search results

  1. Lot of 5 advanced photography how-to books: Exposure, people, weddings, infrared

    The Art of Infrared Photography: A Comprehensive Guide to the Use of Black & White Infrared Film, by Joseph Paduano. 76-page softcover in like new condition. Understanding Exposure, How to Shoot Great Photographs series, by Bryan Peterson.

    eBay

  2. Peachpit Pr The Digital Photography Book Part 1

  3. Cats on Catnip - Hardcover By Marttila, Andrew - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  4. Rocky Nook The Travel Photography Book

  5. Photography, A Feminist History by

    Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2021

    eBay

  6. Humans of New York : Stories - Hardcover By Stanton, Brandon - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  7. Peachpit Press The Digital Photography Book, Part 3

  8. Color Photography: A Working Manual - Paperback By Horenstein, Henry - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text.

    eBay

  9. Rocky Nook The Digital Photography Book

  10. Adrienne Salinger: Teenagers In Their Bedrooms

    Author: Salinger, Adrienne (Photographer), Wolff, Tobias (Introduction by), Lippmann, Sarah (Afterword by). Number of Pages: 144. Publication Date: 2025-08-12. Publisher: Distributed Art Publishers (DAP).

    eBay

  11. Quirk Books Find Momo Coast To Coast A Photography Book

  12. Magnum Artists: Great Photographers Meet Great Artists by

    Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2020

    eBay

  13. Quirk Books Find Momo A Photography Book

  14. Safari: A Photicular Book - Hardcover By Kainen, Dan - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  15. Time-Life Library of Art 14 Volumes 1966 Hardcover Lot Illustrated Series

    The Time-Life Library of Art is a collection of 14 illustrated volumes from 1966 in English. This collector's edition includes hardcover books on various art topics by different authors. Each volume features a dust jacket and is a miniature version of the original work, making it a valuable addition to any art and photography enthusiast's collection. The titles you will receive are, The World of Bruegel, Velazquez, Ruben's, Copley, Watteau, Titan, Marcel Duchamp, Goya, Matisse, Vermeer, Winslow Homer, Rodin, Gainsborough, and Seven centuries of Art, survey and index. These are all from the Time Life library of Art collection. And in very very good condition. 10 have slip covers in four do not.

    eBay

  16. The New Development in Art from Caravaggio to Vermeer, Vintage Hardcover, 1951

    This vintage hardcover book from 1951 titled "The New Development in Art from Caravaggio to Vermeer" by Jacques Dupont offers a comprehensive look at the art history and criticism from the early 17th century to the 19th century. Focusing on the works of artists such as Caravaggio and Vermeer, this book is a valuable addition to any art and photography enthusiast's collection. Published by The World Publishing Company, this book provides insight into the evolution of art during this period, making it a must-have for those interested in the subject.

    eBay

  17. The Pioneers of Photography 1840–1900: The Robert Lebeck Collection 1988 1st PB

    The book is in very good condition overall. There is normal shelf wear to the cover, including a visible scratch on the front cover, but the interior pages remain clean and well preserved with no other noted flaws.

    eBay

  18. Vintage Van Gogh Book 1 The Great Artist Paintings Art Book

    The Vintage Van Gogh Book 1 is a softcover art book featuring paintings by the great artist Vincent van Gogh. Published by Funk & Wagnalls, this original book is in English and is not signed or personalized. Focused on the topic of painting and part of the subject of art & photography, this collectible item is a valuable addition to any art lover's library.

    eBay

  19. Travel Photography LIFE Library of Photography 1972 Illustrated Hardcover Book

    It delves into composition, lighting, and the unique challenges and opportunities presented by travel photography.

    eBay

  20. The Photography Bible: All You Need To Know To Take Perfect Photos by

    Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2022

    eBay

  21. Vargas NEW hardback in dustcover 1984 by Alberto Vargas & Reid Austen NEW

    The 1st Printing of this, the 1984 1st Thus, (preceded by a 1978.). Bright and fresh.

    eBay

  22. Texas Obscurities: Stories of the Peculiar, Exceptional & Nefarious - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 2)Next Page (Page 4)