Category

Transceivers
Showing results for "Transition Networks JCI 10 100 RJ 45 TO 100BASE FX 1310NM SMF SC 20KM MEDIA CONVERTER"
Results 1 - 40 of 1500+

Transition Networks...

Transition Networks Transition Ethernet Media Converter (E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)) (E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)) Transceiver
Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration...
More

Transition Networks...

$198.00
ALLHDD Transition Networks Stand-Alone Media Converter 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duple
Free Shipping
/transition-networks/gkH37DWf_FqkBDqId7oFpQ==/info
ALLHDD
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Media Converter 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex 100Base-TX 100Base-FX. New Retail Factory Sealed with full manufacturer warranty.
More

Juniper Networks (SFP-1GE-LX)...

Free Shipping
3 stores Juniper Networks (SFP-1GE-LX) (SFP-1GE-LX) Transceiver
SFP-1GE-LX-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Juniper SFP-1GE-LX. It is guaranteed...
More

Transition Networks...

Free Shipping
5 stores Transition Networks (SGETF1014-110-NA) (SGETF1014-110) Transceiver
This converter will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions. Supports Transparent...
More

TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode...

$52.95
CablesAndKits TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20Km
Free Shipping
/tplink-10100-sc/oSDc9pZz3xL5MbA77B104Q==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. Specifications: Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x 10/100Base-TX & 100Base-FX Copper Cabling: 10Base-T - Cat3 or better 100Base-T - Cat5 or better Fiber Cabling: Singlemode - SC (Maximum distance: 20km) Fiber type: SingleMode Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. Condition: New
More

Transition Networks Just...

Free Shipping
4 stores Transition Networks Just Convert-IT™ J/E-CX-TBT-02 (J/E-CX-TBT-02-NA) Transceiver
Supports up to 24 devices daisy chained on one coax segment per twisted pair segment. BNC...
More

Transition Networks...

3 stores Transition Networks (SSETF1013-205) (SSETF1013-205) Transceiver
This 10/100BASE-SX converter provides compatibility with legacy 10BASE-FL devices while providing...
More

LevelOne 10/100Base-TX to...

$69.99
Quill.com LevelOne 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SMF SC 20Km Mini Media Converter
Free Shipping
/levelone-10100basetx-to/1vahJ47lvJNGYXc1lc55tQ==/info
Quill.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) ports, 1 x duplex SC port. Dimensions: 1(H) x 2.8(W) x 3.7(D)
More

Dell Networking Transceiver...

$600.00
Dell Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Wavelength 10km Reach
Free Shipping
/dell-networking/kWTayjfNaYlbYZGKC8sWMA==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
The Dell Networking 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 10km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches. Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode Form Factor: Plug-in module Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles Manufacturer Warranty: 1 year warranty Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Form Factor: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Channel: FC-PH, FC-PH-2, FC-PH-3, FC-PI Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles Features: Hot... Less
More

10/100TX to SC Multimode...

$51.85
CablesAndKits 10/100TX to SC Multimode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 2Km
Free Shipping
/10100tx-to-sc-multimode/vzOCu0Xn4BbQuQw0xhAwSQ==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
10/100TX to SC Multimode Media Converter 1310nm 2KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. Specifications: IEEE 802.3/802.3u, IEEE802.3Z/AB Standard 10/100Mbps, 1000Mbps, half/full duplex mode UM100A/UM1000 support Auto MDI-MDIX function (Auto Crossover) UM100A supports Link Fault Pass Through function (Link Fault Signal) Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. FCC Class A & CE ApprovedCondition : New
More

X2-10GB-LR+ Cisco Compatible...

$985.95
Diablo Cable Inc. X2-10GB-LR+ Cisco Compatible X2 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver with DOM Support
Free Shipping
/x210gblr-cisco/GKamNgqoadIpbZ3D6TxHXA==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
X2-10GB-LR+ Cisco Compatible X2 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver with DOM Support
More

Transition Stand-Alone -...

$743.02
Sears Marketplace Transition Stand-Alone - Transceiver - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC singl
No Shipping Info
/transition-standalone/bRZJfE8dzwiQ9EBsDUtj9A==/info
Sears Marketplace
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Transition Stand-Alone - Transceiver - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
More

Transition Networks...

$96.99
Quill.com Transition Networks M/E-TX-FX-01 SC Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Free Shipping
/transition-networks/Pk17s0Lh3w3o1GZ6rvZsow==/info
Quill.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Network adapter speed: 10/100 Mbps. 1 x SC port, 1 x Network RJ-45
More

TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber...

$57.07
CablesAndKits TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20Km
Free Shipping
/tplink-sc-singlemode/BFYmwgZ3VLQSWR7zE_fkBA==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type.The SC singlemode media converter is used to interconnect SC 100Base-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper within an existing network. Specifications: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x 100Base-TX & 100Base-LX/LH Copper Connector: RJ45 Cat5 or better Fiber Connector: SC Max 20Km Fiber type: SingleMode Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. Condition: New
More

XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Cisco...

$985.95
Diablo Cable Inc. XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Cisco Compatible XENPAK 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver with DOM Support
Free Shipping
/xenpak10gblr-cisco/HCGcGL5UJpJ-vYEslPfgCg==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Cisco Compatible XENPAK 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver with DOM Support
More

Transition Just Convert-IT...

$91.99
Walmart.com Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter-Media converter- 10Base-T, 10Base-2 (coax)-BNC / RJ-45- external-u
+ $4.37 shipping
/transition-just/yTGpiLL1qMcPW2f6qGbOhQ==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 10Base-2 (coax) - BNC / RJ-45 - external - up to 610 ft
More

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP...

$699.03
GeminiComputers.com 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE - MMF/SMF - 1310NM - DOM (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : CSC-GLCLHSMD-) [glc-lh-smd-] - Cisco Universal Accessories - Network Equipment -
Free Shipping
/1000baselxlh-sfp/IHVkK78J5tyJtO0tMHkQ8A==/info
GeminiComputers .com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE - MMF/SMF - 1310NM - DOM (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : CSC-GLCLHSMD-) - Cisco Universal Accessories - Network Equipment -
More

Transition Stand-Alone -...

$431.73
Sears Marketplace Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL, 100Base-FX
No Shipping Info
/transition-standalone/fO8CDjNj-_L-z0vBvfYC8A==/info
Sears Marketplace
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm
More

Dell Networking Transceiver...

$1,750.00
Dell Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE LR 1310nm Wavelength 10km Reach
Free Shipping
/dell-networking/Ehe3vboO5MoiUoSsgIMZNQ==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
The Dell Networking 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches. Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC single mode Form Factor: Plug-in module Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module Form Factor: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single mode x 2
More

Transition Stand-Alone -...

$677.25
Sears Marketplace Transition Stand-Alone - Transceiver - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC singl
No Shipping Info
/transition-standalone/BbMLV0Kn2XZI8E9EJ9eILw==/info
Sears Marketplace
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Transition Stand-Alone - Transceiver - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
More

Transition Stand-Alone -...

$345.00
Sears Marketplace Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45
No Shipping Info
/transition-standalone/ut_NsDmmcWev4KzEk4mZ6Q==/info
Sears Marketplace
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm
More

Transition Stand-Alone -...

$1,680.59
Sears Marketplace Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45
No Shipping Info
/transition-standalone/V_E9Y7aIvzaN1uGyKPwUrQ==/info
Sears Marketplace
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
More

TP-Link Gigabit SC Singlemode...

$95.55
CablesAndKits TP-Link Gigabit SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 15Km
Free Shipping
/tplink-gigabit-sc/NWOKhvEZ1Ee43BGJVm1_Aw==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
TP-Link Gigabit Media Converter SC Singlemode 1310nm 15KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. Specifications: IEEE802.3 1000Base-TX & 1000Base-LX/LH Copper Connector: RJ45 Cat5 or better Fiber Connector: SC Max 15Km Fiber type: SingleMode Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. Condition: New
More

RX-10KM-SFP Juniper Networks...

$36.00
OEM OPTIC RX-10KM-SFP Juniper Networks Compatible
+ $7.80 shipping
/rx10kmsfp-juniper/mxqhd_fx1alQcA-AxySDig==/info
OEM OPTIC
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
RX-10KM-SFP Juniper Networks Compatible 100% Juniper Networks Compatible RX-10KM-SFP Small Form-Factor Pluggable Gigabit Interface Converter 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength
More

Transition Networks...

Free Shipping
4 stores Transition Networks Transition 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-F - SBFTF1014-105 (SBFTF1014-105) Transceiver
The SBFTF10xx-10x 2-port Ethernet/Fast Ethernet bridging media converter connects 10Base-T Ethernet...
More

10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber...

$53.49
ShowMeCables 10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 20 Km
+ $11.98 shipping
/10100-mbps-singlemode/2UCSCESGjvlhIDSzw41moQ==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 20 Km (12.4 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install with LFP (Link Fault pass-through) minimizing the loss caused by link failure time. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Singlemode Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight... Less
More

DELL - Networking Transceiver...

$1,199.00
ALLHDD DELL - Networking Transceiver Sfp+ 10gbe Lr 1310nm Wavelength 10km Rc
Free Shipping
/dell-networking/HQWEs-ZCFvZrANNEHYQz8g==/info
ALLHDD
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
DELL - Networking Transceiver Sfp+ 10gbe Lr 1310nm Wavelength 10km Rch. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacturer Warranty.
More

X2-10GB-LR Cisco Compatible...

$445.95
Diablo Cable Inc. X2-10GB-LR Cisco Compatible X2 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver
Free Shipping
/x210gblr-cisco/ldyRyOw5zrTJFsJZARLR2A==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
X2-10GB-LR Cisco Compatible X2 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver
More

Transition - Media converter...

$225.00
Sears Marketplace Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm FET
No Shipping Info
/transition-media/UxUejoHr7N_nVbsTm61b_g==/info
Sears Marketplace
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before. Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2, 000 meters over multimode fiber, or up to 120, 000 meters over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing fiber interface.
More

Juniper 10ge Xfp Pluggable...

$3,290.00
ALLHDD Juniper 10ge Xfp Pluggable Transceiver Singlemode 1310nm 10km Reach. N
Free Shipping
/juniper-10ge-xfp/CgC6BypVDWX0ucxIZoeB0A==/info
ALLHDD
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Juniper 10ge Xfp Pluggable Transceiver Singlemode 1310nm 10km Reach. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacturer Warranty.
More

10/100TX to 100FX Multimode...

$74.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100TX to 100FX Multimode 2KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
Free Shipping
/10100tx-to-100fx/sEWwaKG_NVCMtXSl3o-lDw==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100TX to 100FX Multimode 2KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
More

Brocade XFP Transceiver ...

$2,030.00
ALLHDD Brocade XFP Transceiver 10GBase Lr Lc 10km1310nm 4pk Plug-In Module
Free Shipping
/brocade-xfp-transceiver/2ku3klMekEFM0qmXdsSGeg==/info
ALLHDD
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Brocade XFP Transceiver 10GBase Lr Lc 10km1310nm 4pk Plug-In Module. New Retail Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty.
More

Transition Networks...

$746.99
Quill.com Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base- T to 1000Base-SX PoE+ PSE Media Converter
Free Shipping
/transition-networks/fPaV-k969XgfWaBYNtO6qw==/info
Quill.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Interfaces/ports: 1 x duplex LC port, 1 x PoE+ (RJ-45) port. Dimensions: 1.6(H) x 6.2(W) x 5.2(D)
More

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Most Popular In Transceivers

Copyright © 2000-2015 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-25816
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-25816