search results

  1. Massimo Listri The Most Beautiful Homes In The World (hardcover)

    Massimo Listri The Most Beautiful Homes In The World (hardcover) used some damage to jacket, very heavy. Will not ship overseas.

    eBay

  2. Dk El Libro De La Arquitectura (The Architecture Book

  3. Organic Architecture: The Other Modernism

    You are purchasing a Good copy of 'Organic Architecture: The Other Modernism'. Can include shelf wear, scuffs, corner dings, or edge curls. It stand lays flat.

    eBay

  4. Dk Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) The Architecture Book, By Dk

  5. Architecture: A World History

    You are purchasing a Good copy of 'Architecture: A World History'.

    eBay

  6. AD at Home: Architectural Digest Edited by Amy Astley 2025 Hardcover

    AUTHOR Amy Astley. PUBLICATION YEAR 2025. FORMAT Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -- Book is in very good condition. There are a few dents and the corners are indented and/or discolored due to dirt and/or debris.Book may have scuffing, scratches, marks, edge wear, dents, dirt and other deformities due to warehouse storage.

    eBay

  7. Cambridge University Press British Architectural Books And Writers: 15561785

  8. Mountain House: Studies in Elevated Design, Freudenberger, Nina, Very Good Book

    Authors : Freudenberger, Nina. Product Subcategory : Interior Design. Binding : hardcover. Product Category : Books. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. Publisher : Clarkson Potter.

    eBay

  9. Aperturee Grad 2024 Architecture Books Photography Backdrop

  10. Practical Manual of Land Development

    Digital codes and CDs are not tested and may not work.

    eBay

  11. ARCHITECTURAL REPRESENTATION AND THE PERSPECTIVE HINGE By Alberto Perez-gomez

    ARCHITECTURAL REPRESENTATION AND THE PERSPECTIVE HINGE By Alberto Perez-gomez

    eBay

  12. Distinctive Homes of Moderate Cost Henry H. Saylor 1911 Architectural Plans

    – 1911 Hardcover – Architecture / House Plans. Editor: Henry H. Saylor. Text block generally clean and legible, binding sturdy and intact.

    eBay

  13. A Dictionary Of Color Combinations Vol 1 & 2 (Japanese, available End of April)

    Sanzo Wada (1883-1967) was an artist, teacher, costume and kimono designer during a turbulent time in avant-garde Japanese art and cinema. Wada was ahead of his time in developing traditional and Western influenced colour combinations, helping to lay the foundations for contemporary colour research. Based on his original 6-volume work from the 1930s, this book offers 348 color combinations, as attractive and sensuous as the books own design.

    eBay

  14. The World Atlas of Architecture by John Julius Norwich 1994, Hardcover

    "The World Atlas of Architecture by John Julius Norwich 1994" is a hardcover book published by Portland House. Written in English, this original edition delves into the topic of architecture, featuring a wide range of architectural styles and designs from around the world.

    eBay

  15. Art Books Lot of 6 - History Architecture Photography Drawing Painting

    (Art Books Lot of 6 - mix of hardcover and paperback books covering topics such as Art History, Architecture, Photography, Drawing and Painting. 2) Behind Facades by Paul Draper & Trewin Copplestonw, Hardcover with dust jacket.

    eBay

  16. An Affair with a House: A rare inside look at a top decorator's approach to ...

    Condition Notes: Book is in acceptable condition. May have shelf wear, edge wear, and spine wear, but a very readable copy. Does not include original dustcover jacket.

    eBay

  17. Historic House Plan Drawings of New Orleans - Books 1-5 Full Set - Architecture

    Historic House Plan Drawings of New Orleans, Louisiana - Plan Book of Architectural Drawings. The book pages contain razor sharp, high resolution black line drawings on natural cream paper. The original large format drawings were scanned with a digital scanner.

    eBay

  18. Architecture: The Worlds Greatest Buildings Explored and Explained - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  19. Future Systems

    You are purchasing a Very Good copy of 'Future Systems'.

    eBay

  20. Hometown Architect: The Complete Buildings of Frank Lloyd Wright in Oak Park...

    Condition Notes: Good -This Book is in good overall condition. The spine has creasing. Pages may include bends and folds. The "Head", "Tail" and "Fore-Edge" may have markings and or spots.

    eBay

  1. Next Page (Page 2)