search results

  1. The Piano Lesson by August Wilson – Bulk Lot of 10 Books (Teacher/Classroom Set)

    • Title: The Piano Lesson. • Author: August Wilson. 🎯 Why Buy in Bulk?. • Quantity: 10 books. • Condition: Clean, unused copies. • Format: Paperback.

    eBay

  2. Contemporary Literary Criticism

  3. Lot of 100 Large Trade Literature Fiction Paperback BestSeller UNSORTED Mix Book

    This product is a lot of 100 large trade literature fiction paperback bestsellers in an unsorted mix. The collection includes novels in various genres such as mystery, thriller, romance, fantasy, and more, catering to a wide audience of young adults and adults. The books are in English and were published in the 2010s, making them contemporary reads. With a mix of popular authors and titles, this collection offers a diverse selection of literature for readers interested in fiction and literature in general.

    eBay

  4. Contemporary Literary Criticism

  5. Notes Towards a Definition of Culture

    You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'Notes Towards a Definition of Culture'.

    eBay

  6. An Introduction to Literature, Criticism and Theory - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text.

    eBay

  7. Contemporary Literary Criticism

  8. Pride and Prejudice: Ignatius Critical Editions - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  9. Hawthorne Books & Literary Arts Whirlaway

  10. Things Fall Apart (Norton Critical Editions) Achebe, Chinua|Irele, Francis A...

    You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'Things Fall Apart (Norton Critical Editions)'. Condition Notes: Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.

    eBay

  11. Contemporary Literary Criticism

  12. A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man (Norton Critical Editions) - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  13. Hawthorne Books & Literary Arts California Calling

  14. English Romantic Poets: Modern Essays in Criticism - 0195019466, paperback

    ISBN: 0195019466. English Romantic Poets: Modern Essays in Criticism. Sku: 0195019466-4-33024637. Condition: Used: Acceptable. Qty Available: 1.

    eBay

  15. Hawthorne Books & Literary Arts Autobiography Of A Recovering Skinhead

  16. A Year in the Life of William Shakespeare:- 0060088737, hardcover, James Shapiro

    ISBN: 0060088737. A Year in the Life of William Shakespeare: 1599. Condition: Used: Good. Qty Available: 1.

    eBay

  17. Contemporary Literary Criticism

  18. Adrienne Rich's Poetry and Prose (Norton Critical Editions) - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  19. Contemporary Literary Criticism

  20. The Sound and the Fury (Norton Critical Editions) - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text.

    eBay

  21. The Confidence-Man: A Norton Critical Edition

    eBay

  22. Short Story Criticism 99

    You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'Short Story Criticism 99'. Condition Notes: Gently read. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving.

    eBay

  23. T.S. Eliot and the Philosophy of Criticism

    You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'T.S. Eliot and the Philosophy of Criticism'. Condition Notes: Gently read. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp.

    eBay

  24. American Literary Criticism from 1800 to 1860 by John W. Rarthbun.

    Condition is Very Good.

    eBay

  25. Too Much of Life: Complete Chronicles by Clarice Lispector (English) Paperback B

    Too Much of Life by Clarice Lispector, Margaret Jull Costa, Robin Patterson. 'Between 1967 and 1977, Clarice Lispector wrote weekly dispatches from her desk in Rio for the Jornal do Brasil. Author Clarice Lispector, Margaret Jull Costa, Robin Patterson.

    eBay

  1. Next Page (Page 2)