Category

Hubs and Switches
Showing results for "gigabit switch netgear"
Results 1 - 40 of 1047

Netgear GS105 5Port Copper...

$49.99
Dell Small Office Netgear GS105 5Port Copper Gigabit Switch
Free Shipping
/netgear-gs105-5port/22YwNUifkgJXmhI75BHFcw==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
The NETGEAR® 5-Port RJ-45 10Base-T/100Base- TX/1000Base-T Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch provides you with a reliable, high-performance solution to connect up to five different Ethernet-enabled devices (such as computers, file servers and routers) at fast Gigabit Ethernet speeds. Equipped with five auto-speed-sensing 10/100/1000 Mbps UTP ports, this switch gives your network the capacity to handle huge workloads. With full duplex capability, this switch can instantly move large files across the network. Every port automatically senses the right speed and full/half duplex mode, while the Auto Uplink™ technology automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables. The durable metal chassis protects interior working parts and the fan-less design results in a silent operation. Due... Less
More

NetGear ProSafe (GS105)...

Free Shipping
(15) 7 stores NetGear ProSafe (GS105) 5-Ports External Switch
For a high-speed network on a small scale, nothing delivers likes these compact powerhouses....
More

NetGear ProSafe (FS750T2)...

Free Shipping
5 stores NetGear ProSafe (FS750T2) 48-Ports Rack-Mountable Ethernet Switch
NETGEAR has packed a lot of value into this high-density switch. Start with high port density in a...
More

NetGear ProSafe (JGS516)...

Free Shipping
(1) 8 stores NetGear ProSafe (JGS516) 16-Ports Rack-Mountable Switch
NETGEAR's JGS516 Gigabit Switch gives your office network a megaboost of speed and capacity...
More

NETGEAR 5-Port SOHO Gigabit...

$17.99
Walmart.com NETGEAR 5-Port SOHO Gigabit Ethernet Switch
+ $4.97 shipping
/netgear-5port-soho/tffnMhPF-E597QvdJM0Z3g==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The NETGEAR SOHO Gigabit Ethernet Switch provides easy and affordable network connectivity to home and small offices. They are easy to use and reliable. With these 5-port ethernet switches, you can expand your network connections to multiple devices instantly. The 200 series also supports the efficient use of energy, helping you save power and money. It has a fanless design for quiet operation there is no need for crossover cables with the auto-MDI/MDIX. The NETGEAR SOHO Gigabit Ethernet Switch has maximum throughput at wire speed with non-blocking switching architecture and auto-negotiation for automatic connection at the highest common speed between switch and end device. It is made with high quality construction for maximum performance and long lasting use and it is housed in a compact... Less
More

NETGEAR 8-Port SOHO Gigabit...

$29.99
Walmart.com NETGEAR 8-Port SOHO Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Metal Enclosure
+ $4.97 shipping
/netgear-8port-soho/G6HZiQIPYgM8gcmLbI3TXQ==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Get more from your current setup when you choose the NETGEAR 8-Port SOHO Gigabit Ethernet Switch. Whether you are stationed at home or in a small office, this device can help you expand your network possibilities. Quick and easy to setup, this NETGEAR Unmanaged switch provides you with maximum throughput at wire speed with non-blocking switching architecture. For maximum security, the entire unit comes encased in a sturdy metal case.
More

Netgear ProSafe 8-Port...

$199.16
Sears Netgear ProSafe 8-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Silver/gray
Free Shipping
/netgear-prosafe-8port/b0TQ-Vpp7K_re2fQAvMK7A==/info
Sears
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
NETGEAR ProSafe GS110TPv2 Smart - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x Gigabit SFP - desktop - PoE
More

NETGEAR ProSafe GS110TPv2...

$194.70
Walmart.com NETGEAR ProSafe GS110TPv2 Smart - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x Gigabit SFP - desktop - PoE
Free Shipping
/netgear-prosafe-gs110tpv2/1YDNcGpt3brmXX5b59csfQ==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Now you can have one network area for all of your computer systems thanks to the NETGEAR ProSAFE 8 Port Gigabit Smart Switch. This item offers high performance and cost efficiency. The NETGEAR ProSAFE gigabit switch has eight ports and is packed with powerful features capable of enhancing almost any type of business network. It is designed for customers who need a low-port-density solution with the combination of Gigabit speed and PoE capability. The GS110TP comes with eight dedicated 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports to connect to your end devices and it also includes additional Gigabit Fiber ports for uplinks with greater distance. The ethernet switch with PoE capability on all eight copper ports can automatically detect PoE on the end devices and dynamically manage power assignments and... Less
More

Netgear Axm763 Prosafe 10...

$545.99
Dell Small Office Netgear Axm763 Prosafe 10 Gigabit Lrm Sfp+ Lc Gbic Switch Module
Free Shipping
/netgear-axm763-prosafe-10/b_G3Vz2Nt534tL5yzL1xCg==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
The AXM763 ProSafe 10 Gigabit LRM Switch Module from Netgear® provides 10 gigabit Ethernet long reach multimode fiber connectivity. It has LC duplex connector and drives 10 gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distance with legacy 62.5m OM1 multimode fiber cables. Also, the module fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS/ GSM72xxPS. Moreover, the module fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743 and drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125 µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables. All these features and more make this module a must buy for your network.var wcCpi=A5183476; Form Factor: Plug-in module Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+ Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode... Less
More

Netgear ProSafe FS726TP 24...

$399.00
AtlasPhones.com Netgear ProSafe FS726TP 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch with 12 PoE
No Shipping Info
/netgear-prosafe-fs726tp/AeaYaXDaDeKx6Gj9GI1LQg==/info
AtlasPhones.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Description of the Netgear ProSafe FS726TP 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch w/12 PoE (FS726TP) The Netgear ProSafe FS726TP will provide users with 24 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports and 12 ports that will support power and data with built in PoE IEEE802.3af. Features Store and Forward Trunking Auto-Sensing Per Device Auto-Uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) Firmware Upgradable Flow Control Port Mirroring Advance security - 802.1x authentication and ACL filter to permit or deny based on MAC and IP addresses. Advance Quality of Service (QoS) - Ensures high-priority traffic is efficiently transfered. Easy-to-use web console to manage all features, and trouble shooting as well as monitoring. One Year Warranty Included with Extended Warranty Options at Low Prices! Specifications DHCP Support VLAN Support Ethernet... Less
More

Netgear ProSafe Plus 24-Port...

$163.53
Walmart.com Netgear ProSafe Plus 24-Port Gigabit Switch
Free Shipping
/netgear-prosafe-plus/qwTGLVxQoWMgRijpjFwQXg==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Today's growing businesses demand and rely more on their network to carry out mission-critical business activities. Companies are putting more network traffic and applications on their Ethernet infrastructure. For example, the increasing deployments of VoIP phones and IP cameras require more than simple plug and play connectivity. It needs the network intelligence to separate the voice and video traffic from data and prioritize them accordingly. Additionally, Internet-based applications such as Hotmail and Google Calendaring have made keeping the network up a business- critical need. However, companies do not necessarily have more money or advanced training to deal with complex managed switches. Netgear's ProSafe Plus Switches meet this growing need by providing fundamental network... Less
More

NetGear ProSafe...

Free Shipping
6 stores NetGear ProSafe (GS728TP-100NAS) 24-Ports Rack-Mountable Ethernet Switch
Netgear Prosafe Ethernet switch with PoE provides network efficiency, operational cost savings and...
More

Netgear Prosafe Plus Switch,...

$39.24
Walmart.com Netgear Prosafe Plus Switch, 5-port Gigabit Ethernet - 5 Ports - 5 X Rj-45 - 10/100/1000base- t - Wall Mountable (gs105e-200nas)
Free Shipping
/netgear-prosafe-plus/y3SR8hFo0kiJDkveZJbj-Q==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Companies do not necessarily have more money or advanced training to deal with complex managed switches. The NETGEAR ProSAFE Plus Switches meet this growing need by providing fundamental network features that will help optimize the performance of business networks. ProSAFE Plus Switches also offer traffic monitoring for users to observe traffic behavior. If there are connectivity issues, these switches can identify and even locate connection problems via the cable diagnostic test.
More

Netgear NETGEAR CM500 - Cable...

$99.99
Dell Netgear NETGEAR CM500 - Cable modem - Gigabit Ethernet - 680 Mbps
Free Shipping
/netgear-netgear-cm500/1U1T5AZ34JKpWrjCMkASwA==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
With speeds up to 680Mbps and 16x faster than 2.0 devices, this High-Speed Cable Modem gives you speed to spare whether you are streaming or gaming. Plus there are no monthly rental fees. Form Factor: External Localization: North America Device Type: Cable modem Interfaces: 1 x Cable - F connector1 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45 Service & Support: 1 year warranty Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - 1 year Cables Included: 1 x network cable Features: Auto-sensing per device, IPv6 support, Quality of Service (QoS) Connectivity Technology: Wired Max Transfer Rate: 680 Mbps Protocols & Specifications: DOCSIS 2.0, DOCSIS 3.0 Memory: 128 MB Bus: Gigabit Ethernet Width: 2.4 in Depth: 4.9 in Height: 7.3 in Weight: 9.88 oz Form Factor:... Less
More

Netgear JGS524PE-100NAS...

$264.99
Walmart.com Netgear JGS524PE-100NAS PROSAFE PLUS GIGABIT SWITCH WITH POE
Free Shipping
/netgear-jgs524pe100nas/kuLAJHIJWlUnlwfvkNzgkQ==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Netgear's JGS500 Gigabit Switch Series gives your office network a megaboost of speed and capacity that is within your budget. With up to 48Gbps of bandwidth, these 16- and 24-port switches can blast 2000Mbps per port while their affordable prices enable you to put them everywhere. Use it to take Gigabit Ethernet directly to the desktop! Standards-based for easy integration of 10, 100 and 1000Mbps devices, these unmanaged, rack-mountable switches feature 10/100/1000 automatic speed and full/half-duplex sensing plus Auto Uplink on every port. Users can take advantage of the their ability to deliver large amounts of multimedia, image and video information in no time at all. It is ideal for workgroups, labs, departments or growing offices looking for outstanding performance at a low price.
More

NETGEAR - 300 Series...

$32.99
Best Buy NETGEAR - 300 Series Unmanaged Soho 8-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch - Silver
Free Shipping
/netgear-300-series/Tu2QnQyafv4n3ncfMY0ZEw==/info
Best Buy
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Manage up to 8 computers in a SOHO network with this NETGEAR 300 Series Unmanaged GS308100PAS Gigabit switch, which features auto MDI/MDIX for a crossover-cable-fr ee setup. 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet enables efficient energy usage. NETGEAR 300 Series Unmanaged SOHO 8-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch: Wired; 10/100/1000BASE- T Gigabit Ethernet; provides network connectivity for up to 8 computers; auto MDI/MDIX; auto negotiation Color: Silver.
More

NETGEAR GS208 - Switch -...

$23.00
Walmart.com NETGEAR GS208 - Switch - unmanaged - 8 x 10/100/1000 - desktop
+ $4.97 shipping
/netgear-gs208-switch/RQw6_8ceesZsbM3fFxlAdQ==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The NETGEAR 8-Port SOHO Gigabit Ethernet Switch provides fast and easy connectivity to your home or small office. It allows you to expand your network to cover multiple devices instantly, including computers, notebooks and more. It is reliable and easy to use; simply pug and play. It supports auto-MDI/MDIX, so there is no need for crossover cables. This unmanaged Ethernet switch features auto-negotiation for automatic connection at the highest common speed between the devices. Its non-blocking switching architecture ensures maximum throughput at the wire speed. As an added benefit, it is made with energy-efficient technology, which helps you save power and money. The NETGEAR unmanaged switch has a fanless design, ensuring quiet operation.
More

NETGEAR - ProSAFE 24-Port...

$228.99
Best Buy NETGEAR - ProSAFE 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch - Blue
Free Shipping
/netgear-prosafe-24port/dJ_ONk6vwUQVAab3EJmaSg==/info
Best Buy
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Enhance the network capability in your office with this NETGEAR ProSAFE GS724T-400NAS smart switch, which offers 24 RJ-45 Ethernet ports, 2 dedicated Gigabit SFP ports and up to 1000 Mbps speeds for completion of application- oriented tasks. NETGEAR ProSAFE 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: 2 dedicated Gigabit SFP ports; 24 RJ-45 Ethernet ports; up to 1000 Mbps data transfer; L2 and L2+ features; rack-mountable design Color: Blue.
More

NETGEAR - ProSafe Plus...

$175.99
Best Buy NETGEAR - ProSafe Plus 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Gray
Free Shipping
/netgear-prosafe-plus/w-ArFsgYsU6EapBoGphnrQ==/info
Best Buy
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Optimize office network performance with this 24-port NETGEAR ProSafe Plus JGS524E-200NAS Gigabit Ethernet switch that offers traffic monitoring, port- and tag-based prioritization and 802.1Q-based VLAN to keep your infrastructure operating efficiently. NETGEAR ProSafe Plus 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch: Provides fundamental network features that aid in network performance optimization; 24 RJ-45 Ethernet ports; up to 1000 Mbps data transfer; rack-mountable design Color: Gray.
More

Netgear ProSafe Plus Switch...

$119.99
Newegg.com Netgear ProSafe Plus Switch 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4-port
Free Shipping
/netgear-prosafe-plus/GRztE9Q22e1b28tsKwkgTw==/info
Newegg.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Netgear ProSafe Plus Switch 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4-port PoE
More

NETGEAR - ProSafe Plus 8-Port...

$52.99
Best Buy NETGEAR - ProSafe Plus 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Gray
Free Shipping
/netgear-prosafe-plus/sV4fifRAJNemVKAbpo-8ng==/info
Best Buy
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Gain insight into your business network behavior with this NETGEAR ProSafe Plus GS108E300NAS 8-port Gigabit Ethernet switch that features a traffic monitoring feature, as well as capabilities that identify the source of problems in your network. NETGEAR ProSafe Plus 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch: Traffic monitoring; connectivity issue identification; desktop or wall-mountable; 10/100/1000Base- T Color: Gray.
More

NETGEAR - ProSAFE 48-Port...

$429.99
Best Buy NETGEAR - ProSAFE 48-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Blue
Free Shipping
/netgear-prosafe-48port/5xhJiTDxE0Ob0_uy1nVzqA==/info
Best Buy
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
This NETGEAR ProSAFE GS748T-500NAS switch features 48 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports, including 2 combo SFP ports and 2 dedicated SFP ports, to accommodate a wide variety of network connectivity needs. NETGEAR ProSAFE 48-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch: Wired; lets you connect up to 48 devices to your network; 10/100/1000 Mbps speed Color: Blue.
More

NETGEAR - ProSafe Plus...

$159.99
Best Buy NETGEAR - ProSafe Plus 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Gray
Free Shipping
/netgear-prosafe-plus/CrXj5CEwG-Igp-X5us0Z2g==/info
Best Buy
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Improve your security and network performance with this NETGEAR ProSafe Plus GS116E200NAS switch that features 16 ports to optimize your business. The switch offers traffic monitoring and connection problem detection through diagnostic testing. NETGEAR ProSafe Plus 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch: Traffic monitoring; connectivity issue identification; wall-mountable; 10/100/1000Base- T Color: Gray.
More

NETGEAR ProSafe 52-port...

$911.99
Newegg.com NETGEAR ProSafe 52-port Gigabit Smart Stackable Switch with PoE - 2nd
Free Shipping
/netgear-prosafe-52port/SZJjRqv_EFISOtnJ7q1sEg==/info
Newegg.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Format Rackmount Standards IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control IEEE 802.3az (EEE) IEEE 802.3af (DTE Power via MDI) IEEE 802.3at (DTE Power via MDI Enhancements) Ports 48 x Gigabit RJ45 + 2 x Gigabit Combo + 4 x SFP (8 PoE+ capable) MAC Address Table 16K Buffer Memory 2MB Switching Method Store and Forward PoE Yes Stackable Yes
More

NETGEAR - ProSafe Plus 5-Port...

$49.99
Best Buy NETGEAR - ProSafe Plus 5-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Gray
Free Shipping
/netgear-prosafe-plus/bShxeD7bIdxBslU1RJHRFw==/info
Best Buy
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Enhance your network connectivity with this NETGEAR ProSafe Plus GS105E-200NAS 5-port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet switch, which features traffic monitoring and port- and tag-based prioritization for simple management. NETGEAR ProSafe Plus 5-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch: Wired; lets you connect up to 5 devices to your network; traffic monitoring; port- and tag-based prioritization; VLAN technology; diagnostic test capability; 10/100/1000 Mbps speed Color: Gray.
More

Netgear Prosafe 8-Port...

$156.68
Newegg.com Netgear Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch with 2 Gigabit Fiber SFP
Free Shipping
/netgear-prosafe-8port/93be9Yxf9bGSVWVuv5WJyg==/info
Newegg.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Buy at Newegg.com Netgear Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch with 2 Gigabit Fiber SFP
More

NETGEAR ProSafe 24-port...

$633.07
Newegg.com NETGEAR ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with PoE+ and 4 SFP - 2nd
Free Shipping
/netgear-prosafe-24port/iMl-BjyIGcTGG4XTwBtGWg==/info
Newegg.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Standards IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af/at Primary Ports 24 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP Primary Port Speed 10/100/1000Mbps MAC Address Table 8K Switching Method Store and Forward PoE Yes SNMP Yes QoS Yes
More

NETGEAR - 200 Series...

$19.99
Best Buy ® NETGEAR - 200 Series Unmanaged Soho 5-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch - White
Free Shipping
/netgear-200-series/D1xdDf5RynzbCF4dizo3dQ==/info
Best Buy ®
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
This NETGEAR 200 Series GS205100PAS Gigabit switch features auto negotiation for automatic connection at the highest common speed between the switch and an end device. Five ports offer plenty of connection options for home and small offices. NETGEAR 200 Series Unmanaged SOHO 5-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch: Wired; 10/100/1000BASE- T Gigabit Ethernet; provides network connectivity for up to 5 computers; auto MDI/MDIX; auto negotiation Color: White.
More

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2015 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe143.sp14-28392
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe143.sp14-28392