search results

  1. Medical Medium: Secrets Behind Chronic and Mystery Illness and How t - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  2. Elsevier Science Health Science Primary Care Of The Medically Underserved, An Issu

  3. The American Health Care Paradox: Why Spending More is Getting Us Less - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  4. Elsevier Science Health Science Palliative Care, An Issue Of Medical Clinics Of No

  5. Medical Medium Cleanse to Heal - Hardcover By William, Anthony - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  6. Psychiatric Interview by Daniel J. CARLAT (2023, Trade Paperback)

    ByDANIEL J. CARLAT (Author). Publication date ‏ : ‎ June 20, 2023. Edition ‏ : ‎ Fifth. Brings you up to speed with the DSM 5-TR and current research, and includes a new chapter on techniques for the agitated patient and a new discussion of prolonged grief.

    eBay

  7. Elsevier Science Health Science Primary Care Of The Medically Underserved

  8. Mayo Clinic Family Health Book, Revised Second Edition - Hardcover - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  9. Undoctored: Why Health Care Has Failed You and How You Can Become Smarter - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  10. Book - Cancer as a Metabolic Disease: Origin, Management & Prevention of Canc

    Cancer as a Metabolic Disease: On the Origin, Management, and Prevention by Thomas N. Seyfried, PhD (Hardcover, English, 2012) presents the metabolic theory of cancer, expanding Otto Warburg's energy metabolism hypothesis to address cancer origins, management, and prevention. This textbook includes brain cancer case studies as proof of principle and discusses similarities to breast and colon cancers due to shared cellular mutations, relevant to biochemistry and preventive medicine readers.

    eBay

  11. Medical Terminology for Health Care - Paperback, by Rice Jane - Very Good o

    By Rice, Jane.

    eBay

  12. Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide, by Carolyn-9781284286434

    The "Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide" by Carolyn Buppert is a comprehensive textbook designed for adult education and further education levels. Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, LLC in 2023, this revised edition covers a wide range of subjects related to nursing and business practices. With a focus on providing valuable insights and guidance, this guide is essential for nurse practitioners looking to navigate the complexities of their profession with confidence and expertise. Written in English and formatted as a trade paperback, this book is a valuable resource for anyone in the nursing field seeking to enhance their business skills.

    eBay

  13. The Foundations of Chinese Medicine: A Comprehensive Text, 3e (English,Hardcover

    Foundations of Chinese Medicine: A Comprehensive Text, 3e by Giovanni Maciocia is a 2015 English hardcover textbook presenting a systematic, richly illustrated 25th Anniversary edition for students and practitioners of Chinese medicine, acupuncture and Chinese herbal medicine. This comprehensive text includes over 750 line drawings and more than 1,000 tables and boxes, Pinyin equivalents, end-of-chapter learning outcomes, case studies, glossary and appendices, plus an accompanying EVOLVE website with over 650 self-testing questions and updated clinical guidelines and acupuncture point analysis.

    eBay

  14. Family Health Care Nursing: Theory, Practice, and Research - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  15. Where There Is No Doctor: A Village Health Care Handbook, Revised Edition - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  16. Pathoma 2025, by Husain A Sattar, Medical course&USMLE Step1 Review(Book+Videos)

    Whether you're just starting out or reviewing for boards, Pathoma gives you exactly what you need and nothing you don’t. 💡 Why Choose Pathoma?. ✔️ Written & taught byDr. Husain Sattar, a physician and professor known for making complex topics simple.

    eBay

  17. Health Care Reform and American Politics: What Everyone Needs to Know, 3rd E...

    A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

    eBay

  18. Reinventing American Health Care: How the Affordable Care Act will I - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  19. Redefining Health Care: Creating Value-Based Competition on Results - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  1. Next Page (Page 2)