search results

  1. LIFE The First 50 YEARS 1936-86 Soft Cover Large Illustrated Book

    The product is a softcover illustrated book titled "Life: The First 50 Years 1936-1986" published by Time Life, Incorporated in 1986. It is authored by Philip B Kunhardt Jr, Life, Gene Light, and Frank K Kappler. This large book covers various topics such as art, news, World War II, celebrities, history, and Dolly Parton, making it a valuable collectible item for young adults and adults interested in biographies and true stories from the 1936-1986 era. The book also features a dust jacket and is considered a first edition.

    eBay

  2. Encyclopedic Yearbook 1947 Hardcover 1946 Post War Current Events 1000s Photos

    This rare book is in very good condition.

    eBay

  3. How The Order Creates War and Revolution 322 by Antony C. Sutton 1985 - Rare

    How The Order Creates War and Revolution 322 by Antony C Sutton 1985 Skull and Bones, Secret Societies, Conspiracy, Illuminati, Deep State, Elites, Globalism

    eBay

  4. Current Medicine Atlas Of Clinical Neurology

  5. Lot of 4 Ann Coulter Books – Godless, Slander, Treason, High Crimes – Politics

    Godless: The Church of Liberalism (Hardcover w/ dust jacket). Treason: Liberal Treachery from the Cold War to the War on Terrorism (Hardcover w/ jacket). Perfect for readers of political nonfiction, collectors, or resale.

    eBay

  6. Current Protocols Essential Laboratory Techniques

  7. Harlequin Historical Regency Romance Lot 10 PB Books 19th Century Annie Burrows

    Lot of 10 Harlequin Historical Romance Books. Regency is listed on outside spine of each book except for 1 with 19th century category. Please view all pictures. Some creasing on spines and brown pages. Gently loved books. I will gladly send more pictures if I need to. Cleaning out my mom’s book collection. Stored in smoke free building. This lot has books from Mar 10- July 13.

    eBay

  8. Illustrated American 1892 pictorial book scarce run periodical current events

    Old plain cloth binding. First weekly issued dated June 11, 1892, last issue is Oct. 1, 1892. Published 1892, New York. Binding gently age worn with light scattered soiling, joints slightly scuffed,long thin slice down spine cloth, still sound as a book, remains overall attractive as an object.

    eBay

  9. Current Medicine Atlas Of Clinical Urology

  10. Current Cuisine Community Cookbook Devine Texas 1989 Current Events Club

    Put in 2 pocket folder with brads at top. See photos.

    eBay

  11. Current Medicine Atlas Of Esophageal Diseases

  12. Trump Political Books Lot Fire and Fury Dangerous Case How Right Lost Mind

    Condition: Pre-owned condition with light to moderate shelf wear, edge wear, and minor surface marks from normal handling/storage. Interiors appear clean and readable.

    eBay

  13. Current Medicine Atlas Of Heart Failure

  14. 7 Vintage and Modern Romance Paperback Books - Historical & Current - Alexander

    The books are in English and are intended for young adults and adults. The authors are mixed, and the genre is romance. The era of the books is the 1990s, and they were published in the United States.

    eBay

  15. Current Medicine Atlas Of Interventional Cardiology

  16. Biblical Current Events: A Current Events Study Guide paperback Used - Good

    Biblical Current Events: A Current Events Study Guide. A copy that has been read but remains intact. Internal SKU: F13A-03135.

    eBay

  17. Current Medicine Atlas Of Clinical Neurology

  18. Oliver Twist by Charles Dickens (Penguin Clothbound Classics)

    2009 Edition of “Oliver Twist" by Charles Dickens. Published by Penguin Random House, UK. Very good condition. Cream cloth hardcover with green/black accented pocket watches decoration. Title to spine & front cover.

    eBay

  19. Current Medicine Atlas Of Laparoscopic Surgery

  20. VTG Lot Of 16 ... Kids Discover + Current Event Magazines 2000-2004

    This lot includes 16 vintage Kids Discover magazines from the years 2000-2004, focusing on current events for young adult readers aged 9-12. Published by Discover Media in the 2000s, these illustrated paperbacks cover a variety of topics related to school and education. With each issue featuring various authors and illustrators, these magazines provide engaging content in English for young readers interested in learning about important events from that era. Perfect for those who enjoy juvenile nonfiction and educational material, this collection offers a nostalgic look back at the world of the early 2000s.

    eBay

  21. Current Medicine Atlas Of Nuclear Cardiology

  22. Electric Vehicles (Focus on Current Events)

    You are purchasing a Good copy of 'Electric Vehicles (Focus on Current Events)'. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

    eBay

  23. Current Medicine Atlas Of Clinical Urology

  24. Paperback Lot of 12 Spicy Erotic Romance MAYA BANKS Sylvia Day TARA SUE ME Payne

    Books included are pictured above

    eBay

  25. Current Protocols Essential Laboratory Techniques

  26. Lot of 16-LBS TRADE PAPERBACK Fiction INSTANT COLLECTION GENERAL Book MIX GENRE

    INSTANT COLLECTIONGENERAL Book MIX GENRE. Lot of 16-LBS TRADE PAPERBACK Fiction.

    eBay

  27. Bill O’Reilly Lot Of 3 First Edition Books

    The product is a lot of three first edition books by Bill O'Reilly, focusing on world history. Written in English, these books offer a unique perspective on historical events and themes. With O'Reilly's renowned expertise and storytelling style, these first edition books are a valuable addition to any book collection for those interested in history and current events. Books have some small issues. Sticker on cover. One book has an inscription. Books themselves are in nice condition.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 6)Next Page (Page 8)