search results

  1. Duma Key: A Novel - Mass Market Paperback By King, Stephen - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  2. Scholastic Inc. Interview With The Vixen (Archie Horror, Book 2)

  3. Hidden Pictures: A Novel - Hardcover By Rekulak, Jason - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  4. Macmillan Trade 101 Horror Books To Read Before You're Murdered

  5. Doctor Sleep - Paperback By King, Stephen - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  6. Horns: A Novel - Hardcover By Hill, Joe - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  7. Clash Books This Is A Horror Book

  8. Vampires of El Norte - Hardcover By Caas, Isabel - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  9. Rob Nelson Horror Made A Monster, By Rob Nelson

  10. Haunted: A Novel - Paperback By Palahniuk, Chuck - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  11. Exorcist's House by Nick Roberts (2022, Trade Paperback)

    "Exorcist's House" by Nick Roberts is a chilling horror novel published in 2022 by Crystal Lake Publishing. The trade paperback format allows for easy reading and sharing of this gripping tale, written in English and targeted towards fans of the fiction genre. With a focus on horror and thrillers/suspense, this book is sure to keep readers on the edge of their seats as they delve into the eerie and suspenseful world crafted by Nick Roberts.

    eBay

  12. SLIMED by Liam Gray Scholastic Paperback Kids Horror Comedy Chapter Book

    Published by Scholastic. Paperback edition.

    eBay

  13. James Howe Bunnicula PB Lot Nighty-Nightmare/Celery Stalks Aladdin 1st Ed

    This lot includes two first edition paperback books from the Bunnicula series by James Howe: "Nighty-Nightmare" and "The Celery Stalks at Midnight". Both novels fall under the genres of horror and children's & young adult fiction, with themes revolving around rabbits, cats, vampires, mystery, and camping. The illustrations are done by Leslie H. Morrill, adding a visual element to the spooky and entertaining narrative intended for ages 9-12. Perfect for young readers who enjoy a mix of mystery and horror in their literature, these vintage books published in the 1990s and 2000s are sure to provide hours of fun and excitement.

    eBay

  14. Lot 6 Vintage Horror Paperbacks Lois Duncan R.L. Stine Christopher Pike Cusick

    The Drifter by Richie Tankersley Cusick. The Boyfriend by R.L. Stine. Fall Into Darkness by Christopher Pike.

    eBay

  15. Dark Matter By Michelle Paver. 9781409121183

    Publisher: Orion Publishing Co ISBN 13: 9781409121183. Title: Dark Matter Item Condition: used item in a very good condition. Will be clean, not soiled or stained. Books will be free of page markings.

    eBay

  16. 10 Goosebumps book lot of paperback Books collection kids New and Vintage - GOOD

    The item shows wear from use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and the cover are intact (including the dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear, from being opened repeatedly.

    eBay

  17. Stephen King The Stand Complete & Uncut Edition HC 1990 Doubleday Illustrated

    Stephen King – The Stand: The Complete & Uncut Edition Classic Stephen King horror novel in hardcover format. This expanded and uncut edition includes additional material restored by the author and features illustrations by Bernie Wrightson. Details Author: Stephen King Title: The Stand: The Complete & Uncut Edition Publisher: Doubleday Copyright: 1990 Hardcover Illustrated by Bernie Wrightson Complete & Uncut Edition Condition Good pre-owned condition overall. Cover shows noticeable wear at corners and edges, including fraying and rubbing. Pages are clean and intact with normal age-related toning. Binding remains solid. Please review all photos carefully for exact condition.

    eBay

  18. The Outsider - Hardcover By King, Stephen - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  19. Frankenstein - Paperback By Mary Shelley - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  20. The Bazaar of Bad Dreams: Stories - Mass Market Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 2)Next Page (Page 4)