search results

  1. Critical Insights: Arthur Miller Hardcover Salem Press 2014 YA Ex-Library

    Critical Insights: Arthur Miller Hardcover Salem Press 2014 YA Ex-Library

    eBay

  2. Routledge Principles Of Literary Criticism

  3. An Introduction to Literature, Criticism and Theory - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text.

    eBay

  4. Routledge Feminist Literary Criticism

  5. Texts of Terror: Literary-Feminist Readings of Biblical Narratives - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  6. Wuthering Heights (Norton Critical Editions) - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text.

    eBay

  7. Routledge Wordsworth's Literary Criticism

  8. Wide Sargasso Sea (Norton Critical Editions) - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  9. Hawthorne Books & Literary Arts Whirlaway

  10. Utopia (Norton Critical Editions) - Paperback By Thomas More - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text.

    eBay

  11. Hawthorne Books & Literary Arts California Calling

  12. Doctor Faustus (Norton Critical Editions) - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  13. Hawthorne Books & Literary Arts Autobiography Of A Recovering Skinhead

  14. Wide Sargasso Sea (Norton Critical Editions) - Paperback By Rhys, Jean - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  15. Routledge Principles Of Literary Criticism

  16. JAMES BLISH More Issues at Hand. Advent 1974. HC/dj. Classic criticism

    Blish was not only a major science fiction writer (A CASE OF CONSCIENCE et al.) but a pioneering critic. His work was vastly influential. You can be certain that every budding author or critic of the Baby Boom generation read Blish's two books of criticism (and Damon Knight's IN SEARCH OF WONDER) religiously.

    eBay

  17. Routledge Feminist Literary Criticism

  18. How to Read Literature Like a Professor Revised Edition-new-Thomas Foster

    Brand new trade-sized paperback.

    eBay

  19. In Defense of Reading Literary Criticism Reuben Brower Richard Poirier 1962 PB

    In Defense of Reading: A Reader's Approach to Literary Criticism edited by Reuben A. Brower and Richard Poirier.

    eBay

  20. The World of Christopher Marlowe - Riggs, Professor David

    "The World of Christopher Marlowe" by Professor David Riggs is a 2005 paperback book that delves into the life and works of the renowned Elizabethan playwright. Written in English, this book provides a comprehensive look at the life and legacy of Christopher Marlowe, making it a valuable addition to any literature enthusiast's collection.".

    eBay

  21. Samuel Johnson's Literary Criticism (Jean H.Hagstrum - 1967) (ID:59137)

    Nice used copy. maybe it'll be useful for your project

    eBay

  22. Weighty Words, Too Hardcover by Paul M Levitt

    Author: Paul M Levitt. Format: Hardcover. 📦 Fast Dispatch! Publication Date: 2009.

    eBay

  23. Edmund Wilson Literary Essays Reviews of 1930s 40s Library of America Slipcase

    Condition: The book and slipcase are in very good condition. The binding is tight, square, and structurally secure. The cloth cover and slipcase show only minimal shelf wear.

    eBay

  24. Contemporary Literary Criticism 214 : Criticism of the Works of T

    Book

    eBay

  1. Next Page (Page 2)