Showing results for "nu network cable tester"
Results 1 - 40 of 1500+

Cablestogo Hobbes SOHOTest-E...

$44.99
Dell Cablestogo Hobbes SOHOTest-E Residential Cable Tester - Network tester
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-hobbes/1zoSBmMgrIsbvxa8DI2hWA==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Save yourself the time and cost of an extra service call! This easy-to-use tester helps novice home network users determine cable faults before calling for service. The SOHOTest-E (Small Office Home Office) tester is an economic solution to test the most commonly used cables in residential wiring, those with f-type and RJ45 connectors.Use this handy tester to determine wiring faults in network, phone and cable TV cables before or after installation in cable installations up to 200 meters (656 feet). Has a compact, lightweight design with a small form factor of 2-inch x 3-inch x 1-inch. Device Type: Network tester Tests, Tools and Measurements: Wiremap, tests for miswires Weight: 8.6 oz Warranty: 1 year Device Type: Network tester Media: Copper Tests, Tools and... Less
More

Link Depot Networking Modular...

$34.99
Sears Link Depot Networking Modular Tester White
+ $6.50 shipping
/link-depot-networking/eH-1sjpb2sDrJtQlIl_20w==/info
Sears
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Link Depot Hand-held network link tester for quick and easy testing of your network and ISDN cables. The Cable Link checks for mis-wired connections, wire continuity, and polarization in your network cables. The supplied terminator allows you to test cables even when they are placed in a cable channel. The results of the test are indicated by LEDs.
More

IDEAL 150056 Network Tester...

$110.08
Zoro IDEAL 150056 Network Tester Multimode Jumper LCLC
Free Shipping
/ideal-150056-network/NTxgtbhYwOEV5SAEwLij_A==/info
Zoro
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Item Patch Cable, Type LCLC Multimode Jumper, For Use With Mfr. No. R153000, R151000, R151002, Includes (2) Optical Fiber Multimode 2m Duplex Cable with LCLC Connectors
More

Cablestogo Hobbes Fiber Break...

$193.99
Dell Cablestogo Hobbes Fiber Break Tester - Network tester
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-hobbes-fiber/plMqWnfLlehlBW95UONHNQ==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
This pocket-sized tool is a real lifesaver to the installer or technician. It sends a visible red laser light through fiber optic cables. Breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light, and create an easy-to-see bright glow around the faulty area. The universal connector (2.5 mm ferrule) can be used for all common fiber interfaces. Device Type: Network tester Fiber: 635 nm Weight: 4.3 oz Device Type: Network tester Media: Fiber Included Accessories: Hard case Technology: Alkaline Voltage: 1.5 V Included Qty: 2 Required Qty: 2 Supported Battery Form Factor: AAA Weight: 4.3 oz
More

Network Cable Tester with...

$13.95
Sears Marketplace Network Cable Tester with RJ45 Crimping Tool
No Shipping Info
/network-cable-tester-with/fvkj0-n8CkCCs-4lb_ZTwg==/info
Sears Marketplace
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Make and test a wide variety of network cables with this kit. Kit comes with RJ-45 Crimping Tool and 9V battery-operated network RJ-45 cable Continuity Tester. Tester also tests BNC network cables.
More

PatchTest Ethernet Cable...

$64.21
CablesAndKits PatchTest Ethernet Cable Tester
Free Shipping
/patchtest-ethernet-cable/8UDrX0wfXDAM4P-c1O6wlw==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
PatchTest Ethernet Cable TesterPatchTest is a battery powered network test tool that can be used to test patch cables for continuity and common wiring standards such as Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Fast Ethernet crossover. For remote testing of longer cables, the PatchTest can be used in conjunction with a Gigabit SuperLooper Loopback Jack. By using the LED lights the PatchTest will identify a Gigabit Ethernet straight through, 10/100 Fast Ethernet straight through, 10/100 Fast Ethernet crossover, and a bad or unidentified cable.
More

New Hot RJ45 RJ11 Cat5...

$6.14
eBay Deals New Hot RJ45 RJ11 Cat5 Network Lan Cable Tester Ethernet Test Tool Durable
Free Shipping
/new-hot-rj45-rj11-cat5/UrG4raXqFynuv4LvosVKIQ==/info
eBay Deals
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
More

Cat5e/Cat6 Cable Tester for...

$28.12
Deep Surplus Cat5e/Cat6 Cable Tester for RJ45 & BNC Cables
No Shipping Info
/cat5ecat6-cable-tester/4e4AXzieDkF1uP55KRSqVA==/info
Deep Surplus
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Tests: RJ45 (Cat 5e/Cat 6), UTP/STP,DEC, AND BNC cables POWER: DC-9 Voltage battery (Not included) Distance: Over to 1,000 ft. Displays OPEN, SHORTED, CROSSED, REVERSED & TRANSPOSED errors on LED readout.
More

Onn 50' Network Cable

$29.97
Walmart.com Onn 50' Network Cable
+ $4.97 shipping
/onn-50-network-cable/weIBkhXRfeReDU6YP5TyHQ==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The Onn 50' Network Cable connects a cable or DSL modem to your computer or gaming system. It is premium engineered and has molded casings for long life. The twisted pair cabling cancels out electromagnetic interference and crosstalk from other sources, resulting in improved data transmission. The DSL modem cable offers consistent, high-speed 100MHz data transmissions. It works seamlessly in conjunction with 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet equipment. Use this computer network cable to connect your devices between rooms, or freely position your equipment in the same room without worrying about running out of cabling. The cable's neutral tone makes it easy to hide and allows it to blend in with most surfaces.
More

Cable Tester +Crimp Crimper...

$18.06
Sears Marketplace Cable Tester +Crimp Crimper +100 Rj45 Cat5 Cat5e Connector Plug Network Tool Kit
No Shipping Info
/cable-tester-crimp/lPo7WwaU9yRirWGV7mzXSA==/info
Sears Marketplace
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Features: 1 x Network Crimper 1 x Cable Tester 1 x Wire Stripper 100 x RJ45 RJ-45 CAT5 Modular Plug Network Connector Network LAN Cable Tester RJ45 RJ11 RJ12 Cat5 + Crimper Features: Cable Crimper: 1.Portable style with perfect shape. 2.The mouth of the press-pliers is made of magnanic steel, which ius hard and durable. 3.It won't damage the shelled-wire and work convieniently with high efficiency. 4.While using press-pliers, just insert the modular plug into its position and press it. 5.Suitable for Cat5 and Cat5e cable with 8P8C plugs 6.FREE wire stripper included. Cable Tester: 1.Test RJ45 and RJ11 network cables. 2.Test correspondingly double-twisted cables 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 and Ground. 3.Can judge wrong connection, short circuit and open circuit. 4.Put cables into both main... Less
More

Cable Tester +Crimp Crimper...

$17.27
Sears Marketplace Cable Tester +Crimp Crimper +100 Rj45 Cat5 Cat5e Connector Plug Network Tool Kit
No Shipping Info
/cable-tester-crimp/tNQftzLrCxDsazBkmNVDfQ==/info
Sears Marketplace
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Features: 1 x Network Crimper 1 x Cable Tester 1 x Wire Stripper 100 x RJ45 RJ-45 CAT5 Modular Plug Network Connector Network LAN Cable Tester RJ45 RJ11 RJ12 Cat5 + Crimper Features: Cable Crimper: 1.Portable style with perfect shape. 2.The mouth of the press-pliers is made of magnanic steel, which ius hard and durable. 3.It won't damage the shelled-wire and work convieniently with high efficiency. 4.While using press-pliers, just insert the modular plug into its position and press it. 5.Suitable for Cat5 and Cat5e cable with 8P8C plugs 6.FREE wire stripper included. Cable Tester: 1.Test RJ45 and RJ11 network cables. 2.Test correspondingly double-twisted cables 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 and Ground. 3.Can judge wrong connection, short circuit and open circuit. 4.Put cables into both main... Less
More

Dell Networking Cable SFP+ to...

$130.00
Dell Dell Networking Cable SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 3.28 ft
Free Shipping
/dell-networking-cable/E5TKPVWocPqUXG8XRjSSMw==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
This Dell Networking SFP+ Direct Attach Twinax Cable provides 10GbE connectivity up to 3.28 ft. For use in qualified Dell platforms. Type: Network cable Length: 3.3 ft Connector(s): 1 x SFP+ Connector(s) (Other Side): 1 x SFP+ Network Cable Type: Network cable Length: 3.3 ft Connector(s): 1 x SFP+ Connector(s) (Other Side): 1 x SFP+
More

Transition Networks Fiber...

$32.99
Office Depot Transition Networks Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
No Shipping Info
/transition-networks-fiber/PTXUmlnrxMXEa9hfcBx97g==/info
Office Depot
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Transition Networks Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
More

Transition Networks Fiber...

$46.99
Office Depot Transition Networks Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
No Shipping Info
/transition-networks-fiber/TWn6yzLsdYSm_3MTpOqBew==/info
Office Depot
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Transition Networks Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
More

RJ45 RJ11 CAT5 Network Lan...

$4.95
Sears Marketplace RJ45 RJ11 CAT5 Network Lan Cable Tester
No Shipping Info
/rj45-rj11-cat5-network/9SuRgdZe-uF4gCpH4R8kSw==/info
Sears Marketplace
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Not sure what's wrong with your network? Before you buy an expensive replacement router or cable modem, test your cables! If the wires are broken (and you know how those cables get snaked around the house) the tester will detect it. If you make your own patch cables and want to test that the wires are correctly assigned, then you need this! Test your twisted pair, Straight, Crossover, Cat 5 / Cat 5e / Cat 6 / UTP cables with RJ-11 or RJ-45 connectors. Insert the battery, turn on the tester, and connect one end of the cable to the Master side and the other end to the Remote side. The lights indicate problems (if any) with wires in the cables. A very useful item for the networking enthusiast!
More

Dell Networking Cable SFP+ to...

$130.00
Dell Dell Networking Cable SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 3.28 ft
Free Shipping
/dell-networking-cable/MQIkTihPFA8EIq_1vMuaow==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
This Dell Networking SFP+ Direct Attach Twinax Cable provides 10GbE connectivity up to 3.28 ft. For use in qualified Dell platforms. Type: Network cable Length: 3.3 ft Connector(s): 1 x SFP+ Connector(s) (Other Side): 1 x SFP+ Network Cable Type: Network cable Length: 3.3 ft Connector(s): 1 x SFP+ Connector(s) (Other Side): 1 x SFP+
More

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2015 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-25816
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-25816