Nortel Nortel Networks Oc 192 Sr 1 Stm 64 I 64 1 Otu2 Sr 1 10gbase Lw Lr 1310 Nm Smf 10km 0 70c Computers Transceivers - Shopping.com
Showing results for "nortel nortel networks oc 192 sr 1 stm 64 i 64 1 otu2 sr 1 10gbase lw lr 1310 nm smf 10km 0 70c"
Results 1 - 40 of 1500+

HP 1G LX SFP 1310nm 10km

$12.00
FS.COM HP 1G LX SFP 1310nm 10km
+ $23.00 shipping
/hp-1g-lx-sfp-1310nm-10km/q3eoq10b3A4NcadVzNQtcA==/info
FS.COM
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
HP compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver
More

Xfp-opt-lr - 10gbase...

$289.00
eBay Xfp-opt-lr - 10gbase Oc-192/stm-64 Lr 10km 1310nm Xfp (compatible With Ciena)
Free Shipping
/xfpoptlr-10gbase/6k6mXAHTLT_kawYUibLMMA==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
XFP-OPT-LR - 10GBase OC-192/STM-64 LR 10km 1310nm XFP (Compatible with Ciena) Compufox Chat Help desk software - Important: All customers must answer our compatibility email question -All customers who place orders on our Ebay store will receive an e-mail asking them the switch or router on which they are installing the transceiver or transceivers they bought. The reason we ask this question is to make sure the correct transceivers are selected for the switch or router the customer has. We ask
More

Finisar Ftlx1472m3bclcom...

$80.75
eBay Finisar Ftlx1472m3bclcom patible 10gbase- lr/lw&oc- 192/stm-64 Sr-1 Sfp+1310nm 10km
No Shipping Info
/finisar/TQutJKnBD1M9lYHuSL8iFA==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Finisar FTLX1472M3BCL Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)Product Details Finisar Genuine FTLX1472M3BCL Vendor Name Fiberopticdistrib ution Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity -10dBm Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
More

Nortel Networks Al4500a14-e6...

$350.00
eBay Nortel Networks Al4500a14-e6 4548gt-pwr 48 Power Over Ethernet 10/100/1000 Ports
No Shipping Info
/nortel-networks/TqJf-5Ez6SHUW5bIxM-M6Q==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 4500 Series is a stackable, scalable and economical product that provides the resiliency, security and convergence- readiness required by application- driven and constantly changing enterprise networks. The series delivers flexible Ethernet switching with both Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet models as well as Power over Ethernet (PoE) options for simplified network deployments - helping to drive lower total cost of ownership.
More

Nortel Ntn403ea, Stm-oj Lr...

$500.00
eBay Nortel Ntn403ea, Stm-oj Lr Dwdm 1310nm
+ $6.52 shipping
/nortel-ntn403ea-stmoj/mGBuyxmlo1kIEMJm4sJkNw==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Nortel NTN403EA, STM-OJ LR DWDM 1310NM (118732)In Stock Ships within 24 Hours of Cleared Payment Units come with a 30 day warranty and if it fails within a 30 day period it may be returned for a full refund. Seller will pay return shipping on any units that need to be returned. Returns not accepted if unit has been damaged. Units must be returned in original shipping package. (AECI can and will, upon buyers request, ship an item via FedEx, UPS, or DHL on buyers account number if provided.If int
More

Oc12-sfp-lh - Oc12/stm-4 Lr...

$125.00
eBay Oc12-sfp-lh - Oc12/stm-4 Lr Sfp Smf – Lc, 1310nm, 40km (compatible With Alcatel)
Free Shipping
/oc12sfplh-oc12stm4/wJ38Vfp4PmSIrM2ABSDKvg==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
OC12-SFP-LH - OC12/STM-4 LR SFP SMF – LC, 1310nm, 40km (Compatible with Alcatel) OC12-SFP-LH-CO 100% Alcatel-Lucent Compatible OC12/STM-4 long range Mini-GBIC (SFP MSA) for single mode fiber – LC connector, 1310nm, 40km High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC Features Form Factor: SFP Device Type: Transceiver module Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Application: OC12/STM-4 Data Transfer Rate: 622Mbps Wavelength: 1310nm Max Distance: 40km Fiber Type: SMF Connector: Du
More

Nortel Networks Ds1404007-02...

$175.00
eBay Nortel Networks Ds1404007-02 8148tx 48 Port 10/100 Edge Module
+ $11.84 shipping
/nortel-networks/hK4OCR7bFid1_3Paqk-_tg==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The Accelar 8000 edge switch modules support a distributed switching architecture that delivers 50 Gbps of switching capacity for high-performance application support today, scaling to 256 Gbps in future. This module is optimized for the highest density enterprise wiring closets, delivering cost-effective 10/100 desktop switching. In combination with the Accelar 8000 edge switch modules with MDA for riser connections, Accelar 1000 routing switches at the network core and Accelar 700 server switches for server farms, they provide an intelligent Ethernet solution for large, switched intranets.The 8148TX 48-port 10/100 edge switch module provides 48 auto-sensing 10/100 Mbps ports for desktop connectivity using RJ-45 connectors.
More

Oc192-xfp-sr1 - 10gbase-sr1...

$145.00
eBay Oc192-xfp-sr1 - 10gbase-sr1 Xfp 1310nm 2km (compatible With Brocade/foundry)
Free Shipping
/oc192xfpsr1/sOxfU3xZPOn2ay39yuRfwQ==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
OC192-XFP-SR1 - 10GBASE-SR1 XFP 1310nm 2km (Compatible with Brocade/Foundry) OC192-XFP-SR1-CO 100% Brocade / Foundry Compatible 10GBASE-SR1 XFP 1310nm 2km transceiver High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC Features Specifications Form Factor: XFP Device Type: Transceiver module Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Application: 10GBASE-SR1 Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm Max Distance: 2km Fiber Type: SMF Connector: DuplexLC DDM : With DDM Operating Temperature
More

Oc3-sfp-lh - Oc3/stm-1 Lr Sfp...

$99.00
eBay Oc3-sfp-lh - Oc3/stm-1 Lr Sfp Smf 1310nm 40km (compatible With Alcatel-lucent)
Free Shipping
/oc3sfplh-oc3stm1-lr/9VJTmf7RcL0ryJ4SK2RdCg==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
OC3-SFP-LH - OC3/STM-1 LR SFP SMF 1310nm 40km (Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent) OC3-SFP-LH-CO 100% Alcatel-Lucent Compatible OC3/STM-1 long range Mini-GBIC (SFP MSA) for single mode fiber – LC connector, 1310nm, 40km High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC Features Form Factor: SFP Device Type: Transceiver module Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Application: OC3/STM-1 Data Transfer Rate: 155Mbps Wavelength: 1310nm Max Distance: 40km Fiber Type: SMF Connector: Duplex LC
More

Avaya Nortel Aa1403011-e6...

$64.60
eBay Avaya Nortel Aa1403011-e6 Compatible 10gbase-lr Sfp+ 1310nm 10km Dom Transceiver
No Shipping Info
/avaya-nortel-aa1403011e6/Fr3qjT1WYHuWDsJqGw8SqQ==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Avaya Nortel AA1403011-E6 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)Product Details Avaya Genuine AA1403011-E6 Vendor Name Fiberopticdistrib ution Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity -14.4dBm Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
More

Ciena (ex.nortel)...

$166.25
eBay Ciena (ex.nortel) 160-9103-900 Compatible 10gbase-lr Sfp+ 1310nm 10km Dom
No Shipping Info
/ciena-exnortel/Cpp1Eq98WBhgXrZEYJii_w==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Product Details Ciena Genuine 160-9103-900 Vendor Name Third Party Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes TX Power -6~1dBm Receiver Sensitivity -14.40dBm Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
More

Nortel Networks Dr4001069...

$30.00
eBay Nortel Networks Dr4001069 Wlan Access Port 2230 Pn:216523-a Hdw 02 (poe)
+ $6.83 shipping
/nortel-networks-dr4001069/lf5ZKtffQ4kj_0YJ-MKp1w==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Nortel Networks DR4001069 WLAN Access Port 2230 PN:216523-A HDW 02 (POE)(139076)In Stock Ships within 24 Hours of Cleared Payment Units comes with a 30 day warranty and if it fails within a 30 day period it may be returned for a full refund. Seller will pay return shipping on any units that need to be returned. Returns not accepted if unit has been damaged. Units must be returned in original shipping package. American Electronic Components, Inc. (AECI) Serving the Electronic and Telecom Industr
More

Nortel Passport 8608sxe...

$100.00
eBay Nortel Passport 8608sxe 8-port Ethernet Routing Switch Module, Ds1404036 09
+ $11.34 shipping
/nortel-passport-8608sxe/I0etxCAGCoG_w6xSl5nsDA==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The Nortel Networks Passport 8600 series Routing Switch is designed for high-performance enterprise networks. The Passport 8600 is deployed in campus and building backbones needing higher performance, routing, or metropolitan area network (MAN) connectivity. As a key component of the Nortel Networks Optical Ethernet solution, the Passport 8600 Routing Switch delivers Gigabit Ethernet performance and Quality of Service (QoS) for business- critical applications and services such as Internet telephony. The Passport 8600 series provides penalty-free QoS, features a fault-tolerant chassis, and provides a variety of 10/100, Gigabit Ethernet, Packet over SONET and ATM ports, as well as a high-performance infrastructure for core routing and switching. It also provides wire-speed switching and... Less
More

Ciena (ex.nortel) Nttp30cfe6...

$166.25
eBay Ciena (ex.nortel) Nttp30cfe6 Compatible 10gbase-lr Sfp+ 1310nm 10km Dom
No Shipping Info
/ciena-exnortel/gNiwBbbICHDMTTfo5yIOiA==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Product Details Ciena Genuine 160-9103-900 Vendor Name Third Party Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes TX Power -6~1dBm Receiver Sensitivity -14.40dBm Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
More

Nortel Al2012a45 Bstk 325-24t...

$190.00
eBay Nortel Al2012a45 Bstk 325-24t 10/100 Ethernet Switch – Au Pwr Cord
+ $8.57 shipping
/nortel-al2012a45-bstk/J-i6bKVfRZGT5ELNbhEU8g==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The BayStack 325 Switches are standalone 10/100 Mbps Layer 2 Ethernet switches designed to meet the needs of small and medium customers. BayStack 325 Switches are designed to provide low-port pricing for a cost-effective desktop switching solution.The BayStack 325 Switches are available in two standalone, compact 1 rack-unit (1U) size models. The BayStack 325-24T Switch has 24 10BASE-T/100BASE-T X auto-sensing ports.
More

Nortel Nt0h10cb Optera Oci...

$150.00
eBay Nortel Nt0h10cb Optera Oci 1.25gb 1310nm Sr Smf/mmf Lgf8c60baa
+ $6.52 shipping
/nortel-nt0h10cb-optera/WJvFV36xYRjUEdCOOmWVlA==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Nortel NT0H10CB Optera OCI 1.25GB 1310nm SR SMF/MMF LGF8C60BAA (160706)In Stock Ships within 24 Hours of Cleared Payment Units come with a 30 day warranty and if it fails within a 30 day period it may be returned for a full refund. Seller will pay return shipping on any units that need to be returned. Returns not accepted if unit has been damaged. Units must be returned in original shipping package. (AECI can and will, upon buyers request, ship an item via FedEx, UPS, or DHL on buyers account n
More

Nob Nortel Sr2101025e5 Secure...

$390.00
eBay Nob Nortel Sr2101025e5 Secure Router 1004 Sr1004 3-active T1 Ports W/vpn
Free Shipping
/nob-nortel-sr2101025e5/IAQwjKVdY8bjAFbbaM4s-A==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Your International IT Source Since 1993 | 1-503-391-8191 Nortel SR2101025E5 Manufacturer: Nortel MPN: SR2101025E5 HECI: Alternate PN's: List Price: Warranty: 90 Days Description Nortel Networks SR2101025E5 Secure Router 1004 SR1004 3 - Active T1 ports w/VPN AC CHASSIS This is New in the Factory Box. 90 Day Hardware Warranty. Free Fedex Ground Shipping in the lower 48 States. Let me know if you have any questions. Console Log Payment Instructions Payment Terms Shipping Terms International Buyers
More

Sr2101026e5 Nortel 4 Port T1...

$995.00
eBay Sr2101026e5 Nortel 4 Port T1 W/vpn Secure Router 1004 Tasman Sr1004-4
No Shipping Info
/sr2101026e5-nortel-4-port/4-lWP-gNSlNpdjk8NO3rpQ==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This is a New Nortel SR2101026E5 with 4 active T1 Ports w/ VPN. Also called SR1004 or Tasman 1004. This is still in the factory Original packaging in the nortel box . Never Been Deployed. I will include a Power Cube and a power cord. I will include a 90 Day Warranty, Also Free Fedex Ground Shipping in the lower 48 States. I will ship out the same day if payment is recieved before 2:00 pm PST. Let me know if you have any questions. M-F 9:00-5:00 PST (503) 391-8191 ext. 118
More

Nortel Networks Al4500a04-e6,...

$185.00
eBay Nortel Networks Al4500a04-e6, 48-port 10/100/1000 Stack Network Switch, 4548gt
+ $17.36 shipping
/nortel-networks/N714PLI9We7PFMn7ZmCvIA==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 4500 Series is a stackable, scalable and economical product that provides the resiliency, security and convergence- readiness required by application- driven and constantly changing enterprise networks. The series delivers flexible Ethernet switching with both Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet models as well as Power over Ethernet (PoE) options for simplified network deployments - helping to drive lower total cost of ownership.
More

Nortel Networks Al4500e04-e6,...

$85.00
eBay Nortel Networks Al4500e04-e6, 48-port 10/100/1000 Stack Network Switch, 4548gt
+ $17.36 shipping
/nortel-networks/YYOy8Gt7jLYCTN1vkE4RKA==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 4500 Series is a stackable, scalable and economical product that provides the resiliency, security and convergence- readiness required by application- driven and constantly changing enterprise networks. The series delivers flexible Ethernet switching with both Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet models as well as Power over Ethernet (PoE) options for simplified network deployments - helping to drive lower total cost of ownership.
More

Nortel Networks Al4500f05-e6,...

$100.00
eBay Nortel Networks Al4500f05-e6, 24-port 10/100/1000 Stack Network Switch, 4524gt
+ $17.36 shipping
/nortel-networks/YZohGMw1q8NkAOQmbi_8RA==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 4524GT is a Gigabit Ethernet stackable, scalable and economical product that provides the resiliency, security and convergence- readiness required by application- driven and constantly changing enterprise networks.With 24 10/100/1000BaseT and 4 shared SFP ports, the ERS 4524GT is the ideal solution for high density Gigabit to the desktop deployments.
More

Oc3-sfp-lx - Oc3/stm-1 Ir Sfp...

$55.00
eBay Oc3-sfp-lx - Oc3/stm-1 Ir Sfp Smf 1310nm 10km (compatible With Alcatel-lucent)
Free Shipping
/oc3sfplx-oc3stm1-ir/U5EYTWvx2AScM9nsXiC_eg==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
OC3-SFP-LX - OC3/STM-1 IR SFP SMF 1310nm 10km (Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent) OC3-SFP-LX-CO 100% Alcatel-Lucent Compatible OC3/STM-1 intermediate range Mini-GBIC (SFP MSA) for single mode fiber – LC connector, 1310nm, 10km High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC Features Form Factor: SFP Device Type: Transceiver module Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Application: OC3/STM-1 Data Transfer Rate: 155Mbps Wavelength: 1310nm Max Distance: 10km Fiber Type: SMF Connector: D
More

Nortel Ntdu0606 25mm Male To...

$12.00
eBay Nortel Ntdu0606 25mm Male To Male Rj45 Patch Cable
+ $4.29 shipping
/nortel-ntdu0606-25mm-male/sGZV4Pyu3G_h4aZeWW3TjA==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
NORTEL NTDU0606 25mm MALE TO MALE RJ45 PATCH CABLE (156226)In Stock Ships within 24 Hours of Cleared Payment Units come with a 30 day warranty and if it fails within a 30 day period it may be returned for a full refund. Seller will pay return shipping on any units that need to be returned. Returns not accepted if unit has been damaged. Units must be returned in original shipping package. (AECI can and will, upon buyers request, ship an item via FedEx, UPS, or DHL on buyers account number if pro
More

Nortel Networks Dj1412013-e5,...

$325.00
eBay Nortel Networks Dj1412013-e5, Ethernet Service Unit, 4 Port Networking Switch
+ $16.67 shipping
/nortel-networks/KTYDYSLsHa1tv_B3zDXGUA==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Nortel Networks Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800 series simplifies delivery of Ethernet VPN services as part of an extremely scalable and resilient Optical Ethernet switching solution. Its non-blocking architecture provides uncompromising performance in a 1U-high, cost-competitive solution. It delivers tunable bandwidth from 1 Mbps to 1 Gbps in 1 Mbps increments. Packet classification / QoS and SLA management tools allow providers to offer tiered services to customers.
More

Nortel Ds1404011 Passport...

$65.00
eBay Nortel Ds1404011 Passport 8616sxe Routing Switch Module; Ipc5mzefaa
+ $14.02 shipping
/nortel-ds1404011-passport/c0tofcTpN_B-c89QVQbABw==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The 16-port Passport 8616SXE Routing Switch module with MT-RJ connectors provides Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over fiber media. The Passport 8616SXE is optimized for server farms and power workstations that require increased bandwidth per port. With a maximum of 128 Gigabit Ethernet ports, the Passport 8616SXE provides the density necessary for implementing today's application- driven networks.Each Passport 8600 Gigabit Ethernet module has LEDs to indicate port status and activity, and additional LEDs to indicate power and diagnostic status. The Passport 8600 Routing Switch Gigabit Ethernet modules are IEEE 802.3z and 802.3ab standards- compliant.
More

Nortel Ds1404059, Heci:...

$250.00
eBay Nortel Ds1404059, Heci: Wmechjgdaa, Passport 8608gbm Gbic Switch Module
+ $14.02 shipping
/nortel-ds1404059-heci/w41TMbQYuDPCocVFdQSfLQ==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Passport 8608GB is an 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Routing Switch module. It requires one or more GBICs. It uses plug-in Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) with SC connectors for customers wishing to mix and match interface types on a single module using multimode or singlemode fiber. The GBICs are available in short distance (SX), long distance (LX) and extended distance (XD and ZX).The new 'M' modules have increased memory that increases the total record count to 128,000. This allows increased scaling where large numbers of MAC addresses are required or where very large routing tables are needed.
More

0231a438 - Huawei Compatible...

$345.00
eBay 0231a438 - Huawei Compatible Xfp, 10gbase-lr, 1310nm, Smf, 10km, Lc
Free Shipping
/0231a438-huawei/7YF6E9YIhHLziQo3HE1PLA==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
0231A438 - Huawei Compatible XFP, 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC 0231A438-CO 100% Huawei Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km transceiver High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC Features Specifications Form Factor: XFP Device Type: Transceiver module Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Application: 10GBASE-LR Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm Max Distance: 10km Fiber Type: SMF Connector: DuplexLC DDM: With DDM Operating Temperature: 0~70 C Compliant with MS
More

Nortel Networks Dr4001a67...

$400.00
eBay Nortel Networks Dr4001a67 Wlan Wireless Security Switch 2270 2270-24
+ $14.02 shipping
/nortel-networks-dr4001a67/_HR76TjAlXBDYkOpZJ8dOg==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Nortel WLAN Security Switch 2270 works with the WLAN Access Ports 2230 and 2231 to monitor the air and provide dynamic RF coverage. This results in superior security and management features including Plug 'n' Play and Plug 'n' Grow, dynamic load balancing and unauthorized access point 'containment'. This model supports 24 WLAN Access Ports (2230 or 2231).
More

Nortel Ds1404045, Ipuiae8waa,...

$145.00
eBay Nortel Ds1404045, Ipuiae8waa, Alteon Wsm 4 Port Gig Sx/10/100base Tx Module
No Shipping Info
/nortel-ds1404045/3PPhiUhAi7vvoYE7jvwkLw==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Switching in the Web data center demands a unique set of capabilities, due to the time-sensitive nature of accessing Web content. A Web Switch must be able to quickly handle an enormous number of sessions, while ensuring that the Web servers it is connected to are topologically close to the user, healthy, and able to fulfill the users' request in the least possible time. It must balance the load coming into the servers, firewalls, or VPNs. The Web Switch must protect the servers against Denial-of-Service attacks, overloaded Intrusion Detection servers and flash crowds. It must ensure persistence, to eliminate e-commerce pitfalls like broken shopping carts and Web forms, while remaining easy to deploy. And a Web Switch must enable new traffic types, including streaming media and... Less
More

3com 3cxfp92 10gbase-lr...

$75.00
eBay 3com 3cxfp92 10gbase-lr Xfp-lr 1310nm Smf 10km
Free Shipping
/3com-3cxfp92-10gbaselr/8EWJlwnJmwJJe1ttZMMsBg==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
3COM 3CXFP92 10GBASE-LR XFP-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
More

Cg1001a09 Nortel Networks...

$35.00
eBay Cg1001a09 Nortel Networks Baystack Model 51 8 Port 10 Base-t Ethernet Hub W/o-ps
No Shipping Info
/cg1001a09-nortel-networks/FwGhcCDzXmoju-C-LdNbsQ==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Delivering industry- standard IEEE 802.3i 10BaseT for supporting 10 megabit-per-second (Mbps) Ethernet over unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cabling, the BayStack 50 Series Hubs provide flexible platforms for supporting a variety of network environments. Four-, eight-, and 16-port hub configurations meet a variety of connectivity requirements. An uplink AUI or BNC port on each unit enables the hubs to be connected via standard UTP patch cables to an existing Ethernet segment or to a transceiver. For cubicle LANs, BayStack 50 Series 10BaseT Hubs provide a compact platform for users such as design engineers and systems programmers who have multiple workstations on their desktop, dramatically reducing cabling investments. BayStack 50 Series Hubs are also an ideal solution for new, small... Less
More

Add-On Computer Peripherals...

$151.64
IPC Store Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF 1310nm 10km...
Free Shipping
/addon-computer/_fI0HBoFvoaQOYGrLUdgow==/info
IPC Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF 1310nm 10km. Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z. Cable type: Single-mode. Certification: MSA Add-On's Ten Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps. All our Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber... Less
More

Force10 Networks Gp-10gsfp-1l...

$71.77
eBay Force10 Networks Gp-10gsfp-1l Compatible 10gbase-lr Sfp+ 1310nm 10km Dom
No Shipping Info
/force10-networks/Ng9EghV2YHSDAebPUCCU-w==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Force10 Networks GP-10GSFP-1L Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)Product Details Force10 Networks Genuine GP-10GSFP-1L Vendor Name Third Party Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity -11.1dBm Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000 Platform Support Dell Force
More

Nortel / Finisar Nttp01cb,...

$140.00
eBay Nortel / Finisar Nttp01cb, Baour7ngaa, Oc3/stm-1 Sfp Lx Transciever, 1310nm
+ $3.39 shipping
/nortel-finisar/TcdYuz0TprGQ6NIdXUqwHw==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
NORTEL / FINISAR NTTP01CB, HECI: BAOUR7NGAA OC3/STM-1 SFP LX TRANSCIEVER 1310NM (133967)In Stock Ships within 24 Hours of Cleared Payment Units comes with a 30 day warranty and if it fails within a 30 day period it may be returned for a full refund. Seller will pay return shipping on any units that need to be returned. Returns not accepted if unit has been damaged. Units must be returned in original shipping package. (AECI can and will, upon buyers request, ship an item via FedEx, UPS, or DHL o
More

Nortel Ntn440ka 05 Optera...

$500.00
eBay Nortel Ntn440ka 05 Optera Oc-48/stm-16 Sts Ir 1310 Interface
+ $6.83 shipping
/nortel-ntn440ka-05-optera/l3XcXW5wKxQ5BNRUux-zXQ==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Nortel NTN440KA 05 OPTERA OC-48/STM-16 STS IR 1310 INTERFACE (163092)In Stock Ships within 24 Hours of Cleared Payment Units come with a 30 day warranty and if it fails within a 30 day period it may be returned for a full refund. Seller will pay return shipping on any units that need to be returned. Returns not accepted if unit has been damaged. Units must be returned in original shipping package. (AECI can and will, upon buyers request, ship an item via FedEx, UPS, or DHL on buyers account num
More

10g Xfp Transceiver...

$125.00
eBay 10g Xfp Transceiver Single-mode Lr 1310nm 10km Range, Cisco Compatible
No Shipping Info
/10g-xfp-transceiver/Yha94mLO3ymPfwIgUyA0XQ==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The XFP-1010-LR is a 10G Ethernet XFP optical transceiver. The XFP module operates as 10GBase-LR standard , covering up to 10Km of s ingle-mode fiber (9/125um). XFP-1010-LR can be used in any modern Ethernet switch equipped with 10G XFP slots. The module has been tested and found compatible with Cisco , ZyXE L, Netgear, Edge-Core, SMC, D-Link and many other vendors fiber switches .Module supports digital diagnostic features. Technical Specifications: Operating media :SM - singlemode fiber 9/125u
More

At-sp10lr/i - 10gb Lr Sfp+...

$145.00
eBay At-sp10lr/i - 10gb Lr Sfp+ 1310nm 10km Smf Ind. (compatible With Allied Telesis)
Free Shipping
/atsp10lri-10gb-lr/sNM3_22qbnPjV0Gzk5Ls8Q==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
AT-SP10LR/I - 10Gb LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km SMF Ind. (Compatible with Allied Telesis) AT-SP10LR/I-CO 100% Allied Telesis Compatible 10 GBPS LR SFP+, 1310nm, 10km with SMF, Industrial temp transceiver High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC Features Specifications Device Type: SFP+ Data Rate: 10.3Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm Distance/Power Budget: 10km Optical Components ?LD: DFB ?PD: PIN Output Power: -6~-0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity: -15dBm Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V Connector: Dual LC Fiber Type: SMF Operating Te
More

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2017 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-r.2016.featured.deals.removed-30443
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-r.2016.featured.deals.removed-30443