search results

  1. Easy French Step-by-Step (NTC Foreign Language) - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  2. American Council On The Teaching Of Foreign Languages (Actfl) The Keys To Planning For Learning: Effective Curri

  3. Practice Makes Perfect: Basic Spanish, Premium Third Edition - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  4. Catholic Foreign Mission Society Of America, Inc. Walking With Pope Francis: The Official Documents In Everyday Language

  5. FSI: Basic Spanish Advanced B (18 CDs/Book) by Foreign Service Institute

    This FSI Audio-Forum® Course Features. Having worked with FSI authors and instructors, these courses have been fully tested through usage before release to the public. For over 40 years, Audio-Forum® has been the original and most trusted source for Foreign Service Institute language courses.

    eBay

  6. Cambridge Interchange 5th Ed 3 Student’s Book B1 w/ Online Self-Study 2022

    Cambridge Interchange 5th Ed 3 Student’s Book B1 w/ Online Self-Study 2022

    eBay

  7. Schoenhofs Foreign Books Business Studies: A Core Curriculum

  8. Easy Spanish Phrase Book NEW EDITION: Over 700 Phrases for Everyday - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  9. American Council On The Teaching Of Foreign Languages (Actfl) The Keys To Assessing Language Performance: A Teac

  10. Easy Spanish Phrase Book NEW EDITION: Over 700 Phrases for Everyday Use ( - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  11. Foreign Language Teaching & A Glimpse Of Chinese Culture

  12. Practice Makes Perfect: Spanish Verb Tenses - Paperback - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  13. Foreign Language Teaching & Chinese-English Medical Dictionary

  14. Prima Latina SET—Teacher Guide, Student Book, 3 DVDs, and Audio CD

    The Prima Latina SET includes a teacher guide, student book, 3 DVDs, and an audio CD, making it a comprehensive language course for foreign language study. Authored by Leigh Lowe and published by Memoria Press, this book focuses on introducing Christian Latin. With 78 pages and a weight of 11.2 ounces, this book is a valuable resource for those looking to learn Latin in a structured and informative manner. Suitable for both students and educators, this language course provides a well-rounded approach to understanding the Latin language.

    eBay

  15. Barron's Foreign Language Guides: 501 Spanish Verbs (Book & CD-ROM) - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  16. Word by Word English/Spanish Diccionario Ilustrado De Ingles (Picture Dictio...

    You are purchasing a Good copy of 'Word by Word English/Spanish Diccionario Ilustrado De Ingles (Picture Dictionary)'. Condition Notes: A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact.

    eBay

  17. Understanding and Using English Grammar Stacy y A. Hagen and Betty S. Azar V.B

    "Understanding and Using English Grammar" by Stacy A. Hagen and Betty S. Azar is a textbook designed for foreign language study, specifically focusing on English as a second language. Published by Pearson Education in 2017, the trade paperback book contains 256 pages filled with valuable insights on English grammar. With a student edition featuring 8 units, this textbook aims to help students comprehend and effectively use English grammar in their studies and everyday communication. Detailed explanations and exercises make this book a valuable resource for those looking to improve their English language skills.

    eBay

  18. Enciclopedia Mega Chiquitin by Larousse Staff (2003, Trade Paperback)

    "Enciclopedia Mega Chiquitin" by Larousse Staff is a 116-page trade paperback encyclopedia in Spanish, published in 2003 by Larousse, Ediciones, S. A. DE C. V. The book is aimed at young readers and features illustrations, making it a valuable resource for foreign language study and juvenile nonfiction topics. With a compact size of 1.1 inches in length and width and 0.4 inches in height, this lightweight book weighs 11.3 ounces, making it easy to handle and transport for students or young readers interested in learning more about Spanish culture and language.

    eBay

  19. Learn How To Speak Korean, Fluent Foreign Language Training Class, DVD

    Korean is the official language of both South Korea and North Korea, as well as one of the two official languages in China's Yanbian Korean Autonomous Prefecture. About 80 million people speak Korean worldwide.

    eBay

  20. A Reference Grammar of Japanese, Samuel E Martin, Hardcover 2004, Excellent Cond

    Find answers in the most comprehensive and reliable source of particles, difficult nouns, sentence extensions, verb tenses, literary forms, negative forms and more!

    eBay

  21. Foreign language proficiency method (Iwanami Shoten - Paperback - Very Good

    Product ID: 4004203295-11-1.

    eBay

  22. Easy French Step-by-Step (NTC Foreign Language) - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  1. Next Page (Page 2)