search results

  1. Devotions The Selected Poems of Mary Oliver by Mary Oliver USA Stock

    NOTE: - IMAGES ARE FOR ILLUSTRATIONS ONLY.

    eBay

  2. Dk The Poetry Book

  3. Howl and Other Poems (City Lights Pocket Poets, No. 4) - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text.

    eBay

  4. West Margin Press Blue The Poetry Book

  5. The Aeneid (Vintage Classics) - Paperback By Virgil - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  6. She Had Some Horses: Poems - Paperback By Harjo, Joy - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  7. M3llow_k Metamorphosis: The Awakening (A Poetry Book)

  8. Scattered Poems by Kerouac, Jack

    Scattered Poems by Kerouac, Jack Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less

    eBay

  9. Xlibris Corp The Poetry Book

  10. The Best of Robert Service - Paperback By Service, Robert - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  11. The Odyssey - Paperback By Homer - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  12. 1835 "Specimens of English Dramatic Poets, Volume 1" Charles Lamb (Hardcover)

    Charles Lamb. Size: 4.25" x 6.25". See pictures for condition references. Condition: Strong binding. Shelf wear and scuffing to cover. Gilt edges with light wear in places. Faint foxing and dust-smudges to first/last 2-3 pages.

    eBay

  13. The Best Loved Poems of the American People 1936 Hardcover great display book

    Has some showing age Still very presentable as legible

    eBay

  14. Lot of 2 vintage poetry books Rue, Thyme and Myrtle Charles Edgar Spencer 1876

    1876 hardcover published by Lippincott, Philadelphia, PA. book is in POOR condition, binding is cracked and pages are loose. many pages are discolored. may be suitable for restoration or repurposing.

    eBay

  15. Best Poems of the '90s

    This book is a must-have for any poetry enthusiast. It contains a collection of the best poems from the 1990s, written by multiple authors. The hardcover binding and first edition status make it a valuable addition to any book collection. The book is published by the National Library of Poetry and is written in English. It covers a variety of poetry topics and subjects. This book is perfect for anyone who loves poetry and wants to add a unique piece to their collection.

    eBay

  16. She Stoops to Conquer - Heritage Press 1964) w/ Slipcase and Sandglass

    The product is a hardcover collector's edition of "She Stoops to Conquer" by Oliver Goldsmith, published by Heritage Press in 1964. It comes with a special sandglass included in the slipcase, adding to its unique and collectible aspects. This edition, illustrated and in English, is a valuable addition to any collection of literature and fiction, particularly for fans of poetry and plays from the North American region.

    eBay

  17. Antique 1908 The Love Sonnets Of Car Conductor By Wallace Irwin 1. Edition

    eBay

  18. Rumi: The Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  19. Beowulf: A New Verse Translation - Hardcover By Heaney, Seamus - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  20. The Rime of the Ancient Mariner and Other Poems - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  1. Next Page (Page 2)