Category

Transceivers
Showing results for "fiber converter planet"
Results 1 - 40 of 786

100 Mbps Singlemode To...

$686.69
ShowMeCables 100 Mbps Singlemode To Multimode Fiber Media Converter - Sc To St - 15 Km To 2 Km
+ $3.99 shipping
/100-mbps-singlemode-to/UDQaMq3FIOxunxPVUMQLtA==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 100 Mbps Singlemode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter is an effective way to connect your multimode fiber network over a longer distance by integrating a singlemode fiber optic cable. They also allow for ethernet Local and Wide Area Network (LAN and WAN) connectivity. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 15 Km (9.3 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors and a maximum transfer distance of up to 2 Km (1.2 miles) with ST multimode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to extend your network while still maintaining a great performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Singlemode SC to Multimode ST Mode: Singlemode to Multimode Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone... Less
More

StarTech.com MCM110ST2...

Free Shipping
5 stores StarTech.com MCM110ST2 (65030835633) 100 Mbps Transceiver
This MM Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link,...
More

100 Mbps Singlemode To...

$686.69
ShowMeCables 100 Mbps Singlemode To Multimode Fiber Media Converter - Sc To St - 15 Km To 2 Km
+ $3.99 shipping
/100-mbps-singlemode-to/UDQaMq3FIOxunxPVUMQLtA==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 100 Mbps Singlemode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter is an effective way to connect your multimode fiber network over a longer distance by integrating a singlemode fiber optic cable. They also allow for ethernet Local and Wide Area Network (LAN and WAN) connectivity. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 15 Km (9.3 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors and a maximum transfer distance of up to 2 Km (1.2 miles) with ST multimode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to extend your network while still maintaining a great performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Singlemode SC to Multimode ST Mode: Singlemode to Multimode Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone... Less
More

RJ45 (100Base-TX) / Fiber-SC...

$91.21
CableWholesale.com, Inc. RJ45 (100Base-TX) / Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) Converter multimode 2km
+ $6.25 shipping
/rj45-100basetx/iNXOSWMnNSbcTspADWBDaw==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
We provide a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The ET-9103SC media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in multi-mode via fiber-optic cabling, able to transmit signals up to 2km. Provides a 10/100BaseT/TX (SC) auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed. The converters are IEEE802.3 10Base and 802.3u 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX compliant. Use with SC Multi-Mode - 62.5/125um or 50/125um (support up to 2km) 
More

1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode...

$623.16
ShowMeCables 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Lc - 40 Km
+ $11.96 shipping
/1000-mbps-gigabit/esopnOlrw675D1aK2umz0A==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 40 Km (24.8 miles) with LC singlemode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your gigabit ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to LC Mode: Singlemode Standards: IEEE 802.ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000 BASE-SX, IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight and easily mountable Black A/V & PC... Less
More

10/100/1000BASE- T to...

$144.28
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 10/100/1000BASE- T to 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter (SC) Gigabit
+ $6.25 shipping
/101001000baset-to/Vf5OpEXzfIJxbCufy-60_w==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The 72X6-02104 media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in multi-mode via fiber-optic cabling. This Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology (Link Lost Forwarding) enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed.
More

10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber...

$310.79
ShowMeCables 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Lc - 2 Km
+ $10.79 shipping
/10100-mbps-multimode/cGBIDEJ_ndR1fMF4-GFOSQ==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 2 Km (1.2 miles) with LC multimode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to LC Fiber Mode: Multimode Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight and easily mountable Black A/V & PC Equipment > Computer... Less
More

Nitek MC722SGX2-40 Gigabit...

$741.00
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC722SGX2-40 Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter 40km x2
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc722sgx240/A-o_2j1AhhVIGEYc-fsxsw==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
2x Gigabit 1000TX to 1000FX, Single Mode, 40km, Single Channel, Media Converter (Includes 2 - 24VAC Power Supplies) The MC722SG-40 is a compact dual fiber media converter. The standalone device is constructed of a metal case to fulfill the FCC emission standards. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 1000BaseTX port as well as one Fiber Optic 1000BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply. The MC722SG-40 is a transceiver requiring very little installation time and absolutely no set up or configuration. Installation requires simply connecting two fibers to the fiber duplex SC... Less
More

Cablestogo C2G - Fiber media...

$89.99
Dell Cablestogo C2G - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-fiber/2xat2ObbHQ-65tdWZ2HaLQ==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Ensures smooth implementation or easy expansion of a fast Ethernet network. The converter is completely transparent, so the network performs exactly as it did before. Yet it now provides for the coexistence of both copper and fiber media, and allows the installation of fiber cabling anywhere within the network topology by connecting to existing devices. Its compact modular design facilitates space-saving deployment in a narrow desktop location. Form Factor: External Device Type: Fiber media converter Color: Black Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 21 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-T X - RJ-45 Service & Support: 2 years warranty Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - 2 years Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified, RoHS Features:... Less
More

L-Com PTMC1500 Planet 15 Slot...

$349.00
Walmart.com L-Com PTMC1500 Planet 15 Slot Media Converter Chassis
Free Shipping
/lcom-ptmc1500-planet-15/JX79l_OPZ5LECOMUClLjbg==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
The Planet PTMC1500 15 slot media converter chassis allows for connectivity of up to 15 Planet Ethernet/ Fast Ethernet, and Gigabit Ethernet copper to fiber converters in one 19 rack mount chassis. Dual fans with accompanying LED indicators provide at a glance troubleshooting for system cooling. The Chassis features power isolation for each of the 15 converter ensuring each bay is electrically isolated from each other. This power isolation feature ensures uninterrupted connectivity and seamless plug and play module installation.
More

10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber...

$56.69
ShowMeCables 10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 20 Km
+ $11.96 shipping
/10100-mbps-singlemode/2UCSCESGjvlhIDSzw41moQ==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 20 Km (12.4 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install with LFP (Link Fault pass-through) minimizing the loss caused by link failure time. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Singlemode Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight... Less
More

Nitek MC722STX2-80 Single...

$522.60
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC722STX2-80 Single Mode Fiber Media Converter 80km
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc722stx280-single/KB6UiMzwFxMac9foFk9OkA==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
2x 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, SM, 80km, SC Media Converter (Includes 2-24VAC Power Supplies) The MC722ST-80 is a compact dual fiber media converter. The standalone device is constructed of a metal cases to fulfill the FCC emission standards. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 10/100BaseTX port as well as one Fiber Optic 100BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply. The MC722ST-80 is a transceiver requiring very little installation time and absolutely no set up or configuration. Installation requires simply connecting two fibers to the fiber duplex SC connectors on the... Less
More

1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode...

$296.09
ShowMeCables 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Lc - 550 M
+ $11.96 shipping
/1000-mbps-gigabit/D83qi5OPkAMvIddRoneyaQ==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 550 meters (0.34 miles) with LC multimode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your gigabit ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to LC Mode: Multimode Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight and easily mountable Black A/V & PC Equipment > Computer Hardware > Media Converters,... Less
More

10/100/1000TX RJ45 Copper to...

$116.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX RJ45 Copper to LC MultiMode 550m SX Fiber Media Converter
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-rj45-copper/1Kb05uVsbiHbiNx0VHXHdg==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
The small, yet powerful SFP to copper media converter allows you to choose the SFP you require for your fiber connectivity options and convert that media to 1000BaseT ethernet. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your SFP and fiber along with a copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.
More

1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode...

$242.54
ShowMeCables 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 15 Km
+ $10.79 shipping
/1000-mbps-gigabit/ngOi8Zvv3zi_NObypXFgnA==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 15 Km (9.3 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your gigabit ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Singlemode Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX/LH Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight and easily mountable Black A/V & PC Equipment > Computer Hardware > Media Converters,... Less
More

Nitek MC712SGX2-20 Gigabit...

$526.50
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC712SGX2-20 Gigabit Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter 20km Set
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc712sgx220/prTlSD8B7q25TII0L9PRNA==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Set - includes 1 of MC712SG-20 and 1 of MC713SG-20 The MC71XSG-Series are compact WDM single fiber media converters. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 1000BaseTX port and one Fiber Optic 1000BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply (included). The MC71XSG Series are Wave Division Multiplexing transceivers that provide operation over a single fiber. The MC712SG is a 1310TX~1550RX transceiver and the MC713SG is a 1550TX~1310RX transceiver. The devices require very little installation time and absolutely no set up or configuration. Installation requires simply connecting the... Less
More

1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode...

$159.06
ShowMeCables 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 550 M
+ $10.79 shipping
/1000-mbps-gigabit/poDP6t28aJldyP0DnkJSdA==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 550 meters (0.34 miles) with SC multimode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your gigabit ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Multimode Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight and easily mountable Black A/V & PC Equipment > Computer Hardware > Media Converters,... Less
More

10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber...

$56.69
ShowMeCables 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 2 Km
+ $11.96 shipping
/10100-mbps-multimode/rtuNiHzNOpnE9Sg-Qga_dQ==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 2 Km (1.2 miles) with SC multimode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install with LFP (Link Fault pass-through) minimizing the loss caused by link failure time. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Multimode Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight and... Less
More

3Com 1000Base-SX Gigabit...

$34.98
OEMPCWorld 3Com 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Transceiver Module
Free Shipping
/3com-1000basesx-gigabit/eI9q1D5g_EER4ZG-K_0aWA==/info
OEMPCWorld
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
3CGBIC91-MT GGF 3Com 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Transceiver Module 3rd Party, MemoryTen
More

10/100/1000TX RJ45 Copper to...

$134.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX RJ45 Copper to LC Singlemode 10KM LH Fiber Media Converter
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-rj45-copper/eczqQWg4yNjZsHvySuEnPg==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
The small, yet powerful SFP to copper media converter kit allows you to convert 9/125 singlemode LC fiber to 1000BaseT Ethernet. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your LC single mode fiber along with a copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.
More

Nitek MC722SG-40 Gigabit...

$370.50
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC722SG-40 Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter 40km
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc722sg40-gigabit/2EeKubnd9H_cJI9uWBDIDw==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Gigabit 1000TX to 1000FX, Single Mode, 40km, Single Channel, Media Converter (Includes 24VAC Power Supply) The MC722SG-40 is a compact dual fiber media converter. The standalone device is constructed of a metal case to fulfill the FCC emission standards. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 1000BaseTX port as well as one Fiber Optic 1000BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply. The MC722SG-40 is a transceiver requiring very little installation time and absolutely no set up or configuration. Installation requires simply connecting two fibers to the fiber duplex SC connectors on... Less
More

Nitek MC722ST-40 Single Mode...

$81.90
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC722ST-40 Single Mode Fiber Media Converter 40km
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc722st40-single/3yS5Ob7j0xu3Sz1He03Efg==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, SM, 40km, SC Media Converter (Includes 24VAC Power Supply) The MC722ST-40 is a compact dual fiber media converter. The standalone device is constructed of a metal cases to fulfill the FCC emission standards. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 10/100BaseTX port as well as one Fiber Optic 100BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply. The MC722ST-40 is a transceiver requiring very little installation time and absolutely no set up or configuration. Installation requires simply connecting two fibers to the fiber duplex SC connectors on the transceiver. Once... Less
More

Nitek MC722ST-80 Single Mode...

$261.30
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC722ST-80 Single Mode Fiber Media Converter 80km
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc722st80-single/8XAFGsPdfxJ5mhw-tiaM7w==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, SM, 80km, SC Media Converter (Includes 24VAC Power Supply) The MC722ST-80 is a compact dual fiber media converter. The standalone device is constructed of a metal cases to fulfill the FCC emission standards. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 10/100BaseTX port as well as one Fiber Optic 100BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply. The MC722ST-80 is a transceiver requiring very little installation time and absolutely no set up or configuration. Installation requires simply connecting two fibers to the fiber duplex SC connectors on the transceiver. Once... Less
More

Nitek MC722ST-60 Single Mode...

$93.60
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC722ST-60 Single Mode Fiber Media Converter 60km
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc722st60-single/9p2YTiKkBD6TjJfxzNAYwQ==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, SM, 60km, SC Media Converter (Includes 24VAC Power Supply) The MC722ST-60 is a compact dual fiber media converter. The standalone device is constructed of a metal cases to fulfill the FCC emission standards. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 10/100BaseTX port as well as one Fiber Optic 100BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply. The MC722ST-60 is a transceiver requiring very little installation time and absolutely no set up or configuration. Installation requires simply connecting two fibers to the fiber duplex SC connectors on the transceiver. Once... Less
More

Nitek MC713ST-60 Single Mode...

$280.80
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC713ST-60 Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter 60km
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc713st60-single/HWSfZMBJy6HrICA2CkAdjg==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, Single Mode,Wave Division Multiplexing 1550T/1310R 60km, Single Channel Media Converter (Includes 24VAC Power Supply) The MC71XST-Series are compact WDM single fiber bi-directional fiber optic media converters. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 10/100BaseTX port and one Fiber Optic 100BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply (included). The MC71XST Series are Wave Division Multiplexing transceivers that provide operation over a single fiber. The MC712ST is a 1310TX~1550RX transceiver and the MC713ST is a 1550TX~1310RX transceiver. The devices require... Less
More

Nitek MC713ST-20 Single Mode...

$105.30
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC713ST-20 Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter 20km
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc713st20-single/IxArhXe3ttg8_7gOjY_K3Q==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, Single Mode,Wave Division Multiplexing 1550T/1310R 20km, Single Channel Media Converter (Includes 24VAC Power Supply) The MC71XST-Series are compact WDM single fiber bi-directional fiber optic media converters. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 10/100BaseTX port and one Fiber Optic 100BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply (included). The MC71XST Series are Wave Division Multiplexing transceivers that provide operation over a single fiber. The MC712ST is a 1310TX~1550RX transceiver and the MC713ST is a 1550TX~1310RX transceiver. The devices require... Less
More

Dunlop Capo/Slide Converter...

$17.99
Sweetwater Dunlop Capo/Slide Converter (Capo/Slide Converter)
Free Shipping
/dunlop-caposlide/qYRQysAIcxyBmb1Mlf1fHA==/info
Sweetwater
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Guitar Accessories - You'll be playing slide guitar a lot more often when you have the Dunlop Capo/Slide Converter. Sure, it's an easy to use capo, but it can also raise the action of your strings to accommodate buzz-free slide playing. Instead of keeping one guitar set up with high action for slide playing, you can convert any electric or acoustic into a slide machine. Many Sweetwater customers tell us they don't experiment with slide playing simply because they don't want to alter their action permanently, and you won't have to with the Dunlop Capo/Slide Converter.Dunlop Capo/Slide Converter Features at a Glance:Raises strings either 3mm or 1cm for buzz-free slide playingAlso acts as a capo, with or without the strings raisedAttaches quickly and easily to any electric or acoustic... Less
More

Nitek MC721MG-1 Gigabit...

$195.00
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC721MG-1 Gigabit Multi-Mode Dual Fiber Media Converter
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc721mg1-gigabit/Jf4sGKN73__ab9I6T8CASg==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Gigabit 1000BaseTX to 1000BaseFX, MM, 500 meters, 850nm, SC Media Converter (Includes 24VAC Power Supply) The MC722MT-2 is a compact dual fiber media converter. The standalone device is constructed of a metal cases to fulfill the FCC emission standards. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 10/100BaseTX port as well as one Fiber Optic 100BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply. The MC721MG-1 is a compact dual fiber media converter. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the... Less
More

Nitek MC712ST-60 Single Mode...

$120.90
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC712ST-60 Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter 60km
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc712st60-single/KZMZb8bz1XnYGADfMvpIhQ==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, Single Mode,Wave Division Multiplexing 1310T/1550R 60km, Single Channel Media Converter (Includes 24VAC Power Supply) The MC71XST-Series are compact WDM single fiber bi-directional fiber optic media converters. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 10/100BaseTX port and one Fiber Optic 100BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply (included). The MC71XST Series are Wave Division Multiplexing transceivers that provide operation over a single fiber. The MC712ST is a 1310TX~1550RX transceiver and the MC713ST is a 1550TX~1310RX transceiver. The devices require... Less
More

Nitek MC722MT-2 Multi-Mode...

$53.30
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC722MT-2 Multi-Mode Dual Fiber Media Converter 2km
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc722mt2/KZkm2fV407CiM4xUPsdPwg==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, MM, 2km, 1310nm, SC, Media Converter (Includes 24VAC Power Supply) The MC722MT-2 is a compact dual fiber media converter. The standalone device is constructed of a metal cases to fulfill the FCC emission standards. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 10/100BaseTX port as well as one Fiber Optic 100BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply. The MC722MT-2 is a transceiver requiring very little installation time and absolutely no set up or configuration. Installation requires simply connecting two fibers to the fiber duplex SC connectors on the... Less
More

TP-Link 14-Slot UnManaged...

$202.99
Quill.com TP-Link 14-Slot UnManaged Fiber Converter Chassis KA4940
Free Shipping
/tplink-14slot-unmanaged/WrNLA5wT51io4NDqobQWRg==/info
Quill.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Media converter chassis for connecting disparate cable types in the network. Measures 3.4 x 19 x 14.1
More

Nitek MC722STX2-40 Single...

$163.80
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC722STX2-40 Single Mode Fiber Media Converter 40km x2
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc722stx240-single/L_5lQGt9n6iyeKRX5B9Kxg==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
2x 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, SM, 40km, SC Media Converter (Includes 2-24VAC Power Supplies) The MC722ST-40 is a compact dual fiber media converter. The standalone device is constructed of a metal cases to fulfill the FCC emission standards. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 10/100BaseTX port as well as one Fiber Optic 100BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply. The MC722ST-40 is a transceiver requiring very little installation time and absolutely no set up or configuration. Installation requires simply connecting two fibers to the fiber duplex SC connectors on the... Less
More

Nitek MC722STX2-20 Single...

$140.40
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC722STX2-20 Single Mode Fiber Media Converter 20km x2
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc722stx220-single/T53oIPuroaL0Hf-A2GqdFw==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
2x 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, SM, 20km, SC Media Converter (Includes 2 - 24VAC Power Supply) The MC722ST-20 is a compact dual fiber media converter. The standalone device is constructed of a metal cases to fulfill the FCC emission standards. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 10/100BaseTX port as well as one Fiber Optic 100BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply. The MC722ST-20 is a transceiver requiring very little installation time and absolutely no set up or configuration. Installation requires simply connecting two fibers to the fiber duplex SC connectors on the... Less
More

Nitek MC721MGX2-1 Gigabit...

$390.00
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC721MGX2-1 Gigabit Multi-Mode Dual Fiber Media Converter x2
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc721mgx21-gigabit/YnOottb__Jm3WkNYiTa46Q==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
2x - Gigabit 1000BaseTX to 1000BaseFX, MM, 500 meters, 850nm, SC Media Converter (Includes 2 - 24VAC Power Supplies) The MC722MT-2 is a compact dual fiber media converter. The standalone device is constructed of a metal cases to fulfill the FCC emission standards. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 10/100BaseTX port as well as one Fiber Optic 100BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply. The MC721MG-1 is a compact dual fiber media converter. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant... Less
More

Nitek MC722SG-20 Gigabit...

$214.50
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC722SG-20 Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter 20km
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc722sg20-gigabit/ZHhx1b2dxb7MXDY1nzleDQ==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Gigabit 1000TX to 1000FX, Single Mode, 20km, Single Channel, Media Converter (Includes 24VAC Power Supply) The MC722SG-20 is a compact dual fiber media converter. The standalone device is constructed of a metal case to fulfill the FCC emission standards. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 1000BaseTX port as well as one Fiber Optic 1000BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply. The MC722SG-20 is a transceiver requiring very little installation time and absolutely no set up or configuration. Installation requires simply connecting two fibers to the fiber duplex SC connectors on... Less
More

Nitek MC722ST-20 Single Mode...

$70.20
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC722ST-20 Single Mode Fiber Media Converter 20km
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc722st20-single/a3nqHBkM6IuIF0M6uctISw==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, SM, 20km, SC Media Converter (Includes 24VAC Power Supply) The MC722ST-20 is a compact dual fiber media converter. The standalone device is constructed of a metal cases to fulfill the FCC emission standards. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 10/100BaseTX port as well as one Fiber Optic 100BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply. The MC722ST-20 is a transceiver requiring very little installation time and absolutely no set up or configuration. Installation requires simply connecting two fibers to the fiber duplex SC connectors on the transceiver. Once... Less
More

Nitek MC712ST-20 Single Mode...

$97.50
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC712ST-20 Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter 20km
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc712st20-single/bYlgN6D98zmTAdWYDWaOxA==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, Single Mode,Wave Division Multiplexing 1310T/1550R 20km, Single Channel Media Converter (Includes 24VAC Power Supply) The MC71XST-Series are compact WDM single fiber bi-directional fiber optic media converters. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 10/100BaseTX port and one Fiber Optic 100BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply (included). The MC71XST Series are Wave Division Multiplexing transceivers that provide operation over a single fiber. The MC712ST is a 1310TX~1550RX transceiver and the MC713ST is a 1550TX~1310RX transceiver. The devices require... Less
More

Nitek MC722MTX2-2 Multi-Mode...

$106.60
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC722MTX2-2 Multi-Mode Dual Fiber Media Converter 2km x2
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc722mtx22/yvco30oQxVv74hjicRRkaA==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
2x - 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, MM, 2km, 1310nm, SC, Media Converter (Includes 2x 24VAC Power Supplies) The MC722MT-2 is a compact dual fiber media converter. The standalone device is constructed of a metal cases to fulfill the FCC emission standards. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 10/100BaseTX port as well as one Fiber Optic 100BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply. The MC722MT-2 is a transceiver requiring very little installation time and absolutely no set up or configuration. Installation requires simply connecting two fibers to the fiber duplex SC connectors on the... Less
More

Nitek MC722STX2-60 Single...

$187.20
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC722STX2-60 Single Mode Fiber Media Converter 60km x2
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc722stx260-single/zLz8pBquc2LeKPz8QFYQLQ==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
2x 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, SM, 60km, SC Media Converter (Includes 2-24VAC Power Supplies) The MC722ST-60 is a compact dual fiber media converter. The standalone device is constructed of a metal cases to fulfill the FCC emission standards. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 10/100BaseTX port as well as one Fiber Optic 100BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply. The MC722ST-60 is a transceiver requiring very little installation time and absolutely no set up or configuration. Installation requires simply connecting two fibers to the fiber duplex SC connectors on the... Less
More

Nitek MC712STX2-60 Single...

$401.70
Bulk CCTV Store Nitek MC712STX2-60 Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter 60km Set
+ $9.99 shipping
/nitek-mc712stx260-single/FIrnOH-5JeIJCOyYjdVPUw==/info
Bulk CCTV Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Set - includes 1 of MC712ST-60 and 1 of MC713ST-60 The MC71XST-Series are compact WDM single fiber bi-directional fiber optic media converters. Each converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and full duplex/half duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one RJ45 10/100BaseTX port and one Fiber Optic 100BaseFX SC port. Each unit is powered by an external power supply (included). The MC71XST Series are Wave Division Multiplexing transceivers that provide operation over a single fiber. The MC712ST is a 1310TX~1550RX transceiver and the MC713ST is a 1550TX~1310RX transceiver. The devices require very little installation time and absolutely no set up or configuration. Installation requires... Less
More

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2015 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe144.sp17-28921
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe144.sp17-28921