Showing results for "fiber converter planet"
Results 1 - 40 of 1500+

RJ45 to Fiber-ST Converter...

$81.73
CableWholesale.com, Inc. RJ45 to Fiber-ST Converter multimode
+ $6.25 shipping
/rj45-to-fiberst/yjUz9PN59130e5sZRwvJpw==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
ET-9103ST is designed to meet the needs for optical fiber network deployment for extending a copper based network via fiber cables. It is a 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation Fast Ethernet Switching Media Converter to provide conversion between 10Base-T Ethernet or 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet UTP (Cat.3 or Cat. 5) cables and 100Base-FX multimode (ST connectors) fiber optic cables. As defined in IEEE 802.3 & 802.3u standards, 10Base-T & 100BaseTX specify the transmission over category 3 or 5 cables media can transmit signals up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX specifies the transmission in multimode fiber media can transmit signals up to 2 kilometers and transmit even longer distance in single-mode fiber medias. ET-9103ST comes with one RJ45 connector with Auto Cross Over feature to connect to a 10 or... Less
More

TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber...

$57.07
CablesAndKits TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20Km
Free Shipping
/tplink-sc-singlemode/BFYmwgZ3VLQSWR7zE_fkBA==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type.The SC singlemode media converter is used to interconnect SC 100Base-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper within an existing network. Specifications: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x 100Base-TX & 100Base-LX/LH Copper Connector: RJ45 Cat5 or better Fiber Connector: SC Max 20Km Fiber type: SingleMode Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. Condition: New
More

10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber...

$78.49
ShowMeCables 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - St - 2 Km
+ $10.34 shipping
/10100-mbps-multimode/13MHoG9E8s7CK2pr1EUPxw==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 2 Km (1.2 miles) with ST multimode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install with manual controls for UTP mode, speed, full/half duplex, and LFP (Link Fault pass-through). Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to ST Mode: Multimode Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation... Less
More

StarTech.com MCM110ST2P...

Free Shipping
3 stores StarTech.com MCM110ST2P (65030835251) 100 Mbps Transceiver
This 10/100Base to 100Base-FX (ST) Multimode Fiber Ethernet media converter supports a maximum...
More

Startech.Com Startech.Com 10/...

$179.99
Dell Small Office Startech.Com Startech.Com 10/ 100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc
Free Shipping
/startechcom-startechcom/I3D3r6Lf76qOI8sZ0pi6iQ==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
The ET90110SM302 10/ 100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC from StarTech.comĀ® lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles). For connecting a 10/ 100 Mbps Ethernet (10/ 100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. Additionally, it provides connectivity to a user or network segment that is in an isolated area of a large complex or in another building altogether. Also, advanced features include link-loss forwarding, remote status monitoring, and two frame lengths to ensure maximum up-time. Moreover,... Less
More

IBM Token-Ring Fiber Optical...

$80.00
ALLHDD IBM Token-Ring Fiber Optical Converter/Transc eiver/Repeater 8220. New
Free Shipping
/ibm-tokenring-fiber/U_2xOcfKVSJw-n2Fq3OCyA==/info
ALLHDD
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
IBM Token-Ring Fiber Optical Converter/Transce iver/Repeater 8220. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacturer Warranty.
More

10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber...

$253.00
ShowMeCables 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Lc - 2 Km
+ $10.34 shipping
/10100-mbps-multimode/cGBIDEJ_ndR1fMF4-GFOSQ==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 2 Km (1.2 miles) with LC multimode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to LC Fiber Mode: Multimode Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight and easily mountable Black A/V & PC Equipment > Computer... Less
More

10/100TX to SC Multimode...

$45.85
CablesAndKits 10/100TX to SC Multimode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 2Km
+ $5.95 shipping
/10100tx-to-sc-multimode/vzOCu0Xn4BbQuQw0xhAwSQ==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
10/100TX to SC Multimode Media Converter 1310nm 2KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. Specifications: IEEE 802.3/802.3u, IEEE802.3Z/AB Standard 10/100Mbps, 1000Mbps, half/full duplex mode UM100A/UM1000 support Auto MDI-MDIX function (Auto Crossover) UM100A supports Link Fault Pass Through function (Link Fault Signal) Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. FCC Class A & CE ApprovedCondition : New
More

RJ45 (100Base-TX) | Fiber-SC...

$83.09
CableWholesale.com, Inc. RJ45 (100Base-TX) | Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) | Converter multimode
+ $6.25 shipping
/rj45-100basetx/iNXOSWMnNSbcTspADWBDaw==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
We provide a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The ET-9103SC media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in multi-mode via fiber-optic cabling, able to transmit signals up to 2km. Provides a 10/100BaseT/TX (SC) auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed. The converters are IEEE802.3 10Base and 802.3u 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX compliant. - rj45 rj-45 100Base-TX Fiber-SC 100Base-FX Converter multimode -
More

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX...

$131.18
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter | SC
+ $6.25 shipping
/10100basetx-to/bsEt2D8qCzYrFbKgASEI5Q==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
We provide a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The 72X6-04106 media converters are able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in single mode via fiber-optic cabling, able to extend a network even further by up to 30km. Each Media Converter provides a 10/100BaseT/TX (SC) auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed. The converters are IEEE802.3 10Base and 802.3u 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX compliant. - Ethernet to Single Mode Fiber Optic... Less
More

Startech 10/100 Mbps Single...

$195.00
ALLHDD Startech 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter 30 Km Media Co
Free Shipping
/startech-10100-mbps/DLunL2Cxwf60r2Qkh_iarw==/info
ALLHDD
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Startech 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter 30 Km Media Converter. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacturer Warranty.
More

TRENDnet 10/100TX to...

$81.55
CablesAndKits TRENDnet 10/100TX to 100BaseFX MultiMode Fiber Converter
Free Shipping
/trendnet-10100tx-to/2qnsiNh6ytiVr5YQFfTUUg==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
TRENDnet 10/100TX to 100BaseFX MultiMode Fiber ConverterThis Fiber Converter transforms 10/100Mbps-TX media to 100Base-FX fiber multi-mode. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type.Features: Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and half- / Full-duplex mode on TX port Auto MDI-X / MDI-II for 10/100Base-TX port One 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode SC or Single-mode SC connector Half- / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and speed In the box: TFC-110MSC Multi-Language Quick... Less
More

10/100/1000BASE- T to...

$134.97
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 10/100/1000BASE- T to 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter | SC
+ $6.25 shipping
/101001000baset-to/Vf5OpEXzfIJxbCufy-60_w==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The 72X6-02104 media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in multi-mode via fiber-optic cabling. This Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology (Link Lost Forwarding) enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed. - 10/100/1000BASE- T to 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter (SC) -
More

Startech 1000 Mbps Gigabit...

$97.00
ALLHDD Startech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter S
Free Shipping
/startech-1000-mbps/P16WeRTZqJluj5Jb0Or86w==/info
ALLHDD
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Startech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Sc 550m. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacturer Warranty.
More

10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber...

$53.49
ShowMeCables 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 2 Km
+ $11.40 shipping
/10100-mbps-multimode/rtuNiHzNOpnE9Sg-Qga_dQ==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 2 Km (1.2 miles) with SC multimode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install with LFP (Link Fault pass-through) minimizing the loss caused by link failure time. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Multimode Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight and... Less
More

Blackmagic Design - Mini...

$470.25
Adorama Blackmagic Design - Mini Converter - Optical Fiber 4K, Broadcast & Editing
Free Shipping
/blackmagic-design-mini/DSMvIc1p81-p3GF--1Fbog==/info
Adorama
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Blackmagic Design Mini Converter - Optical Fiber 4K Now you can convert SDI to Optical Fiber, and Optical Fiber to SDI simultaneously. Mini Converter Optical Fiber automatically switches between any SD, HD, 3Gb/s HD-SDI video standards and each direction
More

TP-Link Gigabit SFP to...

$40.75
CablesAndKits TP-Link Gigabit SFP to 1000Base-T Fiber Converter
+ $5.95 shipping
/tplink-gigabit-sfp-to/latDzcePY5fqGHze-2EnpQ==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
TP-Link Gigabit SFP to 1000Base-T Fiber ConverterThe MC220L SFP to 1000Base-T media converter is used to interconnect 1000Base-T to 1000Base- SX/LX/LH singlemode or multimode fiber cable within an existing network. Specifications: IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T / IEEE802.3z 1000Base- SX/LX/LH Copper Connector: RJ45 Cat5 or better Fiber Connector: LC or SC Fiber type: Singlemode or Multimode Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. Fiber port supports hot-swappable SFPsCondition: New
More

1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode...

$924.35
ShowMeCables 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 10 Km
+ $3.99 shipping
/1000-mbps-gigabit/B78YO51KHYnP1r_LTppw_g==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 10 Km (6.2 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your gigabit ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Singlemode Standards: IEEE 802.ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000 BASE-SX, IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight and easily mountable Black A/V & PC... Less
More

TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode...

$40.75
CablesAndKits TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20Km
+ $5.95 shipping
/tplink-10100-sc/oSDc9pZz3xL5MbA77B104Q==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. Specifications: Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x 10/100Base-TX & 100Base-FX Copper Cabling: 10Base-T - Cat3 or better 100Base-T - Cat5 or better Fiber Cabling: Singlemode - SC (Maximum distance: 20km) Fiber type: SingleMode Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. Condition: New
More

Planet Waves Modular Snake...

$54.95
AmericanMusical.com Planet Waves Modular Snake DB25 Core Cable - 50 Feet Black
Free Shipping
/planet-waves-modular/iZ8ersRns9Ho7R9EKv6akQ==/info
AmericanMusical .com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Use the Planet Waves Modular DB25 Male to Male Core Cable to custom configure your connections to your individual needs. This modular snake system eliminates the need for soldering cables, using adapters or having to buy multiple different snakes with permanent ends to create the wiring that you need. The core cables are available in multiple combinations of core lengths and breakout connectors for TRS, XLR, Bantam/TT and even a connector-free breakout allowing you to select your own plugs. Simply choose your core cable, choose your breakouts, and plug in! The Planet Waves PW-DB25MM-50 is a 50-foot core cable featuring eight fully shielded channels of audio in various lengths terminated with DB25 connectors. These cables can be used on their own or with assorted breakouts on each end... Less
More

1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode...

$520.99
ShowMeCables 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Lc - 40 Km
+ $11.40 shipping
/1000-mbps-gigabit/esopnOlrw675D1aK2umz0A==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 40 Km (24.8 miles) with LC singlemode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your gigabit ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to LC Mode: Singlemode Standards: IEEE 802.ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000 BASE-SX, IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight and easily mountable Black A/V & PC... Less
More

Startech.Com Startech.Com...

$188.99
Dell Small Office Startech.Com Startech.Com Et91000lc2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter
Free Shipping
/startechcom-startechcom/YvZHZRH5dmX57NluGo4_9Q==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 550m) from StarTech.comĀ® lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft). For connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, this GbE to MM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, the Ethernet to LC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. Besides, the advanced features include link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, and two frame lengths to ensure maximum up-time. It provides connectivity to... Less
More

Startech 10/100 Multi Mode...

$87.00
ALLHDD Startech 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Industrial Media Converter S
Free Shipping
/startech-10100-multi/grhLc399Pmb40mubgGBcjw==/info
ALLHDD
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Startech 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Industrial Media Converter Sc 2 Km. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacturer Warranty.
More

Startech 1000mbps Gigabit...

$136.00
ALLHDD Startech 1000mbps Gigabit Rj45 To Mmode Sc Fiber Media Converter. New
Free Shipping
/startech-1000mbps-gigabit/h1wvz_ekCaxq7tpDexFkag==/info
ALLHDD
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Startech 1000mbps Gigabit Rj45 To Mmode Sc Fiber Media Converter. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacturer Warranty.
More

1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode...

$520.99
ShowMeCables 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 40 Km
+ $11.40 shipping
/1000-mbps-gigabit/w-bxkDaTW9Fvi9FponGsuw==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 40 Km (24.8 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your gigabit ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Singlemode Standards: IEEE 802.ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000 BASE-SX, IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight and easily mountable Black A/V & PC... Less
More

DEM-315GT D-LINK Compatible...

$244.95
Diablo Cable Inc. DEM-315GT D-LINK Compatible 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Interface Converter
Free Shipping
/dem315gt-dlink/o2Th5_wvYvj1KaESve9KHA==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
DEM-315GT D-LINK Compatible 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Interface Converter
More

TP-Link Gigabit SC Singlemode...

$81.55
CablesAndKits TP-Link Gigabit SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 15Km
Free Shipping
/tplink-gigabit-sc/NWOKhvEZ1Ee43BGJVm1_Aw==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
TP-Link Gigabit Media Converter SC Singlemode 1310nm 15KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. Specifications: IEEE802.3 1000Base-TX & 1000Base-LX/LH Copper Connector: RJ45 Cat5 or better Fiber Connector: SC Max 15Km Fiber type: SingleMode Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. Condition: New
More

10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber...

$53.49
ShowMeCables 10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 20 Km
+ $11.40 shipping
/10100-mbps-singlemode/2UCSCESGjvlhIDSzw41moQ==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 20 Km (12.4 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install with LFP (Link Fault pass-through) minimizing the loss caused by link failure time. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Singlemode Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight... Less
More

AJA Video - FiDO-T-SC Single...

$444.95
Adorama AJA Video - FiDO-T-SC Single Channel Optical Fiber SDI to SC Fiber Converter with Looping
Free Shipping
/aja-video-fidotsc/u8OC83yErzVk6UyA9YXV_A==/info
Adorama
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
AJA FiDOTSC FiDO T SC Single Channel Optical Fiber SDI to SC Fiber Converter with Looping SDI Output AJA Video FiDO-T-SC Single Channel Optical Fiber SDI to SC Fiber Converter with Looping SDI Output AJA FiDO-T-SC Single Channel SDI to SC Fiber Converter
More

Planet Waves AES/EBU Breakout...

$79.99
Sweetwater Planet Waves AES/EBU Breakout Cable (ModSnake AES/EBU Breakout)
Free Shipping
/planet-waves-aesebu/Dfl9E1ina3mkN95MyufIrQ==/info
Sweetwater
PRE_ORDER ( Pre-Order )
Free Shipping
Cables - The Planet Waves Modular Snake System is a versatile, cost-effective cabling system that lets you buy the components and breakouts that are right for your various setups. Instead of buying an expensive snake that serves just one purpose, with the Planet Waves Modular Snake System, you first choose the right DB-25 core cable for your needs - available in 5', 10' and 25' lengths - then you can pick the breakout cable that you need. This way, the Modular Snake System lets you change setups on the fly, without making you crawl behind your racks and disconnect a DB-25 cable when you need to switch from a TRS breakout to XLR-M. A solution for both the studio as well as the stage, put together the cabling that's right for you with the Planet Waves Modular Snake System!This is the XLR... Less
More

Planet Waves XLR Female...

$89.99
Sweetwater Planet Waves XLR Female Breakout Cable (ModSnake (8)XLRF Breakout)
Free Shipping
/planet-waves-xlr-female/PrxnUZermanLSSlYMxu5zg==/info
Sweetwater
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Cables - The Planet Waves Modular Snake System is a versatile, cost-effective cabling system that lets you buy the components and breakouts that are right for your various setups. Instead of buying an expensive snake that serves just one purpose, with the Planet Waves Modular Snake System, you first choose the right DB-25 core cable for your needs - available in 5', 10' and 25' lengths - then you can pick the breakout cable that you need. This way, the Modular Snake System lets you change setups on the fly, without making you crawl behind your racks and disconnect a DB-25 cable when you need to switch from a TRS breakout to XLR-M. A solution for both the studio as well as the stage, put together the cabling that's right for you with the Planet Waves Modular Snake System!This is the XLR... Less
More

100 Mbps Singlemode Sc - 15...

$602.14
ShowMeCables 100 Mbps Singlemode Sc - 15 Km To Multimode St - 2 Km Fiber Media Converter
+ $3.99 shipping
/100-mbps-singlemode-sc/UDQaMq3FIOxunxPVUMQLtA==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 100 Mbps Singlemode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter is an effective way to connect your multimode fiber network over a longer distance by integrating a singlemode fiber optic cable. They also allow for ethernet Local and Wide Area Network (LAN and WAN) connectivity. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 15 Km (9.3 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors and a maximum transfer distance of up to 2 Km (1.2 miles) with ST multimode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to extend your network while still maintaining a great performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Singlemode SC to Multimode ST Mode: Singlemode to Multimode Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone... Less
More

TP-Link Gigabit Multimode...

$76.45
CablesAndKits TP-Link Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter
Free Shipping
/tplink-gigabit-multimode/LowNiXZUo8kqi6Uj4tVZAA==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
TP-Link Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media ConverterNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. Specifications: IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX Standards 1000Mbps Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX converter with SC type connectors. Works at 850nm for transmitting and receiving data.Condition: New
More

D-Link Systems Multimode LC...

$189.99
Dell D-Link Systems Multimode LC Connector 1000BASE-SX GIGABIT INTERFACE CONVERTER- transceiver (DEM-311GT)
Free Shipping
/dlink-systems-multimode/tCa4DaNNNQD36Vs8Cb7ZQQ==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
The D-Link DEM-311GT is a high performance 850 nm multimode Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) / mini-GBIC transceiver. It offers full-duplex 1000 Mbps speed on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220 m/550 m on 62.5 m/50 m fiber respectively. The hot-pluggable transceiver comes with a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.
More

Media Converter Multi-Mode...

$144.00
Rakuten.com Shopping Media Converter Multi-Mode 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper Gigabit Ethernet Converter Full-Duplex SC-RJ45 Interface MC-2035-500M-SC-M M
+ $9.00 shipping
/media-converter/26RfcxUlStPR7RLH83vouw==/info
Rakuten.com Shopping
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Media Converter Multi-Mode 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper Gigabit Ethernet Converter Full-Duplex SC-RJ45 Interface MC-2035-500M-SC-MM
More

1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode...

$248.99
ShowMeCables 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Lc - 550 M
+ $11.40 shipping
/1000-mbps-gigabit/D83qi5OPkAMvIddRoneyaQ==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 550 meters (0.34 miles) with LC multimode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your gigabit ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to LC Mode: Multimode Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight and easily mountable Black A/V & PC Equipment > Computer Hardware > Media Converters,... Less
More

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2014 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

Advertisement
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-23342
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-23342
Advertisement Advertisement