Showing results for "fiber converter planet"
Results 1 - 40 of 1500+

Fiber Media Converter

$188.99
Dell Small Office Fiber Media Converter
Free Shipping
/fiber-media-converter/YvZHZRH5dmX57NluGo4_9Q==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 550m) from StarTech.comĀ® lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft). For connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, this GbE to MM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, the Ethernet to LC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. Besides, the advanced features include link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, and two frame lengths to ensure maximum up-time. It provides connectivity to... Less
More

RJ45 to Fiber-ST Converter...

$81.73
CableWholesale.com, Inc. RJ45 to Fiber-ST Converter multimode
+ $6.25 shipping
/rj45-to-fiberst/yjUz9PN59130e5sZRwvJpw==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
ET-9103ST is designed to meet the needs for optical fiber network deployment for extending a copper based network via fiber cables. It is a 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation Fast Ethernet Switching Media Converter to provide conversion between 10Base-T Ethernet or 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet UTP (Cat.3 or Cat. 5) cables and 100Base-FX multimode (ST connectors) fiber optic cables. As defined in IEEE 802.3 & 802.3u standards, 10Base-T & 100BaseTX specify the transmission over category 3 or 5 cables media can transmit signals up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX specifies the transmission in multimode fiber media can transmit signals up to 2 kilometers and transmit even longer distance in single-mode fiber medias. ET-9103ST comes with one RJ45 connector with Auto Cross Over feature to connect to a 10 or... Less
More

TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber...

$57.07
CablesAndKits TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20Km
Free Shipping
/tplink-sc-singlemode/BFYmwgZ3VLQSWR7zE_fkBA==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type.The SC singlemode media converter is used to interconnect SC 100Base-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper within an existing network. Specifications: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x 100Base-TX & 100Base-LX/LH Copper Connector: RJ45 Cat5 or better Fiber Connector: SC Max 20Km Fiber type: SingleMode Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. Condition: New
More

10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber...

$78.49
ShowMeCables 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - St - 2 Km
+ $10.34 shipping
/10100-mbps-multimode/13MHoG9E8s7CK2pr1EUPxw==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 2 Km (1.2 miles) with ST multimode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install with manual controls for UTP mode, speed, full/half duplex, and LFP (Link Fault pass-through). Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to ST Mode: Multimode Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation... Less
More

IMC Networks MiniMc-Gigabit...

Free Shipping
5 stores IMC Networks MiniMc-Gigabit (855-10730) (663069009331) 1024 Mbps Transceiver
MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10730 convert 1000Base-T twisted pair to 1000Base-SX fiber optics for distances...
More

StarTech.com MCM110ST2P...

Free Shipping
6 stores StarTech.com MCM110ST2P (65030835251) 100 Mbps Transceiver
This 10/100Base to 100Base-FX (ST) Multimode Fiber Ethernet media converter supports a maximum...
More

Transition Networks...

Free Shipping
3 stores Transition Networks Transition Stand-Alone 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber t - STGFF4747-100-NA (STGFF4747100NA) Transceiver
The Transition Networks 10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber to fiber converter is a two-port 10G pluggable...
More

IBM Token-Ring Fiber Optical...

$145.00
ALLHDD IBM Token-Ring Fiber Optical Converter/Transc eiver/Repeater 8220. New
Free Shipping
/ibm-tokenring-fiber/U_2xOcfKVSJw-n2Fq3OCyA==/info
ALLHDD
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
IBM Token-Ring Fiber Optical Converter/Transce iver/Repeater 8220. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacturer Warranty.
More

10/100TX to SC Multimode...

$45.85
CablesAndKits 10/100TX to SC Multimode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 2Km
+ $5.95 shipping
/10100tx-to-sc-multimode/vzOCu0Xn4BbQuQw0xhAwSQ==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
10/100TX to SC Multimode Media Converter 1310nm 2KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. Specifications: IEEE 802.3/802.3u, IEEE802.3Z/AB Standard 10/100Mbps, 1000Mbps, half/full duplex mode UM100A/UM1000 support Auto MDI-MDIX function (Auto Crossover) UM100A supports Link Fault Pass Through function (Link Fault Signal) Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. FCC Class A & CE ApprovedCondition : New
More

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX...

$131.18
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter | SC
+ $6.25 shipping
/10100basetx-to/bsEt2D8qCzYrFbKgASEI5Q==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
We provide a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The 72X6-04106 media converters are able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in single mode via fiber-optic cabling, able to extend a network even further by up to 30km. Each Media Converter provides a 10/100BaseT/TX (SC) auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed. The converters are IEEE802.3 10Base and 802.3u 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX compliant. - Ethernet to Single Mode Fiber Optic... Less
More

10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber...

$53.49
ShowMeCables 10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 20 Km
+ $11.40 shipping
/10100-mbps-singlemode/2UCSCESGjvlhIDSzw41moQ==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 20 Km (12.4 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install with LFP (Link Fault pass-through) minimizing the loss caused by link failure time. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Singlemode Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight... Less
More

IMC Networks Ie-giga-minimc...

Free Shipping
4 stores IMC Networks Ie-giga-minimc TX/LX-SM1310-SC 10KM Ext.temp 10/100/1000MB/1000LX (85618831) Transceiver
Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, the IE-MiniMc/IE-Giga-Min iMc converter is...
More

TRENDnet 10/100TX to...

$81.55
CablesAndKits TRENDnet 10/100TX to 100BaseFX MultiMode Fiber Converter
Free Shipping
/trendnet-10100tx-to/2qnsiNh6ytiVr5YQFfTUUg==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
TRENDnet 10/100TX to 100BaseFX MultiMode Fiber ConverterThis Fiber Converter transforms 10/100Mbps-TX media to 100Base-FX fiber multi-mode. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type.Features: Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and half- / Full-duplex mode on TX port Auto MDI-X / MDI-II for 10/100Base-TX port One 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode SC or Single-mode SC connector Half- / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and speed In the box: TFC-110MSC Multi-Language Quick... Less
More

Trendware Internatio...

Free Shipping
2 stores Trendware Internatio 1000base-t To 1000base-sx-sc Fiber Convrt - Tfc-1000msc (P36262) Transceiver
TRENDnet s Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX (Fiber...
More

10/100/1000BASE- T to...

$134.97
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 10/100/1000BASE- T to 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter | SC
+ $6.25 shipping
/101001000baset-to/Vf5OpEXzfIJxbCufy-60_w==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
The 72X6-02104 media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in multi-mode via fiber-optic cabling. This Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology (Link Lost Forwarding) enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed. - 10/100/1000BASE- T to 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter (SC) -
More

TP-Link Gigabit SFP to...

$40.75
CablesAndKits TP-Link Gigabit SFP to 1000Base-T Fiber Converter
+ $5.95 shipping
/tplink-gigabit-sfp-to/latDzcePY5fqGHze-2EnpQ==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
TP-Link Gigabit SFP to 1000Base-T Fiber ConverterThe MC220L SFP to 1000Base-T media converter is used to interconnect 1000Base-T to 1000Base- SX/LX/LH singlemode or multimode fiber cable within an existing network. Specifications: IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T / IEEE802.3z 1000Base- SX/LX/LH Copper Connector: RJ45 Cat5 or better Fiber Connector: LC or SC Fiber type: Singlemode or Multimode Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. Fiber port supports hot-swappable SFPsCondition: New
More

Industrial Serial To...

$569.69
eBay Industrial Serial To Multimode Fiber Converter Fostdri
No Shipping Info
/industrial-serial-to/yYtGDuYsCZQIdjU1fUaD0Q==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
There are 2 of everything in this kit. You will get everything you see in the pictures.Part #'s are FOSTCDRI, DFMMSTST20M, MDR2024, FGD3100 Thank you for looking!!! For international shipping: Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your country's customs office to determine what these additional costs will be prior to bidding/buying.
More

Transition Networks -...

$824.62
Sears Marketplace Transition Networks - E-100BTX-FX-05(LH )NA - Transition Networks Twisted pair To Fiber Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1
No Shipping Info
/transition-networks/alJ35tfbqXSk9jPsTinnsw==/info
Sears Marketplace
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(LH) Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable. This media converter can extend distance up to 40 km over single mode fiber.
More

Trendware TRENDnet 100Base-TX...

5 stores Trendware TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter (2KM, 1.2 Miles) TFC-110MSC (Black) (TFC110MSC) Transceiver
The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This...
More

TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode...

$40.75
CablesAndKits TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20Km
+ $5.95 shipping
/tplink-10100-sc/oSDc9pZz3xL5MbA77B104Q==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. Specifications: Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x 10/100Base-TX & 100Base-FX Copper Cabling: 10Base-T - Cat3 or better 100Base-T - Cat5 or better Fiber Cabling: Singlemode - SC (Maximum distance: 20km) Fiber type: SingleMode Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. Condition: New
More

BLACK BOX CORPORATION Black...

$263.99
Quill.com BLACK BOX CORPORATION Black Box FlexPoint ME660A-MSC RS-232 to Fiber Converter
Free Shipping
/black-box-corporation/4OYN1ON4dzMoKG82oD_HFA==/info
Quill.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Network adapter speed: 115.2 kbps. Interfaces/ports: 1 x SC, 1 x serial port(RS-232 side: DB9 F)
More

Transition Networks...

Free Shipping
3 stores Transition Networks Transition Ethernet Media Converter (E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)) (E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)) Transceiver
Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration...
More

TP-Link Gigabit SC Singlemode...

$81.55
CablesAndKits TP-Link Gigabit SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 15Km
Free Shipping
/tplink-gigabit-sc/NWOKhvEZ1Ee43BGJVm1_Aw==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
TP-Link Gigabit Media Converter SC Singlemode 1310nm 15KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. Specifications: IEEE802.3 1000Base-TX & 1000Base-LX/LH Copper Connector: RJ45 Cat5 or better Fiber Connector: SC Max 15Km Fiber type: SingleMode Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. Condition: New
More

TRENDNET fiber converter...

$105.31
Sears Marketplace TRENDNET fiber converter mtrj10 100btx to 100 basefx
No Shipping Info
/trendnet-fiber-converter/PhYnljnus6KZW5VgzzrJAw==/info
Sears Marketplace
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
#9;The TFC-110MM Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode MT-RJ Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10 100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (MT-RJ Type).Features: Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX 100Base-FX standards One 10 100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port Auto-negotiation 10 100Mbps connection speed and Half Full-duplex mode on TX port Auto MDIX for 10 100Base-TX port One 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode MT-RJ Connector Half Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port Status LED indicators for Power, Link Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Wall-Mountable Optional 19 #8221; system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600),... Less
More

TP-Link Gigabit Multimode...

$76.45
CablesAndKits TP-Link Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter
Free Shipping
/tplink-gigabit-multimode/LowNiXZUo8kqi6Uj4tVZAA==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
TP-Link Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media ConverterNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. Specifications: IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX Standards 1000Mbps Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX converter with SC type connectors. Works at 850nm for transmitting and receiving data.Condition: New
More

Omnitron iConverter...

$708.99
Quill.com Omnitron iConverter 100Base-FX Single-Mode to Multimode Managed Fiber Converter
Free Shipping
/omnitron-iconverter/khtX4gx0kxbr3QNvkCq0Rw==/info
Quill.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Interfaces/ports: 2 x ST ports. Dimensions: 2.8(H) x 0.9(W) x 4.8(D)
More

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2014 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-24145
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-24145