Category

Network Cables
Showing results for "Cable Showcase LC ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62 5 125 15 meter 50 ft"
Results 1 - 40 of 1500+

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST,...

$7.65
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)
+ $2.14 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-sc/7mLNbauJs9x8S7zx2XwDbg==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 2 meter (~6 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST,...

$9.63
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 3 meter (10 foot)
+ $2.31 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-lc/nn45C8QqPoF0fp44AA_nDw==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST,...

$7.67
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
+ $2.14 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-lc/Y7Xc83YEq17udWZU14fFgA==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST,...

$8.47
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)
+ $2.14 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-lc/XwNLCHPnXwtmDG8jnkmJYA==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 2 meter (~6 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST,...

$15.04
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 10 meter (33 foot)
+ $2.99 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-st/bCq80HbonqNEDgIuDf3Gpg==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST,...

$8.74
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 3 meter (10 foot)
+ $2.31 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-st/g0KuUqySfovtlxWp-AljDA==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST,...

$7.65
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)
+ $2.14 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-sc/7mLNbauJs9x8S7zx2XwDbg==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 2 meter (~6 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

C2G (formerly Cables To Go)...

Free Shipping
2 stores C2G (formerly Cables To Go) Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 50/125um
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer...
More

2 Meter LC-ST 50/125...

$26.86
Deep Surplus 2 Meter LC-ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable
No Shipping Info
/2-meter-lcst-50125/1n2zMiidtyxhRaP5ds-eSA==/info
Deep Surplus
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Each fiber optic cable is 100% optically tested at the factory and includes a complete inspection & test report. Cables are then individually bagged & heat sealed to further protect them. We use genuine 50/125 Corning multimode glass fiber optic cable as well as real ceramic ferrules. Identification of each cable in the pair is easy due to the letter coding on the individual strain reliefs. Insertion Loss: Always below the 0.3dB level and meets or exceeds the highest manufacturer requirements. Jacket: 3mm OFNR rated risor cable. Only the highest grade connectors and polish are used in each assembly making these quality fiber optic cables your best choice.
More

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC,...

$34.80
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)
+ $6.25 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-lc/tSaPga9rx9d0Wu_EqDt1kA==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 30 meter (~98 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST,...

$6.87
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
+ $2.14 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-st/Dc4iRvnpIOP3bJ57FofOvQ==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST,...

$6.95
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
+ $2.14 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-sc/suCMkBQ2VMrnKOuNKWZZNQ==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST,...

$4.16
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)
+ $2.14 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-sc/LPK9wtX8RPJUQGAlN03Bjw==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 2 meter (~6 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC,...

$38.48
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)
+ $6.25 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-lc/76KnTb7DlPsjsJuPgFY2MQ==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 30 meter (~98 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST,...

$9.43
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 4 meter (13.1 foot)
+ $2.31 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-sc/aPJB_bFOtb8gpYrFdSkilA==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 4 meter (~13 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC,...

$18.59
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 12 meter (39.3 foot)
+ $3.16 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-lc/tJrJfUhUrRsOHWYDQlLjQw==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 12 meter (~39 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

1000ft Orange Zipcord...

$181.59
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 1000ft Orange Zipcord Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125
+ $9.25 shipping
/1000ft-orange-zipcord/5NeBOe-jYWDJlcLElbXOcg==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This is a orange bulk 1000 foot spool of Zipcord fiber optic cable intended for large installations where you are completing the terminations. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our orange bulk 50/125 fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41... Less
More

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST,...

$10.44
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)
+ $3.50 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-lc/tdi0DiyQ9F49RfUh8eqUrg==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 15 meter (~49 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

1 Meter LC-ST 50/125...

$25.57
Deep Surplus 1 Meter LC-ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable
No Shipping Info
/1-meter-lcst-50125/1uxWhEUggqW9VxU-DNPVyQ==/info
Deep Surplus
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Each fiber optic cable is 100% optically tested at the factory and includes a complete inspection & test report. Cables are then individually bagged & heat sealed to further protect them. We use genuine 50/125 Corning multimode glass fiber optic cable as well as real ceramic ferrules. Identification of each cable in the pair is easy due to the letter coding on the individual strain reliefs. Insertion Loss: Always below the 0.3dB level and meets or exceeds the highest manufacturer requirements. Jacket: 3mm OFNR rated risor cable. Only the highest grade connectors and polish are used in each assembly making these quality fiber optic cables your best choice.
More

15m LC/ST Mode Conditioning...

$103.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 15m LC/ST Mode Conditioning 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
Free Shipping
/15m-lcst-mode/MjFGiQ3eS9hHKftGXrAwyA==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
15m LC/ST Mode Conditioning 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
More

1000ft Orange Zipcord...

$181.59
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 1000ft Orange Zipcord Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125
+ $9.25 shipping
/1000ft-orange-zipcord/UnvLtyuma-yzMyXHrzdtYw==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This is a orange bulk 1000 foot spool of Zipcord fiber optic cable intended for large installations where you are completing the terminations. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our orange bulk 62.5/125 fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 492AAAA-A, IEC 60793-2-10 and ISO/IEC 111801 (type OM1 fiber). This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it... Less
More

20 Meter LC-ST 50/125...

$45.21
Deep Surplus 20 Meter LC-ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable
No Shipping Info
/20-meter-lcst-50125/Rgh45Wwc1RVfYyj0701wFg==/info
Deep Surplus
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Each fiber optic cable is 100% optically tested at the factory and includes a complete inspection & test report. Cables are then individually bagged & heat sealed to further protect them. We use genuine 50/125 Corning multimode glass fiber optic cable as well as real ceramic ferrules. Identification of each cable in the pair is easy due to the letter coding on the individual strain reliefs. Insertion Loss: Always below the 0.3dB level and meets or exceeds the highest manufacturer requirements. Jacket: 3mm OFNR rated risor cable. Only the highest grade connectors and polish are used in each assembly making these quality fiber optic cables your best choice.
More

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC,...

$30.59
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 25 meter (82 foot)
+ $6.25 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-lc/GaLby1Ua4e7dwrDETFXqEQ==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 25 meter (~82 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Cablestogo C2G SC-SC 50/125...

$34.99
Dell Cablestogo C2G SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - patch cable - 33 ft - orange
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-scsc/58cTYxOSeb5HGi9FIRhLtw==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Technology: Fiber optic Features: Riser Length: 33 ft Color: Orange Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM2 Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron ... Less
More

10 Meter LC-ST 50/125...

$35.21
Deep Surplus 10 Meter LC-ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable
No Shipping Info
/10-meter-lcst-50125/VKqCUAsZdSEdM_jEPQqZ9w==/info
Deep Surplus
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Each fiber optic cable is 100% optically tested at the factory and includes a complete inspection & test report. Cables are then individually bagged & heat sealed to further protect them. We use genuine 50/125 Corning multimode glass fiber optic cable as well as real ceramic ferrules. Identification of each cable in the pair is easy due to the letter coding on the individual strain reliefs. Insertion Loss: Always below the 0.3dB level and meets or exceeds the highest manufacturer requirements. Jacket: 3mm OFNR rated risor cable. Only the highest grade connectors and polish are used in each assembly making these quality fiber optic cables your best choice.
More

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC,...

$6.54
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)
+ $2.48 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-lc/88yiooZyZQkHSBMuR4ZHKQ==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC,...

$11.79
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)
+ $3.50 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-lc/lS4b0lU-YV2tkT38U0woJg==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 15 meter (~49 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 62.5/125...

$89.99
Dell Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - patch cable - 98 ft - orange
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-lcst/0bRFy7cs7zEQcKUFy1MNLg==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. Connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic crossconnects, interconnects, and information outlets. The small LC connector takes half the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the telephone jack style release mechanism.Each cable is 100%... Less
More

5 Meter LC-ST 50/125...

$30.71
Deep Surplus 5 Meter LC-ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable
No Shipping Info
/5-meter-lcst-50125/hKhnVnbiuuYBOKjam2iOEw==/info
Deep Surplus
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Each fiber optic cable is 100% optically tested at the factory and includes a complete inspection & test report. Cables are then individually bagged & heat sealed to further protect them. We use genuine 50/125 Corning multimode glass fiber optic cable as well as real ceramic ferrules. Identification of each cable in the pair is easy due to the letter coding on the individual strain reliefs. Insertion Loss: Always below the 0.3dB level and meets or exceeds the highest manufacturer requirements. Jacket: 3mm OFNR rated risor cable. Only the highest grade connectors and polish are used in each assembly making these quality fiber optic cables your best choice.
More

Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 50/125...

$25.99
Dell Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - patch cable - 16.4 ft - orange
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-lcst/rAibsCbsez7_B_wCxgW0Fg==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Technology: Fiber optic Length: 16.4 ft Color: Orange Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM2 Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron Fiber Qty: 2 Type... Less
More

7 Meter LC-ST 50/125...

$33.05
Deep Surplus 7 Meter LC-ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable
No Shipping Info
/7-meter-lcst-50125/i7_HKYNv9TaL5Vnjy3aH4g==/info
Deep Surplus
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Each fiber optic cable is 100% optically tested at the factory and includes a complete inspection & test report. Cables are then individually bagged & heat sealed to further protect them. We use genuine 50/125 Corning multimode glass fiber optic cable as well as real ceramic ferrules. Identification of each cable in the pair is easy due to the letter coding on the individual strain reliefs. Insertion Loss: Always below the 0.3dB level and meets or exceeds the highest manufacturer requirements. Jacket: 3mm OFNR rated risor cable. Only the highest grade connectors and polish are used in each assembly making these quality fiber optic cables your best choice.
More

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC,...

$7.71
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
+ $2.14 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-lc/AKHTav6SmjgWmmj_N90FUA==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC,...

$9.58
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)
+ $2.14 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-lc/lbKfZd_HJ7LUm9Wr7ecYSQ==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 2 meter (~6 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 62.5/125...

$43.99
Dell Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - patch cable - 98 ft - orange
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-lcst/BP4_xczx6-2PXWGbFrljHQ==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and... Less
More

5m LC/ST Mode Conditioning...

$83.95
Diablo Cable Inc. 5m LC/ST Mode Conditioning 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
Free Shipping
/5m-lcst-mode/IrUFiMk6lGahmoegC6Bddg==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Free Shipping
5m LC/ST Mode Conditioning 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
More

3 Meter LC-ST 50/125...

$28.13
Deep Surplus 3 Meter LC-ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable
No Shipping Info
/3-meter-lcst-50125/s0iIM2xv2UlyW0EgsfWjzA==/info
Deep Surplus
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Each fiber optic cable is 100% optically tested at the factory and includes a complete inspection & test report. Cables are then individually bagged & heat sealed to further protect them. We use genuine 50/125 Corning multimode glass fiber optic cable as well as real ceramic ferrules. Identification of each cable in the pair is easy due to the letter coding on the individual strain reliefs. Insertion Loss: Always below the 0.3dB level and meets or exceeds the highest manufacturer requirements. Jacket: 3mm OFNR rated risor cable. Only the highest grade connectors and polish are used in each assembly making these quality fiber optic cables your best choice.
More

Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 50/125...

$54.99
Dell Cablestogo C2G LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - patch cable - 49 ft - orange
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-lcst/eLst6ePtbwFTp_eY1benTg==/info
Dell
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Technology: Fiber optic Length: 49 ft Color: Orange Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM2 Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron Fiber Qty: 2 Type of... Less
More

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC,...

$11.24
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)
+ $2.48 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-lc/7zQqt3ue17yBcIWULOUNmg==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC,...

$9.26
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 3 meter (10 foot)
+ $2.31 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-lc/ybSYcbRXJblThz9emavx4w==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2015 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe144.sp17-28921
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe144.sp17-28921