L-Com Network Cables - Networking - Product Reviews, Compare Prices, and Shop at Shopping.com
Results 1 - 24 of 24

L-Com FODSC-LC-01 - OM1...

$24.99
Walmart.com L-Com FODSC-LC-01 - OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual SC / Dual LC, 1.0m
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-fodsclc01-om1/-tZVWCbL1vLA58qLuh--Fg==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
L-com's OM1 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one-year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNR (Riser rated) jackets along with SC and LC style connectors. Our fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery. By utilizing L-com's fiber optic patch cables, critical network uptime is assured.
More

L-Com TRD855SIG-100 Category...

$169.79
Walmart.com L-Com TRD855SIG-100 Category 5E Double Shielded LSZH Patch Cord, 100.0 ft
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-trd855sig100/LJXKMHsJ3Ts7OjUi_d0CnA==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
For maximum protection against EMI/RFI interference, L-com's Double Shielded Patch cables are the right choice. With two layers of shielding (Foil plus Braid), data is protected from stray EMI/RFI fields. This series features 24AWG solid conductors allowing easy termination to IDC connectors. The rugged LSZH jacket is extra durable for harsh industrial environments
More

L-Com BT-CAT6-P4 4-Port CAT6...

$76.94
Walmart.com L-Com BT-CAT6-P4 4-Port CAT6 Passive Gigabit Midspan/Injector
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-btcat6p4-4port/-q2m8pLiPp_yGcupvfBr2g==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The BT-CAT6-P4 Quad-Port Gigabit CAT6 Midspan/Injector is a commercial grade Power-over-Etherne t device that provides DC or AC power for up to four 10/100/1000 Base-T Power-over-Etherne t, PoE equipped Network Appliance devices. The unit uses Gigabit transformers on all four data pairs in contrast to cheaper designs that only use transformers for two pairs. It is compatible with devices that support the IEEE 802.3af standard PoE power feed using Mode B (Pins 4/5 and 7/8). Power-over-Etherne t eliminates the need for an AC outlet at each Network Appliance location. The BT-CAT6-P4 features shielded RJ45 jacks. This along with the BT-CAT6-P4's metal housing helps reduce the effects of EMI interference. A ground lug and terminal is provided directly on the injector housing providing superior... Less
More

L-Com HGLND-CAT5-HP Indoor...

$72.95
Walmart.com L-Com HGLND-CAT5-HP Indoor DIN Mount 10/100 CAT5 Lightning Surge Protector
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-hglndcat5hp/0u62uJy54DZ6eeo_heEUhQ==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The HGLND-CAT5-HP DIN mountable 3-stage lightning protector provides superior lightning and surge protection for indoor and outdoor 10/100 Base-T Ethernet networks. Also compatible with Power-over-Etherne t (PoE) devices, this unit provides protection to both Ethernet data pairs as well as the PoE DC power feed. This protector is compatible with any variation of PoE including 802.3af and proprietary systems from Airspan, Alvarion and Tranzeo. Also it will work with systems without PoE.In the data path, the first stage is comprised of a differential gas discharge tube. Stage two is a pair of current limiting series resistors and the final stage is a high speed, low capacitance diode clamp array. In the power path, the first stage is comprised of a differential gas discharge tube. Stage two... Less
More

L-Com TFCPUR5730 Cat 5e, PUR...

$1,299.99
Walmart.com L-Com TFCPUR5730 Cat 5e, PUR Jacket, Double Shielded, 1,000 ft Reel, 4
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-tfcpur5730-cat-5e/BKESnlgN1T5Mh3IiWKiWjA==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This newly designed extreme Hi-flex cable features an oil and chemical resistant PUR jacket, double shielding, 26 AWG conductors, and has been tested to 10 million flex cycles. Additionally this Hi-flex industrial cable features a LSZH jacket which ensures protection of valuable equipment and human lives in the event of a fire. This cable we specifically designed for use in Industrial automation applications where continuous movement is involved.
More

L-com AL-CAT5HPJW Outdoor...

$64.99
Walmart.com L-com AL-CAT5HPJW Outdoor High Power 10/100 Lightning Protector
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-alcat5hpjw-outdoor/BNRjkfytgL6Im0Pn7aopJA==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
L-com AL-CAT5HPJW Outdoor High Power 10/100 Lightning Protector. The AL-CAT5HPJW is the outdoor version of the HGLN-CAT5-HP protector. This 3-stage lightning protector provides superior lightning and surge protection for indoor and outdoor 10/100 Base-T Ethernet networks. Also compatible with Power-over-Etherne t (PoE) devices, this unit provides protection to both Ethernet data pairs as well as the PoE DC power feed.In the data path, the first stage is comprised of a differential gas discharge tube. Stage two is a pair of current limiting series resistors and the final stage is a high speed, low capacitance diode clamp array. In the power path, the first stage is comprised of a differential gas discharge tube. Stage two is a pair of filter inductors and the final stage is a pair of... Less
More

L-Com ECHL2167 1.75 Panel...

$120.95
Walmart.com L-Com ECHL2167 1.75 Panel with 2 TDS2167 RJ45 (8x8) 12-Port Bridging Adapters
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-echl2167-175-panel/C2Bb4kZT5smsSbvVgmS7xg==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
L-com's exclusive rack mounted harmonica bridging adapters organize all your telecom cables into a convenient rack mounted panel. These exclusive 19 x 1.75 panels come loaded with 2 or 4 of our popular harmonica style bridging adapters. Each panel is constructed with black powder coated steel for years of reliable service. The bridging adapters are all straight through wired and are available with either RJ12 or RJ45 ports.
More

L-Com TFC2004 Category 5E...

$349.95
Walmart.com L-Com TFC2004 Category 5E F/UTP PVC Patch 26 AWG 4-Pair Stranded Conductor 1KFT
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-tfc2004-category-5e/DZc7uQGmnWBFscIKrFyTrg==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
L-Com TFC2004 Cat. 5E, PVC Bulk w/Shield, 1,000 ft Reel, 4 Pr. Stranded. Maximize performance in your next cabling project with L-com's Category 5E shielded twisted pair cabling. This shielded series bulk cable is EIA568 color-coded for compatibility with standard installations. A foil wrap with a drain wire protects signals from external noise. Stranded conductors are flexible and designed for patch cord usage.
More

L-Com FSP-FC-APC Fiber Sub...

$119.95
Walmart.com L-Com FSP-FC-APC Fiber Sub Panel, 6 APC FC Simplex Couplers, Ceramic Sleeve
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-fspfcapc-fiber/EkTso9Mh23-xG5E3DZE24Q==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This versatile sub panel is used to populate L-com's FE Series Wall Mount, & Rack Mount, Fiber Enclosures, FSP Series Rack Panels, and FSP DIN-Rail Mount Enclosures. Offered in an FC APC configuration, these robust connectors feature ceramic alignment sleeves which are primarily used in Single mode applications This unit features a black finish with snap on mounting for fast and easy installation and removal.
More

L-Com CBL-USBZ-2820-500 LSZH...

$569.95
Walmart.com L-Com CBL-USBZ-2820-500 LSZH USB Revision 2.0 Compliant Bulk Cable, 500 ft Spool
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-cblusbz2820500/GFWdyOJADllGeIZGwzQ9Ww==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Halogen free USB bulk cable features two 20 AWG power conductors plus one 28 AWG twisted pair for the data lines. A flexible LSZH jacket covers the braid, foil, and drain wire shield. Low smoke zero halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gases emitted during combustion. Typically used in poorly ventilated areas, low smoke zero halogen is very popular with military contractors and anywhere the protection of people and equipment from toxic and corrosive gases is critical. Choose from 100, 500 or 1000 foot put-ups. Jacket color is black. Compatible with L-com CNUSB connector series.
More

L-Com FSP-LCQ6-BR Fiber Sub...

$121.95
Walmart.com L-Com FSP-LCQ6-BR Fiber Sub Panel, 6 LC Quad Couplers, w/Bronze Sleeve
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-fsplcq6br-fiber/NAmk0FR7Xuk9bBAK5lEnFA==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
These versatile sub panels are used to populate FE Series Wall Mount, & Rack Mount, Fiber Enclosures, FSP Series Rack Panels, and FSP DIN-Rail Mount Enclosures.This unit features 6 Quad LC Couplers for a total of 24 ports, These robust connectors feature bronze sleeves which are typically used in Multimode applications. It comes in a black finish with snap on mounting for fast and easy installation and removal.
More

L-Com PR175LC96-SM Rack...

$537.95
Walmart.com L-Com PR175LC96-SM Rack Panel, 96 LC Couplers Single mode-Ceramic Sleeves
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-pr175lc96sm-rack/PODoiv0bP7YUeSqQPu9u_Q==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
L-Com PR175LC96-SM Rack Panel, 96 LC Couplers Single mode-Ceramic Sleeves. These 19 inch rack-mount fiber patch panels are ideal for high density LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching. Each patch panel features 96 LC Fiber Optic Connector couplers. We stock Multimode (62.5/125 or 50/125) and Singlemode (9/125) versions so we can fill your orders quickly. Buy this product and start saving rack space immediately! Optional cable management bracket PR-CMB available (sold separately)
More

L-Com PR35F504B-SC5 3.50 32...

$439.95
Walmart.com L-Com PR35F504B-SC5 3.50 32 Port ECF Flange Mounted Category 5e Feed-Thru Panel
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-pr35f504bsc5-350/RvthBrV852nIkZGetRf2Ew==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Secure mounting of category 5E couplers has never been better. L-com's exclusive flange mount couplers pre-installed into standard 19 rack panels provide the best method for coupling up to 32 category 5E grade patch cables on a rack. The metal flange is attached permanently to the panel with two 4-40 screws. Panels have a black powder coat finish for durability and each port is numbered to simplify cable organization and tracking. Both shielded and non-shielded versions are offered to fit individual applications.
More

L-Com TC2379 - Category 5E...

$149.99
Walmart.com L-Com TC2379 - Category 5E UTP Riser Rated 24 AWG 4-Pair Solid Conductor Beige
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-tc2379-category/WFzCEKsNamYu45X3GnVk9w==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
L-Com TC2379 - Category 5E Riser Rated 24AWG 4 Pair Beige. Maximize performance in your next cabling project with L-com's Category 5E twisted pair cabling. This PVC-jacketed cable is EIA568 color-coded for compatibility with standard installations. Category 5E cabling is perfect for high-speed Ethernet data applications. Solid conductors terminate easily into standard IDC connectors and panels.
More

L-Com PR175LC96 Rack Panel,...

$299.95
Walmart.com L-Com PR175LC96 Rack Panel, 96 LC Couplers Multimode- Bronze Sleeves
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-pr175lc96-rack/WqJWyCUuvpnGlzxiLmGgLg==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
These 19 inch rack-mount fiber patch panels are ideal for high density LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching. Each patch panel features 96 LC Fiber Optic Connector couplers. We stock Multimode (62.5/125 or 50/125) and Singlemode (9/125) versions so we can fill your orders quickly. Buy this product and start saving rack space immediately! Optional cable management bracket PR-CMB available (sold separately)
More

L-Com CBL-USB2-2824-100 0 USB...

$399.00
Walmart.com L-Com CBL-USB2-2824-100 0 USB Rev 2.0 Compliant 28/24AWG Bulk Cable, 1,000 ft
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-cblusb228241000/ZSWdlm6AwDrmjzRo7xYHLg==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
USB bulk cable features two 24 AWG power conductors plus one 28 AWG twisted pair for the data lines. A flexible PVC jacket covers the braid, foil, and drain wire shield. Choose from 100, 500 or 1000 foot put-ups. Jacket color is black. Compatible with L-com CNUSB connector series.
More

L-Com PR175DLC24B-SM 1.75 x...

$399.95
Walmart.com L-Com PR175DLC24B-SM 1.75 x 19 Patch Panel, w/24 LC Singlemode Couplers
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-pr175dlc24bsm-175/dxWekXXuTJd6CTZGfMnFLA==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 1U (1.75) Fiber Optic patch panel is perfect for connecting Singlemode LC fiber jumper cables in an equipment rack or enclosure. Each panel is constructed for the highest quality steel and features a durable black powder cost finish.
More

L-Com CSUSB-1000 USB Revision...

$435.49
Walmart.com L-Com CSUSB-1000 USB Revision 2.0 Compliant Bulk Cable, Gray 1,000 ft Spool
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-csusb1000-usb/g3ANi5bONQX3MbQNIcDurw==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This hard to find USB cable will support the 480 Mbps transmission rate of a USB 2.0 network and is also backward compatible with older, slower USB networks. Premium USB bulk cable features two 20 AWG power conductors plus one 28 AWG twisted pair for the data lines. A flexible PVC jacket covers the braid, foil, and drain wire shield. Choose from 100, 500 or 1000 foot put-ups. Jacket color is light gray. Compatible with L-com CNUSB connector series and HOODUSB backshell series.
More

L-Com AL6-RSPRSJBW-9 RP-SMA...

$45.99
Walmart.com L-Com AL6-RSPRSJBW-9 RP-SMA Plug to RP-SMA Jack Bulkhead 0-6 GHz 90V L
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-al6rsprsjbw9/lConnYI1Vm3G4TjSC7R0NA==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The AL6-RSPRSJBW-9 is a very high-performance gas discharge tube suppressor featuring wide-band operation up to 6 GHz. The unit features a bulkhead Reverse Polarity SMA Jack connector for mounting through an enclosure wall or using the optional stainless steel mounting bracket.
More

L-Com DCP110C5E-24 Category...

$106.95
Walmart.com L-Com DCP110C5E-24 Category 5E UTP Patch Panel, 24-Port EIA568A/B
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-dcp110c5e24/nXIzwK7hgGvk61Mik-4zyw==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
High quality at an affordable price makes L-Com's line of High Density, Rack Mountable Category 5E Patch Panels, the right choice for any IT installation. With industry standard 110 IDC blocks, ease of installation is a snap. Each port is color coded for EIA568A/B making it compatible with your chosen cable plan.
More

L-Com PR35UT568S 3.50 32 Port...

$499.95
Walmart.com L-Com PR35UT568S 3.50 32 Port Low Profile Offset Category 5e Feed-Thru Panel
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-pr35ut568s-350-32/tT7Mz_Uv-61Rso1DqYsAcA==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
High speed network patching is made easy with L-com's keystone patch panels. L-com's unique low-profile offset keystone couplers are pre-installed into standard 19 rack panels providing an easy method for coupling 32 Category 5e grade patch cables on a rack. Panels have a black powder coat finish for durability and each port is numbered to simplify cable organization and tracking. Shielded Couplers used to provide protection against unwanted EMI/RFI emissions
More

L-Com PR175DLC16B 1.75 x 19...

$199.95
Walmart.com L-Com PR175DLC16B 1.75 x 19 Patch Panel, w/16 LC Singlemode Couplers
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-pr175dlc16b-175-x/ujMxw3MBjcPEeTgmPpLBTw==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 1U (1.75) Fiber Optic patch panels is perfect for connecting Singlemode LC fiber jumper cables in an equipment rack or enclosure. The Couplers Feature Ceramic Alignment sleeves which are optimized for Singlemode applications. Each panel is constructed for the highest quality steel and features a durable black powder cost finish.
More

L-Com DCP110C5E-48 Category...

$237.00
Walmart.com L-Com DCP110C5E-48 Category 5E UTP Patch Panel, 48-Port EIA568A/B
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-dcp110c5e48/xl28Seyc1GAtzQrSj36XYA==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
High quality at an affordable price makes L-Com's line of High Density, Rack Mountable Category 5E Patch Panels, the right choice for any IT installation. With industry standard 110 IDC blocks, ease of installation is a snap. Each port is color coded for EIA568A/B making it compatible with your chosen cable plan. The DCP110C5E-48 allows you to have 48 ports in a 1U (1.75)Rack Space
More

L-Com PR35SR5E-32 3.50 32...

$295.00
Walmart.com L-Com PR35SR5E-32 3.50 32 Port Right Angle Keystone Category 5e Feed-Thru Panel
+ $4.00 shipping
/lcom-pr35sr5e32-350-32/y1qQ4jTVUFETCt73m8nTdA==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Unique, high speed network patching is made easy with L-com's right angle Keystone coupler patch panels. L-com's low-profile, 90 degree Keystone couplers are pre-installed into standard 19 rack panels, providing an easy method for addressing tight fit applications. These couplers offer a true 90 Degree exit from the cable entry point. Panels have a black powder coat finish for durability and each port is numbered to simplify cable organization and tracking. Shielded Couplers used to provide protection against unwanted EMI/RFI emissions
More

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2016 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-jfe.2016.pixel.MediaMath-30410
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-jfe.2016.pixel.MediaMath-30410