Category

Transceivers
Showing results for "Transition Networks JCI 10 100 RJ 45 TO 100BASE FX 1310NM SMF SC 20KM MEDIA CONVERTER"
Results 1 - 40 of 1500+

Juniper Networks (SFP-1GE-LX)...

Free Shipping
3 stores Juniper Networks (SFP-1GE-LX) (SFP-1GE-LX) Transceiver
SFP-1GE-LX-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Juniper SFP-1GE-LX. It is guaranteed...
More

Transition Networks...

Free Shipping
5 stores Transition Networks (SGETF1014-110-NA) (SGETF1014-110) Transceiver
This converter will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions. Supports Transparent...
More

10/100 Single Mode - 60km -...

$91.67
ADH Communications Online Store 10/100 Single Mode - 60km - 1310nm - Duplex Media Converter
+ $5.00 shipping
/10100-single-mode-60km/WUAkhd1xIjnkrxG7IuLN4Q==/info
ADH Communications Online Store
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Converter complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u IEEE Ethernet StandardsConforms to 10Base-T, 100Base-TX specificationsCon nectors:   - One RJ-45 twisted pair 10/100 port (Auto-MDI/MDI-X)     - One Singlemode 1300nm 60km duplex fiber 100BASE-LX portData Transfer Rate:   - TP: 10 or 100Mbps Auto- Negotiate   - FX: 100MbpsDuplex Mode: Auto-Negotiation mode for full or half- duplexExternal Power Supply
More

TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode...

$40.75
CablesAndKits TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20Km
+ $5.95 shipping
/tplink-10100-sc/oSDc9pZz3xL5MbA77B104Q==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. Specifications: Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x 10/100Base-TX & 100Base-FX Copper Cabling: 10Base-T - Cat3 or better 100Base-T - Cat5 or better Fiber Cabling: Singlemode - SC (Maximum distance: 20km) Fiber type: SingleMode Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. Condition: New
More

10/100TX to SC Multimode...

$45.85
CablesAndKits 10/100TX to SC Multimode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 2Km
+ $5.95 shipping
/10100tx-to-sc-multimode/vzOCu0Xn4BbQuQw0xhAwSQ==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
10/100TX to SC Multimode Media Converter 1310nm 2KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. Specifications: IEEE 802.3/802.3u, IEEE802.3Z/AB Standard 10/100Mbps, 1000Mbps, half/full duplex mode UM100A/UM1000 support Auto MDI-MDIX function (Auto Crossover) UM100A supports Link Fault Pass Through function (Link Fault Signal) Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. FCC Class A & CE ApprovedCondition : New
More

Transition Networks...

Free Shipping
5 stores Transition Networks (CFMFF4040-100) (CFMFF4040-100) Transceiver
Optical Line Converter offers protocol transparent connectivity between fiber optical links with an...
More

X2-10GB-LR+ Cisco Compatible...

$985.95
Diablo Cable Inc. X2-10GB-LR+ Cisco Compatible X2 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver with DOM Support
Free Shipping
/x210gblr-cisco/GKamNgqoadIpbZ3D6TxHXA==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
X2-10GB-LR+ Cisco Compatible X2 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver with DOM Support
More

TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber...

$57.07
CablesAndKits TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20Km
Free Shipping
/tplink-sc-singlemode/BFYmwgZ3VLQSWR7zE_fkBA==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type.The SC singlemode media converter is used to interconnect SC 100Base-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper within an existing network. Specifications: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x 100Base-TX & 100Base-LX/LH Copper Connector: RJ45 Cat5 or better Fiber Connector: SC Max 20Km Fiber type: SingleMode Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. Condition: New
More

Transition Networks...

$1,648.99
Office Depot Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(LW ) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Free Shipping
/transition-networks/4YQGmTuIPds3EKm95tm6gQ==/info
Office Depot
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
E-100BTX-FX-05(LW) Fast Ethernet Media Converter extend Network Distance, used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 80 km over single mode fiber. Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(LW) Fast Ethernet Media Converter is one of many Networking Transceivers & Converters available through Office Depot. Made by Transition Networks.
More

Transition Networks...

$769.99
Quill.com Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base- T to 1000Base-SX PoE+ PSE Media Converter
Free Shipping
/transition-networks/fPaV-k969XgfWaBYNtO6qw==/info
Quill.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Interfaces/ports: 1 x duplex LC port, 1 x PoE+ (RJ-45) port. Dimensions: 1.6(H) x 6.2(W) x 5.2(D)
More

Transition Networks Just...

$340.99
Office Depot Transition Networks Just Convert-IT J - GE-CF-01(SX) RJ-45 To SC Media Converter
Free Shipping
/transition-networks-just/X0_qSvt6V_TA1N8Ja3PL7w==/info
Office Depot
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Media converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between Gigabit Ethernet connections with the use of fiber optic cable, while maintaining the same quality and reliability found on Transition's full-featured line of products. Transition Networks Just Convert-IT J - GE-CF-01(SX) RJ-45 To SC Media Converter is one of many Networking Transceivers & Converters available through Office Depot. Made by Transition Networks.
More

10/100TX to 100FX Multimode...

$74.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100TX to 100FX Multimode 2KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
Free Shipping
/10100tx-to-100fx/sEWwaKG_NVCMtXSl3o-lDw==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100TX to 100FX Multimode 2KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
More

Transition Networks...

Free Shipping
2 stores Transition Networks Transition Ethernet Media Converter (E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) ) (E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) ) Transceiver
E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter extend Network Distance Used in pairs, this...
More

ACP-EP Memory Acp...

Free Shipping
3 stores ACP-EP Memory Acp Add-gmc-lx-2sc Media Converter 1000btx-1000blx 20k 10/100/1000b-t 1310nm S.. (ADDGMCLX2SC) Transceiver
AddOn Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking...
More

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP...

$699.03
GeminiComputers.com 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE - MMF/SMF - 1310NM - DOM (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : CSC-GLCLHSMD-) [glc-lh-smd-] - Cisco Universal Accessories - Network Equipment -
Free Shipping
/1000baselxlh-sfp/IHVkK78J5tyJtO0tMHkQ8A==/info
GeminiComputers .com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE - MMF/SMF - 1310NM - DOM (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : CSC-GLCLHSMD-) - Cisco Universal Accessories - Network Equipment -
More

Transition Networks Fast...

$956.99
Office Depot Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Free Shipping
/transition-networks-fast/GQXvD4P-FntdYX9iFRO-bg==/info
Office Depot
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Media Converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable. The Fast Ethernet Media Converter include both standard temperature models (listed below) and extended temperature model. Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Media Converter is one of many Networking Transceivers & Converters available through Office Depot. Made by Transition Networks.
More

XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Cisco...

$985.95
Diablo Cable Inc. XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Cisco Compatible XENPAK 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver with DOM Support
Free Shipping
/xenpak10gblr-cisco/HCGcGL5UJpJ-vYEslPfgCg==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Cisco Compatible XENPAK 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver with DOM Support
More

Acp Add-fmc-fx-sc Media...

Free Shipping
2 stores Acp Add-fmc-fx-sc Media Converter 100btx-100bfx 2k Reach 10/100m 1310nm Mmf Sc (ADDFMCFXSC) Transceiver
AddOn Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking...
More

10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber...

$53.49
ShowMeCables 10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 20 Km
+ $12.10 shipping
/10100-mbps-singlemode/2UCSCESGjvlhIDSzw41moQ==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 20 Km (12.4 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install with LFP (Link Fault pass-through) minimizing the loss caused by link failure time. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Singlemode Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight... Less
More

Transition Networks Twisted...

$791.99
Office Depot Transition Networks Twisted pair To Fiber Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Free Shipping
/transition-networks/o5-snJMGXmkd59Ojgj8F9w==/info
Office Depot
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(LH) Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable. This media converter can extend distance up to 40 km over single mode fiber. Transition Networks Twisted pair To Fiber Fast Ethernet Media Converter is one of many Networking Transceivers & Converters available through Office Depot. Made by Transition Networks.
More

TP-Link Gigabit SC Singlemode...

$81.55
CablesAndKits TP-Link Gigabit SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 15Km
Free Shipping
/tplink-gigabit-sc/NWOKhvEZ1Ee43BGJVm1_Aw==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
TP-Link Gigabit Media Converter SC Singlemode 1310nm 15KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. Specifications: IEEE802.3 1000Base-TX & 1000Base-LX/LH Copper Connector: RJ45 Cat5 or better Fiber Connector: SC Max 15Km Fiber type: SingleMode Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. Condition: New
More

DELL - Networking Transceiver...

$1,300.00
ALLHDD DELL - Networking Transceiver Sfp+ 10gbe Lr 1310nm Wavelength 10km Rc
Free Shipping
/dell-networking/HQWEs-ZCFvZrANNEHYQz8g==/info
ALLHDD
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
DELL - Networking Transceiver Sfp+ 10gbe Lr 1310nm Wavelength 10km Rch. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacturer Warranty.
More

10/100TX to 100FX Multimode...

$98.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100TX to 100FX Multimode 2KM SC Connector SNMP Managed Media Converter Card
Free Shipping
/10100tx-to-100fx/LK3cyCPlx-fYO90oAT-Dow==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100TX to 100FX Multimode 2KM SC Connector SNMP Managed Media Converter Card
More

Juniper 10ge Xfp Pluggable...

$3,040.00
ALLHDD Juniper 10ge Xfp Pluggable Transceiver Singlemode 1310nm 10km Reach. N
Free Shipping
/juniper-10ge-xfp/CgC6BypVDWX0ucxIZoeB0A==/info
ALLHDD
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Juniper 10ge Xfp Pluggable Transceiver Singlemode 1310nm 10km Reach. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacturer Warranty.
More

Startech 1000mbps Gigabit...

$148.00
ALLHDD Startech 1000mbps Gigabit Rj45 To Mmode Sc Fiber Media Converter. New
Free Shipping
/startech-1000mbps-gigabit/h1wvz_ekCaxq7tpDexFkag==/info
ALLHDD
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Startech 1000mbps Gigabit Rj45 To Mmode Sc Fiber Media Converter. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacturer Warranty.
More

Transition Networks...

Free Shipping
2 stores Transition Networks Transition Ethernet Media Converter (E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)) (E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)) Transceiver
Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration...
More

LevelOne 10/100Base-TX to...

$56.99
Quill.com LevelOne 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX MMF SC 2Km Mini Media Converter
Free Shipping
/levelone-10100basetx-to/H5BljOTIJxGcGoC-tiS33Q==/info
Quill.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) ports, 1 x duplex SC port. Dimensions: 1(H) x 2.8(W) x 3(D)
More

100 Mbps Singlemode Sc - 15...

$602.14
ShowMeCables 100 Mbps Singlemode Sc - 15 Km To Multimode St - 2 Km Fiber Media Converter
+ $3.99 shipping
/100-mbps-singlemode-sc/UDQaMq3FIOxunxPVUMQLtA==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 100 Mbps Singlemode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter is an effective way to connect your multimode fiber network over a longer distance by integrating a singlemode fiber optic cable. They also allow for ethernet Local and Wide Area Network (LAN and WAN) connectivity. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 15 Km (9.3 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors and a maximum transfer distance of up to 2 Km (1.2 miles) with ST multimode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to extend your network while still maintaining a great performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Singlemode SC to Multimode ST Mode: Singlemode to Multimode Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone... Less
More

Transition Networks...

$427.99
Office Depot Transition Networks Stand-Alone Media Converter
Free Shipping
/transition-networks/BU0vHKKP5gIBdO6IKUwGYA==/info
Office Depot
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SM) -LA Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable. Transition Networks Stand-Alone Media Converter is one of many Networking Transceivers & Converters available through Office Depot. Made by Transition Networks.
More

X2-10GB-LR Cisco Compatible...

$445.95
Diablo Cable Inc. X2-10GB-LR Cisco Compatible X2 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver
Free Shipping
/x210gblr-cisco/ldyRyOw5zrTJFsJZARLR2A==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
X2-10GB-LR Cisco Compatible X2 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver
More

SL-2ES-3SC Sixnet 2 Port...

$279.00
Walker Industrial SL-2ES-3SC Sixnet 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter, 1 RJ45 ports and
+ $10.00 shipping
/sl2es3sc-sixnet-2-port/iW50I74cFLvMZ1B4EtGQRQ==/info
Walker Industrial
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
SL-2ES-3SC, Sixnet 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter, 1 RJ45 ports and 1 sm fiber SC, 20 km 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter The SL-2ES is an Ethernet copper to fiber media converter that provides fast performance allowing for real-time operation in industrial networking applications. These ruggedized converters are industrial hardened to provide superior reliability. They require no user setup and immediately start operating as soon as they're powered up.
More

SL-2ES-2SC Sixnet 2 Port...

$159.00
Walker Industrial SL-2ES-2SC Sixnet 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter, 1 RJ45 ports an
+ $10.00 shipping
/sl2es2sc-sixnet-2-port/fql74WuhSmj1WwluCbGwvw==/info
Walker Industrial
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
SL-2ES-2SC, Sixnet 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter, 1 RJ45 ports and 1 mm fiber SC, 4 km 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter The SL-2ES is an Ethernet copper to fiber media converter that provides fast performance allowing for real-time operation in industrial networking applications. These ruggedized converters are industrial hardened to provide superior reliability. They require no user setup and immediately start operating as soon as they're powered up.
More

Transition Networks Fast...

$795.99
Office Depot Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Free Shipping
/transition-networks-fast/2SQxvINVR_MfFl4wq9D3Fg==/info
Office Depot
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Media Converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to single connector 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable. Typical maximum cable distance. Actual distance is dependent upon the physical characteristics of the network. Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Media Converter is one of many Networking Transceivers & Converters available through Office Depot. Made by Transition Networks.
More

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2015 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-24145
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-24145