Category

Transceivers
Showing results for "D link DLink DMC 300SC media converter"
Results 1 - 40 of 618

D-Link DMC-300SC 100BASE-TX...

$133.65
Walmart.com D-Link DMC-300SC 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter
Free Shipping
/dlink-dmc300sc/SKkanjR_v2PTAz4oOiNNBA==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
The D-Link DMC-300SC Fiber to Copper Media Converter features one channel media conversion between 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. It utilizes a multimode fiber using SC connections that allow for auto negotiations of speeds and duplex modes on front panel status LED devices and twisted pair ports. This multimode SC fiber optic media converter can be utilized as a standalone unit (no chassis required). It is constructed to connect and receive 10BASE-T/100BASE-T X copper to 100Base-FX fiber media.The D-Link unit can transmit media through fiber optic wire at full wire-speed forwarding rate.
More

D-link (DMC-700SC)...

2 stores D-link (DMC-700SC) (DMC-700SC/E) Transceiver
The DMC-700SC is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media...
More

100 Mbps Singlemode To...

$686.69
ShowMeCables 100 Mbps Singlemode To Multimode Fiber Media Converter - Sc To St - 15 Km To 2 Km
+ $3.99 shipping
/100-mbps-singlemode-to/UDQaMq3FIOxunxPVUMQLtA==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 100 Mbps Singlemode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter is an effective way to connect your multimode fiber network over a longer distance by integrating a singlemode fiber optic cable. They also allow for ethernet Local and Wide Area Network (LAN and WAN) connectivity. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 15 Km (9.3 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors and a maximum transfer distance of up to 2 Km (1.2 miles) with ST multimode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to extend your network while still maintaining a great performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Singlemode SC to Multimode ST Mode: Singlemode to Multimode Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone... Less
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Media...

$96.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Media Converter Multimode 550M SC Connector
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000sx/rqWEYk6PP8n3iOdwZ2E3PA==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Convert your SC multimode fiber connection into a 1000BaseT copper ethernet connection using our reliable media converter. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Media...

$125.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Media Converter Singlemode 20KM SC Connector
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000lx/0NtqyA8kHCZg8ieTE2GhXg==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Convert your SC multimode fiber connection into a 1000BaseT copper ethernet connection using our reliable media converter. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Media...

$109.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Media Converter Singlemode 10KM SC Connector
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000lx/kl6NsW7z4xmtd3nwgb5l7A==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Convert your SC multimode fiber connection into a 1000BaseT copper ethernet connection using our reliable media converter. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.
More

RF-Link AGC-G21SC+ Media...

$121.99
Quill.com RF-Link AGC-G21SC+ Media Converter KV8970
Free Shipping
/rflink-agcg21sc-media/-pSmjwEvK0kH1C9IlREY4A==/info
Quill.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
RF-Link Gigabit ethernet fiber with 1000Base-X network technology is a multimode media converter and a transceiver.. RJ-45 Network
More

10/100TX to 100FX Multimode...

$74.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100TX to 100FX Multimode 2KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
Free Shipping
/10100tx-to-100fx/sEWwaKG_NVCMtXSl3o-lDw==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100TX to 100FX Multimode 2KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
More

10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber...

$56.69
ShowMeCables 10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 20 Km
+ $11.96 shipping
/10100-mbps-singlemode/2UCSCESGjvlhIDSzw41moQ==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 20 Km (12.4 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install with LFP (Link Fault pass-through) minimizing the loss caused by link failure time. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Singlemode Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight... Less
More

10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber...

$56.69
ShowMeCables 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 2 Km
+ $11.96 shipping
/10100-mbps-multimode/rtuNiHzNOpnE9Sg-Qga_dQ==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 2 Km (1.2 miles) with SC multimode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install with LFP (Link Fault pass-through) minimizing the loss caused by link failure time. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Multimode Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight and... Less
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000LX...

$218.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 60KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000lx/CtVtX8HZhQYj8fawbMBNVg==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 60KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
More

DGS-706 D-Link Compatible

$40.00
OEM OPTIC DGS-706 D-Link Compatible
+ $7.80 shipping
/dgs706-dlink-compatible/H2efKJXIVEaqAWwdumnqkw==/info
OEM OPTIC
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
DGS-706 D-Link Compatible 100% D-Link Compatible DGS-706 Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module 1000Base-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver Module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength
More

DGS-701 D-Link Compatible

$26.00
OEM OPTIC DGS-701 D-Link Compatible
+ $7.80 shipping
/dgs701-dlink-compatible/_3ETIHgQ9nszPWCdQHre9w==/info
OEM OPTIC
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
DGS-701 D-Link Compatible 100% D-Link Compatible DGS-701 Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver Module for Multi Mode Fiber (MMF), 850-nanometer (nm) wavelength
More

DGS-704 D-Link Compatible

$44.00
OEM OPTIC DGS-704 D-Link Compatible
+ $7.80 shipping
/dgs704-dlink-compatible/SYo4TyZYjchgH7WNDTFlcw==/info
OEM OPTIC
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
DGS-704 D-Link Compatible 100% D-Link Compatible DGS-704 Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module 1000Base-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver Module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength
More

DGS-711 D-Link Compatible

$54.00
OEM OPTIC DGS-711 D-Link Compatible
+ $7.80 shipping
/dgs711-dlink-compatible/TGCrzuLERSyVBEkC5MqhCg==/info
OEM OPTIC
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
DGS-711 D-Link Compatible 100% D-Link Compatible DGS-711 Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module 1000Base-T GBIC Transceiver Module for Category 5 Copper wire
More

DGS-707 D-Link Compatible

$26.00
OEM OPTIC DGS-707 D-Link Compatible
+ $7.80 shipping
/dgs707-dlink-compatible/aKPw4xzfpJDpv3R7lrEh_w==/info
OEM OPTIC
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
DGS-707 D-Link Compatible 100% D-Link Compatible DGS-707 Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver Module for Multi Mode Fiber (MMF), 850-nanometer (nm) wavelength
More

DGS-703 D-Link Compatible

$44.00
OEM OPTIC DGS-703 D-Link Compatible
+ $7.80 shipping
/dgs703-dlink-compatible/awai9H9fXtygYLs8gok-XA==/info
OEM OPTIC
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
DGS-703 D-Link Compatible 100% D-Link Compatible DGS-703 Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module 1000Base-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver Module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength
More

DEM-310GT D-Link Compatible

$54.00
OEM OPTIC DEM-310GT D-Link Compatible
+ $7.80 shipping
/dem310gt-dlink/Bq_9tuMoCsUq56IgCVKGeQ==/info
OEM OPTIC
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
DEM-310GT D-Link Compatible 100% D-Link Compatible DEM-310GT Small Form-Factor Pluggable Gigabit Interface Converter 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength
More

TP-Link 10/100M RJ45 to 100M...

Free Shipping
3 stores TP-Link 10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter Full-duplex Tx:1550nm Rx:1310nm up to 20Km s... (MC111CS) Transceiver
The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or...
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000LX...

$178.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 30KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000lx/ZvgXH5n6L84PD_CpdZ2UJA==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 30KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
More

1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode...

$242.54
ShowMeCables 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 15 Km
+ $10.79 shipping
/1000-mbps-gigabit/ngOi8Zvv3zi_NObypXFgnA==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 15 Km (9.3 miles) with SC singlemode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your gigabit ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Singlemode Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX/LH Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight and easily mountable Black A/V & PC Equipment > Computer Hardware > Media Converters,... Less
More

DEM-312GT2 D-Link Compatible

$36.00
OEM OPTIC DEM-312GT2 D-Link Compatible
+ $7.80 shipping
/dem312gt2-dlink/FkpzQFXPX9EgNOw9QwWz5w==/info
OEM OPTIC
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
DEM-312GT2 D-Link Compatible 100% D-Link Compatible DEM-312GT2 Small Form-Factor Pluggable Gigabit Interface Converter 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module for Category 5 Copper wire
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000LX...

$208.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 50KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000lx/xueHIDCVNHOLfiSo_xx4mg==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 50KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000LX SNMP...

$409.00
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX SNMP Managed Media Converter SM 30KM SC Connector
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000lx/Co_PBXOPiEUfikroGg7L8A==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100/1000TX to 1000LX SNMP Managed Media Converter SM 30KM SC Connector
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000SX SNMP...

$239.00
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX SNMP Managed Media Converter MM 550M SC Connector
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000sx/rtG7-dGVo0uM7OZ_Lf_nBQ==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100/1000TX to 1000SX SNMP Managed Media Converter MM 550M SC Connector
More

DEM-422XT D-Link Compatible

$465.00
OEM OPTIC DEM-422XT D-Link Compatible
+ $7.80 shipping
/dem422xt-dlink/loRBk0k7bubep017zIJhbQ==/info
OEM OPTIC
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
DEM-422XT D-Link Compatible 100% D-Link Compatible DEM-422XT XFP Transceiver Modules 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver Module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC Connector
More

1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode...

$159.06
ShowMeCables 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 550 M
+ $10.79 shipping
/1000-mbps-gigabit/poDP6t28aJldyP0DnkJSdA==/info
ShowMeCables
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
This 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 550 meters (0.34 miles) with SC multimode fiber connectors. It is a simple, yet effective way to connect your gigabit ethernet network to remote locations while still maintaining a great network performance. It is compact and easy to install. Features: Connectors: Ethernet RJ45 to SC Mode: Multimode Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX Increased bandwidth Half/Full duplex Rackmount or standalone operation Easy to install Lightweight and easily mountable Black A/V & PC Equipment > Computer Hardware > Media Converters,... Less
More

TP-Link MC112CS 100-FX to...

$45.99
Quill.com TP-Link MC112CS 100-FX to 100-TX (SC) WDM Media Converter KA4937
Free Shipping
/tplink-mc112cs-100fx-to/vcp8z0LRINMaVuuzo1pgkA==/info
Quill.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45), 1 x SC. Media and performance: Maximum distance supported: 12.43 mile
More

10/100TX to 100FX Multimode...

$98.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100TX to 100FX Multimode 2KM SC Connector SNMP Managed Media Converter Card
Free Shipping
/10100tx-to-100fx/LK3cyCPlx-fYO90oAT-Dow==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100TX to 100FX Multimode 2KM SC Connector SNMP Managed Media Converter Card
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000LX...

$148.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 20KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000lx/Z_Qq45aT0DRYuZWXpRCw-g==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 20KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000LX...

$188.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 40KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000lx/Mn4LW8VbvhdqinSCCN6DAQ==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 40KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
More

Dlink Dmc-300sc 100base-tx To...

$150.25
Walmart.com Dlink Dmc-300sc 100base-tx To 100base-fx Sc (dmc300sc)
+ $8.36 shipping
/dlink-dmc300sc/n2iIeR1lXJEpIbToAJxOqw==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
DMC-300SC converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-T X Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 2 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port are provided. Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 SC Port Type: Duplex Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Power Description Input Voltage: 7.5 V DC Miscellaneous Additional Information: Store-and-forward mechanism Full wire-speed forwarding rate External AC power adapter... Less
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000SX...

$126.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Multimode 550M SC Connector Media Converter Card
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000sx/eM_8HTlKrcWBPC7DXSB2HA==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Multimode 550M SC Connector Media Converter Card
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000LX...

$228.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 80KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000lx/m5CEWbJJrg3Cdog3k59KBQ==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 80KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000LX...

$138.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 10KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000lx/ymWEH_43w1iPjHxOE4xNsQ==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 10KM SC Connector Media Converter Card
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000LX SNMP...

$279.00
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX SNMP Managed Media Converter SM 10KM SC Connector
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000lx/vOJjd-yEJyi7S2fgd_jSnQ==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100/1000TX to 1000LX SNMP Managed Media Converter SM 10KM SC Connector
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000LX SNMP...

$359.00
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX SNMP Managed Media Converter SM 20KM SC Connector
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000lx/GN3FbbbhlS2AXi8firLiHg==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100/1000TX to 1000LX SNMP Managed Media Converter SM 20KM SC Connector
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000SX...

$215.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Multimode 550M SC Connector SNMP Managed Media Converter Card
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000sx/-JcmezvFjsD24M8_8fBPlA==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Multimode 550M SC Connector SNMP Managed Media Converter Card
More

10/100/1000TX to 1000LX...

$285.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 60KM SC Connector SNMP Managed Media Converter Card
Free Shipping
/101001000tx-to-1000lx/IQObtDMSE3e5NXFzxOQYQg==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 60KM SC Connector SNMP Managed Media Converter Card
More

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2015 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe144.sp17-28921
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe144.sp17-28921