Showing results for "network switch 8 port"
Results 1 - 40 of 1500+

Transition Networks 8-port...

$98.99
Dell Small Office Transition Networks 8-port MiLAN Compact Workgroup Switch MIL-S8TA - Switch - 8 x 10/100/1000 - desktop - MIL-S8TA-NA
Free Shipping
/transition-networks/3BjTDc6WgB94mfhI1lbtKQ==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Small form factor Internal power supply BaseT auto-negotiating ports Auto-MDI/MDIX which eliminates cabling confusion Features: Flow control, auto- negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3x Device Type: Switch - 8 ports Enclosure Type: Desktop Status Indicators: Link activity, port transmission speed Built-in Devices: LED panel RAM: 256 KB MAC Address Table Size: 8K entries Ports: 8 x 10/100/1000 Subtype: Gigabit Ethernet Interfaces: 8 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45 Service & Support: 5 years warranty Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - 5 years Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified, UL, TUV, cUL Localization: North America Power Device: Internal power supply Voltage Required: AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz ) Power Consumption Operational: 13.2... Less
More

Avocent Corporation Avocent...

$1,896.99
Dell Avocent Corporation Avocent 8-Port SwitchView SC780 KVM/ Audio Switch - SC780-001
Free Shipping
/avocent-corporation/9lR9CEa4wvx-l_2yVJhz3g==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
The Avocent SwitchView SC 780 KVM switch series offers proven, secure access for any desktop environment where security is mandatory. NIAP validated to EAL2+, the secure switch provides multiple levels of physical security, and controlled USB connectivity. You can consolidate multiple workstations of varying security classification levels with one keyboard, monitor and mouse without compromising network security. Plus, the SwitchView SC 780 switch includes multiple layers of security including tamper-proof hardware security at the desktop. In addition, the secure switch ensures that only keyboard and mouse function on target computers by constantly monitoring all devices attached to the console ports. Features: Dual head, locked memory Device Type: KVM / audio switch - 8 ports Enclosure... Less
More

D-Link DES (DES-108) 8-Ports...

Free Shipping
3 stores D-Link DES (DES-108) 8-Ports External Switch
The DES-108 is an 8-Port, Fast Ethernet switch for the SMB and Enterprise needing a flexible and...
More

NetGear ProSafe (GS108T)...

Free Shipping
(5) 4 stores NetGear ProSafe (GS108T) 8-Ports External Ethernet Switch
Joining NETGEAR's family of Gigabit Smart Switches with web-based management, this 8-port...
More

D-Link DGS (DGS-108) 8-Ports...

Free Shipping
4 stores D-Link DGS (DGS-108) 8-Ports External Switch
The D-Link DGS-108 is a 8-port Gigabit desktop switch for the SMB and enterprise class business...
More

TP-LINK Technologies ...

Free Shipping
(5) 3 stores TP-LINK Technologies (TL-SG1008D) 8-Ports External Switch
The TL-SG1008D 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch provides you with a high-performance, low-cost,...
More

D-Link DGS (DGS-1008G)...

Free Shipping
(5) 4 stores D-Link DGS (DGS-1008G) 8-Ports External Ethernet Switch
D-Link DGS-1008G 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch, 16Gbps Switching Fabric The DGS-1008G 8-port...
More

Avocent Corporation 8-port...

$538.99
Dell Avocent Corporation 8-port Avocent AutoView 2108 - KVM / USB switch - USB - CAT5 - 8 x KVM / USB - 1 local user - rack-mountable - AV2108-001
Free Shipping
/avocent-corporation/_cr_2D0KbK-EvK9FnlMP9w==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Unplanned interruptions in service can have damaging effects on business no matter the scope or size of the data center. Whether the data center is in a closet, next to a desk or across the globe in a remote office, IT professionals need tools that provide consolidated, streamlined access to server resources. The Avocent AutoView KVM switch portfolio provides local management and control of server resources all from a single console. Features: On-Screen Display, IPv6 support, firmware upgradable, Virtual Media support, front to back airflow, IPv4 support, Common Access Card (CAC) reader support Device Type: KVM / USB switch - 8 ports Enclosure Type: Rack-mountable - 1U Max Resolution: 1600 x 1200 Encryption Algorithm: DES, Triple DES, AES, 128-bit SSL KVM Local Users Qty: 1 local user... Less
More

8 Port SFP Optical Switch...

$265.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Singlemode SFP
Free Shipping
/8-port-sfp-optical-switch/Fszu2nQBklXpDyugt6Wt3Q==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Our 8-port SFP switch allows you to interconnect up to eight SFP modules of different or similar SFP modules including SX, LX and LH fiber types. This kit includes the 8-port switch and (1) LX/LH Single Mode SFP for 9/125 LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. This bundle includes one singlemode SFP as shown in the photos. In addition, we also offer CableRack brand SFP modules that are known to work well. All ports will see all traffic regardless of singlemode, multimode, or copper connection. The switch is not manageable. It is simply plug and play.
More

LTS POESW800E LTS 8 Port...

$237.17
Zoro LTS POESW800E LTS 8 Port Network PoE SwitchFull Power
Free Shipping
/lts-poesw800e-lts-8-port/YVkt4fQdkfHSUO3dZWTx6A==/info
Zoro
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Network PoE Switch, Load Capacity 130W, Power Supply 100 to 240V, Voltage 48, Standards IEEE802.3af, Camera Inputs 8
More

8 Port SFP Optical Switch...

$216.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with One 1000M UTP Port
Free Shipping
/8-port-sfp-optical-switch/jlOjwatXOcHSOuzLdTaGow==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Our 8-port SFP switch allows you to interconnect up to eight SFP modules of different or similar SFP modules including SX, LX and LH fiber types. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. No SFP modules are included with this item, though we do offer our CableRack brand SFP modules that are known to work well. All ports will see all traffic regardless of singlemode, multimode, or copper connection. The switch is not manageable. It is simply plug and play.
More

Choice Select 8-port Ir...

$45.19
ShowMeCables Choice Select 8-port Ir Distribution Hub
+ $12.59 shipping
/choice-select-8port-ir/gBLm9oN0od5RySeT8tHp5A==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Choice Select 8-Port Infrared Remote Distribution Hub The 8-Port IR distribution hub allows you to remotely control any electronic equipment such as audio receiver, DVD, or satellite receiver from any room in the house. Its terminal block connectors allow for easy fingertip insertion of IR distribution cable. The Hub can support up to eight IR control sets and is easily expandable for larger installs. Features: Devices controlled: 8 Maximum locations: 8 Input/output Connector: Terminal block Expandable Power Supply included Dimensions: 6.3x3 in. Single band targets only A/V & PC Equipment > A/V Hardware > IR Distribution, A/V & PC Equipment > A/V Hardware > IR Distribution CH01015
More

TH 1008G 8 Port 10 100 1000M...

$30.96
GearBest TH 1008G 8 Port 10 100 1000M Steel Case Desktop Ethernet Gigabit Switch Plug and Play Black
Free Shipping
/th-1008g-8-port-10-100/9v5DEywxgZMh0F8ikfDlig==/info
GearBest
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
More

8 Port SFP Optical Switch...

$228.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Multimode SFP
Free Shipping
/8-port-sfp-optical-switch/zsexvSmfAQ5s3gpexulW9A==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Our 8-port SFP switch allows you to interconnect up to eight SFP modules of different or similar SFP modules including SX, LX and LH fiber types. This kit includes the 8-port switch and (1) SX Multimode SFP for LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. This bundle includes one multimode SFP as shown in the photos. In addition, we also offer CableRack brand SFP modules that are known to work well. All ports will see all traffic regardless of singlemode, multimode, or copper connection. The switch is not manageable. It is simply plug and play.
More

7854 Networking, Ethernet...

$16.74
Zoro 7854 Networking, Ethernet Switch, 10/100Mbps,8P
+ $5.00 shipping
/7854-networkingethernet/pncwckjcCoKfwMVWhWphZg==/info
Zoro
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Ethernet Switch, Networking, Ports 8, Port Type 10BASET: UTP Cat3 or above to 100m; 100BASETX UTP/STP Cat5 or above to 100m, None Mounting Type, Input Voltage 100240 VAC, 0.3A, Operation Description Autolearning and autoaging, Operating Temp. Range (C) 0 to 40 C, Operating Temp. Range (F) 32 to 104 F, 10/100 Mbp, Height (In.) 2.44, Depth (In.) 6.5, Width (In.) 8, Standards IEEE802.3 10BaseT Ethernet and IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX Fast Ethernet
More

OnQ 8 Port Video Module

$32.49
Crutchfield OnQ 8 Port Video Module
+ $6.99 shipping
/onq-8-port-video-module/6MbJ92vuOZddgTFPBamINw==/info
Crutchfield
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
enables pass-through of up to eight video signals,eight F-type coaxial video input and outputs,UL-listed for in-wall use
More

Belkin Network Switches...

$79.97
Home Depot Belkin Network Switches 8-Port Gigabit Switch F4G0810
Free Shipping
/belkin-network-switches/UEnMtRGBKMfm32r0Ef5zkw==/info
Home Depot
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
The Belkin 8-Port Gigabit Switch allows you to easily upgrade your network to achieve gigabit transfer speeds. Eight gigabit Ethernet ports allows you to upgrade to eight devices to gigabit capabilities, and you have access to 2000 mbps full-duplex throughput per Port. It also contains auto-sense network speed, a fan-less design, and green networking - intelligent ethernet ports reduce transmit power, saving energy.
More

RED LION 7108TXRL Ethernet...

$245.93
Zoro RED LION 7108TXRL Ethernet Switch,8 Port
Free Shipping
/red-lion-7108txrl/MRN9SnFg8J5YZ3ih5wtxiw==/info
Zoro
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Ethernet Switch, 8 Port, Standards UL/CE
More

LAFALINK LF P24SF1008 24V...

$56.97
GearBest LAFALINK LF P24SF1008 24V 60W 10 100Mbps POE Network Switch with 8 Ethernet Ports 100 240V
Free Shipping
/lafalink-lf-p24sf1008/02eNKk-JmgHzR4y5lLhdlg==/info
GearBest
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
More

Unbranded Network Switches...

$24.99
Home Depot Unbranded Network Switches 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch TL-SG108
+ $5.99 shipping
/unbranded-network/iZx99Th2tD3pW3sC_tgZWA==/info
Home Depot
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The TP-LINK 8 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch TL-SG108 provides you an easy way to make the transition to gigabit Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections or make gigabit to the desktop a reality. Moreover TL-SG108 adopts lower power consumption design. With the innovative energy-efficient technology, the TL-SG108 can save up to 72% of the power consumption, making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network. Featured with 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports, TL-SG108 greatly expands your network capacity, enabling instant large files transferring. So, power users in the home, office, workgroup or creative production environment can now move large, bandwidth- intensive files faster. Transfer graphics, CGI, CAD or multimedia files across the network... Less
More

Netgear GSS108E-100NAS 8 port...

$69.99
Crutchfield Netgear GSS108E-100NAS 8 port Gigabit switch
Free Shipping
/netgear-gss108e100nas-8/th2rR1jRjEiMKYKZenCHAw==/info
Crutchfield
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Gigabit Ethernet switch with connections for up to 8 devices,dual charging ports for USB devices,1-2-3-4 Click mounting system allows for mounting versatility
More

Belkin Network Switches...

$33.94
Home Depot Belkin Network Switches 5-Port Network Switch F4G0500
+ $5.99 shipping
/belkin-network-switches/YPepUhIEJsFfiMnUV-kwoA==/info
Home Depot
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The Belkin 5-Port 10/100 switch provides your network the ideal backbone for sharing e-mail, printers, files, multiplayer games, and hard drives with 200 mbps in full duplex mode. It has an auto-sense network speed with a fan-less design. Green networking intelligent Ethernet ports reduce transmits power by saving energy.
More

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2016 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe148.2015.sp24.eap-30212
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe148.2015.sp24.eap-30212