search results

  1. Introduction to Probability and Statistics: Principles and Applications f - GOOD

    "Introduction to Probability and Statistics: Principles and Applications" by Jesse C Arnold is a comprehensive book in English that serves as a valuable resource for those looking to deepen their understanding of probability and statistics. The book covers key principles and applications of these fields, making it a practical and informative read for students, professionals, and anyone interested in improving their statistical literacy. With clear explanations and real-world examples, this book provides a solid foundation for exploring the fascinating world of probability and statistics.

    eBay

  2. Pearson Path To College Mathematics, Books A La Carte Edit

  3. Chance, Luck, and Statistics (Dover Books on Mathematics) - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  4. Pearson Basic Technical Mathematics, Books A La Carte Edition

  5. Visible Learning for Mathematics, Grades K-12: What Works Best to Optimiz - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  6. Mathematical Brain Benders (Dover Recreational Math) - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  7. Pearson Excursions In Modern Mathematics, Books A La Carte Edition

  8. Grade 6 Math Workbook with Answers (Improve Your Math Fluency) - paperback M...

    You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'Grade 6 Math Workbook with Answers (Improve Your Math Fluency)'. Condition Notes: Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting.

    eBay

  9. Pearson Basic College Mathematics, Books A La Carte Edition

  10. Summer Brain Quest: Between Grades 4 & 5 - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  11. Pearson Basic College Mathematics, Books A La Carte Editio

  12. Regents Exams and Answers: Algebra 2/Trigonometry (Barron's Regents - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  13. Pearson Using & Understanding Mathematics, Books A La Carte Edition

  14. Shapes, Shapes, Shapes - Paperback By Hoban, Tana - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  15. 80 Pages Kids Math Workbook Addition Subtraction Learning Book Ages 2-5

    Help your child build strong early math skills with this 80-page addition and subtraction workbook. Focus on addition and subtraction basics. Subject: Mathematics (Addition & Subtraction). 80 pages of math practice activities.

    eBay

  16. The Big Fat Middle School Math Workbook: 600 Math Practic, Workman Publishing 20

    eBay

  17. McDougal Littell Geometry 2001 USED Good Condition 0395937779

    USED Good Hardcover…. This book shows normal signs of use and shelf life consistent with a Good, pre‑owned copy. Condition characteristics may include: cover scuffs, scratches or indents; bumped or exposed corners (SEE PHOTOS); edge wear; stray pencil or pen markings on the white page edges or inside pages; folded, wrinkled, or dimpled pages; and/or a school ID number or sticker on or inside the book that has been covered with black marker or white blackout labels.

    eBay

  18. Grade 3 Envision Florida B.E.S.T. Mathematics Student Ed VoL 1 2023 BEST NEW

    Brand new, free shipping ….. ( sk-4c)

    eBay

  19. Springer Mathematics of Medical Imaging Beginner's Guide 2nd Ed 2015 Hardcover

    The Springer Mathematics of Medical Imaging Beginner's Guide 2nd Ed 2015 Hardcover by Timothy G. Feeman is a comprehensive textbook designed for adult learners and those in further education studying the intersection of mathematics and medical imaging. Published by Springer International Publishing Switzerland, this second edition provides a beginner-level introduction to the subject, making it accessible to a wide range of students. With a focus on both mathematics and medical imaging, this hardcover book is a valuable resource for those looking to deepen their understanding of this specialized field. Like new.

    eBay

  20. Prentice Hall Math Algebra 1 Examview Test Generator Booklet with CD 2004c

    You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'Prentice Hall Math Algebra 1 Examview Test Generator Booklet with CD 2004c'. Condition Notes: The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware.

    eBay

  21. FINITE MATHEMATICS CUSTOM - Paperback, by Maki Daniel; Thompson - Very Good

    FINITE MATHEMATICS >CUSTOM<.

    eBay

  22. Math for All Seasons - Paperback By Greg Tang - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 6)Next Page (Page 8)