Category

Network Cables
Showing results for "Cable Showcase LC ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62 5 125 15 meter 50 ft"
Results 1 - 40 of 1500+

LC/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber...

$15.53
CableWholesale.com, Inc. LC/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | 50/125 | 10 meter
+ $2.99 shipping
/lcsc-multimode-duplex/1KGlvQDmP45-gHz8Vx6owQ==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater) - LC/SC Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10 meter, 33 foot, 33ft - 10 meters
More

10 meter LC/ST Multimode...

$15.53
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 10 meter LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | 62.5/125
+ $2.99 shipping
/10-meter-lcst-multimode/k_TrVE3_K8zIKmLPMaFwSg==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater) - LC/ST Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 10 meter, 33 foot, 33ft - 10 meters
More

SC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber...

$15.51
CableWholesale.com, Inc. SC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | 50/125 | 7 meter
+ $2.65 shipping
/scst-multimode-duplex/9PUiEfXwuRPUT-wq8DZWPw==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 7 meter (~23 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater) - SC/ST Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 7 meter, 22.9 foot, 22.9ft - 7 meters
More

LC - LC, Multimode, Duplex...

$69.98
OEMPCWorld LC - LC, Multimode, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 3Meter 3rd Party
Free Shipping
/lc-lc-multimode/akfYy-fxHUHJPKWVhRHAlQ==/info
OEMPCWorld
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
GNK LC - LC, Multimode, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 3Meter 3rd Party
More

10 meter SC/ST Multimode...

$7.86
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 10 meter SC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | 50/125
+ $2.99 shipping
/10-meter-scst-multimode/utWGe2Z6FFfjL00swWuvEg==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater) - SC/ST Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10 meter, 33 foot, 33ft - 10 meters
More

30 meter LC/LC Multimode...

$33.71
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 30 meter LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | 50/125
+ $6.25 shipping
/30-meter-lclc-multimode/tSaPga9rx9d0Wu_EqDt1kA==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 30 meter (~98 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater) - LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 30 meter, 98.4 foot, 98.4ft - 30 meters
More

10 meter ST/ST Multimode...

$15.13
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 10 meter ST/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | 62.5/125
+ $2.99 shipping
/10-meter-stst-multimode/bCq80HbonqNEDgIuDf3Gpg==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater) - ST/ST Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 10 meter, 33 foot, 33ft - 10 meters
More

LC to ST - Multimode Duplex...

$31.91
FluxLight, Inc LC to ST - Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Free Shipping
/lc-to-st-multimode/rskmDRbYn-EWq6dnJG-W1g==/info
FluxLight, Inc
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
LC to ST - Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Features:Fully compatible with 62.5/125 multimode fiber applications. Our OFNR Duplex 2.0mm cable with orange cable jacket and Duplex ST connector to Duplex LC conne ctor. Factory terminated with individual test data. Custom variations available. Specifications: Connector Type: ST DUPLEX to LC DUPLEXFiber Type: 62.5/125 MultimodeJacket Color: Orange Jacket Standard Lengths:  1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 10MCustom Lengths: 4M, 6M, 7M, 8M, 9M, 15M, 20M
More

LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber...

$26.90
CableWholesale.com, Inc. LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | 50/125 | 25 meter
+ $6.25 shipping
/lclc-multimode-duplex/GaLby1Ua4e7dwrDETFXqEQ==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 25 meter (~82 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater) - LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 25 meter, 82 foot, 82ft - 25 meters
More

30 meter LC/LC Multimode...

$30.51
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 30 meter LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | 62.5/125
+ $6.25 shipping
/30-meter-lclc-multimode/76KnTb7DlPsjsJuPgFY2MQ==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 30 meter (~98 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater) - LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 30 meter, 98.4 foot, 98.4ft - 30 meters
More

5 Meter LC-ST 50/125...

$30.71
Deep Surplus 5 Meter LC-ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable
No Shipping Info
/5-meter-lcst-50125/hKhnVnbiuuYBOKjam2iOEw==/info
Deep Surplus
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Each fiber optic cable is 100% optically tested at the factory and includes a complete inspection & test report. Cables are then individually bagged & heat sealed to further protect them. We use genuine 50/125 Corning multimode glass fiber optic cable as well as real ceramic ferrules. Identification of each cable in the pair is easy due to the letter coding on the individual strain reliefs. Insertion Loss: Always below the 0.3dB level and meets or exceeds the highest manufacturer requirements. Jacket: 3mm OFNR rated risor cable. Only the highest grade connectors and polish are used in each assembly making these quality fiber optic cables your best choice.
More

LC to ST Multimode Duplex...

$25.14
CablesAndKits LC to ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 15 Meters
+ $5.95 shipping
/lc-to-st-multimode-duplex/1Hvn_xNShcKqsGEIjRyVIw==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Multimode OM1 (62.5/125) | LC to ST | 15 Meter (49.21 ft) Fiber optic cabling is the medium of choice for longer distance and challenging cabling runs. These cables are thinner than copper patch cords and immune to EMI (Electromagnetic Interference) making them perfect for riser runs and uplink cables. There are two basic types of fiber cabling, single-mode and multi-mode. The cables listed here are multi-mode. Inside these cables you will find three basic layers. Starting from the inside, you have the core which is surrounded by the cladding. Both are protected with the jacket on the outside. Multi- mode cables have a thicker core size. The core size is simply the thickness of the... Less
More

15 meter LC/ST Multimode...

$7.87
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 15 meter LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | 62.5/125
+ $3.50 shipping
/15-meter-lcst-multimode/tdi0DiyQ9F49RfUh8eqUrg==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 15 meter (~49 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater) - LC/ST Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 15 meter, 49.2 foot, 49.2ft - 15 meters
More

30 meter SC/SC Multimode...

$31.07
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 30 meter SC/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | 62.5/125
+ $6.25 shipping
/30-meter-scsc-multimode/KLfpCG9IVVk3rSI7JAuhNg==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 30 meter (~98 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater) - SC/SC Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 30 meter, 98.4 foot, 98.4ft - 30 meters
More

LC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber...

$16.51
CableWholesale.com, Inc. LC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | 9/125 | 4 meter
+ $2.31 shipping
/lcst-singlemode-duplex/NYzaBMIFMK1cwO6jFpmc-w==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 4 meter (~13 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater) - LC/ST Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 4 meter, 13.1 foot, 13.1ft - 4 meters
More

15 meter LC/LC Multimode...

$20.97
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 15 meter LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | 50/125
+ $3.50 shipping
/15-meter-lclc-multimode/lS4b0lU-YV2tkT38U0woJg==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 15 meter (~49 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater) - LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 15 meter, 49.2 foot, 49.2ft - 15 meters
More

2 Meter LC-ST 50/125...

$26.86
Deep Surplus 2 Meter LC-ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable
No Shipping Info
/2-meter-lcst-50125/1n2zMiidtyxhRaP5ds-eSA==/info
Deep Surplus
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Each fiber optic cable is 100% optically tested at the factory and includes a complete inspection & test report. Cables are then individually bagged & heat sealed to further protect them. We use genuine 50/125 Corning multimode glass fiber optic cable as well as real ceramic ferrules. Identification of each cable in the pair is easy due to the letter coding on the individual strain reliefs. Insertion Loss: Always below the 0.3dB level and meets or exceeds the highest manufacturer requirements. Jacket: 3mm OFNR rated risor cable. Only the highest grade connectors and polish are used in each assembly making these quality fiber optic cables your best choice.
More

15m LC/ST Mode Conditioning...

$103.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 15m LC/ST Mode Conditioning 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
Free Shipping
/15m-lcst-mode/MjFGiQ3eS9hHKftGXrAwyA==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
15m LC/ST Mode Conditioning 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
More

LC to ST Multimode Duplex...

$35.94
CablesAndKits LC to ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 25 Meters
+ $5.95 shipping
/lc-to-st-multimode-duplex/CuVKHIQ54JnoOMc8XCQAvw==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Multimode OM1 (62.5/125) | LC to ST | 25 Meter (82 ft) Fiber optic cabling is the medium of choice for longer distance and challenging cabling runs. These cables are thinner than copper patch cords and immune to EMI (Electromagnetic Interference) making them perfect for riser runs and uplink cables. There are two basic types of fiber cabling, single-mode and multi-mode. The cables listed here are multi-mode. Inside these cables you will find three basic layers. Starting from the inside, you have the core which is surrounded by the cladding. Both are protected with the jacket on the outside. Multi- mode cables have a thicker core size. The core size is simply the thickness of the... Less
More

30 meter LC/SC Multimode...

$26.27
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 30 meter LC/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | 50/125
+ $6.25 shipping
/30-meter-lcsc-multimode/0UZpBlv2Xzv2Z8apqjMS1Q==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 30 meter (~98 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater) - LC/SC Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 30 meter, 98.4 foot, 98.4ft - 30 meters
More

LC to LC Multimode Duplex...

$33.03
FluxLight, Inc LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Free Shipping
/lc-to-lc-multimode-duplex/Pzl-FsbcUvM7Zl7JBvxCXw==/info
FluxLight, Inc
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Features:Fully compatible with 62.5/125 multimode fiber applications. Our OFNR Duplex 2.0mm cable with orange jacket and Duplex LC connector on both ends. Factory terminated with individual test data. Custom variations available. Specifications: Connector Type: LC DUPLEX to LC DUPLEXFiber Type: 62.5/125 MultimodeJacket Color: Orange Jacket Standard Lengths:  1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 10MCustom Lengths: 4M, 6M, 7M, 8M, 9M, 15M, 20M
More

1 Meter LC-ST 50/125...

$25.57
Deep Surplus 1 Meter LC-ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable
No Shipping Info
/1-meter-lcst-50125/1uxWhEUggqW9VxU-DNPVyQ==/info
Deep Surplus
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Each fiber optic cable is 100% optically tested at the factory and includes a complete inspection & test report. Cables are then individually bagged & heat sealed to further protect them. We use genuine 50/125 Corning multimode glass fiber optic cable as well as real ceramic ferrules. Identification of each cable in the pair is easy due to the letter coding on the individual strain reliefs. Insertion Loss: Always below the 0.3dB level and meets or exceeds the highest manufacturer requirements. Jacket: 3mm OFNR rated risor cable. Only the highest grade connectors and polish are used in each assembly making these quality fiber optic cables your best choice.
More

10 Meter LC-ST 50/125...

$35.21
Deep Surplus 10 Meter LC-ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable
No Shipping Info
/10-meter-lcst-50125/VKqCUAsZdSEdM_jEPQqZ9w==/info
Deep Surplus
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Each fiber optic cable is 100% optically tested at the factory and includes a complete inspection & test report. Cables are then individually bagged & heat sealed to further protect them. We use genuine 50/125 Corning multimode glass fiber optic cable as well as real ceramic ferrules. Identification of each cable in the pair is easy due to the letter coding on the individual strain reliefs. Insertion Loss: Always below the 0.3dB level and meets or exceeds the highest manufacturer requirements. Jacket: 3mm OFNR rated risor cable. Only the highest grade connectors and polish are used in each assembly making these quality fiber optic cables your best choice.
More

LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber...

$26.90
CableWholesale.com, Inc. LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | 62.5/125 | 25 meter
+ $6.25 shipping
/lclc-multimode-duplex/2vFhrnPSEpblihINGqZMGg==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 25 meter (~82 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater) - LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 25 meter, 82 foot, 82ft - 25 meters
More

Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 50/125...

$42.99
Dell Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - patch cable - 33 ft - blue
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-lcst/wnmFPuEjgmC_E6e7DTv9Gw==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable... Less
More

Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 10Gb...

$49.99
Dell Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - patch cable - 6.6 ft - aqua
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-lcst-10gb/g33a668mB-Fjv1XXw9D2ww==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is OFNP plenum-rated to provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. Technology: Fiber optic Features: Plenum Length: 6.6 ft Color: Aqua Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM3 Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron Fiber Qty: 2 Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty Compliant Standards:... Less
More

Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 10Gb...

$56.99
Dell Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - patch cable - 10 ft - aqua
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-lcst-10gb/h_MZK-E3m5JjMI6CpBOiwA==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is OFNP plenum-rated to provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. Technology: Fiber optic Features: Plenum Length: 10 ft Color: Aqua Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM3 Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron Fiber Qty: 2 Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty Compliant Standards: RoHS... Less
More

Cablestogo C2G SC-SC 50/125...

$34.99
Dell Cablestogo C2G SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - patch cable - 33 ft - orange
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-scsc/58cTYxOSeb5HGi9FIRhLtw==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Technology: Fiber optic Features: Riser Length: 33 ft Color: Orange Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM2 Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron ... Less
More

Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 50/125...

$31.99
Dell Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - patch cable - 10 ft - orange
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-lcst/Bc4y4_vyIUc26f36LRBOEA==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Technology: Fiber optic Features: Plenum ... Less
More

Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 50/125...

$45.99
Dell Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - patch cable - 49 ft - orange
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-lcst/DLg8DbgyQUXu9MoUXcUYgw==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Technology: Fiber optic Length: 49 ft Color: Orange Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM2 Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron Fiber Qty: 2 Type... Less
More

Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 10Gb...

$61.99
Dell Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - patch cable - 16.4 ft - aqua
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-lcst-10gb/w6e8AGaj6Lewaj_hXPPfZA==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is OFNP plenum-rated to provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. Technology: Fiber optic Features: Plenum Length: 16.4 ft Color: Aqua Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM3 Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron Fiber Qty: 2 Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty Compliant Standards:... Less
More

5m LC/ST Mode Conditioning...

$83.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 5m LC/ST Mode Conditioning 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
Free Shipping
/5m-lcst-mode/IrUFiMk6lGahmoegC6Bddg==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
5m LC/ST Mode Conditioning 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
More

LC to ST Multimode Duplex...

$31.14
CablesAndKits LC to ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 20 Meters
+ $5.95 shipping
/lc-to-st-multimode-duplex/QtpO9ExbsUZNkEY2uQcNCw==/info
CablesAndKits
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Multimode OM1 (62.5/125) | LC to ST | 20 Meter (65.61 ft) Fiber optic cabling is the medium of choice for longer distance and challenging cabling runs. These cables are thinner than copper patch cords and immune to EMI (Electromagnetic Interference) making them perfect for riser runs and uplink cables. There are two basic types of fiber cabling, single-mode and multi-mode. The cables listed here are multi-mode. Inside these cables you will find three basic layers. Starting from the inside, you have the core which is surrounded by the cladding. Both are protected with the jacket on the outside. Multi- mode cables have a thicker core size. The core size is simply the thickness of the... Less
More

3 Meter LC-ST 50/125...

$28.13
Deep Surplus 3 Meter LC-ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable
No Shipping Info
/3-meter-lcst-50125/s0iIM2xv2UlyW0EgsfWjzA==/info
Deep Surplus
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Each fiber optic cable is 100% optically tested at the factory and includes a complete inspection & test report. Cables are then individually bagged & heat sealed to further protect them. We use genuine 50/125 Corning multimode glass fiber optic cable as well as real ceramic ferrules. Identification of each cable in the pair is easy due to the letter coding on the individual strain reliefs. Insertion Loss: Always below the 0.3dB level and meets or exceeds the highest manufacturer requirements. Jacket: 3mm OFNR rated risor cable. Only the highest grade connectors and polish are used in each assembly making these quality fiber optic cables your best choice.
More

Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 50/125...

$26.99
Dell Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - patch cable - 3.3 ft - orange
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-lcst/paqV-P3RWoj5gIHq1-qKTw==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Technology: Fiber optic Features: Plenum ... Less
More

Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 50/125...

$25.99
Dell Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - patch cable - 16.4 ft - black
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-lcst/oJotmbwaSxZKoSh_SaK1Zw==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Technology: Fiber optic Features: Color coded connectors Length: 16.4 ft Color: Black Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM2 Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 /... Less
More

Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 62.5/125...

$89.99
Dell Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - patch cable - 98 ft - orange
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-lcst/0bRFy7cs7zEQcKUFy1MNLg==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. Connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic crossconnects, interconnects, and information outlets. The small LC connector takes half the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the telephone jack style release mechanism.Each cable is 100%... Less
More

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2015 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe142.sp10-27355
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe142.sp10-27355