search results

  1. Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices - Paperback By Fleischman, Paul - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  2. West Margin Press Blue The Poetry Book

  3. Pretty Boys Are Poisonous: Poems - Hardcover By Fox, Megan - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  4. Cambridge Univ Pr Boys A Poetry Book For And Girls

  5. Inside Out and Back Again - Paperback By Lai, Thanhha - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  6. Rosie Revere, Engineer - Hardcover By Beaty, Andrea - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  7. Cambridge Univ Pr A Poetry Book For Children

  8. Llama Llama Misses Mama - Hardcover By Dewdney, Anna - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  9. Page Publishing, Inc. My Poetry Book

  10. The Illustrated Treasury of Poetry for Children by David Ross 1973 HC Slipcover

    The Illustrated Treasury of Poetry for Children by David Ross 1973 Printing, Hardcover Book with Hard Slipcover. Book and Slipcover are in overall good condition, showing minor signs of wear from age and use.

    eBay

  11. Descanso Music Serenade To The Moon The Poetry Book

  12. Bear Snores On (The Bear Books) - Board book By Wilson, Karma - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  13. Familiar as a Sparrow by Veneta Leatham Nielsen (1978 Poetry Collection) DJ & HB

    eBay

  14. THE FEMALE PROSE WRITERS OF AMERICA by John S Hart 1852

    see the Preface in photosQ

    eBay

  15. Fine Arts Publishing Co. 1898 Forget-me-nots Illustrated Poetry Book, New York

    Fine Arts Publishing Co. 1898 Forget-me-nots Illustrated Poetry Book, New York

    eBay

  16. Oscar Wilde - Ballad of Reading Gaol |Mosher Press 1907| 3rd Edition Unopened pp

    A couple of pages are still unopened. All proceeds from the sale of this book benefit the Olympia library.

    eBay

  17. The Poems and Plays of Tennyson Modern Library hardcover 1938 Fine W/good Jacket

    This edition includes the works of Alfred Lord Tennyson, a renowned poet, in English language. The book also features a dust jacket, making it a valuable addition to any literature and fiction collection.

    eBay

  18. When Little Thoughts Go Rhyming Maginel Wright Enright 1916 by Elizabeth Knobel

    When Little Thoughts Go Rhyming Maginel Wright Enright 1916 by Elizabeth Knobel"When Little Thoughts Go Rhyming" is a charming 1916 children's poetry book by Elizabeth Knobel, illustrated by Maginel Wright Enright.

    eBay

  19. HARDBACK John Updike / TELEPHONE POLES AND OTHER POEMS 1st Edition 1963

    The product is a first edition hardcover book titled "Telephone Poles and Other Poems" by John Updike, published by Knopf in 1963. This edition includes a dust jacket and is in its original form. The book is written in English and falls under the genre of poetry, making it a valuable collectible for fans of the author or lovers of poetry in general. With its unique attributes and historical significance, this item would be a prized addition to any book collection. The front cover has two very small tears in it, but other than that, it's a good!

    eBay

  20. Liberation by Bess Wohl: New

    New Trade paperback

    eBay

  21. Odyssey, Paperback by Homer; Wilson, Emily (TRN), Brand New, Free shipping in...

    Odyssey, Paperback by Homer; Wilson, Emily (TRN), ISBN 0393356256, ISBN-13 9780393356250, Brand New, Free shipping in the US The OdysseyThis fresh, authoritative translation captures the beauty of this ancient poem as well as the drama of its narrative. Its characters are unforgettable, none more so than the “complicated” hero himself, a man of many disguises, many tricks, and many moods, who emerges in this version as a more fully rounded human being than ever

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 2)Next Page (Page 4)