Tripp Lite 20 ft. Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex Patch Cable N304-06M  (N304-06M)
Mouseover to zoom or click to see larger image

Tripp Lite 20 ft. Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex Patch Cable N304-06M (N304-06M)

$17.98 1 store
Ask Friends for feedback
 

Tripp Lite 20 ft. Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex Patch Cable N304-06M ...

Tripp Lite's 6-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Available From

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

General Information Product Type: Network Cable Manufacturer Part Number: N304-06M Manufacturer Website Address: www.tripplite.com Manufacturer: Tripp Lite Product Name: Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Brand Name: Tripp LiteMiscellaneous Additional Information Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive Package Contents Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 6-meter duplex MMF cable ST/SC 62.5/125 fiberCertificatio ns & Standards FDDI OFNR ratedPhysical Characteristics Weight: 4.32 ozTechnical Information Cable Length: 19.69 ft Jacket: PVC Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male Cable Type: Fiber Optic Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 �mWarranty Standard Warranty: Lifetime

Stock Availability: In stock
Base Price: $17.98
Tax:
Shipping: Free Shipping
Total Price: $17.98

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2015 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-26761
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe.apimig.eek-26761