search results

  1. The Power of the Powerless

    You are purchasing a Acceptable copy of 'The Power of the Powerless'. Expect visible wear—creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.

    eBay

  2. Contemporary Literary Criticism

  3. 100 Poems : Old and New by Rudyard Kipling (2013, Hardcover)

    "100 Poems: Old and New" by Rudyard Kipling is a collection of poetry spanning the author's career, featuring both classic and contemporary works. Published by Cambridge University Press in 2013, this hardcover book includes a selection of poems covering various topics, genres, and themes. With a total of 187 pages, this literary criticism and poetry anthology showcases Kipling's talent and versatility as a writer, making it a valuable addition to any poetry lover's collection.

    eBay

  4. Contemporary Literary Criticism

  5. Notes Towards a Definition of Culture

    You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'Notes Towards a Definition of Culture'.

    eBay

  6. An Introduction to Literature, Criticism and Theory - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text.

    eBay

  7. Contemporary Literary Criticism

  8. The Metamorphosis: Translation Backgrounds and Contexts Criticism

    A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

    eBay

  9. Contemporary Literary Criticism

  10. Utopia (Norton Critical Editions) - Paperback By Thomas More - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text.

    eBay

  11. Contemporary Literary Criticism

  12. A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man (Norton Critical Editions) - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  13. Hawthorne Books & Literary Arts Whirlaway

  14. Notes from Underground: A Norton Critical Edition

    You are purchasing a Acceptable copy of 'Notes from Underground: A Norton Critical Edition'. Condition Notes: The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing.

    eBay

  15. Hawthorne Books & Literary Arts California Calling

  16. The Confidence-Man: A Norton Critical Edition

    Used item in good condition.

    eBay

  17. Contemporary Literary Criticism

  18. How to Read Literature Like a Professor Revised Edition-new-Thomas Foster

    Brand new trade-sized paperback.

    eBay

  19. Hawthorne Books & Literary Arts Autobiography Of A Recovering Skinhead

  20. McTeague: A Norton Critical Edition

    You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'McTeague: A Norton Critical Edition'. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

    eBay

  21. A Shakespearean Theater

    You are purchasing a Good copy of 'A Shakespearean Theater'. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

    eBay

  22. The Piano Lesson by August Wilson – Bulk Lot of 10 Books (Teacher/Classroom Set)

    • Title: The Piano Lesson. • Author: August Wilson. 🎯 Why Buy in Bulk?. • Quantity: 10 books. • Condition: Clean, unused copies. • Format: Paperback.

    eBay

  23. Ring Lardner Elizabeth Evans 1979 Literary Criticism American Lit Ungar HCDJ

    Discover the insightful critical study "Ring Lardner" by Elizabeth Evans, published in 1979 by Frederick Ungar Publishing Co.

    eBay

  24. Weighty Words, Too Hardcover by Paul M Levitt

    Author: Paul M Levitt. Format: Hardcover. 📦 Fast Dispatch! Publication Date: 2009.

    eBay

  25. Short Story Criticism 99

    You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'Short Story Criticism 99'. Condition Notes: Gently read. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving.

    eBay

  1. Next Page (Page 2)