Compare Makita (MAKLXT421) 18 Volt LXT Lithium Ion Automotive Combo Kit # LXT421 (88381095936) to Power Tool Set Makita 18-Volt LXT Lithium-Ion Brushless Cordless 2-Piece Combo XT248

 
Product no longer available. See recommended product
  Makita (MAKLXT421) 18 Volt LXT Lithium Ion Automotive Combo Kit # LXT421 (88381095936)

Makita (MAKLXT421) 18 Volt LXT Lithium Ion Automotive Combo Kit # LXT421 (88381095936)

Power Tool Set Makita 18-Volt LXT Lithium-Ion Brushless Cordless 2-Piece Combo XT248

Power Tool Set Makita 18-Volt LXT Lithium-Ion Brushless Cordless 2-Piece Combo XT248

 
 
Top Deals
Product Description
Also known as: MAKLXT421; Features and Benefits Includes 1 each of 18 volt 1/2" drive impact wrench (MAKBTW450Z) and 3/8" Impact Wrench (MAKBTW253Z) Includes 1 1/2"... More
Also known as: MAKLXT421; Features and Benefits Includes 1 each of 18 volt 1/2" drive impact wrench (MAKBTW450Z) and 3/8" Impact Wrench (MAKBTW253Z) Includes 1 1/2" Driver Drill (MAKBDF452Z) Includes 1 Flashlight (MAKBML185) Includes 2 MAKBL1830 3.0ah Lithium Ion batteries and 1 MAKDC18RA Rapid Smart Charger Includes heavy duty Makita nylon tool tote bagEach tool in this kit is lightweight and powerful, with the Makita 4 pole motor design. Makita Lithium-Ion provides longer run time, 5x lower self-discharge (for use any time) and 16 firm holding contact terminals (for constant high power). 30-Minute Rapid Optimum Charger communicates with the battery’s built-in chip throughout the charging process to optimize battery life by actively controlling current, voltage and temperature. 30-Minute Rapid Optimum Charger has a built-in fan to cool the battery to produce more lifetime work. 3 year warranty on tools and 1 year warranty on battery and charger. Less
 
Key Features   
Power Type Battery Powered -
Tools and Accessory Type Hydraulic Tools -
Product Identifiers   
Brand Makita Makita
Lowest Price
 

Still can't decide?

Ask your friends!
 
 

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2014 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-24145
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-24145