search results

  1. Andrea Palladio THE FOUR BOOKS OF ARCHITECTURE 1965 Dover Publications

    The product is a 1965 Dover Publications edition of Andrea Palladio's "The Four Books of Architecture" in English. It is a softcover book with illustrated content, making it a valuable addition to any art and photography enthusiast's collection. This original edition by Dover Publications allows readers to explore the architectural principles and designs of the renowned author in a visually engaging format, offering insights into classical architecture and the work of Palladio.F1

    eBay

  2. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Und Modellbau

  3. Architectural Digest at 100 A Century of Design and Celebrity Homes

    —Variety Architectural Digest’s editors have delved into the archives and culled years of rich material covering a variety of subjects. Also included are stunning images from the magazine’s history by photographers such as Bill Cunningham, Horst P. Horst, Simon Upton, Francois Dischinger, Francois Halard, Julius Shulman, and Oberto Gili.

    eBay

  4. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Und Politik

  5. Soviet Bus Stops (Hardback or Cased Book)

    Format: Hardback or Cased Book. Your source for quality books at reduced prices. Condition Guide. Item Availability.

    eBay

  6. Ish (Creatrilogy) - Hardcover By Reynolds, Peter H. - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  7. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Im Bestand

  8. Sears, Roebuck Catalog of Houses, 1926: Small Houses of the Twenties - An - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  9. Birkhauser Architecture Raum, Zeit, Architektur

  10. Stained Glass Window Designs of Frank Lloyd Wright (Dover Design Stained - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  11. Birkhauser Architecture Theorie Der Architektur

  12. Landscape Architecture Hardcover Book - Green Cover with Gold Text

    Classic hardcover book titled "Landscape Architecture" with bold yellow text on the spine. Deep green cloth cover. Clean, minimalist look. Great for study, decor or reference. Book Title: Landscape Architecture - Manual of Environmental Planning & Design Author: John Ormsbee & Barry W. Starke

    eBay

  13. Birkhauser Architecture Kunst Und Architektur

  14. Elements of Style: Designing a Home & a Life - Hardcover - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  15. Birkhauser Architecture Stadt Als Architektur

  16. Fallingwater - Hardcover By Harshman, Marc - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  17. Birkhauser Architecture Architektur Und Philosophie

  18. German Book: GREEK TEMPLES & SANCTUARIES, by Berve & Gruben. Munich, 1961, DJ.

    It is bound in flesh-colored cloth titled in gilt on the front cover and spine and wrapped in a glossy white dust jacket with a color photo on the front panel.

    eBay

  19. Birkhauser Architecture Grundbegriffe Der Architektur

  20. Rare, Vintage book, "Architecture for Contemporary Living" Henry D. Norris AIA

    Henry DaleNorris was born in Brookline MA. He attended the University of Miami and worked for a architectural firm in Miami Beach. His archives are at the Historical Society of Atlanta. The book features 59 house designs tailored for (1961) modern living.

    eBay

  21. Reginald Turnor / Nineteenth Century Architecture in Britain First Edition 1950

    Reginald Turnor / Nineteenth Century Architecture in Britain First Edition 1950. Shipped with USPS Media Mail.

    eBay

  22. Ultimate Hotel Design Hardcover Book 2005 teNeues – Interior & Architecture

    Ultimate Hotel Design (2005, teNeues) is a stunning hardcover volume showcasing the most innovative and luxurious hotel interiors from around the world. Featuring full-color photography and expert commentary, this book highlights cutting-edge architectural concepts, stylish furnishings, and imaginative spatial design tailored to the hospitality industry. Compiled by an international editorial team, this coffee table book is ideal for interior designers, architects, hospitality professionals, or anyone inspired by elegant and modern design. Printed in Spain. Book is in very good condition with clean pages and a solid binding. Please see pictures for overall condition and details.

    eBay

  23. Frank Lloyd Wright--An Autobiography, 1977 Reprint, Very Good Condition

    Up for sale is a beautiful 1977 edition of An Autobiography by legendary master architect Frank Lloyd Wright. Frank Lloyd Wright: An Autobiography (1977 Horizon Press Edition). This expanded 1977 edition is notable for several key reasons.

    eBay

  24. DYMAXION WORLD of BUCKMINSTER FULLER ~ Robert Marks ~ hardcover 1969 illustrated

    "Classic biographical text written by one of Bucky's closest friends and colleagues, illustrates the controversial life and work of the great visionary architect. THE DYMAXION WORLD OF BUCKMINSTER FULLER.

    eBay

  25. Domestic Architecture of the Early American Republic: Greek Revival(1st Edition)

    Condition is Good ships with USPS Media Mail

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 16)Next Page (Page 18)