Category

Transceivers
Showing results for "D link DLink DMC 300SC media converter"
Results 1 - 40 of 686

D-link (DMC-700SC)...

Free Shipping
3 stores D-link (DMC-700SC) (DMC-700SC/E) Transceiver
More

D-Link DMC-300SC Multimode SC...

$147.58
Walmart.com D-Link DMC-300SC Multimode SC Media Converter
+ $4.18 shipping
/dlink-dmc300sc/zfVRyrXMa65kjBXYafOM0w==/info
Walmart.com
( In stock )
More

DMC 300SC - media converter

$145.99
MacMall DMC 300SC - media converter
No Shipping Info
/dmc-300sc-media/lSL7AY0Sy3-IVoKZIaVj3A==/info
MacMall
( In stock )
D-Link DMC 300SC - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - for DMC 1000
More

TP-Link Gigabit Multimode...

$74.95
CablesAndKits TP-Link Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter
Free Shipping
/tplink-gigabit-multimode/LowNiXZUo8kqi6Uj4tVZAA==/info
CablesAndKits
( In stock )
Free Shipping
TP-Link Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter Network media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. Specifications: IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX Standards 1000Mbps Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX converter with SC type connectors. Works at 850nm for transmitting and receiving data. Condition : New
More

100 Mbps Singlemode Sc - 15...

$602.14
ShowMeCables 100 Mbps Singlemode Sc - 15 Km To Multimode St - 2 Km Fiber Media Converter Media
+ $3.99 shipping
/100-mbps-singlemode-sc/UDQaMq3FIOxunxPVUMQLtA==/info
ShowMeCables
Same Day Shipping 10,000+ Products ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 100 Mbps Singlemode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter is an effective way to connect your multimode fiber network over a longer distance by integrating a singlemode fiber optic cable. They also allow for ethernet Local and Wide Area Network (LAN and WAN) connectivity. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 15 Km (9.3 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors and a maximum transfer distance of up to 2 Km (1.2 miles) with ST multimode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to extend your network while still maintaining a great performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Singlemode SC to Multimode ST Mode: Singlemode to Multimode Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone... Less
More

Startech.Com Startech.Com 10/...

$179.99
Dell Small Office Startech.Com Startech.Com 10/ 100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc
Free Shipping
/startechcom-startechcom/I3D3r6Lf76qOI8sZ0pi6iQ==/info
Dell Small Office
( In stock )
Free Shipping
The ET90110SM302 10/ 100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC from StarTech.com® lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles). For connecting a 10/ 100 Mbps Ethernet (10/ 100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. Additionally, it provides connectivity to a user or network segment that is in an isolated area of a large complex or in another building altogether. Also, advanced features include link-loss forwarding, remote status monitoring, and two frame lengths to ensure maximum up-time. Moreover,... Less
More

Transition Networks...

$196.00
ALLHDD Transition Networks Stand-Alone Media Converter 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duple
Free Shipping
/transition-networks/gkH37DWf_FqkBDqId7oFpQ==/info
ALLHDD
Call us for quantity discount! Same Day Shipping ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Media Converter 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex 100Base-TX 100Base-FX. New Retail Factory Sealed with full manufacturer warranty.
More

DMC 300SC - media converter

$145.99
PCM DMC 300SC - media converter
+ $5.99 shipping
/dmc-300sc-media/2H6VF-4F1B05gxb98pUweA==/info
PCM
( In stock )
D-Link DMC 300SC - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - for DMC 1000
More

10/100TX to 100FX Multimode...

$74.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100TX to 100FX Multimode 2KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
Free Shipping
/10100tx-to-100fx/sEWwaKG_NVCMtXSl3o-lDw==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100TX to 100FX Multimode 2KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Media...

$96.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Media Converter Multimode 550M SC Connector
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000sx/rqWEYk6PP8n3iOdwZ2E3PA==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Convert your SC multimode fiber connection into a 1000BaseT copper ethernet connection using our reliable media converter. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.
More

1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode...

$924.35
ShowMeCables 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 10 Km Media Converters
+ $3.99 shipping
/1000-mbps-gigabit/B78YO51KHYnP1r_LTppw_g==/info
ShowMeCables
Same Day Shipping 10,000+ Products ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 10 Km (6.2 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your gigabit ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Singlemode Standards: IEEE 802.ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000 BASE-SX, IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight and easily mountable Black A/V & PC... Less
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Media...

$109.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Media Converter Singlemode 10KM SC Connector
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000lx/kl6NsW7z4xmtd3nwgb5l7A==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Convert your SC multimode fiber connection into a 1000BaseT copper ethernet connection using our reliable media converter. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.
More

TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber...

$55.95
CablesAndKits TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20Km
Free Shipping
/tplink-sc-singlemode/BFYmwgZ3VLQSWR7zE_fkBA==/info
CablesAndKits
( In stock )
Free Shipping
TP-Link SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20Km Network media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type. The SC singlemode media converter is used to interconnect SC 100Base-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper within an existing network. Specifications: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x 1000Base-TX & 1000Base-LX/LH Copper Connector: RJ45 Cat5 or better Fiber Connector: SC Max 20Km Fiber type: SingleMode Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration. Condition : New
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Media...

$125.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Media Converter Singlemode 20KM SC Connector
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000lx/0NtqyA8kHCZg8ieTE2GhXg==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Convert your SC multimode fiber connection into a 1000BaseT copper ethernet connection using our reliable media converter. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.
More

Startech 1000mbps Gigabit...

$158.00
ALLHDD Startech 1000mbps Gigabit Rj45 To Mmode Sc Fiber Media Converter. New
Free Shipping
/startech-1000mbps-gigabit/h1wvz_ekCaxq7tpDexFkag==/info
ALLHDD
Call us for quantity discount! Same Day Shipping ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Startech 1000mbps Gigabit Rj45 To Mmode Sc Fiber Media Converter. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacturer Warranty.
More

1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode...

$520.99
ShowMeCables 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 40 Km Media Converters
+ $11.45 shipping
/1000-mbps-gigabit/w-bxkDaTW9Fvi9FponGsuw==/info
ShowMeCables
Same Day Shipping 10,000+ Products ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 40 Km (24.8 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your gigabit ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Singlemode Standards: IEEE 802.ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000 BASE-SX, IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight and easily mountable Black A/V & PC... Less
More

1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode...

$136.00
ShowMeCables 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 550 M Media Converters
+ $10.38 shipping
/1000-mbps-gigabit/poDP6t28aJldyP0DnkJSdA==/info
ShowMeCables
Same Day Shipping 10,000+ Products ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 550 meters (0.34 miles) with SC multimode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your gigabit ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Multimode Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight and easily mountable Black A/V & PC Equipment, Computer Hardware*Media Converters, A/V &... Less
More

10/100TX to 100FX Multimode...

$98.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100TX to 100FX Multimode 2KM SC Connector SNMP Managed Media Converter Card
Free Shipping
/10100tx-to-100fx/LK3cyCPlx-fYO90oAT-Dow==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100TX to 100FX Multimode 2KM SC Connector SNMP Managed Media Converter Card
More

1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode...

$207.99
ShowMeCables 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 15 Km Media Converters
+ $10.38 shipping
/1000-mbps-gigabit/ngOi8Zvv3zi_NObypXFgnA==/info
ShowMeCables
Same Day Shipping 10,000+ Products ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 15 Km (9.3 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your gigabit ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Singlemode Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX/LH Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight and easily mountable Black A/V & PC Equipment, Computer Hardware*Media Converters, A/V &... Less
More

DGS-703 D-Link Compatible

$44.00
OEM OPTIC DGS-703 D-Link Compatible
+ $7.80 shipping
/dgs703-dlink-compatible/awai9H9fXtygYLs8gok-XA==/info
OEM OPTIC
( In stock )
Store not rated
DGS-703 D-Link Compatible 100% D-Link Compatible DGS-703 Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module 1000Base-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver Module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength
More

100TX to 100FX-SC MM...

$259.42
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 100TX to 100FX-SC MM Converter | Power Supply
+ $6.55 shipping
/100tx-to-100fxsc-mm/vCQJtiAgFTLWscKEfmzwtQ==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
( In stock )
Use this 100TX to 100FX SC Converters with PoE Injectors to allow users to connect to different types of network segments to provide an ideal solution for extensive Wireless access point, VoIP Phone, and IP Surveillance System deployments. The product fully complies with the IEEE 802.3af standard. It combines data received over fiber connection with 48VDC electrical power thus easily providing power to a remote PoE device over an existing standard Ethernet unshielded twisted pair cable.  Your network devices can thus be installed in more appropriate position for better performance.  The converter includes PD signature sensing and power monitoring features.  Other advantages include over-current protection, under-current detection and fault protection input.  The LFP (Link Fault... Less
More

DGS-706 D-Link Compatible

$40.00
OEM OPTIC DGS-706 D-Link Compatible
+ $7.80 shipping
/dgs706-dlink-compatible/H2efKJXIVEaqAWwdumnqkw==/info
OEM OPTIC
( In stock )
Store not rated
DGS-706 D-Link Compatible 100% D-Link Compatible DGS-706 Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module 1000Base-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver Module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength
More

DGS-704 D-Link Compatible

$44.00
OEM OPTIC DGS-704 D-Link Compatible
+ $7.80 shipping
/dgs704-dlink-compatible/SYo4TyZYjchgH7WNDTFlcw==/info
OEM OPTIC
( In stock )
Store not rated
DGS-704 D-Link Compatible 100% D-Link Compatible DGS-704 Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module 1000Base-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver Module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength
More

DGS-701 D-Link Compatible

$26.00
OEM OPTIC DGS-701 D-Link Compatible
+ $7.80 shipping
/dgs701-dlink-compatible/_3ETIHgQ9nszPWCdQHre9w==/info
OEM OPTIC
( In stock )
Store not rated
DGS-701 D-Link Compatible 100% D-Link Compatible DGS-701 Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver Module for Multi Mode Fiber (MMF), 850-nanometer (nm) wavelength
More

DGS-707 D-Link Compatible

$26.00
OEM OPTIC DGS-707 D-Link Compatible
+ $7.80 shipping
/dgs707-dlink-compatible/aKPw4xzfpJDpv3R7lrEh_w==/info
OEM OPTIC
( In stock )
Store not rated
DGS-707 D-Link Compatible 100% D-Link Compatible DGS-707 Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver Module for Multi Mode Fiber (MMF), 850-nanometer (nm) wavelength
More

DEM-312GT2 D-Link Compatible

$36.00
OEM OPTIC DEM-312GT2 D-Link Compatible
+ $7.80 shipping
/dem312gt2-dlink/FkpzQFXPX9EgNOw9QwWz5w==/info
OEM OPTIC
( In stock )
Store not rated
DEM-312GT2 D-Link Compatible 100% D-Link Compatible DEM-312GT2 Small Form-Factor Pluggable Gigabit Interface Converter 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module for Category 5 Copper wire
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000SX SNMP...

$239.00
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX SNMP Managed Media Converter MM 550M SC Connector
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000sx/rtG7-dGVo0uM7OZ_Lf_nBQ==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100/1000TX to 1000SX SNMP Managed Media Converter MM 550M SC Connector
More

D-Link Systems Multimode LC...

$139.99
Dell D-Link Systems Multimode LC Connector 1000BASE-SX GIGABIT INTERFACE CONVERTER- transceiver (DEM-311GT)
Free Shipping
/dlink-systems-multimode/tCa4DaNNNQD36Vs8Cb7ZQQ==/info
Dell
Free Shipping on all Orders! ( In stock )
Free Shipping
The D-Link DEM-311GT is a high performance 850 nm multimode Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) / mini-GBIC transceiver. It offers full-duplex 1000 Mbps speed on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220 m/550 m on 62.5 m/50 m fiber respectively. The hot-pluggable transceiver comes with a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.
More

D-Link - 1000base-T Copper...

$140.00
ALLHDD D-Link - 1000base-T Copper SFP Transceiver. New Retail Factory Sealed
Free Shipping
/dlink-1000baset/jVwvkRPlRAQ6gLpENyYUsg==/info
ALLHDD
Call us for quantity discount! Same Day Shipping ( In stock )
Free Shipping
D-Link - 1000base-T Copper SFP Transceiver. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacturer Warranty.
More

DEM-421XT D-Link Compatible

$355.00
OEM OPTIC DEM-421XT D-Link Compatible
+ $7.80 shipping
/dem421xt-dlink/6xfX9WZiqo40FOpHGt6ugA==/info
OEM OPTIC
( In stock )
Store not rated
DEM-421XT D-Link Compatible 100% D-Link Compatible DEM-421XT XFP Transceiver Modules 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver Module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC Connector
More
1 2 3 4 5 ... 18 Next  »

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2014 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

Advertisement
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe140.sp4-19584
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe140.sp4-19584