search results

  1. Harper Perennial Among Schoolchildren by Tracy Kidder Paperback 1989

    The product is a first edition paperback book titled "Among Schoolchildren" by Tracy Kidder, published by Harper Perennial in 1989. This nonfiction book is intended for adults and focuses on social sciences and education, specifically exploring case studies of United States elementary school teaching. It is illustrated by Wendell Minor and is a vintage piece from the 1980s, making it a unique addition to those interested in the topic of education and teaching. The book offers a detailed look at the author's observations and insights into the challenges and rewards of working in an elementary school setting.

    eBay

  2. Case Studies: Stahl's Essential Psychopharmacology, , Excellent Book

    Dust Jacket : False. Product Category : Books. Binding : paperback. List Price (MSRP) : 77.00. © 2026 Zebras Books. Publisher : Cambridge University Press.

    eBay

  3. Characters Volume 7: The Early Church Leaders -Teen Study Guide (Volume 7) (...

    eBay

  4. Character Unisex Kids White Lilo & Stitch Court - Kids

  5. Wonderwall Case Studies : Works by a Global Interior Design Firm

    The book is in very good overall condition. Pages are in great shape. There’s some scuffing to the cover, which could potentially be erased.

    eBay

  6. Character Unisex Kids Black,Red Spiderman Lighted - Kids

  7. Criminal Law Case Studies by Paul H. Robinson (2006, Hardcover)

    "Self-Study Guide for the New York Bar Examination in Criminal Law" by Paul H. Robinson (2006, Hardcover) is a valuable resource for law students and professionals looking to enhance their understanding of criminal law. This revised edition features case studies from the American Casebook Series and is designed to aid in the preparation for the New York Bar Examination in Criminal Law. With a clear and informative style, Robinson provides insights and explanations to help readers navigate the complexities of criminal law in the United States. The book also includes illustrations and is written in English, making it an essential tool for anyone interested in the topic.

    eBay

  8. In Our Image Character Studies from the Old Testament 1950

    Condition as shown.

    eBay

  9. Character Development Group Role Models: Examples Of Character & Leadership

  10. Building Character (Social Studies, 4)

    You are purchasing a Good copy of 'Building Character (Social Studies, 4)'. Condition Notes: A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear.

    eBay

  11. Character Unisex Kids Black,Red Spiderman Slip On - Kids

  12. Burr, Hamilton, and Jefferson: A Study in Character - Hardcover - GOOD

    eBay

  13. Character Unisex Kids Blue,Black Sonic Low - Kids

  14. First Year Teacher : A Case Study Hardcover Robert V. Bullough

    Book

    eBay

  15. Character Unisex Kids Black,Red Spiderman Low - Kids

  16. Think Again: The Power of Knowing What You Don't Know - Hardcover - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  17. Character Unisex Green,Black Minecraft Plush Backpack

  18. Character Counts: An Interactive Bible Study - Miller, Cindy - Good - See co...

    You are purchasing a Good copy of 'Character Counts: An Interactive Bible Study'. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo.

    eBay

  19. Character Unisex Kids Blue,White Sonic Lighted - Kids

  20. Bullying Solutions: Learn to Overcome from Real Case Studies by Michael Carpent

    Condition : Used - Good A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!

    eBay

  21. Character Unisex Kids Black,Red Spiderman Low - Kids

  22. Destiny of Souls: New Case Studies of Life Between Lives Newton, Michael paperb

    Destiny of Souls: New Case Studies of Life Between Lives. Internal SKU: L06G-00823.

    eBay

  23. Character Unisex Kids Blue,White Sonic Lighted - Kids

  24. APPALACHIAN CASE STUDY: UFO SIGHTINGS ... - Kyle Lovern (SIGNED 2008 Paperback)

    The state of West Virginia has a long prominent history of unexplained happenings and bizarre sightings of unidentified flying objects (UFOs). Maybe the people here are just more observant of such oddities, or more willing to report such experiences to authorities.

    eBay

  25. Character Unisex Kids Black,Red Spiderman Lighted - Kids

  26. The Case for Christmas Bible Study Guide: Evidence for the Identity of Jesus

    You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'The Case for Christmas Bible Study Guide: Evidence for the Identity of Jesus'. Condition Notes: Excellent condition with just a hint of character. Minor signs of love, but the pages are still clean and ready for adventure.

    eBay

  27. Character Matters: How to Help Our Children Develop Good Judgment, Integrity...

    Condition Notes: Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 5)Next Page (Page 7)