus Pauling A Life In Science And Politics

  5. Mindhunter: Inside the FBI's Elite Serial Crime Unit - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  6. Escape From Capitalism: An Intervention

    Language: English. Number of Pages: 224. Publication Date: 2026-01-27. Publisher: Simon & Schuster.

    eBay

  7. Berghahn Books Anthropology & Political Science

  8. Capitalism in America: A History - Hardcover By Greenspan, Alan - GOOD

    eBay

  9. Pearson Political Science An Introduction - Books A La Ca

  10. Gaddafi's The Green Book

    Title: Gaddafi's The Green Book. Binding: Paperback, Paperback. Weight: 0.34 lbs. ISBN10: 1541241312. Publication Date: 2016-12-21. Publisher: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform.

    eBay

  11. Penguin Books The Vaccine Race Science, Politics, And The Human

  12. The Great Reset: And the War for the World - Hardcover - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  13. Berghahn Books Anthropology And Political Science

  14. Emergent Strategy: Shaping Change, Changing Worlds - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  15. Gyan Books Introduction To Political Science - Hardcover

  16. The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  17. The Constitution of the USA Declaration of Independence and Bill of Rights NEW

    This US Constitution book is a great teaching tool or a refresher for history buffs and patriots alike. The Declaration of Independence outlines the grievances of the Thirteen Colonies and explains why they are at war with the Kingdom of Great Britain.

    eBay

  18. Pleasure Activism: The Politics of Feeling Good (Emergent Strategy) - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  19. Zero to One : Notes on Startups, or How to Build the Future by Peter Thiel...

    "Zero to One: Notes on Startups, or How to Build the Future" by Peter Thiel is a first edition hardcover book published by Crown Publishing Group in 2014. The nonfiction book explores topics such as entrepreneurship, new business enterprises, and economic policy. Thiel, along with Blake Masters, delves into the social aspects of building innovative startups, offering insights on how to create a sustainable future. With 224 pages and featuring illustrations, this book is a valuable resource for those interested in technology, economics, and business."

    eBay

  20. The Dangerous Case of Donald Trump: 27 Psychiatrists and Mental Health Ex - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  21. Rage and the Republic The Unfi - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  22. The Origin of Politics: How Evolution and Ideology Shape the Fate of Nations

    New Hard cover

    eBay

  23. What Is to Be Done? [Burning Questions of Our Movement] by V. I. Lenin NEW

    2013 Reprint of 1929 Edition. Full facsimile of the original edition, not reproduced with Optical Recognition Software. In "What Is to Be Done?". To convert the working class to Marxism, Lenin insists that Marxists should form a political party, or "vanguard", of dedicated revolutionaries to spread Marxist political ideas among the workers.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 4)Next Page (Page 6)