search results

  1. Flappers and Philosophers: Stories (Vintage Classics) - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  2. Bloomsbury Academic The Cognitive Value Of Philosophical Fiction

  3. Neal Stephenson Anathem 1st/1st HC DJ 2008 Philosophical Sci-Fi Novel

    Up for sale is Anathem by Neal Stephenson, a 2008 HarperCollins first edition hardcover with dust jacket. A great addition for Neal Stephenson collectors and fans of cyberpunk, speculative fiction, and philosophical sci-fi.

    eBay

  4. Routledge Fictions In Science: Philosophical Essays On Model

  5. A Philosophical Investigation: A Novel

    You are purchasing a Good copy of 'A Philosophical Investigation: A Novel'. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

    eBay

  6. A Philosophical Investigation: A Novel

    You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'A Philosophical Investigation: A Novel'. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

    eBay

  7. Routledge Fictions In Science: Philosophical Essays On Model

  8. Lot of 2 Ayn Rand Paperback Books : Anthem + The Fountainhead

    FOUNTAINHEAD (1952) MODERN REPRINT. LOT OF 2 AYN RAND PAPERBACK BOOKS. ANTHEM (1961) MODERN REPRINT.

    eBay

  9. Bloomsbury Academic The Cognitive Value Of Philosophical Fiction

  10. 38 LOT/NEAR COMPLETE SET: Large Children's Korean Philosophical Fairy Tales NEW!

    Lot of thirty-eight (38) hardcover children's books in Like New condition, as pictured. Written in Korean and beautifully illustrated. Includes books 1-7, 9-39 (only missing book 8). Only very light shelf wear to the covers.

    eBay

  11. Oxford University Press Fiction A Philosophical Analysis

  12. Flappers and Philosophers

    Title: Flappers And Philosophers. Language: English. Number of Pages: 148. Weight: 0.43 lbs. Publication Date: 2018-09-21.

    eBay

  13. A Philosophical Investigation: A Novel

    You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'A Philosophical Investigation: A Novel'. Condition Notes: Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases.

    eBay

  14. Candide and Other Philosophical Tales (Hardcover book) by Voltaire, 1929

    The product is a hardcover book titled "Candide and Other Philosophical Tales" by Voltaire, originally published in 1929. The book is written in English and French and falls under the genre of fiction. With dimensions of 7.5 inches in length, 4.2 inches in width, and 1.1 inches in height, the book weighs 9.3 ounces. It includes philosophical tales in addition to the renowned novella "Candide," making it a valuable addition to any literature collection for readers interested in exploring themes of satire, morality, and society.

    eBay

  15. Siddhartha Hermann Hesse 1951 First American Edition Slipcase New Directions

    Please examine the photos closely. They are an important part of the description and represent the exact items you will receive. We are happy to provide more photos and answer specific questions about this item or any piece in our shop. We ship daily, and all orders are wrapped with care.

    eBay

  16. Lot Of 20 Greek and Roman Classical Philosophy Literature Paperback Books

    eBay

  17. Ishmael Daniel Quinn Paperback Philosophical Fiction Environmental Classic

    All books arepre-owned unless otherwise stated and may show normal signs of use and age. Binding may show wear consistent with age and use; pages may feel loose on older books but remain intact unless otherwise noted.

    eBay

  18. Geometry for Ocelots Exurbia Dystopian Sci-Fi Philosophical Paperback :VG

    Fans of speculative fiction, dystopian narratives, and philosophical science fiction will find this a fascinating read.

    eBay

  19. The Story of Philosophy: The Lives and Opinions of the Greater Philosophers [...

    Dive into the fascinating world of philosophical thought with "The Story of Philosophy" by Will Durant. From Socrates to Nietzsche, Durant presents each philosopher with clarity and depth, making complex ideas accessible to both scholars and casual readers.

    eBay

  20. A Philosophical Investigation

    You are purchasing a Like New copy of 'A Philosophical Investigation'. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!

    eBay

  21. The Philosophers Apprentice - GOOD

    eBay

  1. Next Page (Page 2)