search results

  1. Psychiatric Interview by Daniel J. CARLAT (2023, Trade Paperback)

    ByDANIEL J. CARLAT (Author). Publication date ‏ : ‎ June 20, 2023. Edition ‏ : ‎ Fifth. Brings you up to speed with the DSM 5-TR and current research, and includes a new chapter on techniques for the agitated patient and a new discussion of prolonged grief.

    eBay

  2. Elsevier Science Health Science Primary Care Of The Medically Underserved, An Issu

  3. The Natural Healing Handbook Spiral Bound Guide For Herbal Remedies And NaturalT

    🌿📖 THE NATURAL HEALING HANDBOOK. Title: The Natural Healing Handbook. 🌟 A Comprehensive Guide to Traditional Wellness, Herbal Knowledge & Natural Living 🌟. ✔ Herbal Preparations. ✔ Herbal Infusions & Teas.

    eBay

  4. Elsevier Science Health Science Palliative Care, An Issue Of Medical Clinics Of No

  5. Medical Medium Cleanse to Heal - Hardcover By William, Anthony - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  6. Medical Medium: Secrets Behind Chronic and Mystery Illness and How t - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  7. Elsevier Science Health Science Primary Care Of The Medically Underserved

  8. Health Care Almanac & Yearbook, 2000 (Health Care Almanac and Yearbook, 2000...

    You are purchasing a Good copy of 'Health Care Almanac & Yearbook, 2000 (Health Care Almanac and Yearbook, 2000)'.

    eBay

  9. Pathoma 2025, by Husain A Sattar, Medical course&USMLE Step1 Review(Book+Videos)

    Whether you're just starting out or reviewing for boards, Pathoma gives you exactly what you need and nothing you don’t. 💡 Why Choose Pathoma?. ✔️ Written & taught byDr. Husain Sattar, a physician and professor known for making complex topics simple.

    eBay

  10. ACYCLOVIR Ointment Handbook Dr Andrew Clark Viral Skin Care Medical Guide

    • Other herpes simplex virus (HSV-1 & HSV-2) related skin conditions. • Genital herpes (external symptoms). • Cold sores (oral herpes).

    eBay

  11. Textbook of Radiographic Positioning and Related Anatomy Hardcover

    The "Textbook of Radiographic Positioning and Related Anatomy Hardcover" is a comprehensive textbook authored by Leslie E. Kendrick, focusing on medical subject areas in the field of internal medicine and allied health services, specifically in imaging technologies. Published by Mosby in 2024, this hardcover book provides in-depth information in English language on radiographic positioning and related anatomy. With dimensions of 11.2 inches in length and 8.7 inches in width, this textbook serves as a valuable reference for students and professionals alike in the field of medical imaging.

    eBay

  12. Psychiatric-Mental Health Nursing Review and Resource Manual, 5th Ed by Kim USPS

    The "Psychiatric-Mental Health Nursing Review and Resource Manual, 5th Ed" by Kim Hutchinson is a comprehensive textbook focusing on the subject area of medical nursing in the field of psychiatric and mental health. Published in 2015 by the American Nurses Association, Nursing Knowledge Center, this trade paperback book provides valuable insights and resources for nursing professionals looking to enhance their knowledge and skills in this specialized area. With a clear focus on nursing psychology, this textbook serves as a valuable tool for those interested in advancing their expertise in psychiatric and mental health nursing.

    eBay

  13. Medical Terminology for Health Care - Paperback, by Rice Jane - Very Good o

    By Rice, Jane.

    eBay

  14. Cancer Care: the Role of Repurposed Drugs and Metabolic Interventions in Treatin

    It is not intended as a stand-alone guide to treating cancer. The goal is to provide a well-researched clearinghouse of information that picks up where traditional cancer therapies leave off. The second edition of Cancer Care expands on the concepts of the first edition.

    eBay

  15. Evidence-Based Practice in Nursing and Healthcare PAPERBACK USA ST.. PB FREESHIP

    The product is a revised edition textbook titled "Evidence-Based Practice in Nursing and Healthcare: A Guide to Best Practice" by authors Bernadette Mazurek Melnyk and Ellen Fineout-Overholt. Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins in 2023, this trade paperback book focuses on medical subjects and is written in English. With a weight of 37.7 ounces, this textbook is designed for education and training in nursing and healthcare, specifically in the areas of research and theory.

    eBay

  16. Reinventing American Health Care: How the Affordable Care Act will I - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  17. Redefining Health Care: Creating Value-Based Competition on Results - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  18. Recipe for Living without Disease + We Want to Live by Aajonus Vonderplanitz

    About the Author: At the age of twenty, Aajonus Vonderplanitz was diagnosed with blood and bone cancer and given less than six months to live. I appreciate the excellent service I received from you.

    eBay

  19. The American Health Care Paradox: Why Spending More is Getting Us Less - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  1. Next Page (Page 2)