search results

  1. Texas Obscurities: Stories of the Peculiar, Exceptional & Nefarious - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  2. Peachpit Pr The Digital Photography Book Part 1

  3. Click - Paperback By Miller, Kayla - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  4. Rocky Nook The Travel Photography Book

  5. National Geographic Dawn to Dark Photographs: The Magic of Light - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  6. Cats on Catnip - Hardcover By Marttila, Andrew - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  7. Thames & Hudson Body The Photography Book

  8. Color Photography: A Working Manual - Paperback By Horenstein, Henry - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text.

    eBay

  9. Peachpit Press The Digital Photography Book, Part 3

  10. Nightmares in the Sky: Gargoyles and Grotesques - Hardcover - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  11. Quirk Books Find Momo Coast To Coast A Photography Book

  12. Humans of New York : Stories - Hardcover By Stanton, Brandon - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  13. Quirk Books Find Momo A Photography Book

  14. John Hedgecoe's New Book of Photography - Hardcover By Hedgecoe, John - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  15. Art Directors' Index to Photographers 16 / Brand New / Hardcover 2 Volumes

    The "Art Directors' Index to Photographers" is a brand new, hardcover set filled with valuable reference information for art and photography enthusiasts. Featuring two volumes and a dust jacket slipcase, this original publication is a must-have for anyone interested in exploring the world of artistic photography. With contributions from various authors and published by Rotovision, this comprehensive guide provides a unique insights into the art and photography industry.

    eBay

  16. The Pioneers of Photography 1840–1900: The Robert Lebeck Collection 1988 1st PB

    The book is in very good condition overall. There is normal shelf wear to the cover, including a visible scratch on the front cover, but the interior pages remain clean and well preserved with no other noted flaws.

    eBay

  17. Jewelry as an Art Form by Irena Brynner - 1979 - 1st Edition 1st Printing HCDJ

    Jewelry as an Art Form by Irena Brynner is a rare and valuable first edition hardcover book published in 1979 by Van Nostrand Reinhold in the United States. This beautifully illustrated book, written in English, focuses on the art and photography of jewelry, making it a must-have for collectors and enthusiasts in the field. The inclusion of a dust jacket adds to the book's value and authenticity, making it a unique addition to any antique or collectible book collection.

    eBay

  18. Lot Of 3 - Abrams Art Books : Rembrandt, Van Gogh, Picasso (PB,Hardcover Sleeve)

    This lot includes three Abrams Art Books featuring works by Rembrandt, Van Gogh, and Picasso. These paperback books are illustrated and come with a hardcover sleeve. Published in 1950 by Art Treasures of the World, the books provide a comprehensive look at the art and culture of these renowned artists. The books are in English and offer valuable insights into art history and criticism, making them a valuable addition to any art lover's collection.

    eBay

  19. Travel Photography LIFE Library of Photography 1972 Illustrated Hardcover Book

    It delves into composition, lighting, and the unique challenges and opportunities presented by travel photography.

    eBay

  20. Modern Art In The Making By Bernard S. Myers 1950

    Modern Art In The Making. By Bernard S. Myers. 1950. Hardcover book. Has some shelf wear. No rips, tears or folded pages. The book has some underlining, dust jacket has some damage. Please see pictures. Book is in good condition. As is.

    eBay

  21. Book Creative Photography 1989 Vintage USSR Photobook Famous Photographs

    Planet 1989. Material: paper. - We try to be as close to the image as possible, but actual colors may vary slightly from what you see on your display. Complete set of goods as in the photo, you buy what you see in the photo.

    eBay

  22. Driven from Within - Hardcover By Michael Jordan - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 2)Next Page (Page 4)