Transition Networks 4-slot Media Converter Shelf RMS19-SA4-01 (P34764) Transceiver
Mouseover to zoom or click to see larger image

Transition Networks 4-slot Media Converter Shelf RMS19-SA4-01 (P34764) Transceiver

$67.99 2 stores
  • Brand: Transition Networks
  • Cabling Type: Network
See more features
Ask Friends for feedback
$67.99
No Shipping Info
$78.79
No Shipping Info
$81.55
No Shipping Info
 

Transition Networks 4-slot Media Converter Shelf RMS19-SA4-01 (P3476...

Transition Networks offers networking connectivity solutions that make the conversion between disparate media types possible. The company designs and markets these media conversion technologies across a broad spectrum of networking protocols including Ethernet Fast Ethernet ATM Gigabit and Token Ring. The company works alongside leading networking vendors to provide conversion technology solutions that offer the necessary adaptations without affecting the performance nature or appearance of the network to the users or the network devices. PRODUCT FEATURES: Non-power design; Power cord tie-downs eliminate the accidental disconnection of power supplies from the media converter; Converter mounting brackets securely mount the converter to the shelf.

Available From

Transition RMS19-SA4-01 4-slot Media Converter Shelf - rack shelf - 1U

Transition 4-slot Media Converter Shelf - Rack shelf - 1U

Stock Availability: In stock
Base Price: $67.99
Tax:
Shipping:
Total Price: $67.99

Transition 4-slot Media Converter Shelf

Transition 4-slot Media Converter Shelf

Stock Availability: In stock
Base Price: $78.79
Tax:
Shipping:
Total Price: $78.79

Transition Networks - RMS19-SA4-01 - Transition Networks 4-slot Media Converter Shelf

4-slot Media Converter Shelf Port One: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] Single : Lifetime Single Weight: 1 lb. [0.45 kg] Single Leds: PWR (Power): ON=connection to external AC power LKF (Fiber Link): ON=fiber connection RXC (Copper Receive): Flashing=Receivin g data on copper link ON=Copper Link connection Duplex: ON=Copper Link connection Single Consumption: 5.4 watts Port Two: 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 m: 220 m/722 ft. 50/125 m: 550 m/1804 ft.] Single : Width: 0.86 [22 mm] Depth: 5.0 [127 mm] Height: 3.4 [86 mm] Single : See chassis specifications Single Mode.6-Position Switch: SW1: Remote Fiber Fault Detect (Down=Enabled) SW2: Symmetric Pause SW3: Asymmetric Pause SW4: Transparent Link Pass Through (UP=Enabled) SW5: Fiber Auto-Negotiation (Down=Enabled) SW6: Loopback (Down=Enabled) Single Mode.3-Position Jumper: Hardware: Converter mode is determined by

Stock Availability: In stock
Base Price: $81.55
Tax:
Shipping:
Total Price: $81.55

Product Details and Features

Miscellaneous

UPC 648177003662
Product ID 103302253

Key Features

Brand Transition Networks
Cabling Type Network

Product MPN

MPN RMS19SA401

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2015 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-26615
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-26615