"Bodies and Boundaries in Graphic Fiction: Reading Female and Nonbinary Characters" by Jessica Baldanzi is a paperback book published by Routledge. The book explores the representation of female and nonbinary characters in graphic fiction, focusing on their bodies and boundaries. It delves into the various ways these characters are depicted and how they navigate their physical and emotional boundaries within the graphic fiction genre. With a compact size of 6.14 x 9.21 x 0.36 inches and weighing only 0.54 pounds, this book is a valuable resource for those interested in queer and feminist theory within the realm of graphic fiction.
eBay
"Character Counts: Leadership Qualities in Washington, Wilberforce, Lincoln, and Solzhenitsyn" by Os Guinness is a trade paperback book published by Baker Books in 1999. This reprint features biographies of prominent figures such as Washington, Wilberforce, Lincoln, and Solzhenitsyn, exploring their leadership qualities from a Christian perspective. The book delves into topics related to Christian life, literary criticism, and historical events, making it a valuable read for those interested in political and religious figures throughout history. With 160 pages, this book provides a comprehensive analysis of the character traits of influential leaders.
eBay
By Kowalski, Theodore.
eBay
Published by the Rosicrucian Order of the Golden Dawn in 2009. This paperback is intended for adult audience and covers topics in Judaism / Kabbalah & Mysticism, Magick Studies, and Occultism. The book is in very good to excellent condition with just a bit of shelf wear on the cover's edges.
eBay
This first edition trade paperback book, published in 2020, is intended for adult audiences and features illustrations. The book, with 112 pages, is designed to engage readers in thoughtful reflection and exploration of key topics in the Bible.
eBay
"Criminal Law Case Studies by Paul H. Robinson (2015, Trade Paperback)" is a comprehensive book series focusing on the general topic of criminal law. Published by West Academic, this 5th edition features new illustrations and a total of 336 pages of informative content. Authored by Paul H. Robinson, this trade paperback is perfect for law students looking to deepen their understanding of criminal law through the exploration of case studies and real-life scenarios."
eBay
Notes: Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text.
eBay
Condition : Used - Good A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
eBay
Box set comes with the volume 11 book plus a 128-page booklet featuring the authors sketches of the characters. Unused, still in original packaging! May contain minor imperfections or shelf wear where the shrink wrap is no longer intact, or some minor shelf wear. This book ships out the same or next business day!
eBay
Manners for Kids & Kids of Character. Teaching children about Social Skills / Manners. Lot of (2) Books.
eBay
Character Studies: Encounters With the Curiously Obsessed. Author:Singer, Mark. Book Binding Book Condition:GOOD. We all like the idea of saving a bit of cash, so when we found out how many good quality used products are out there - we just had to let you know!
eBay
You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'Esther: Character Under Pressure (LifeGuide Bible Studies)'.
eBay
You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'Character: Who You Are When No One's Looking (Christian Basics Bible Studies)'. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
eBay
Notes: Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text.
eBay
Please see pictures. Carrying case is included. Case is worn. The "MacArthur Study Bible Large Print NKJV Edition" is a book published by Nelson Incorporated, Thomas in 2010. It has 3264 pages and features large print for easier reading. The author is Thomas Nelson Publishing Staff. The book is in hardcover format and is in English. It is a Bible with a focus on biblical studies, study guides, and the New King James Version. It comes with a carrying case.
eBay
Series/Publisher: Case Studies in Cultural Anthropology | Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Format: Softcover paperbacks; classic mid-century anthropology/ethnography texts used in academic settings.
eBay