StarTech.com 98 ft. Fiber Optic Network Cable (FIBSCSC30)
Mouseover to zoom or click to see larger image

StarTech.com 98 ft. Fiber Optic Network Cable (FIBSCSC30)

$48.21 2 stores
Ask Friends for feedback
Smart Buy! Lowest price from a Trusted Store
$74.65
+ $5.00 shipping
$48.21
No Shipping Info
 

StarTech.com 98 ft. Fiber Optic Network Cable (FIBSCSC30)

Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Available From

Smart Buy! Lowest price from a Trusted Store

Startech.com Fibscsc30 Startech.com 30-meter Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber

Store Note: Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection

STARTECH.COM FIBSCSC30 StarTech.com 30-Meter Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC-SC ()A high quality 30m (98.4ft)(SC-SC) fiber patch cable constructed of 62.5/125 Multimode fiber, providing a high-performance link between fiber network devices. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our SC M

Stock Availability: In stock
Store Note: Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection
Base Price: $74.65
Tax:
Shipping: $5.00
Total Price: $79.65

Startech 30m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC-SC

Manufacturer Part Number: FIBSCSC30 Features StarTech's lifetime warranty on cables All fiber optic cables are individually tested and certified Overview A high quality 30m (98.4ft)(SC-SC) fiber patch cable constructed of 62.5/125 Multimode fiber, providing a high-performance link between fiber network devices. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance. The StarTech Advantage Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems Technical Specifications Warranty InformationWarran tyLifetimeHardwar eFiber Size62.5/125 Connector(s)Connec tor A1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male Connector B1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male PerformanceFiber ClassificationOM1 Fiber TypeMulti Mode Physical CharacteristicsCo lorOrange Cable Length98.4 ft [30 m] Product Length98.4 ft [30 m] Packaging InformationShippi ng (Package) Weight1.1 lb [0.5 kg] What's in the BoxIncluded in Package1 - 30m MMode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC NOTE: International/PO box deliveries are not available. The item can't be shipped to AF, AA, AC, AE, AM, AP in the Unite States.

Stock Availability: In stock
Base Price: $48.21
Tax:
Shipping:
Total Price: $48.21

Compare With Similar Products Other People Shopped For...

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2015 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-25816
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-25816