search results

  1. The Wednesday Wars - Paperback By Schmidt, Gary D - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  2. Military Armament Corp 1911Mac 9Mm Semiautomatic Pistol

  3. Beyond the Tracks: Based on Harrowing True Events - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  4. Military Armament Corp 1911Mac 9Mm Semiautomatic Pistol

  5. Disaster at D-Day: The Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  6. Forever Flying: Fifty Years of High-flying Adventures, From Barnsto - ACCEPTABLE

    As well, answers may be filled in. Lastly, may be missing components, e.g. missing DVDs, CDs, Access Code, etc.

    eBay

  7. Military Armament Corp 1911Mac 9Mm Semiautomatic Pistol

  8. Unconventional Warfare Devices and Techniques Incendiaries Military Book

    Our Unconventional Warfare Devices & Techniques Incendiaries Manual was written for U.S. Military Special Forces to be used in the field. Chapters include incendiary systems, tools and techniques, initiators, fuse cord, improvised string fuse and others.

    eBay

  9. Laurier Ctr For Military Strategic 1812

  10. Warsaw Fury - Paperback By Reit, Michael - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  11. Swiss Military By Chrono Men's Black Minimalist Military Watch

  12. Alvin & Shortchanged John H. Harding Jr Signed PB Lot Military Virginia History

    This listing includes two signed paperback books by John H. Harding Jr: Alvin: Recollections and Reflections (2001, Authors Choice Press) and Shortchanged (1998, Brandylane Publishers). Alvin offers recollections centered on Alvin Wormley, with historical themes related to rural Virginia and military life, while Shortchanged is a novel involving a young man’s experiences in the Korean War and his memories from youth. Both books feature author inscriptions on the title pages. Covers are clean with no visible creasing, and the interiors show clean pages without visible marks or damage. Spines are solid and intact on both paperbacks. Overall very good condition — please review photos for complete details.

    eBay

  13. Tor Science Fiction The Military Science Of Star Wars

  14. Die Trying (Jack Reacher) - Mass Market Paperback By Child, Lee - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  15. Schiffer Military Uss Wisconsin Bb-64

  16. If the Allies Had Fallen: Sixty Alternate Scenarios of World War II - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  17. W.E.B.Griffin Brotherhood of War Lot 8 Books Military Fiction Series PB Set Used

    W.E.B. Griffin Brotherhood of War Series Lot – 8 Books Lot of 8 paperback books from W.E.B. Griffin’s popular Brotherhood of War military fiction series. Includes: • The Lieutenants (Book I) • The Captains (Book II) • The Majors (Book III) • The Colonels (Book IV) • The Berets (Book V) • The Generals (Book VI) • The Aviators (Book VIII) • Special Ops (Book IX) Missing Book VII: The New Breed. Books are in readable used condition with varying degrees of shelf wear, edge wear, cover creasing, and corner wear consistent with age and use. Some volumes show heavier wear than others. Please review photos carefully for condition details. Great opportunity to complete most of the Brotherhood of War series in one purchase. Sold as a lot only.

    eBay

  18. Complete The Corps Series 10 Books W.E.B. Griffin Military War Set Mixed HC PB

    The following titles are included Size of book and cover art may vary. One of the most popularU.S. Looking for more W.E.B. Griffin series?. Close Combat. The Set will be a mix of Hard and Soft cover books.

    eBay

  19. Robert Greene 5 Book Set: Concise Power,Law,War,Mastery,Seduction (Paperback)

    The Robert Greene Collection 5 Books Set includes a concise selection of novels by the renowned author. Each book in the set is in paperback format and written in English. This collection offers readers a comprehensive look into the world of literature through the eyes of Robert Greene, making it a valuable addition to any bookshelf.

    eBay

  20. Historical Non‑Fiction Books HC PBK • Pick Any 3 for $18 • Huge Variety

    Repeat until you have the three books you want. Discover a wide‑ranging collection of quality history books, featuring mostly hardcovers and larger trade paperbacks. Covers are clean, bindings are solid, and pages are free of excessive wear.

    eBay

  21. Halo Collection 10 Books Set - Fiction - Paperback

    It is 2555, more than two years after the Master Chief went missing-in-action following a decisive conflict on Installation 00―the massive, extragalactic Forerunner construct known as the Ark―as part of the final chapter in humanity's bloody thirty-year struggle against the overwhelming forces of the Covenant.

    eBay

  22. Artifact Space: Arcana Imperii: Book 1 by Miles Cameron Paperback Book

    Artifact Space: Arcana Imperii: Book 1 by Miles Cameron is a science fiction novel published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers in 2026. This trade paperback features a captivating storyline that blends elements of action, adventure, space opera, and military fiction. With 528 pages, the book is part of the Arcana Imperii series and offers readers an immersive experience in a futuristic world filled with intrigue and excitement. The author's detailed world-building and engaging characters make this novel a must-read for fans of the genre.

    eBay

  23. Armed Services Edition Books WW2 1940s Wartime Pocket Paperback Book💥 Selection

    Own a piece of history! Why Collect ASE?. Distinctive horizontal paperback format. Books Marked (STAMPED) include 2 pictures. One of the cover, and one of the stamp (OR WRITING/SIGNATURE). Most are stamped with "70th SFA Hospital - Special Service".

    eBay

  1. Next Page (Page 2)