search results

  1. NEW 2012 Grand Interiors by Massimo Listri (Hardcover) teNeues Printed in Italy

    Please see photos for details & a further description. THANK YOU you for looking.

    eBay

  2. Birkhauser Architecture Information Design Source Book

  3. ARCHITECTURAL REPRESENTATION AND THE PERSPECTIVE HINGE By Alberto Perez-gomez

    ARCHITECTURAL REPRESENTATION AND THE PERSPECTIVE HINGE By Alberto Perez-gomez

    eBay

  4. Columbia Books On Architecture & Abstract 2015

  5. The Visual Dictionary of Buildings (DK Visual Dictionaries) - Hardcover - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  6. VTG Architecture Through the Ages by Talbot Hamlin 1940s 1944 7th Imp Hardcover

    The product is a 7th edition hardcover book titled "VTG Architecture Through the Ages" by Talbot Hamlin, published in the 1940s. This book is a valuable resource for those interested in architecture, featuring illustrations by various artists and focusing on different architectural styles in Europe. The language of the book is English, and it is a collectible piece for those passionate about historical architecture and history.

    eBay

  7. Columbia Books On Architecture & Abstract 2016

  8. Mountain House: Studies in Elevated Design, Freudenberger, Nina, Good Book

    Authors : Freudenberger, Nina. Product Subcategory : Interior Design. Binding : hardcover. Product Category : Books. Publisher : Clarkson Potter. Condition : Good. List Price (MSRP) : 40.00.

    eBay

  9. Dk El Libro De La Arquitectura (The Architecture Book

  10. Building Construction Illustrated - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  11. Columbia Books On Architecture & Abstract, 2018

  12. Modern West, Ewald, Chase Reynolds, Excellent Book

    Authors : Ewald, Chase Reynolds. Modern West. Title : Modern West. Binding : hardcover. Product Category : Books. LIKE NEW! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. List Price (MSRP) : 50.00.

    eBay

  13. Dk Publishing The Architecture Book: Big Ideas Simply Explained

  14. NEW The History Press Bootleg Homes of Frank Lloyd Wright, The, IL 9781467154062

    In violation of his contract with his employers, Adler and Sullivan, Wright moonlighted as an independent architect from his Oak Park studio. Robert Hartnett seeks to provide the first definitive account of the hidden artifacts of Wright’s storied legacy.

    eBay

  15. Cambridge University Press British Architectural Books And Writers: 15561785

  16. Shabby Chic - Hardcover By Ashwell, Rachel - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  17. Columbia Books On Architecture & Abstract 2017

  18. Visual Dictionary of Architecture - Paperback By Francis D. K. Ching - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  19. Great Architecture of the World HC DJ 1975 Illustrated Mitchell Beazley

    Originally published by Mitchell Beazley and issued in the United States by Random House in 1975. This book features detailed drawings, diagrams, and photographs highlighting major structures and architectural styles across different periods and cultures.

    eBay

  20. Wood, Hall, William, 9780714873480

    Very good copy. Exciting exploration of the rediscovery of wood as a primary architectural element.

    eBay

  21. Arieh Sharon / Kibbutz + Bauhaus An Architect's Way in New Land 1st Edition 1976

    First edition / some shelf wear & tear to the jacket / some light age to the exterior - see photos - good reader copy. Shipping: ships in a solid box with bubble wrap to ensure it arrives as shown.

    eBay

  22. Great Architecture of The World (1975 Book Illustrated) Hardcover VG

    Very good condition. See photos for damage which is mostly the outer cover and writing and stamp on the first page. Other than that everything is exceptional. Priced accordingly Photos are incredible and the history is impeccable. Free shipping The product is a hardcover 1975 book titled "Great Architecture of The World" that is illustrated. It features various authors discussing architecture in North America and is published by bonzanza. The book is an original print from 1975, making it a valuable collectible for those interested in the history and art of architecture.

    eBay

  23. SITE. Architecture As Art

    "SITE. Architecture As Art" is a softback book published by The Studio, focusing on the non-fiction subject of architecture. Written in English, the book explores the topic of architecture as a form of art, making it a valuable addition for collectors and enthusiasts in the field. With its original content, this book offers a unique perspective on the intersection of art and design within the world of architectur

    eBay

  24. John Fowler: Prince of Decorators by Martin Wood: Used

    Good Used Hard cover

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 2)Next Page (Page 4)