top of page
Please Sign InClose
Email or User Name:
Password:
Forgot your password?
Remember me on this computer
Please register with Shopping.com.
Share your opinions and help others make informed buying decisions.Close
Email Address:
User Name:(4-14 characters.)
Password:(At least 7 characters, different than username.)
Verify password:
Verification code:

By clicking on the button below, you agree to the Shopping.com User Agreement and Privacy Policy.


Sign me up to receive Shopping.com's great deals and promotions.

Thank You  for registering at Shopping.comClose
The confirmation message has been resent to your inbox.
 
Please check your email account below to activate your membership:


No email yet?
Forgot PasswordClose
Your temporary password has been resent to your inbox.
 
A temporary password has been sent to your email. Once you sign in, please visit your member profile page to change your password.

No email yet?

Please enter the email address you used to register your account. If you can't remember your email, please contact customer service at support@shopping.com.
Email Address:
Clicking on "Submit" will reset your password. A temporary password will be sent to the email you enter above.
 
advertisement
 
Sort by:
Items per page:
See Total Prices     View
 
 
Learning in Action : Guide to Putting the Learning Organization to Work [Ne...
Visit Store
Learning in Action : Guide to Putting the Learning Organization to Work [Ne...
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Learning in Action : Guide to Putting the Learning Organization to Work, by David A. Garvin, available in Paperback. Published by: Harvard Business School Publishing Division. Edition: . ISBN10: 1591391903. ISBN13: 9781591391906. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Paperback, Oxford Picture Dictionary: English/ Spanish
Visit Store
Paperback, Oxford Picture Dictionary: English/ Spanish
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Oxford Picture Dictionary : English/ Spanish, by Norma Shapiro, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0194740099. ISBN13: 9780194740098. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Paperback, Wahhabism: A Critical Essay
Visit Store
Paperback, Wahhabism: A Critical Essay
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Wahhabism : Critical Essay, by Hamid Algar, available in Paperback. Published by: Islamic Publications Intl.. Edition: . ISBN10: 188999913X. ISBN13: 9781889999135. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Little Book on Oral Argument [New]
Visit Store
Little Book on Oral Argument [New]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Little Book on Oral Argument, by Alan L. Dworsky, available in Paperback. Published by: William S.Hein & Co.,Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0837705576. ISBN13: 9780837705576. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Format: Paperback, Publisher: Pennsylvania State Univ Pr (March 01, 2000), ...
Visit Store
Format: Paperback, Publisher: Pennsylvania State Univ Pr (March 01, 2000), ...
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, David Walker's Appeal to the Coloured Citizens of the World, by Peter P. Hinks, available in Paperback. Published by: Penn State U. Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0271019948. ISBN13: 9780271019949. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
College Algebra : Enhanced-Math Tutorial (Software) [Used]
Visit Store
College Algebra : Enhanced-Math Tutorial (Software) [Used]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, College Algebra : Enhanced-Math Tutorial (Software), by Sullivan, available in Box. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0131939114. ISBN13: 9780131939110. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Paperback, Retold British Classics
Visit Store
Paperback, Retold British Classics
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Retold Classics : British Classics, by Perfection Learn, Beth Obermiller and Kathy Eds. Myers, available in Paperback. Published by: Perfection Learning Corporation. Edition: . ISBN10: 0895981327. ISBN13: 9780895981325. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Paperback, Technology Manual: [for Use With] Finite Mathematics for Busines...
Visit Store
Paperback, Technology Manual: [for Use With] Finite Mathematics for Busines...
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Finite Mathematics for Bus, Economics .. -Tech. Man., by Barnett, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 11TH. ISBN10: 0136144519. ISBN13: 9780136144519. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Introductory Algebra for Coll.. - Student Solutions Manual [Used]
Visit Store
Introductory Algebra for Coll.. - Student Solutions Manual [Used]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Introductory Algebra for Coll.. - Student Solutions Manual, by Blitzer, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0131857991. ISBN13: 9780131857995. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Paperback, Top 20 Teens: Discovering the Best-Kept Thinking, Learning & Com...
Visit Store
Paperback, Top 20 Teens: Discovering the Best-Kept Thinking, Learning & Com...
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Top 20 Teens, by Paul Bernabei, Tom Cody, Mary Cole, Michael Cole and Willow Sweeney, available in Paperback. Published by: Top 20 Training. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0974284300. ISBN13: 9780974284309. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
History of Rock and Roll-CD Only [Used]
Visit Store
History of Rock and Roll-CD Only [Used]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, History of Rock and Roll-CD Only, by Larson, available in Box. Published by: Kendall/ Hunt Pub. Co.. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0757536506. ISBN13: 9780757536502. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
College Writing Resources... - Lab Manual [New]
Visit Store
College Writing Resources... - Lab Manual [New]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, College Writing Resources... - Lab Manual, by Elizabeth Long, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 032146222X. ISBN13: 9780321462220. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Statistics for Business and Economics (Custom) [Used]
Visit Store
Statistics for Business and Economics (Custom) [Used]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Statistics for Business and Economics (Custom), by Mcclave, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson Custom. Edition: . ISBN10: 4536451706. ISBN13: 9784536451703. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
BLS for Healthcare Providers [Used]
Visit Store
BLS for Healthcare Providers [Used]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, BLS for Healthcare Providers, by American Heart Association Publishing Staff, available in Paperback. Published by: Channing L. Bete Co., Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0874933188. ISBN13: 9780874933185. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Sociology-Study Guide With Powerpoint ... [Used]
Visit Store
Sociology-Study Guide With Powerpoint ... [Used]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Sociology-Study Guide With Powerpoint ..., by Henslin, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 7TH. ISBN10: 0205500463. ISBN13: 9780205500468. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
College Algebra-Lect. Series 3 CD's (Software) [Used]
Visit Store
College Algebra-Lect. Series 3 CD's (Software) [Used]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, College Algebra-Lect. Series 3 CD's (Software), by Blitzer, available in Box. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0131953672. ISBN13: 9780131953673. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Paperback, Das Feuerschiff
Visit Store
Paperback, Das Feuerschiff
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Das Feuerschiff, by Siegfried Lenz, available in Paperback. Published by: EMC/ Paradigm Pub., Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0884362760. ISBN13: 9780884362760. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Sampler of Curr. Standards for Social Studies [Used]
Visit Store
Sampler of Curr. Standards for Social Studies [Used]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Sampler of Curr. Standards for Social Studies, by Walter C. Parker, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0131433199. ISBN13: 9780131433199. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Retold Classics : Treasure Island [Used]
Visit Store
Retold Classics : Treasure Island [Used]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Retold Classics : Treasure Island, by Robert Louis Stevenson and Pat Perrin, available in Paperback. Published by: Perfection Learning Corporation. Edition: . ISBN10: 1563122642. ISBN13: 9781563122644. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Sixth Year Itch : The Rise and Fall of the George W. Bush Presidency [Used]...
Visit Store
Sixth Year Itch : The Rise and Fall of the George W. Bush Presidency [Used]...
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Sixth Year Itch : The Rise and Fall of the George W. Bush Presidency, by Larry J. Sabato, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0321467000. ISBN13: 9780321467003. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
College Algebra - Student Solutions Manual [Used]
Visit Store
College Algebra - Student Solutions Manual [Used]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, College Algebra - Student Solutions Manual, by Robert F. Blitzer, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0131953648. ISBN13: 9780131953642. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Anatomy 360 - CD (Software) [Used]
Visit Store
Anatomy 360 - CD (Software) [Used]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Anatomy 360 - CD (Software), by Martini, available in Hardback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0805372342. ISBN13: 9780805372342. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Biblical Financial Study - Pract. Workbook [Used]
Visit Store
Biblical Financial Study - Pract. Workbook [Used]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Biblical Financial Study - Pract. Workbook, by CROWN FINC., available in Paperback. Published by: Crown Financial Ministries, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 156427151X. ISBN13: 9781564271518. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Paperback, Affirmative Action Around The World: An Empirical Study
Visit Store
Paperback, Affirmative Action Around The World: An Empirical Study
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Affirmative Action Around the World : Empirical Study, by Thomas Sowell, available in Paperback. Published by: Triliteral. Edition: . ISBN10: 0300107757. ISBN13: 9780300107753. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Observing Child and Adol -4 CD's (Software) [Used]
Visit Store
Observing Child and Adol -4 CD's (Software) [Used]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Observing Child and Adol -4 CD's (Software), by Swartwood, available in Box. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: . ISBN10: 0534622747. ISBN13: 9780534622749. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Intermediate Algebra -Stud. Solution Manual [Used]
Visit Store
Intermediate Algebra -Stud. Solution Manual [Used]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Intermediate Algebra -Stud. Solution Manual, by Sullivan, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0132196751. ISBN13: 9780132196758. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Paperback, Next Year in Cuba: A Cubano's Coming-Of-Age in America
Visit Store
Paperback, Next Year in Cuba: A Cubano's Coming-Of-Age in America
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Next Year in Cuba, by Firmat, available in Hardback. Published by: Arte Publico Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 1558854614. ISBN13: 9781558854611. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Working Wood [New]
Visit Store
Working Wood [New]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Working Wood, by Jim Tolpin, available in Spiral. Published by: Davis Publications, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0871923017. ISBN13: 9780871923011. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Presenting Your Findings : A Practical Guide for Creating Tables [New]
Visit Store
Presenting Your Findings : A Practical Guide for Creating Tables [New]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Presenting Your Findings : A Practical Guide for Creating Tables, by Adelheid A. Nicol and Penny M. Pexman, available in Paperback. Published by: American Psychological Association. Edition: . ISBN10: 1557985936. ISBN13: 9781557985934. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Immigrant Church : New York's Irish and German Catholics, 1815-1865 [New]
Visit Store
Immigrant Church : New York's Irish and German Catholics, 1815-1865 [New]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Immigrant Church : New York's Irish and German Catholics, 1815-1865, by Jay P. Dolan, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0268011516. ISBN13: 9780268011512. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Talented Mr. Ripley [Used]
Visit Store
Talented Mr. Ripley [Used]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Talented Mr. Ripley, by Anthony Minghella and Patricia Highsmith, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: . ISBN10: 0413742008. ISBN13: 9780413742001. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Crucible [Used]
Visit Store
Crucible [Used]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Crucible, by Miller, available in Paperback. Published by: Penguin Group (USA) Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0141182555. ISBN13: 9780141182551. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Audio - Compact Disc, New Practical Chinese Reader Workbook
Visit Store
Audio - Compact Disc, New Practical Chinese Reader Workbook
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, New Practical Chinese Reader, Volume 1 - Workbook CD's (2), by Liu Xun, available in Box. Published by: China Books. Edition: . ISBN10: 7887031966. ISBN13: 9787887031969. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Paperback, Runaway World: How Globalisation Is Reshaping Our Lives
Visit Store
Paperback, Runaway World: How Globalisation Is Reshaping Our Lives
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Runaway World : How Globalization Is Reshaping Our Lives, by Anthony Giddens, available in Paperback. Published by: Taylor & Francis. Edition: . ISBN10: 0415944872. ISBN13: 9780415944878. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Paperback, The Hanging Of Ephraim Wheeler: A Story Of Rape, Incest, And Jus...
Visit Store
Paperback, The Hanging Of Ephraim Wheeler: A Story Of Rape, Incest, And Jus...
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Hanging of Ephraim Wheeler : A Story of Rape, Incest, and Justice in Early America, by Irene Quenzler Brown and Richard D. Brown, available in Paperback. Published by: Triliteral. Edition: . ISBN10: 0674017609. ISBN13: 9780674017603. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Format: Paperback, Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr (November 01, 2005), ISBN: 06...
Visit Store
Format: Paperback, Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr (November 01, 2005), ISBN: 06...
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Information : New Language of Science, by Christian Von Baeyer, available in Paperback. Published by: Triliteral. Edition: . ISBN10: 0674018575. ISBN13: 9780674018570. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Paperback, Dorothy Day: A Radical Devotion
Visit Store
Paperback, Dorothy Day: A Radical Devotion
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Dorothy Day : A Radical Devotion, by Robert Coles, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: . ISBN10: 0201079747. ISBN13: 9780201079746. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Ancient Civilization-Hmwk. and Practice Book [New]
Visit Store
Ancient Civilization- Hmwk. and Practice Book [New]
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Ancient Civilization- Hmwk. and Practice Book, by HARCOURT, available in Paperback. Published by: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. Edition: . ISBN10: 0153472995. ISBN13: 9780153472992. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Paperback, Godard on Godard: Critical Writings by Jean-Luc Godard
Visit Store
Paperback, Godard on Godard: Critical Writings by Jean-Luc Godard
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Godard on Godard, by Jean-Luc Godard, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: . ISBN10: 0306802597. ISBN13: 9780306802591. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Paperback, Achieving Our Country: Leftist Thought in Twentieth-Century Amer...
Visit Store
Paperback, Achieving Our Country: Leftist Thought in Twentieth- Century Amer...
Trusted Store
(In stock)
4.5/5.0 store rating
The textbook, Achieving Our Country : Leftist Thought in Twentieth- Century America, by Richard Rorty, available in Paperback. Published by: Triliteral. Edition: . ISBN10: 0674003128. ISBN13: 9780674003125. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

from

Other items on this page

Back to search results
How relevant were these results?
way off 1 2 3 4 5 perfect!
  1   |   2   |   3   |   4   |   5   |   ... 38   Next >
 
 
 
Sponsored Listings

Buy New & Used Textbooks

Save up to 90% on new & used textbooks from thousands of sellers
www.alibris.com

Barnes & Noble: Textbooks

Save Up to 30% on New Textbooks and up to 90% off Used. No Sales Tax!
www.BarnesandNoble.com/Textbooks

Books Textbooks

Books Textbooks at Half.com Find Better Deals at Half and Save!
www.Half.com/Textbooks

Borders Official Site

Shop Borders Today & Save Up To 40% Free Shipping On Orders $25 Or More
www.Borders.com

Buy Textbooks - Cheap

Compare new and used textbook prices from multiple online stores.
www.CheapestTextbooks.com

Advertisement

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

 
Certain supplemental information provided by Muze Logo
© 1948-2009 Muze, Inc. All rights reserved. For personal use only.
Book covers reprinted by permission of barnesandnoble.com llc.
All trademarks are the properties of their respective owners.
Filter By
Price Range
$ - $
 
Condition

 
 
Advertisement
 
 
advertisement
 
 

Copyright © 2000-2009 Shopping.com