Category

Transceivers
Showing results for "Transition Networks JCI 10 100 RJ 45 TO 100BASE FX 1310NM SMF SC 20KM MEDIA CONVERTER"
Results 1 - 40 of 1500+

Juniper Networks (SFP-1GE-LX)...

Free Shipping
3 stores Juniper Networks (SFP-1GE-LX) (SFP-1GE-LX) Transceiver
SFP-1GE-LX-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Juniper SFP-1GE-LX. It is guaranteed...
More

Transition Networks...

$198.00
ALLHDD Transition Networks Stand-Alone Media Converter 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duple
Free Shipping
/transition-networks/gkH37DWf_FqkBDqId7oFpQ==/info
ALLHDD
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Media Converter 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex 100Base-TX 100Base-FX. New Retail Factory Sealed with full manufacturer warranty.
More

Transition Networks...

Free Shipping
2 stores Transition Networks Transition Ethernet Media Converter (E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)) (E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)) Transceiver
Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration...
More

TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode...

$40.75
CablesAndKits TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20Km
+ $5.95 shipping
/tplink-10100-sc/oSDc9pZz3xL5MbA77B104Q==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. Specifications: Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x 10/100Base-TX & 100Base-FX Copper Cabling: 10Base-T - Cat3 or better 100Base-T - Cat5 or better Fiber Cabling: Singlemode - SC (Maximum distance: 20km) Fiber type: SingleMode Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. Condition: New
More

Transition Networks...

Free Shipping
3 stores Transition Networks (E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)) (E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)) Transceiver
E-100BTX-FX-05(100) Fast Ethernet Media Converter extend Network Distance, used in pairs, this...
More

Dell Networking Transceiver...

$600.00
Dell Small Office Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Wavelength 10km Reach
Free Shipping
/dell-networking/gmDkKLJOQvlOu63HeYmFvA==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
The Dell™ Networking 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 10km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches. Form Factor: Plug-in module Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode female x 2 Service & Support: 1 year warranty Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - 1 year Features: Hot swap module replacement, Digital Diagnostics Connectivity Technology: Wired Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm Fibre Channel: FC-PH, FC-PH-2, FC-PH-3, FC-PI Min Operating... Less
More

Transition Networks Networks...

$180.05
Walmart.com Transition Networks Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
+ $8.80 shipping
/transition-networks/-epA3mygRGQCti_6z_AGIQ==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
General Information Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: E-100BTX-FX-05(MT) Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com Product Name: 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter Product Type: Media Converter Brand Name: Transition NetworksMedia & Performance Connectivity: UTP/STP Connectivity Media: 100Base-FX 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber Distance Support: 1.24 MileManagement & Protocols Protocols: Fast EthernetPower Description Input Voltage: 9 V DC Environmental Conditions Temperature: 32 F (0 C) to 122 F (50 C) Operating Altitude: 0 ft to 10000 ft OperatingPhysical Characteristics Color: Black Dimensions: 3 Height x 1 Width x 4.75 Depth Shipping Dimensions: 3 Height x 9.5 Width x 12 DepthMiscellaneou sAdditional Information Operates under heavy traffic... Less
More

Transition Networks Networks...

$384.41
Walmart.com Transition Networks Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
+ $8.80 shipping
/transition-networks/ZSPNobFbegr5DcMsxEo6JA==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
General Information Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM) Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com Product Name: 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter Product Type: Media Converter Brand Name: Transition NetworksMedia & Performance Connectivity: UTP/STP Connectivity Media: 100Base-FX 1300 nm Single-mode Fiber Distance Support: 12.42 MileManagement & Protocols Protocols: Fast EthernetPower Description Input Voltage: 9 V DC Power Consumption: 4.5 W OperatingEnvironm ental Conditions Temperature: 32 F (0 C) to 122 F (50 C) Operating Altitude: 0 ft to 10000 ft OperatingPhysical Characteristics Color: Black Dimensions: 3 Height x 1 Width x 4.75 Depth Shipping Dimensions: 3 Height x 9.5 Width x 12 Depth Weight: 0.5 lbMiscellaneousAd... Less
More

10/100TX to SC Multimode...

$51.85
CablesAndKits 10/100TX to SC Multimode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 2Km
Free Shipping
/10100tx-to-sc-multimode/vzOCu0Xn4BbQuQw0xhAwSQ==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
10/100TX to SC Multimode Media Converter 1310nm 2KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. Specifications: IEEE 802.3/802.3u, IEEE802.3Z/AB Standard 10/100Mbps, 1000Mbps, half/full duplex mode UM100A/UM1000 support Auto MDI-MDIX function (Auto Crossover) UM100A supports Link Fault Pass Through function (Link Fault Signal) Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. FCC Class A & CE ApprovedCondition : New
More

X2-10GB-LR+ Cisco Compatible...

$985.95
Diablo Cable Inc. X2-10GB-LR+ Cisco Compatible X2 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver with DOM Support
Free Shipping
/x210gblr-cisco/GKamNgqoadIpbZ3D6TxHXA==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
X2-10GB-LR+ Cisco Compatible X2 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver with DOM Support
More

TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber...

$57.07
CablesAndKits TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20Km
Free Shipping
/tplink-sc-singlemode/BFYmwgZ3VLQSWR7zE_fkBA==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20KmNetwork media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type.The SC singlemode media converter is used to interconnect SC 100Base-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper within an existing network. Specifications: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x 100Base-TX & 100Base-LX/LH Copper Connector: RJ45 Cat5 or better Fiber Connector: SC Max 20Km Fiber type: SingleMode Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. Condition: New
More

RJ45 (100Base-TX) | Fiber-SC...

$83.09
CableWholesale.com, Inc. RJ45 (100Base-TX) | Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) | Converter multimode
+ $6.25 shipping
/rj45-100basetx/iNXOSWMnNSbcTspADWBDaw==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
We provide a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The ET-9103SC media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in multi-mode via fiber-optic cabling, able to transmit signals up to 2km. Provides a 10/100BaseT/TX (SC) auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed. The converters are IEEE802.3 10Base and 802.3u 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX compliant. - rj45 rj-45 100Base-TX Fiber-SC 100Base-FX Converter multimode -
More

Dell Networking Transceiver...

$1,750.00
Dell Small Office Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE LR 1310nm Wavelength 10km Reach
Free Shipping
/dell-networking/cK9TQTl9ACbKUuIazxlsZw==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
The Dell™ Networking 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches. Form Factor: Plug-in module Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single mode x 2 Connectivity Technology: Wired Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm Form Factor: Plug-in module Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC single mode Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
More

XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Cisco...

$985.95
Diablo Cable Inc. XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Cisco Compatible XENPAK 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver with DOM Support
Free Shipping
/xenpak10gblr-cisco/HCGcGL5UJpJ-vYEslPfgCg==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Cisco Compatible XENPAK 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver with DOM Support
More

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP...

$699.03
GeminiComputers.com 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE - MMF/SMF - 1310NM - DOM (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : CSC-GLCLHSMD-) [glc-lh-smd-] - Cisco Universal Accessories - Network Equipment -
Free Shipping
/1000baselxlh-sfp/IHVkK78J5tyJtO0tMHkQ8A==/info
GeminiComputers .com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE - MMF/SMF - 1310NM - DOM (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : CSC-GLCLHSMD-) - Cisco Universal Accessories - Network Equipment -
More

Transition Stand-Alone -...

$384.68
Walmart.com Transition Stand-Alone - Transceiver - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single mode - external - up to 12.4 miles - 1
+ $8.80 shipping
/transition-standalone/KbXO2oL5YhWSnFAVkewEPA==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Transition Stand-Alone - Transceiver - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single mode - external - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm
More

AddOn - Fiber media converter...

$52.27
Walmart.com AddOn - Fiber media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm
Free Shipping
/addon-fiber-media/fYD8hEUo9E-kOr2K0n6pzQ==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
AddOn - Network Upgrades - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm
More

Transition Networks...

Free Shipping
3 stores Transition Networks Transition 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-F - SBFTF1014-105 (SBFTF1014-105) Transceiver
The SBFTF10xx-10x 2-port Ethernet/Fast Ethernet bridging media converter connects 10Base-T Ethernet...
More

DELL - Networking Transceiver...

$1,199.00
ALLHDD DELL - Networking Transceiver Sfp+ 10gbe Lr 1310nm Wavelength 10km Rc
Free Shipping
/dell-networking/HQWEs-ZCFvZrANNEHYQz8g==/info
ALLHDD
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
DELL - Networking Transceiver Sfp+ 10gbe Lr 1310nm Wavelength 10km Rch. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacturer Warranty.
More

10/100TX to 100FX Multimode...

$74.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100TX to 100FX Multimode 2KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
Free Shipping
/10100tx-to-100fx/sEWwaKG_NVCMtXSl3o-lDw==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100TX to 100FX Multimode 2KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
More

RX-10KM-SFP Juniper Networks...

$36.00
OEM OPTIC RX-10KM-SFP Juniper Networks Compatible
+ $7.80 shipping
/rx10kmsfp-juniper/mxqhd_fx1alQcA-AxySDig==/info
OEM OPTIC
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
RX-10KM-SFP Juniper Networks Compatible 100% Juniper Networks Compatible RX-10KM-SFP Small Form-Factor Pluggable Gigabit Interface Converter 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength
More

10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber...

$53.49
ShowMeCables 10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 20 Km
+ $11.98 shipping
/10100-mbps-singlemode/2UCSCESGjvlhIDSzw41moQ==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 20 Km (12.4 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install with LFP (Link Fault pass-through) minimizing the loss caused by link failure time. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Singlemode Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight... Less
More

Transition Networks Networks...

$145.39
Walmart.com Transition Networks Networks Just Convert-IT BNC To SC Media Converter
Free Shipping
/transition-networks/tjAhxbFNf0p_G_QMIec3uA==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
General Information Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: J/VD-TX-01(SC)-NA Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com Product Line: Just Convert-IT Product Name: Just Convert-IT BNC To SC Media Converter Product Type: Media Converter Brand Name: Transition NetworksMedia & Performance Connectivity: Coaxial Connectivity Media: Coaxial Distance Support: 1kmManagement & ProtocolsPower DescriptionEnviro nmental ConditionsPhysica l Characteristics Dimensions: 1 Height x 2 Width x 2.2 DepthMiscellaneou sCompatibility NTSC PAL SECAM All video CCTV equipmentWarranty Standard Warranty: Lifetime Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x BNC Number of Ports: 2Controls/Indicat orsI/O ExpansionsNetwork & Communication
More

Brocade XFP Transceiver ...

$2,035.00
ALLHDD Brocade XFP Transceiver 10GBase Lr Lc 10km1310nm 4pk Plug-In Module
Free Shipping
/brocade-xfp-transceiver/2ku3klMekEFM0qmXdsSGeg==/info
ALLHDD
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Brocade XFP Transceiver 10GBase Lr Lc 10km1310nm 4pk Plug-In Module. New Retail Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty.
More

Juniper 10ge Xfp Pluggable...

$3,298.00
ALLHDD Juniper 10ge Xfp Pluggable Transceiver Singlemode 1310nm 10km Reach. N
Free Shipping
/juniper-10ge-xfp/CgC6BypVDWX0ucxIZoeB0A==/info
ALLHDD
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Juniper 10ge Xfp Pluggable Transceiver Singlemode 1310nm 10km Reach. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacturer Warranty.
More

X2-10GB-LR Cisco Compatible...

$445.95
Diablo Cable Inc. X2-10GB-LR Cisco Compatible X2 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver
Free Shipping
/x210gblr-cisco/ldyRyOw5zrTJFsJZARLR2A==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
X2-10GB-LR Cisco Compatible X2 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver
More

Dell Networking Transceiver...

$2,400.00
Dell Small Office Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1GbE ZX 1550nm Wavelength 80km Reach typical on 9/125um SMF
Free Shipping
/dell-networking/ZT_lkB5Tg71bye-kawCBOA==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
The Dell™ Networking 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 80km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches. Form Factor: Plug-in module Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single mode Connectivity Technology: Wired Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Cabling Type: 1000Base-ZX Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm Form Factor: Plug-in module Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet Cabling Type: 1000Base-ZX Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
More

Transition Networks...

$638.04
Walmart.com Transition Networks C2220-1014 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100/1000Base- T,
Free Shipping
/transition-networks/Y0iOjY-5iC3RMC6SYOITlw==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
The Transition C2220 automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration. In addition, it allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operations over a link. SpecificationsGen eral    Device Type:  Fiber media converter    Form Factor:  Plug-in module Networking    Con nectivity Technology:  Wire d    Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base- T    Data Link Protocol:  Ethern et, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet    Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps    Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm    MAC Address Table Size:  8K entries    Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP 1, Telnet, SNMP 2c, HTTP    Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles    Status Indicators:  Link activity, power... Less
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Media...

$125.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Media Converter Singlemode 20KM SC Connector
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000lx/0NtqyA8kHCZg8ieTE2GhXg==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Convert your SC multimode fiber connection into a 1000BaseT copper ethernet connection using our reliable media converter. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.
More

XENPAK-10GB-LR Cisco...

$425.95
Diablo Cable Inc. XENPAK-10GB-LR Cisco Compatible XENPAK 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver
Free Shipping
/xenpak10gblr-cisco/T5NMsQxXMq-ADc0ikSrPOQ==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
XENPAK-10GB-LR Cisco Compatible XENPAK 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver
More

Transition Networks...

$221.76
Walmart.com Transition Networks 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Free Shipping
/transition-networks/5kx785sYw0uhU0H9Wd1riA==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
General Information Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: CFETF1013-110 Brand Name: Transition Networks Product Name: 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Media & Performance Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile Network & Communication Network Technology: 100Base-TX 100Base-FX
More

DELL - Networking Transceiver...

$630.00
ALLHDD DELL - Networking Transceiver Sfp+ 10gbe Lr 1310nm Wavelangth 10km Rea
Free Shipping
/dell-networking/tKdeZlXOgn79geWwUKDuIA==/info
ALLHDD
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
DELL - Networking Transceiver Sfp+ 10gbe Lr 1310nm Wavelangth 10km Reach. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacturer Warranty.
More

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2015 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-25816
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-25816