search results

  1. An Introduction to Literature, Criticism and Theory - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text.

    eBay

  2. Routledge Feminist Literary Criticism

  3. Texts of Terror: Literary-Feminist Readings of Biblical Narratives - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  4. Routledge Psychoanalytic Literary Criticism

  5. Wide Sargasso Sea (Norton Critical Editions) - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  6. Wide Sargasso Sea (Norton Critical Editions) - Paperback By Rhys, Jean - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  7. Hawthorne Books & Literary Arts Whirlaway

  8. Pride and Prejudice (Norton Critical Editions) - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  9. Hawthorne Books & Literary Arts California Calling

  10. 1942 New Directions Number 7 Poetry Poems Literature Literary Criticism History

    You are purchasing the following literary work : Various.New Directions Number Seven, Norfolk, CT: New Directions (1942). First Edition.

    eBay

  11. Hawthorne Books & Literary Arts Autobiography Of A Recovering Skinhead

  12. Wuthering Heights (Norton Critical Editions) - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text.

    eBay

  13. Routledge Principles Of Literary Criticism

  14. The Sound and the Fury (Norton Critical Editions) - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text.

    eBay

  15. Routledge Wordsworth's Literary Criticism

  16. Literary and Cultural Criticism from the Nineteenth Century: Volume IV: Women Cr

    Binding : Hardcover. First Edition : False. Pages : 430. About booksfromca. Condition : Like New.

    eBay

  17. Classical Literary Criticism (Penguin Classics)

    You are purchasing a Good copy of 'Classical Literary Criticism (Penguin Classics)'. Condition Notes: Good -This Book is in good overall condition. The spine has creasing. Pages may include bends and folds.

    eBay

  18. Weighty Words, Too Hardcover by Paul M Levitt

    Author: Paul M Levitt. Format: Hardcover. 📦 Fast Dispatch! Publication Date: 2009.

    eBay

  19. Modern Critical Views Edited by Harold Bloom Critique of the Poetry of Petrarch

    Modern Critical Views edited by Harold Bloom is a hardcover book critiquing the sonnets of Petrarch, published in 1989 as part of the Modern Critical Views series. Published by Chelsea House Publishers, this literary criticism book is aimed at young adults and adults who are interested in European and Italian literature. With a focus on Petrarch's sonnets, the book features insightful analysis and commentary from the renowned author Harold Bloom. It includes features like an ex-library copy, dust jacket, and is a first edition, making it a valuable addition to any literary enthusiast's collection.

    eBay

  20. Classical Rhetoric for the Modern Student. Edward P.J. Corbett 1st Printing 1965

    "Classical Rhetoric for the Modern Student" by Edward P.J. Corbett is a comprehensive textbook focusing on literary criticism and language arts. Published by Oxford University Press in 1965, this 3rd edition provides readers with insights into rhetoric in a clear and accessible manner.

    eBay

  21. 1990 European Writers The Twentieth Century George Stade Coffee Table Book

    The "1990 European Writers The Twentieth Century" coffee table book by George Stade is a valuable addition to any literary critic's collection. Published by Charles Scribner's Sons in 1990, this nonfiction work delves into the literary landscape of Europe in the 20th century. Volume 11 in the European Writers series, this hardcover book explores a variety of topics within the genre of literary criticism, making it a fascinating read for those interested in European literature. With a vintage look and a sturdy build, this edition is a must-have for any literature enthusiast. There is a sticker on the interior of the book and normal scratches from use and storage.

    eBay

  22. American Literary Criticism from 1800 to 1860 by John W. Rarthbun.

    Condition is Very Good.

    eBay

  23. The Piano Lesson by August Wilson – Bulk Lot of 10 Books (Teacher/Classroom Set)

    • Title: The Piano Lesson. • Author: August Wilson. 🎯 Why Buy in Bulk?. • Quantity: 10 books. • Condition: Clean, unused copies. • Format: Paperback.

    eBay

  1. Next Page (Page 2)