Category

Transceivers
Showing results for "Transition Networks JCI 10 100 RJ 45 TO 100BASE FX 1310NM SMF SC 20KM MEDIA CONVERTER"
Results 1 - 40 of 1370

Transition Networks...

Free Shipping
3 stores Transition Networks Transition Ethernet Media Converter (E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)) (E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)) Transceiver
Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration...
More

Transition Networks...

3 stores Transition Networks (SBFTF1013-105) (SBFTF1013-105) Transceiver
Product Features: Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps; Cabling Type: Network; Depth: 4.8 in.; Height: 1...
More

Transition Networks...

4 stores Transition Networks (SGETF1014-110-NA) (SGETF1014-110) Transceiver
This converter will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions. Supports Transparent...
More

ACP-EP Memory Acp...

Free Shipping
3 stores ACP-EP Memory Acp Add-gmc-lx-2sc Media Converter 1000btx-1000blx 20k 10/100/1000b-t 1310nm S.. (ADDGMCLX2SC) Transceiver
AddOn Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking...
More

Transition Networks Just...

$325.95
Office Depot Transition Networks Just Convert-IT J - GE-CF-01(SX) RJ-45 To SC Media Converter
Free Shipping
/transition-networks-just/X0_qSvt6V_TA1N8Ja3PL7w==/info
Office Depot
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Media converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between Gigabit Ethernet connections with the use of fiber optic cable, while maintaining the same quality and reliability found on Transition's full-featured line of products. Transition Networks Just Convert-IT J - GE-CF-01(SX) RJ-45 To SC Media Converter is one of many Networking Transceivers & Converters available through Office Depot. Made by Transition Networks.
More

Juniper Networks (SFP-1GE-LX)...

Free Shipping
3 stores Juniper Networks (SFP-1GE-LX) (SFP-1GE-LX) Transceiver
SFP-1GE-LX-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Juniper SFP-1GE-LX. It is guaranteed...
More

Transition Networks...

Free Shipping
3 stores Transition Networks (CBFTF1011-105) (CBFTF1011-105) Transceiver
More

10/100 Single Mode - 60km -...

$91.67
ADH Communications Online Store 10/100 Single Mode - 60km - 1310nm - Duplex Media Converter
+ $5.00 shipping
/10100-single-mode-60km/WUAkhd1xIjnkrxG7IuLN4Q==/info
ADH Communications Online Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Converter complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u IEEE Ethernet StandardsConforms to 10Base-T, 100Base-TX specificationsCon nectors:   - One RJ-45 twisted pair 10/100 port (Auto-MDI/MDI-X)     - One Singlemode 1300nm 60km duplex fiber 100BASE-LX portData Transfer Rate:   - TP: 10 or 100Mbps Auto- Negotiate   - FX: 100MbpsDuplex Mode: Auto-Negotiation mode for full or half- duplexExternal Power Supply
More

TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode...

$40.75
CablesAndKits TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20Km
+ $5.95 shipping
/tplink-10100-sc/oSDc9pZz3xL5MbA77B104Q==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. Specifications: Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x 10/100Base-TX & 100Base-FX Copper Cabling: 10Base-T - Cat3 or better 100Base-T - Cat5 or better Fiber Cabling: Singlemode - SC (Maximum distance: 20km) Fiber type: SingleMode Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. Condition: New
More

Transition Networks -...

$809.73
Sears Transition Networks - E100BTXFX05(102)N A - Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC -
No Shipping Info
/transition-networks/Cpnu07XX3RBDzlnMO7tvOA==/info
Sears
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Media Converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to single connector 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable. Typical maximum cable distance. Actual distance is dependent upon the physical characteristics of the network.
More

Transition Networks -...

$738.06
Sears Transition Networks - E100BTXFX05(101)N A - Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC -
No Shipping Info
/transition-networks/loFWVbamWHTsgxi9DVD0Ew==/info
Sears
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Media Converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to single connector 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable. Typical maximum cable distance. Actual distance is dependent upon the physical characteristics of the network.
More

Transition Networks...

2 stores Transition Networks Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter Extended Operating Temperature - Media converter -... (SISTF1011211LRT) Transceiver
Transition Networks' Industrial Media Converters are hardened devices designed to reliably...
More

10/100TX to SC Multimode...

$45.85
CablesAndKits 10/100TX to SC Multimode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 2Km
+ $5.95 shipping
/10100tx-to-sc-multimode/vzOCu0Xn4BbQuQw0xhAwSQ==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
10/100TX to SC Multimode Media Converter 1310nm 2KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. Specifications: IEEE 802.3/802.3u, IEEE802.3Z/AB Standard 10/100Mbps, 1000Mbps, half/full duplex mode UM100A/UM1000 support Auto MDI-MDIX function (Auto Crossover) UM100A supports Link Fault Pass Through function (Link Fault Signal) Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. FCC Class A & CE ApprovedCondition : New
More

Transition Networks 10 - 100...

$835.95
Office Depot Transition Networks 10 - 100 - 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X Stand-Alone Media Converter
Free Shipping
/transition-networks-10/Z_wHyN_BqqahhQOyZSU-oQ==/info
Office Depot
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
; Extend network distance; Bridge legacy 10/100 devices to a Gigabit backbone Transition Networks 10 - 100 - 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X Stand-Alone Media Converter is one of many Networking Transceivers & Converters available through Office Depot. Made by Transition Networks.
More

RJ45 (100Base-TX) | Fiber-SC...

$83.09
CableWholesale.com, Inc. RJ45 (100Base-TX) | Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) | Converter multimode
+ $6.25 shipping
/rj45-100basetx/iNXOSWMnNSbcTspADWBDaw==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
We provide a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The ET-9103SC media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in multi-mode via fiber-optic cabling, able to transmit signals up to 2km. Provides a 10/100BaseT/TX (SC) auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed. The converters are IEEE802.3 10Base and 802.3u 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX compliant. - rj45 rj-45 100Base-TX Fiber-SC 100Base-FX Converter multimode -
More

X2-10GB-LR+ Cisco Compatible...

$985.95
Diablo Cable Inc. X2-10GB-LR+ Cisco Compatible X2 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver with DOM Support
Free Shipping
/x210gblr-cisco/GKamNgqoadIpbZ3D6TxHXA==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
X2-10GB-LR+ Cisco Compatible X2 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver with DOM Support
More

TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber...

$57.07
CablesAndKits TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20Km
Free Shipping
/tplink-sc-singlemode/BFYmwgZ3VLQSWR7zE_fkBA==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type.The SC singlemode media converter is used to interconnect SC 100Base-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper within an existing network. Specifications: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x 100Base-TX & 100Base-LX/LH Copper Connector: RJ45 Cat5 or better Fiber Connector: SC Max 20Km Fiber type: SingleMode Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. Condition: New
More

Transition Networks Fast...

$241.95
Office Depot Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Free Shipping
/transition-networks-fast/02cBQGW261fufblZtl0hXg==/info
Office Depot
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
With Transition Networks' full-featured 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters, cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks is easier than ever before. Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter is one of many Networking Transceivers & Converters available through Office Depot. Made by Transition Networks.
More

Transition Networks...

$662.95
Office Depot Transition Networks CFETF1029-206 Media Converter
Free Shipping
/transition-networks/89A4aZ4Yv-pFhcyGbEb2ww==/info
Office Depot
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Fast Ethernet Networks With Transition Networks full-featured 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters, cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks is easier than ever before. Transition Networks CFETF1029-206 Media Converter is one of many Networking Transceivers & Converters available through Office Depot. Made by Transition Networks.
More

10/100TX to 100FX Multimode...

$74.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100TX to 100FX Multimode 2KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
Free Shipping
/10100tx-to-100fx/sEWwaKG_NVCMtXSl3o-lDw==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100TX to 100FX Multimode 2KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
More

Transition Networks Point...

$174.95
Office Depot Transition Networks Point System CSETF1011-205 Media Converter
Free Shipping
/transition-networks-point/NNniZRHLoKCItxNum8vkIg==/info
Office Depot
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Transition Networks CSETF1011-205 Ethernet and Fast Ethernet media converter connects 10/100Base-TX twisted-pair copper cable to 10/100Base-SX fiber-optic cable. The CSETF1011-205 is also designed to be installed in a Transition Networks PointSystem chassis. Transition Networks Point System CSETF1011-205 Media Converter is one of many Networking Transceivers & Converters available through Office Depot. Made by Transition Networks.
More

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP...

$699.03
GeminiComputers.com 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE - MMF/SMF - 1310NM - DOM (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : CSC-GLCLHSMD-) [glc-lh-smd-] - Cisco Universal Accessories - Network Equipment -
Free Shipping
/1000baselxlh-sfp/IHVkK78J5tyJtO0tMHkQ8A==/info
GeminiComputers .com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE - MMF/SMF - 1310NM - DOM (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : CSC-GLCLHSMD-) - Cisco Universal Accessories - Network Equipment -
More

Transition Networks -...

$188.95
Sears Transition Networks - J/VD-TX-01(SC)-NA - Transition Networks Just Convert-IT BNC To SC Media Converter - 1 x BNC , 1 x
No Shipping Info
/transition-networks/KIOPqJNK0KH81jXy8fvY2Q==/info
Sears
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Main Features Number of Ports: 2 Interfaces/Ports: 1 x BNC, 1 x SC Connectivity Media: Coaxial, 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber Maximum Distance Supported: 3281 ft Dimensions: 1 Height x 2 Width x Depth Standard Warranty: Lifetime Marketing Information It converts a CCTV signal from cameras to multimode fiber. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source including camera power supply. Information Name: ANALG CCTV MC-TRANSMITTERMM(S C Category: Networking Equipment UPC Code: 648177022762
More

FlexPoint 10 - 100 Ethernet...

$269.95
Office Depot FlexPoint 10 - 100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 5km
Free Shipping
/flexpoint-10-100/KbOG1qTBPXHhLwi8Ls97mg==/info
Office Depot
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
The FlexPoint Gx is a 1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension.The FlexPoint Gx auto-negotiates with most network devices for quick installations. Manual switch settings and LED indicators with on-the-label descriptions enable easy configuration with different network requirements.The FlexPoint Gx features an auto-sensing UTP port that adjusts to the duplex and pause mode of the attached device. A switch provides manual control over the Half/Full-Duplex operation of UTP port. The port features a crossover switch that facilitates connection to a workstation or switch.; The FlexPoint Gx is a Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber media converter; Fiber port supports auto or manual... Less
More

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2014 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-24145
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-24145